Madison In May 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 5K Madison in May

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Madison in May

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 1998 43 M 1 40-44 16:39.3 5:22/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1986 34 M 1 30-34 17:34.0 5:40/M
3 Alex Rountree Madison GA 1999 17 M 1 15-19 18:29.2 5:58/M
4 Kevin Berisko Mansfield GA 1982 17 M 2 15-19 18:45.4 6:03/M
5 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1987 49 M 1 45-49 18:50.5 6:05/M
6 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 1947 43 M 2 40-44 18:52.8 6:05/M
7 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 1932 31 M 2 30-34 19:28.0 6:17/M
8 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1985 51 M 1 50-54 19:43.1 6:22/M
9 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 1511 54 M 2 50-54 19:47.9 6:23/M
10 Jeff Davis Madison GA 1524 53 M 3 50-54 19:55.0 6:25/M
11 Kyle Boyd Buford GA 1824 13 M 1 11-14 20:06.4 6:29/M
12 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1814 63 M 1 60-64 20:10.9 6:30/M
13 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1925 47 M 2 45-49 20:25.4 6:35/M
14 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 1863 40 M 3 40-44 20:50.9 6:43/M
15 Jeremy Johnston Loganville GA 1889 19 M 3 15-19 21:25.6 6:55/M
16 Yuvraj Singh Madison GA 1994 16 M 4 15-19 21:43.3 7:00/M
17 Austin Hale Madison GA 1879 18 M 5 15-19 21:51.0 7:03/M
18 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 1872 41 F 1 40-44 22:12.0 7:10/M
19 Beth White Atlanta GA 1541 32 F 1 30-34 22:34.9 7:17/M
20 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1993 18 F 1 15-19 22:45.3 7:20/M
21 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1818 48 M 3 45-49 22:54.6 7:23/M
22 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1821 60 M 2 60-64 23:21.4 7:32/M
23 Drew Stiles Statham GA 1962 14 M 2 11-14 24:14.1 7:49/M
24 Cory Thomas Madison GA 1966 41 M 4 40-44 24:28.1 7:54/M
25 Jonathan Jones Madison GA 1891 13 M 3 11-14 24:30.3 7:54/M
26 Juan Parks Warner Robins GA 1935 40 M 5 40-44 24:36.7 7:56/M
27 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 1896 52 F 1 50-54 24:47.9 8:00/M
28 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 1888 49 M 4 45-49 24:48.2 8:00/M
29 Jon Feltham Eatonton GA 1512 67 M 1 65-69 24:55.8 8:02/M
30 Bert Steele Athens GA 1959 30 M 3 30-34 24:59.0 8:04/M
31 Amanda Fischer Atlanta GA 1870 33 F 2 30-34 25:06.5 8:06/M
32 Dave Eveland Athens GA 1515 49 M 5 45-49 25:10.0 8:07/M
33 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 1847 37 F 1 35-39 25:12.9 8:08/M
34 Aubie Knight Madison GA 1527 48 M 6 45-49 25:23.8 8:11/M
35 Clint Webster Madison GA 1528 35 M 1 35-39 25:59.9 8:23/M
36 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1543 37 M 2 35-39 26:08.7 8:26/M
37 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 1539 52 F 2 50-54 26:21.6 8:30/M
38 Julie Sams Loganville GA 1946 38 F 2 35-39 26:44.8 8:37/M
39 Kara Ollick Loganville GA 1934 40 F 2 40-44 26:45.1 8:38/M
40 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1545 35 M 3 35-39 27:12.4 8:46/M
41 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1919 47 F 1 45-49 27:23.7 8:50/M
42 Laree Zant Madison GA 1992 45 F 2 45-49 27:32.0 8:53/M
43 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1927 58 F 1 55-59 27:37.7 8:55/M
44 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 1516 26 F 1 25-29 27:49.2 8:58/M
45 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1517 36 F 3 35-39 27:49.4 8:58/M
46 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 1949 54 M 4 50-54 27:54.5 9:00/M
47 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 1833 59 M 1 55-59 28:07.5 9:04/M
48 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1864 56 F 2 55-59 28:10.2 9:05/M
49 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 1977 7 M 1 0-10 28:12.6 9:06/M
50 Matthew Chancey Monroe GA 1840 35 M 4 35-39 28:15.0 9:07/M
51 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1939 30 F 3 30-34 28:27.0 9:11/M
52 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 1530 60 M 3 60-64 28:31.9 9:12/M
53 Phillip Moore Snellville GA 1924 62 M 4 60-64 28:35.0 9:13/M
54 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1917 48 F 3 45-49 28:43.7 9:16/M
55 Mary Newton Madison GA 1931 36 F 4 35-39 28:56.7 9:20/M
56 Seth Brown Monroe GA 1830 31 M 4 30-34 29:00.2 9:21/M
57 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1519 60 M 5 60-64 29:10.0 9:25/M
58 Thomas Rowan Lilburn GA 1945 56 M 2 55-59 29:17.0 9:27/M
59 Kate Reynolds Madison GA 1542 9 F 1 0-10 29:23.4 9:29/M
60 Harper Ann Moffett Athens GA 1921 17 F 2 15-19 29:29.8 9:31/M
61 Jesica Chancey Monroe GA 1839 30 F 4 30-34 29:31.8 9:31/M
62 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 1920 49 F 4 45-49 29:33.3 9:32/M
63 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 1876 42 F 3 40-44 29:39.9 9:34/M
64 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 1846 41 M 6 40-44 29:40.4 9:34/M
65 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 1996 44 F 4 40-44 29:44.5 9:35/M
66 Joe Waters Covington GA 1983 75 M 1 75-99 30:16.7 9:46/M
67 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 1869 60 F 1 60-64 30:30.2 9:50/M
68 Wyatt Cash Monroe GA 1838 10 M 2 0-10 30:31.3 9:51/M
69 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 1867 9 F 2 0-10 30:32.7 9:51/M
70 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 1856 10 F 3 0-10 30:33.1 9:51/M
71 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 1956 49 F 5 45-49 30:34.9 9:52/M
72 Elisa Crumbley Bishop GA 1857 40 F 5 40-44 30:43.5 9:55/M
73 Katherine Webster Madison GA 1529 29 F 2 25-29 30:49.2 9:56/M
74 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1865 55 F 3 55-59 30:50.9 9:57/M
75 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 1880 41 M 7 40-44 31:10.8 10:03/M
76 Paula May Eatonton GA 1914 25 F 3 25-29 31:27.1 10:09/M
77 Becky Posegay Jackson MI 1938 27 F 4 25-29 31:27.5 10:09/M
78 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1801 72 M 1 70-74 31:37.2 10:12/M
79 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1964 64 F 2 60-64 31:44.9 10:14/M
80 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 1805 49 F 6 45-49 31:45.8 10:15/M
81 Caroline Aiken Madison GA 1804 9 F 4 0-10 31:46.8 10:15/M
82 Abbey Adams Rutledge GA 1802 13 F 1 11-14 31:47.4 10:15/M
83 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 1836 72 F 1 70-74 31:48.1 10:15/M
84 Jessica Turmond Milledgeville GA 1968 29 F 5 25-29 32:02.3 10:20/M
85 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1538 58 M 3 55-59 32:23.5 10:27/M
86 Jacquenetta Ivey Covington GA 1533 50 F 3 50-54 32:23.7 10:27/M
87 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 1537 23 F 1 20-24 32:28.3 10:28/M
88 J C Hearn Athens GA 1984 70 M 2 70-74 32:33.0 10:30/M
89 Elizabeth Brannan Loganville GA 1827 50 F 4 50-54 32:39.2 10:32/M
90 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 1520 47 F 7 45-49 32:39.6 10:32/M
91 Corter Martin Madison GA 1514 18 M 6 15-19 32:50.1 10:35/M
92 Emily Dickson Madison GA 1862 17 F 3 15-19 33:00.5 10:39/M
93 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1811 69 M 2 65-69 33:00.8 10:39/M
94 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 1808 44 F 6 40-44 33:04.1 10:40/M
95 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1841 66 F 1 65-69 33:08.8 10:41/M
96 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1812 25 F 6 25-29 33:19.1 10:45/M
97 Sam Jordan Athens GA 1893 37 M 5 35-39 33:28.4 10:48/M
98 Shea Koch Snellville GA 1900 8 F 5 0-10 33:52.0 10:55/M
99 Leigh D'Aquin Snellville GA 1859 19 F 4 15-19 33:52.3 10:55/M
100 Denise Moye Milledgeville GA 1523 55 F 4 55-59 33:54.7 10:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Adecia Shumate Atlanta GA 1518 43 F 7 40-44 34:00.2 10:58/M
102 Kim Davison Evans GA 1860 66 M 3 65-69 34:02.0 10:59/M
103 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1887 54 M 5 50-54 34:11.8 11:02/M
104 Skylar Koch 1535 11 F 2 11-14 34:18.4 11:04/M
105 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 1534 67 F 2 65-69 34:40.2 11:11/M
106 Sarah Bramlett Social Circle GA 1826 10 F 6 0-10 34:55.3 11:16/M
107 Mary Compton Social Circle GA 1848 29 F 7 25-29 35:05.5 11:19/M
108 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 1832 60 F 3 60-64 35:09.3 11:20/M
109 Karen Griffith Madison GA 1540 43 F 8 40-44 35:13.5 11:22/M
110 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1877 70 M 3 70-74 35:16.4 11:23/M
111 Laurie Whitley Newborn GA 1532 52 F 5 50-54 35:22.8 11:25/M
112 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 1536 22 F 2 20-24 35:28.2 11:26/M
113 Lauren Brown Monroe GA 1829 30 F 5 30-34 35:40.0 11:30/M
114 Ester Arrascaeta Grayson GA 1809 45 F 8 45-49 36:26.2 11:45/M
115 Aylen Juarez-Arrascaeta Grayson GA 1894 16 F 5 15-19 36:34.6 11:48/M
116 Stephanie Welch Eatonton GA 1544 48 F 9 45-49 36:42.9 11:50/M
117 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 1837 44 F 9 40-44 36:48.1 11:52/M
118 Brigette Love Monroe GA 1908 40 F 10 40-44 37:09.7 11:59/M
119 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 2000 75 M 2 75-99 37:30.9 12:06/M
120 Christopher Fischer Atlanta GA 1871 40 M 8 40-44 37:37.2 12:08/M
121 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 1882 27 F 8 25-29 38:01.1 12:16/M
122 Jaime Johnson Buckhead GA 1886 40 F 11 40-44 38:01.3 12:16/M
123 Randy Booth Athens GA 1823 50 M 6 50-54 38:21.7 12:22/M
124 Lisa Stewart Madison GA 1960 34 F 6 30-34 38:36.8 12:27/M
125 Emily Gates Eatonton GA 1874 9 F 7 0-10 38:58.8 12:34/M
126 Jessica Condit Athens GA 1849 39 F 5 35-39 38:59.8 12:35/M
127 Chris Stiles Statham GA 1961 21 M 1 20-24 39:00.3 12:35/M
128 Barry Shettel Statham GA 1951 74 M 4 70-74 39:42.1 12:48/M
129 Jacob Koch Snellville GA 1899 38 M 6 35-39 39:44.2 12:49/M
130 Evan Koch Snellville GA 1898 13 M 4 11-14 39:45.3 12:49/M
131 Shelley Koch Snellville GA 1901 37 F 6 35-39 39:45.6 12:49/M
132 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1943 34 F 7 30-34 39:54.0 12:52/M
133 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 1937 30 F 8 30-34 40:37.5 13:06/M
134 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 1915 45 F 10 45-49 40:41.5 13:07/M
135 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 1875 44 F 12 40-44 40:43.7 13:08/M
136 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1980 49 F 11 45-49 41:29.8 13:23/M
137 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 1526 57 F 5 55-59 41:33.2 13:24/M
138 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1979 24 F 3 20-24 41:35.4 13:25/M
139 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 1835 52 F 6 50-54 42:18.3 13:39/M
140 Margaret Moore Snellville GA 1923 60 F 4 60-64 42:18.7 13:39/M
141 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 1957 23 F 4 20-24 42:25.4 13:41/M
142 Pam Rowan Lilburn GA 1944 56 F 6 55-59 42:43.1 13:47/M
143 Victor Bryant Covington GA 1834 53 M 7 50-54 42:49.4 13:49/M
144 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1905 31 F 9 30-34 43:24.4 14:00/M
145 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1963 64 M 6 60-64 43:42.8 14:06/M
146 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 1803 46 F 12 45-49 43:43.4 14:06/M
147 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 1816 68 F 3 65-69 44:12.4 14:15/M
148 Margaret Westbrook Snellville GA 1972 56 F 7 55-59 44:45.0 14:26/M
149 Barbara Ingram Grayson GA 1884 58 F 8 55-59 44:52.8 14:28/M
150 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 1953 66 F 4 65-69 44:55.6 14:29/M
151 Pam Thomas Milledgeville GA 1525 53 F 7 50-54 45:18.8 14:37/M
152 Jen Newell Madison GA 1929 46 F 13 45-49 47:47.2 15:25/M
153 Maribella Newell Madison GA 1930 13 F 3 11-14 47:48.3 15:25/M
154 Cathy Craven Covington GA 1521 53 F 8 50-54 48:10.6 15:32/M
155 Jeff Caven Monroe GA 1522 55 M 4 55-59 48:11.7 15:33/M
156 Roselyn Anderson Madison GA 1806 59 F 9 55-59 49:16.8 15:54/M
157 Irene Paul Madison GA 1531 75 F 1 75-99 50:21.9 16:15/M
158 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1810 43 M 9 40-44 51:36.9 16:39/M
159 Jackson Spears Newborn GA 1995 8 M 3 0-10 55:36.3 17:56/M
160 John Latham Atlanta GA 1903 62 M 7 60-64 55:37.9 17:56/M
161 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 1936 64 F 5 60-64 1:01:17.2 19:46/M
162 Cheryl Bland Madison GA 1510 61 F 6 60-64 1:01:20.7 19:47/M