Ales for Trails 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Terrapin Ales for Trails 5K 5K

2017 - Terrapin Ales for Trails 5K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 605 43 1 20:44.0 6:23/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 616 30 4 23:30.3 7:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Knight Winder GA 969 50 6 23:38.0 7:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 613 46 13 24:46.1 7:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Love-Harman Athens GA 980 6 126 54:45.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Waid Lithonia GA 611 14 71 36:25.6 11:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Dale Jefferson GA 936 19 63 34:26.4 10:36/M
2 Melissa Nastaro Lithonia GA 612 17 101 44:39.2 13:44/M
3 Hannah Nastaro Norcross GA 995 18 122 53:20.5 16:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will McDonald Athens GA 987 22 54 33:29.3 10:18/M
2 Axle Roig Athens GA 1704 23 61 34:19.9 10:34/M
3 Adam McHugh Athens GA 988 23 66 35:00.8 10:46/M
4 Matthew Belvin Athens GA 622 24 130 1:06:20.1 20:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominik Haja Athens GA 956 24 26 27:06.7 8:20/M
2 Samantha Brindley Athens GA 917 23 48 31:29.6 9:41/M
3 Maddison Bruer Atlanta GA 918 24 51 33:02.5 10:10/M
4 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 933 22 58 33:59.2 10:27/M
5 Savannah Lockman Watkinsville GA 977 22 76 38:15.8 11:46/M
6 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 926 24 89 41:21.6 12:43/M
7 Kayla Hendrix Statham GA 961 24 92 41:47.2 12:51/M
8 Bailey Farr Americus GA 946 21 94 42:38.8 13:07/M
9 Katalina Urrea Athens GA 1714 23 115 50:19.3 15:29/M
10 Nicole Nastaro Sandy Springs GA 996 21 121 53:18.7 16:24/M
11 Kellen Yarbrough Athens GA 1722 23 127 54:55.2 16:54/M
12 Savannah Molina Commerce GA 994 23 129 1:00:45.2 18:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Mabry Athens GA 626 27 2 21:16.3 6:33/M
2 Jacob Miller Athens GA 990 27 10 24:24.1 7:30/M
3 Joe Zigtema Athens GA 1724 29 14 25:36.2 7:53/M
4 Brian Brewer Athens GA 915 29 33 28:31.5 8:46/M
5 Spencer Denton Athens GA 940 29 36 28:46.0 8:51/M
6 Cody Gibbs Athens GA 604 26 39 29:12.4 8:59/M
7 Tom Zigtema Atlanta GA 1725 27 41 29:36.7 9:06/M
8 Steve Zigtema Cumming GA 623 25 68 35:32.1 10:56/M
9 Christian Cordon Athens GA 924 29 73 37:58.5 11:41/M
10 Jacob Mobley Watkinsville GA 619 27 98 43:34.9 13:24/M
11 Zachary Boronczyk Athens GA 912 27 110 48:43.1 14:59/M
12 Joseph Doughty Athens GA 941 26 111 48:43.3 14:59/M
13 Ben Harman Athens GA 958 29 125 54:40.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige McArdle Athens GA 985 28 7 23:46.7 7:19/M
2 Amanda Ganger Athens GA 952 25 21 26:08.3 8:02/M
3 Lauren Brewer Athens GA 916 28 34 28:31.7 8:46/M
4 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 973 29 37 28:57.0 8:54/M
5 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 942 26 42 29:46.9 9:10/M
6 Christa Rampley Athens GA 1000 26 47 31:28.5 9:41/M
7 Claire Nunn Athens GA 625 25 56 33:46.9 10:23/M
8 Amelia Hoyle Raleigh NC 965 27 62 34:22.9 10:34/M
9 Kate Towery Athens GA 601 27 67 35:26.1 10:54/M
10 Claire Quaassdorff Athens GA 608 25 69 35:33.1 10:56/M
11 Amanda Shaver Athens GA 618 28 70 35:55.2 11:03/M
12 Jessica Dale Jefferson GA 935 26 72 36:56.1 11:22/M
13 Amanda Bernard Forsyth GA 910 29 81 39:59.1 12:18/M
14 Caitlin Strickland Athens GA 1713 29 90 41:46.7 12:51/M
15 Lori Crawford Athens GA 929 29 96 43:06.8 13:16/M
16 Kayla Welchel Athens GA 1717 26 100 44:18.3 13:38/M
17 Marylynn Cole Athens GA 923 27 103 44:59.9 13:50/M
18 Jordan Hoffman Athens GA 963 28 106 45:52.9 14:07/M
19 Angelica Potts Athens GA 999 28 109 48:39.6 14:58/M
20 Larissa Cothern Athens GA 925 28 116 50:19.6 15:29/M
21 Callie Adams Athens GA 903 26 119 52:06.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 624 33 3 22:42.8 6:59/M
2 William Linthicum Athens GA 974 30 5 23:31.1 7:14/M
3 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 939 34 12 24:32.4 7:33/M
4 Chris Schiavone Woodstock GA 1708 31 24 26:43.5 8:13/M
5 Luis Miranda Marietta GA 991 32 25 26:50.9 8:15/M
6 Jason Bruner Monroe GA 919 34 35 28:34.3 8:47/M
7 Chris Dugal Brookhaven GA 944 32 40 29:22.7 9:02/M
8 Jeremy Lopez Athens GA - GEORG 978 34 50 32:39.7 10:03/M
9 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1702 31 64 34:31.8 10:37/M
10 Andrew Grizzle Braselton GA 954 33 79 39:51.9 12:16/M
11 James Crawford Athens GA 928 30 97 43:14.7 13:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 616 30 4 23:30.3 7:14/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 938 34 20 26:05.1 8:02/M
3 Sarah Ledbetter Cumming GA 971 30 29 27:45.9 8:32/M
4 Darilee Sims Clarkesville GA 1711 33 59 34:07.1 10:30/M
5 Amanda Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 1703 31 60 34:12.4 10:31/M
6 Lori Grizzle Braselton GA 955 31 80 39:55.5 12:17/M
7 Laura Beth Caudell Monroe GA 921 31 88 41:01.9 12:37/M
8 Krisitn Ley Athens GA 972 32 95 42:58.8 13:13/M
9 Alicia Palmer Athens GA 998 32 113 50:00.4 15:23/M
10 Brittnie Rouse Elberton GA 1705 34 114 50:01.7 15:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 1706 38 8 23:57.2 7:22/M
2 Stephen Wooten Jefferson GA 1721 38 11 24:25.8 7:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 950 37 19 26:02.2 8:01/M
2 Krissy Littleton Greensboro GA 976 37 52 33:04.0 10:10/M
3 Vasti Ornelas Jefferson GA 997 35 77 38:27.9 11:50/M
4 Jessica Mariotti Jefferson GA 982 35 83 40:10.5 12:22/M
5 Suzanne Armor Lilburn GA 904 38 86 40:42.1 12:31/M
6 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 1716 38 117 51:16.7 15:46/M
7 Veronica Waid Lithonia GA 610 37 124 53:43.4 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 605 43 1 20:44.0 6:23/M
2 Jeffrey Montgomery Athens GA 621 44 15 25:43.6 7:55/M
3 Anthony Carroll Auburn GA 620 42 32 28:31.0 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Sinkey Atlanta GA 1712 40 27 27:34.2 8:29/M
2 Tanya Kitchen Loganville GA 967 42 65 34:57.9 10:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 48 9 24:20.4 7:29/M
2 Chris Bassett Eatonton GA 905 48 17 25:51.2 7:57/M
3 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 932 49 23 26:41.3 8:13/M
4 Paul Schmitz Atlanta GA 1709 49 28 27:34.4 8:29/M
5 Alan Dean Athens GA 937 47 45 30:15.4 9:18/M
6 Scott Remoncello Winder GA 609 47 49 31:35.5 9:43/M
7 Michael Jones Athens GA 614 47 53 33:05.1 10:11/M
8 Marvin Molina Commerce GA 992 48 108 47:48.9 14:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 613 46 13 24:46.1 7:37/M
2 Anne Marie Zimeri Athens GA 1726 45 44 30:06.6 9:16/M
3 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 962 45 46 30:37.1 9:25/M
4 Tabatha Knight Winder GA 968 48 74 38:02.4 11:42/M
5 Helen Blalock Buford GA 911 46 84 40:25.5 12:26/M
6 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 934 48 85 40:40.6 12:31/M
7 Julie Bassett Eatonton GA 906 46 87 40:55.4 12:35/M
8 Tammie Rampley Athens GA 1701 45 112 50:00.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Knight Winder GA 969 50 6 23:38.0 7:16/M
2 Jay Joiner Jefferson GA 966 50 18 25:53.2 7:58/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 957 50 30 27:49.6 8:34/M
4 Andy Dupras Nicholson GA 615 51 31 27:58.9 8:36/M
5 John Waid Norcross GA 1715 51 123 53:41.3 16:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Masiello Loganville GA 983 54 91 41:47.0 12:51/M
2 Sandy Molina Commerce GA 993 53 128 1:00:38.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 960 58 16 25:47.7 7:56/M
2 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 984 55 38 29:01.8 8:56/M
3 David Wilber Tifton GA 1719 55 105 45:22.6 13:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Wilber Tifton GA 1718 58 78 38:41.3 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill McDonald Athens GA 986 63 55 33:40.7 10:22/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 607 64 75 38:06.5 11:43/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 931 60 99 44:00.3 13:32/M
4 Raymond Hoffman Canton GA 964 60 107 45:53.1 14:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 617 60 22 26:25.9 8:08/M
2 Bo Bray Valrico FL 914 62 82 40:08.3 12:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 606 66 43 29:55.6 9:12/M
2 Lee Fissette Roswell GA 947 68 57 33:49.6 10:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 953 68 93 42:11.2 12:59/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 922 66 102 44:54.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1710 72 104 45:19.8 13:57/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1707 71 118 51:46.4 15:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1723 73 120 53:01.9 16:19/M