Madison In May 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Madison in May

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1998 43 1 16:39.3 5:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 1872 41 18 22:12.0 7:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1987 49 5 18:50.5 6:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1896 52 27 24:47.9 8:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 1977 7 49 28:12.6 9:06/M
2 Wyatt Cash Monroe GA 1838 10 68 30:31.3 9:51/M
3 Jackson Spears Newborn GA 1995 8 159 55:36.3 17:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Reynolds Madison GA 1542 9 59 29:23.4 9:29/M
2 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 1867 9 69 30:32.7 9:51/M
3 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 1856 10 70 30:33.1 9:51/M
4 Caroline Aiken Madison GA 1804 9 81 31:46.8 10:15/M
5 Shea Koch Snellville GA 1900 8 98 33:52.0 10:55/M
6 Sarah Bramlett Social Circle GA 1826 10 106 34:55.3 11:16/M
7 Emily Gates Eatonton GA 1874 9 125 38:58.8 12:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Boyd Buford GA 1824 13 11 20:06.4 6:29/M
2 Drew Stiles Statham GA 1962 14 23 24:14.1 7:49/M
3 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 1891 13 25 24:30.3 7:54/M
4 Evan Koch Snellville GA 1898 13 130 39:45.3 12:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 1802 13 82 31:47.4 10:15/M
2 Skylar Koch 1535 11 104 34:18.4 11:04/M
3 Maribella Newell Madison GA 1930 13 153 47:48.3 15:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Rountree Madison GA 1999 17 3 18:29.2 5:58/M
2 Kevin Berisko Mansfield GA 1982 17 4 18:45.4 6:03/M
3 Jeremy Johnston Loganville GA 1889 19 15 21:25.6 6:55/M
4 Yuvraj Singh Madison GA 1994 16 16 21:43.3 7:00/M
5 Austin Hale Madison GA 1879 18 17 21:51.0 7:03/M
6 Corter Martin Madison GA 1514 18 91 32:50.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1993 18 20 22:45.3 7:20/M
2 Harper Ann Moffett Athens GA 1921 17 60 29:29.8 9:31/M
3 Emily Dickson Madison GA 1862 17 92 33:00.5 10:39/M
4 Leigh D'Aquin Snellville GA 1859 19 99 33:52.3 10:55/M
5 Aylen Juarez-Arrascaeta Grayson GA 1894 16 115 36:34.6 11:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Stiles Statham GA 1961 21 127 39:00.3 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 1537 23 87 32:28.3 10:28/M
2 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 1536 22 112 35:28.2 11:26/M
3 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1979 24 138 41:35.4 13:25/M
4 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 1957 23 141 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 1516 26 44 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Katherine Webster Madison GA 1529 29 73 30:49.2 9:56/M
3 Paula May Eatonton GA 1914 25 76 31:27.1 10:09/M
4 Becky Posegay Jackson MI 1938 27 77 31:27.5 10:09/M
5 Jessica Turmond Milledgeville GA 1968 29 84 32:02.3 10:20/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1812 25 96 33:19.1 10:45/M
7 Mary Compton Social Circle GA 1848 29 107 35:05.5 11:19/M
8 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 1882 27 121 38:01.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1986 34 2 17:34.0 5:40/M
2 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 1932 31 7 19:28.0 6:17/M
3 Bert Steele Athens GA 1959 30 30 24:59.0 8:04/M
4 Seth Brown Monroe GA 1830 31 56 29:00.2 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth White Atlanta GA 1541 32 19 22:34.9 7:17/M
2 Amanda Fischer Atlanta GA 1870 33 31 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1939 30 51 28:27.0 9:11/M
4 Jesica Chancey Monroe GA 1839 30 61 29:31.8 9:31/M
5 Lauren Brown Monroe GA 1829 30 113 35:40.0 11:30/M
6 Lisa Stewart Madison GA 1960 34 124 38:36.8 12:27/M
7 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1943 34 132 39:54.0 12:52/M
8 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 1937 30 133 40:37.5 13:06/M
9 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1905 31 144 43:24.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Webster Madison GA 1528 35 35 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1543 37 36 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1545 35 40 27:12.4 8:46/M
4 Matthew Chancey Monroe GA 1840 35 50 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Sam Jordan Athens GA 1893 37 97 33:28.4 10:48/M
6 Jacob Koch Snellville GA 1899 38 129 39:44.2 12:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 1847 37 33 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Julie Sams Loganville GA 1946 38 38 26:44.8 8:37/M
3 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1517 36 45 27:49.4 8:58/M
4 Mary Newton Madison GA 1931 36 55 28:56.7 9:20/M
5 Jessica Condit Athens GA 1849 39 126 38:59.8 12:35/M
6 Shelley Koch Snellville GA 1901 37 131 39:45.6 12:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1998 43 1 16:39.3 5:22/M
2 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 1947 43 6 18:52.8 6:05/M
3 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 1863 40 14 20:50.9 6:43/M
4 Cory Thomas Madison GA 1966 41 24 24:28.1 7:54/M
5 Juan Parks Warner Robins GA 1935 40 26 24:36.7 7:56/M
6 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 1846 41 64 29:40.4 9:34/M
7 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 1880 41 75 31:10.8 10:03/M
8 Christopher Fischer Atlanta GA 1871 40 120 37:37.2 12:08/M
9 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1810 43 158 51:36.9 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 1872 41 18 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Kara Ollick Loganville GA 1934 40 39 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 1876 42 63 29:39.9 9:34/M
4 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 1996 44 65 29:44.5 9:35/M
5 Elisa Crumbley Bishop GA 1857 40 72 30:43.5 9:55/M
6 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 1808 44 94 33:04.1 10:40/M
7 Adecia Shumate Atlanta GA 1518 43 101 34:00.2 10:58/M
8 Karen Griffith Madison GA 1540 43 109 35:13.5 11:22/M
9 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 1837 44 117 36:48.1 11:52/M
10 Brigette Love Monroe GA 1908 40 118 37:09.7 11:59/M
11 Jaime Johnson Buckhead GA 1886 40 122 38:01.3 12:16/M
12 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 1875 44 135 40:43.7 13:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1987 49 5 18:50.5 6:05/M
2 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1925 47 13 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1818 48 21 22:54.6 7:23/M
4 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 1888 49 28 24:48.2 8:00/M
5 Dave Eveland Athens GA 1515 49 32 25:10.0 8:07/M
6 Aubie Knight Madison GA 1527 48 34 25:23.8 8:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1919 47 41 27:23.7 8:50/M
2 Laree Zant Madison GA 1992 45 42 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1917 48 54 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 1920 49 62 29:33.3 9:32/M
5 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 1956 49 71 30:34.9 9:52/M
6 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 1805 49 80 31:45.8 10:15/M
7 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 1520 47 90 32:39.6 10:32/M
8 Ester Arrascaeta Grayson GA 1809 45 114 36:26.2 11:45/M
9 Stephanie Welch Eatonton GA 1544 48 116 36:42.9 11:50/M
10 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 1915 45 134 40:41.5 13:07/M
11 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1980 49 136 41:29.8 13:23/M
12 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 1803 46 146 43:43.4 14:06/M
13 Jen Newell Madison GA 1929 46 152 47:47.2 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1985 51 8 19:43.1 6:22/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 1511 54 9 19:47.9 6:23/M
3 Jeff Davis Madison GA 1524 53 10 19:55.0 6:25/M
4 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 1949 54 46 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1887 54 103 34:11.8 11:02/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 1823 50 123 38:21.7 12:22/M
7 Victor Bryant Covington GA 1834 53 143 42:49.4 13:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1896 52 27 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 1539 52 37 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Jacquenetta Ivey Covington GA 1533 50 86 32:23.7 10:27/M
4 Elizabeth Brannan Loganville GA 1827 50 89 32:39.2 10:32/M
5 Laurie Whitley Newborn GA 1532 52 111 35:22.8 11:25/M
6 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 1835 52 139 42:18.3 13:39/M
7 Pam Thomas Milledgeville GA 1525 53 151 45:18.8 14:37/M
8 Cathy Craven Covington GA 1521 53 154 48:10.6 15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 1833 59 47 28:07.5 9:04/M
2 Thomas Rowan Lilburn GA 1945 56 58 29:17.0 9:27/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1538 58 85 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Jeff Caven Monroe GA 1522 55 155 48:11.7 15:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1927 58 43 27:37.7 8:55/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1864 56 48 28:10.2 9:05/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1865 55 74 30:50.9 9:57/M
4 Denise Moye Milledgeville GA 1523 55 100 33:54.7 10:56/M
5 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 1526 57 137 41:33.2 13:24/M
6 Pam Rowan Lilburn GA 1944 56 142 42:43.1 13:47/M
7 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 1972 56 148 44:45.0 14:26/M
8 Barbara Ingram Grayson GA 1884 58 149 44:52.8 14:28/M
9 Roselyn Anderson Madison GA 1806 59 156 49:16.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1814 63 12 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1821 60 22 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 1530 60 52 28:31.9 9:12/M
4 Phillip Moore Snellville GA 1924 62 53 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1519 60 57 29:10.0 9:25/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1963 64 145 43:42.8 14:06/M
7 John Latham Atlanta GA 1903 62 160 55:37.9 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 1869 60 67 30:30.2 9:50/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1964 64 79 31:44.9 10:14/M
3 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 1832 60 108 35:09.3 11:20/M
4 Margaret Moore Snellville GA 1923 60 140 42:18.7 13:39/M
5 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 1936 64 161 1:01:17.2 19:46/M
6 Cheryl Bland Madison GA 1510 61 162 1:01:20.7 19:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Feltham Eatonton GA 1512 67 29 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1811 69 93 33:00.8 10:39/M
3 Kim Davison Evans GA 1860 66 102 34:02.0 10:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1841 66 95 33:08.8 10:41/M
2 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 1534 67 105 34:40.2 11:11/M
3 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 1816 68 147 44:12.4 14:15/M
4 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 1953 66 150 44:55.6 14:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1801 72 78 31:37.2 10:12/M
2 J C Hearn Athens GA 1984 70 88 32:33.0 10:30/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1877 70 110 35:16.4 11:23/M
4 Barry Shettel Statham GA 1951 74 128 39:42.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 1836 72 83 31:48.1 10:15/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 1983 75 66 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 2000 75 119 37:30.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Paul Madison GA 1531 75 157 50:21.9 16:15/M