Ales for Trails 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Terrapin Ales for Trails 5K 5K

2017 - Terrapin Ales for Trails 5K

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 605 43 M 1 40-44 20:44.0 6:23/M
2 Jeff Mabry Athens GA 626 27 M 1 25-29 21:16.3 6:33/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 624 33 M 1 30-34 22:42.8 6:59/M
4 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 616 30 F 1 30-34 23:30.3 7:14/M
5 William Linthicum Athens GA 974 30 M 2 30-34 23:31.1 7:14/M
6 Randy Knight Winder GA 969 50 M 1 50-54 23:38.0 7:16/M
7 Paige McArdle Athens GA 985 28 F 1 25-29 23:46.7 7:19/M
8 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 1706 38 M 1 35-39 23:57.2 7:22/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 48 M 1 45-49 24:20.4 7:29/M
10 Jacob Miller Athens GA 990 27 M 2 25-29 24:24.1 7:30/M
11 Stephen Wooten Jefferson GA 1721 38 M 2 35-39 24:25.8 7:31/M
12 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 939 34 M 3 30-34 24:32.4 7:33/M
13 Julie Gayer Athens GA 613 46 F 1 45-49 24:46.1 7:37/M
14 Joe Zigtema Athens GA 1724 29 M 3 25-29 25:36.2 7:53/M
15 Jeffrey Montgomery Athens GA 621 44 M 2 40-44 25:43.6 7:55/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 960 58 M 1 55-59 25:47.7 7:56/M
17 Chris Bassett Eatonton GA 905 48 M 2 45-49 25:51.2 7:57/M
18 Jay Joiner Jefferson GA 966 50 M 2 50-54 25:53.2 7:58/M
19 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 950 37 F 1 35-39 26:02.2 8:01/M
20 Faye Deloach Athens GA 938 34 F 2 30-34 26:05.1 8:02/M
21 Amanda Ganger Athens GA 952 25 F 2 25-29 26:08.3 8:02/M
22 Francine May Watkinsville GA 617 60 F 1 60-64 26:25.9 8:08/M
23 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 932 49 M 3 45-49 26:41.3 8:13/M
24 Chris Schiavone Woodstock GA 1708 31 M 4 30-34 26:43.5 8:13/M
25 Luis Miranda Marietta GA 991 32 M 5 30-34 26:50.9 8:15/M
26 Dominik Haja Athens GA 956 24 F 1 20-24 27:06.7 8:20/M
27 Jessica Sinkey Atlanta GA 1712 40 F 1 40-44 27:34.2 8:29/M
28 Paul Schmitz Atlanta GA 1709 49 M 4 45-49 27:34.4 8:29/M
29 Sarah Ledbetter Cumming GA 971 30 F 3 30-34 27:45.9 8:32/M
30 John Hale Jefferson GA 957 50 M 3 50-54 27:49.6 8:34/M
31 Andy Dupras Nicholson GA 615 51 M 4 50-54 27:58.9 8:36/M
32 Anthony Carroll Auburn GA 620 42 M 3 40-44 28:31.0 8:46/M
33 Brian Brewer Athens GA 915 29 M 4 25-29 28:31.5 8:46/M
34 Lauren Brewer Athens GA 916 28 F 3 25-29 28:31.7 8:46/M
35 Jason Bruner Monroe GA 919 34 M 6 30-34 28:34.3 8:47/M
36 Spencer Denton Athens GA 940 29 M 5 25-29 28:46.0 8:51/M
37 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 973 29 F 4 25-29 28:57.0 8:54/M
38 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 984 55 M 2 55-59 29:01.8 8:56/M
39 Cody Gibbs Athens GA 604 26 M 6 25-29 29:12.4 8:59/M
40 Chris Dugal Brookhaven GA 944 32 M 7 30-34 29:22.7 9:02/M
41 Tom Zigtema Atlanta GA 1725 27 M 7 25-29 29:36.7 9:06/M
42 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 942 26 F 5 25-29 29:46.9 9:10/M
43 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 606 66 M 1 65-69 29:55.6 9:12/M
44 Anne Marie Zimeri Athens GA 1726 45 F 2 45-49 30:06.6 9:16/M
45 Alan Dean Athens GA 937 47 M 5 45-49 30:15.4 9:18/M
46 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 962 45 F 3 45-49 30:37.1 9:25/M
47 Christa Rampley Athens GA 1000 26 F 6 25-29 31:28.5 9:41/M
48 Samantha Brindley Athens GA 917 23 F 2 20-24 31:29.6 9:41/M
49 Scott Remoncello Winder GA 609 47 M 6 45-49 31:35.5 9:43/M
50 Jeremy Lopez Athens GA - GEORG 978 34 M 8 30-34 32:39.7 10:03/M
51 Maddison Bruer Atlanta GA 918 24 F 3 20-24 33:02.5 10:10/M
52 Krissy Littleton Greensboro GA 976 37 F 2 35-39 33:04.0 10:10/M
53 Michael Jones Athens GA 614 47 M 7 45-49 33:05.1 10:11/M
54 Will McDonald Athens GA 987 22 M 1 20-24 33:29.3 10:18/M
55 Bill McDonald Athens GA 986 63 M 1 60-64 33:40.7 10:22/M
56 Claire Nunn Athens GA 625 25 F 7 25-29 33:46.9 10:23/M
57 Lee Fissette Roswell GA 947 68 M 2 65-69 33:49.6 10:24/M
58 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 933 22 F 4 20-24 33:59.2 10:27/M
59 Darilee Sims Clarkesville GA 1711 33 F 4 30-34 34:07.1 10:30/M
60 Amanda Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 1703 31 F 5 30-34 34:12.4 10:31/M
61 Axle Roig Athens GA 1704 23 M 2 20-24 34:19.9 10:34/M
62 Amelia Hoyle Raleigh NC 965 27 F 8 25-29 34:22.9 10:34/M
63 Savannah Dale Jefferson GA 936 19 F 1 15-19 34:26.4 10:36/M
64 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1702 31 M 9 30-34 34:31.8 10:37/M
65 Tanya Kitchen Loganville GA 967 42 F 2 40-44 34:57.9 10:45/M
66 Adam McHugh Athens GA 988 23 M 3 20-24 35:00.8 10:46/M
67 Kate Towery Athens GA 601 27 F 9 25-29 35:26.1 10:54/M
68 Steve Zigtema Cumming GA 623 25 M 8 25-29 35:32.1 10:56/M
69 Claire Quaassdorff Athens GA 608 25 F 10 25-29 35:33.1 10:56/M
70 Amanda Shaver Athens GA 618 28 F 11 25-29 35:55.2 11:03/M
71 Isabella Waid Lithonia GA 611 14 F 1 11-14 36:25.6 11:12/M
72 Jessica Dale Jefferson GA 935 26 F 12 25-29 36:56.1 11:22/M
73 Christian Cordon Athens GA 924 29 M 9 25-29 37:58.5 11:41/M
74 Tabatha Knight Winder GA 968 48 F 4 45-49 38:02.4 11:42/M
75 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 607 64 M 2 60-64 38:06.5 11:43/M
76 Savannah Lockman Watkinsville GA 977 22 F 5 20-24 38:15.8 11:46/M
77 Vasti Ornelas Jefferson GA 997 35 F 3 35-39 38:27.9 11:50/M
78 Barbara Wilber Tifton GA 1718 58 F 1 55-59 38:41.3 11:54/M
79 Andrew Grizzle Braselton GA 954 33 M 10 30-34 39:51.9 12:16/M
80 Lori Grizzle Braselton GA 955 31 F 6 30-34 39:55.5 12:17/M
81 Amanda Bernard Forsyth GA 910 29 F 13 25-29 39:59.1 12:18/M
82 Bo Bray Valrico FL 914 62 F 2 60-64 40:08.3 12:21/M
83 Jessica Mariotti Jefferson GA 982 35 F 4 35-39 40:10.5 12:22/M
84 Helen Blalock Buford GA 911 46 F 5 45-49 40:25.5 12:26/M
85 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 934 48 F 6 45-49 40:40.6 12:31/M
86 Suzanne Armor Lilburn GA 904 38 F 5 35-39 40:42.1 12:31/M
87 Julie Bassett Eatonton GA 906 46 F 7 45-49 40:55.4 12:35/M
88 Laura Beth Caudell Monroe GA 921 31 F 7 30-34 41:01.9 12:37/M
89 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 926 24 F 6 20-24 41:21.6 12:43/M
90 Caitlin Strickland Athens GA 1713 29 F 14 25-29 41:46.7 12:51/M
91 Jan Masiello Loganville GA 983 54 F 1 50-54 41:47.0 12:51/M
92 Kayla Hendrix Statham GA 961 24 F 7 20-24 41:47.2 12:51/M
93 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 953 68 F 1 65-69 42:11.2 12:59/M
94 Bailey Farr Americus GA 946 21 F 8 20-24 42:38.8 13:07/M
95 Krisitn Ley Athens GA 972 32 F 8 30-34 42:58.8 13:13/M
96 Lori Crawford Athens GA 929 29 F 15 25-29 43:06.8 13:16/M
97 James Crawford Athens GA 928 30 M 11 30-34 43:14.7 13:18/M
98 Jacob Mobley Watkinsville GA 619 27 M 10 25-29 43:34.9 13:24/M
99 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 931 60 M 3 60-64 44:00.3 13:32/M
100 Kayla Welchel Athens GA 1717 26 F 16 25-29 44:18.3 13:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melissa Nastaro Lithonia GA 612 17 F 2 15-19 44:39.2 13:44/M
102 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 922 66 F 2 65-69 44:54.4 13:49/M
103 Marylynn Cole Athens GA 923 27 F 17 25-29 44:59.9 13:50/M
104 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1710 72 M 1 70-74 45:19.8 13:57/M
105 David Wilber Tifton GA 1719 55 M 3 55-59 45:22.6 13:58/M
106 Jordan Hoffman Athens GA 963 28 F 18 25-29 45:52.9 14:07/M
107 Raymond Hoffman Canton GA 964 60 M 4 60-64 45:53.1 14:07/M
108 Marvin Molina Commerce GA 992 48 M 8 45-49 47:48.9 14:42/M
109 Angelica Potts Athens GA 999 28 F 19 25-29 48:39.6 14:58/M
110 Zachary Boronczyk Athens GA 912 27 M 11 25-29 48:43.1 14:59/M
111 Joseph Doughty Athens GA 941 26 M 12 25-29 48:43.3 14:59/M
112 Tammie Rampley Athens GA 1701 45 F 8 45-49 50:00.2 15:23/M
113 Alicia Palmer Athens GA 998 32 F 9 30-34 50:00.4 15:23/M
114 Brittnie Rouse Elberton GA 1705 34 F 10 30-34 50:01.7 15:23/M
115 Katalina Urrea Athens GA 1714 23 F 9 20-24 50:19.3 15:29/M
116 Larissa Cothern Athens GA 925 28 F 20 25-29 50:19.6 15:29/M
117 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 1716 38 F 6 35-39 51:16.7 15:46/M
118 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1707 71 M 2 70-74 51:46.4 15:56/M
119 Callie Adams Athens GA 903 26 F 21 25-29 52:06.6 16:02/M
120 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1723 73 F 1 70-74 53:01.9 16:19/M
121 Nicole Nastaro Sandy Springs GA 996 21 F 10 20-24 53:18.7 16:24/M
122 Hannah Nastaro Norcross GA 995 18 F 3 15-19 53:20.5 16:25/M
123 John Waid Norcross GA 1715 51 M 5 50-54 53:41.3 16:31/M
124 Veronica Waid Lithonia GA 610 37 F 7 35-39 53:43.4 16:32/M
125 Ben Harman Athens GA 958 29 M 13 25-29 54:40.8 16:49/M
126 Annie Love-Harman Athens GA 980 6 F 1 0-10 54:45.6 16:51/M
127 Kellen Yarbrough Athens GA 1722 23 F 11 20-24 54:55.2 16:54/M
128 Sandy Molina Commerce GA 993 53 F 2 50-54 1:00:38.3 18:39/M
129 Savannah Molina Commerce GA 994 23 F 12 20-24 1:00:45.2 18:42/M
130 Matthew Belvin Athens GA 622 24 M 4 20-24 1:06:20.1 20:25/M