Red and Black Dogg Dash 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Red & Black Dogg Dash 5K Dogg Dash 5K

2017 - Red & Black Dogg Dash 5K

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Dogg Dash 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 628 19 1 22:33.2 7:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 605 37 4 25:02.7 8:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregon Winder GA 644 45 3 23:39.3 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 645 46 5 26:45.4 8:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Easton Noname 622 8 28 44:36.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 628 19 1 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Braxton Hawkins 625 16 26 43:45.4 14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Anne Hill Winder GA 641 12 11 30:04.4 9:42/M
2 Madison Day 624 11 13 32:32.1 10:30/M
3 Lannise Litton 621 12 16 35:34.6 11:28/M
4 Emily Ferguson Auburn GA 604 17 22 38:59.1 12:35/M
5 Bryanna Studstill 623 16 25 43:44.7 14:06/M
6 Madalyn Martin 619 14 27 43:46.0 14:07/M
7 Alexa Munoz Statham GA 650 14 29 44:47.0 14:27/M
8 Jenny Anderson Winder GA 601 14 30 44:47.3 14:27/M
9 Gabby Snyder 627 13 31 46:48.4 15:06/M
10 Kajalene Kirkland 640 17 32 49:50.0 16:05/M
11 Ziya Killings 646 17 33 49:50.5 16:05/M
12 Andrea Massey 649 17 35 52:40.0 16:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Slocumb Dahlonega GA 613 22 2 23:23.3 7:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 603 24 17 36:54.7 11:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jj Garrett Auburn GA 608 36 10 30:01.8 9:41/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 602 30 18 36:54.9 11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 605 37 4 25:02.7 8:05/M
2 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 638 35 6 26:57.5 8:42/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 611 32 9 29:55.4 9:39/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 609 30 19 37:19.0 12:02/M
5 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 607 35 23 39:00.6 12:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregon Winder GA 644 45 3 23:39.3 7:38/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 636 45 7 29:18.5 9:27/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 637 44 12 30:29.2 9:50/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 629 48 21 37:56.2 12:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 645 46 5 26:45.4 8:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 639 55 15 34:39.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 632 55 8 29:22.6 9:28/M
2 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 631 58 24 42:29.6 13:42/M
3 Anita Zipperer Winder GA 647 53 34 52:36.0 16:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 626 63 14 34:06.1 11:00/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 610 66 20 37:21.7 12:03/M