Madison In May 10K 2017 oa

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 10K Madison in May

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

10K Madison in May

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 11987 49 M 1 45-49 40:12.6 6:20/M
2 Brian Johnson Madison GA 1885 43 M 1 40-44 44:23.2 7:00/M
3 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 11932 31 M 1 30-34 45:01.7 7:06/M
4 Joshua Cranston Athens GA 1852 35 M 1 35-39 45:19.2 7:09/M
5 Jeff Davis Madison GA 11524 53 M 1 50-54 45:31.7 7:11/M
6 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 11814 63 M 1 60-64 45:47.6 7:13/M
7 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1807 48 M 2 45-49 46:21.6 7:19/M
8 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 11863 40 M 2 40-44 49:20.6 7:47/M
9 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 11872 41 F 1 40-44 49:52.3 7:52/M
10 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 1904 56 M 1 55-59 49:54.3 7:52/M
11 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 1549 37 F 1 35-39 50:27.3 7:57/M
12 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 1967 35 F 2 35-39 50:59.6 8:02/M
13 Katrina Valentine Athens GA 1970 28 F 1 25-29 51:04.6 8:03/M
14 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 1897 36 F 3 35-39 51:07.5 8:04/M
15 David Beeland Hoschton GA 11818 48 M 3 45-49 51:50.9 8:11/M
16 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1825 42 F 2 40-44 52:53.8 8:20/M
17 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 1820 32 M 2 30-34 53:42.3 8:28/M
18 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 11821 60 M 2 60-64 54:32.9 8:36/M
19 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 1954 44 M 3 40-44 54:33.1 8:36/M
20 Jefferson Bautista Watkinsville GEORGIA 1817 47 M 4 45-49 54:53.5 8:39/M
21 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 1965 30 F 1 30-34 54:56.0 8:40/M
22 Ansley Jones Madison GA 1890 23 F 1 20-24 55:25.5 8:44/M
23 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1892 22 F 2 20-24 55:25.7 8:44/M
24 Karen Anderson Covington GA 1997 52 F 1 50-54 57:00.1 8:59/M
25 Sara Cranston Athens GA 1853 32 F 2 30-34 57:58.0 9:09/M
26 Becki Middlebrooks Gray GA 1918 45 F 1 45-49 58:02.8 9:09/M
27 Paula May Eatonton GA 11914 25 F 2 25-29 58:17.1 9:12/M
28 Alexis Checketts Athens GA 1842 26 F 3 25-29 58:32.5 9:14/M
29 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 1989 16 M 1 15-19 58:44.4 9:16/M
30 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 1988 16 M 2 15-19 58:44.6 9:16/M
31 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1941 56 M 2 55-59 1:00:00.9 9:28/M
32 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 1958 49 F 2 45-49 1:00:13.2 9:30/M
33 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 1861 33 F 3 30-34 1:00:13.6 9:30/M
34 Grace Moore Greensboro GA 1922 41 F 3 40-44 1:00:29.7 9:32/M
35 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 11511 54 M 2 50-54 1:00:36.6 9:34/M
36 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1822 51 F 2 50-54 1:00:47.1 9:35/M
37 Jessica Kerr Athens GA 1895 25 F 4 25-29 1:01:02.2 9:38/M
38 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 1916 27 F 5 25-29 1:01:08.0 9:39/M
39 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 1547 50 F 3 50-54 1:01:35.0 9:43/M
40 Claude Ray Athens GA 1942 64 M 3 60-64 1:03:11.4 9:58/M
41 Chanda Clements Athens GA 1845 42 F 4 40-44 1:03:12.0 9:58/M
42 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 1906 31 M 3 30-34 1:03:32.8 10:01/M
43 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 11516 26 F 6 25-29 1:04:46.8 10:13/M
44 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 11517 36 F 4 35-39 1:04:47.0 10:13/M
45 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 1955 43 F 5 40-44 1:06:06.5 10:26/M
46 Nichole Grizzard Milledgeville GA 1546 32 F 4 30-34 1:06:54.3 10:33/M
47 Beth Epps Monroe GA 1868 44 F 6 40-44 1:07:14.8 10:36/M
48 Veronica Doster Athens GA 11865 55 F 1 55-59 1:07:38.7 10:40/M
49 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 1815 31 F 5 30-34 1:08:02.4 10:44/M
50 Kyle Wise Athens GA 1974 56 M 3 55-59 1:08:26.8 10:48/M
51 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 1866 38 F 5 35-39 1:08:50.8 10:51/M
52 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1910 67 F 1 65-69 1:08:57.5 10:53/M
53 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 11972 61 M 4 60-64 1:09:51.2 11:01/M
54 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 11864 56 F 2 55-59 1:11:44.0 11:19/M
55 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1973 40 F 7 40-44 1:12:24.9 11:25/M
56 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1969 72 M 1 70-74 1:13:43.0 11:38/M
57 Sandy Zigler Alpharetta GA 1981 44 F 8 40-44 1:17:37.6 12:15/M
58 Maura Neill Alpharetta GA 1928 41 F 9 40-44 1:17:43.9 12:15/M
59 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 1902 36 M 2 35-39 1:18:06.5 12:19/M
60 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1851 73 M 2 70-74 1:18:22.8 12:22/M
61 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 11817 25 F 7 25-29 1:20:27.3 12:41/M
62 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 11841 66 F 2 65-69 1:21:21.3 12:50/M
63 Randy Booth Athens GA 11823 50 M 3 50-54 1:25:38.6 13:30/M
64 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 12000 75 M 1 75-99 1:37:22.0 15:21/M
65 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1952 46 F 3 45-49 1:40:49.8 15:54/M
66 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1913 57 F 3 55-59 1:49:06.0 17:12/M
67 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 1907 53 F 4 50-54 1:49:08.1 17:13/M