Marigold 10K 2017 ag

2017 - 42nd Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2017 - 42nd Annual Marigold 10K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MARIGOLD 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William White Athens GA 518 18 1 35:13.4 5:41/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Roswell GA 380 25 8 42:17.0 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 449 40 9 42:29.5 6:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 525 40 21 45:34.2 7:21/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 450 9 12 43:14.3 6:58/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 447 8 16 43:57.6 7:05/M
3 James Mustard Watkinsville GA 421 10 133 1:02:28.1 10:05/M
4 Jackson Saucier Commerce GA 460 7 168 1:09:42.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 423 14 25 46:35.5 7:31/M
2 Jp Shanni Watkinsville GA 465 14 215 1:23:47.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 446 13 19 44:36.6 7:12/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 448 12 24 46:29.4 7:30/M
3 Shelby Love Jefferson GA 394 12 47 50:33.2 8:09/M
4 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 422 12 96 57:41.2 9:18/M
5 Mckenzie Smith Arnoldsville GA 477 14 227 1:31:39.1 14:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William White Athens GA 518 18 1 35:13.4 5:41/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 383 19 2 35:36.0 5:45/M
3 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 512 16 6 40:54.0 6:36/M
4 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 502 17 162 1:07:57.8 10:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly McDonough Marietta GA 408 19 100 58:02.6 9:22/M
2 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 537 19 163 1:08:38.6 11:04/M
3 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 393 16 195 1:16:19.8 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 323 21 13 43:17.0 6:59/M
2 Tyler Christensen Athens GA 331 23 40 49:17.2 7:57/M
3 Billy Hentenaar Athens GA 365 24 68 53:43.7 8:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Smith Athens GA 474 23 97 57:42.0 9:18/M
2 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 304 22 130 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
3 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 540 23 136 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
4 Taylor McDaniel Winterville GA 541 23 144 1:03:28.3 10:14/M
5 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 509 21 174 1:10:27.0 11:22/M
6 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 338 24 204 1:18:33.9 12:40/M
7 Mary Strother Washington GA 482 21 206 1:19:01.0 12:45/M
8 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 508 24 221 1:27:06.4 14:03/M
9 Billie Jeffcoat Athens GA 376 24 225 1:30:56.6 14:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mael Raoult Venice CA 543 29 23 46:26.8 7:29/M
2 Charlie Fleming Athens GA 350 25 161 1:07:53.4 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Roswell GA 380 25 8 42:17.0 6:49/M
2 Ramsey Steiner Athens GA 480 27 17 44:09.9 7:07/M
3 Erin Lovett Athens GA 395 29 66 53:20.1 8:36/M
4 Erika Elmore New York NY 820 29 79 55:44.3 8:59/M
5 Georgina Stewart Athens GA 481 28 92 57:17.1 9:14/M
6 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 472 27 101 58:12.7 9:23/M
7 Bailey Pepper Athens GA 433 29 107 58:46.8 9:29/M
8 Megan Golden Hull GA 356 29 108 58:55.6 9:30/M
9 Elodie Terwagne Athens GA 485 26 116 1:00:22.1 9:44/M
10 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 332 26 137 1:03:02.3 10:10/M
11 Taylor Brown Atlanta GA 319 27 138 1:03:06.9 10:11/M
12 Jackie Reyes Athens GA 452 26 172 1:10:09.9 11:19/M
13 Meghan Camp Athens GA 322 25 198 1:17:20.2 12:28/M
14 Silvia Garcia Mableton GA 353 28 201 1:18:00.0 12:35/M
15 Rebecca Adcix Athens GA 301 28 230 1:39:51.0 16:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 517 34 3 37:54.0 6:07/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 382 33 4 38:33.3 6:13/M
3 Travis Epling Athens, GA 348 31 5 39:22.4 6:21/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 821 33 27 46:42.8 7:32/M
5 Adam Rea Athens GA 445 30 33 47:52.2 7:43/M
6 Victor Zarate 744 30 42 49:22.9 7:58/M
7 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 344 34 45 50:13.4 8:06/M
8 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 483 34 119 1:00:51.3 9:49/M
9 Dvarie Neves Athens GA 827 32 127 1:02:04.1 10:01/M
10 Shane Malek Grovetown GA 400 30 149 1:04:39.8 10:26/M
11 James Tomol Athens GA 487 30 160 1:07:53.2 10:57/M
12 Chris Ray Elberton GA 443 34 178 1:11:00.5 11:27/M
13 Christian Cordon Athens GA 337 30 205 1:18:47.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Jackson Athens GA 373 32 10 42:36.9 6:52/M
2 Sara Freeland Athens GA 351 34 39 49:12.3 7:56/M
3 Katie Lord Athens GA 392 30 56 52:05.1 8:24/M
4 Faye Deloach Athens GA 343 34 73 54:02.7 8:43/M
5 Sara Hughes Athens GA 372 32 78 54:35.1 8:48/M
6 Katie Owens Athens GA 427 32 80 55:47.6 9:00/M
7 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 436 30 106 58:39.8 9:28/M
8 Whitney Epling Athens GA 349 30 109 58:57.3 9:30/M
9 Crystal Hardy Athens GA 547 33 118 1:00:41.0 9:47/M
10 Erin Shepherd Athens GA 467 30 129 1:02:04.5 10:01/M
11 Erica Shepley Winder GA 468 32 131 1:02:16.7 10:03/M
12 Jean Mangan Athens GA 401 31 150 1:04:42.9 10:26/M
13 Antonia Welch Athens GA 497 33 151 1:04:45.4 10:27/M
14 Gale Thompson Athens GA 486 31 152 1:05:11.1 10:31/M
15 Julie Haydock Arnoldsville GA 364 33 157 1:05:49.1 10:37/M
16 Alexis Musser Athens GA 419 33 158 1:05:50.9 10:37/M
17 Alicia Adcox Athens GA 302 30 169 1:09:43.9 11:15/M
18 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 500 34 190 1:13:10.2 11:48/M
19 Amanda Dawson Crawford GA 341 32 197 1:16:41.0 12:22/M
20 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 457 33 209 1:20:08.2 12:55/M
21 Becca Crowe Statham GA 339 34 219 1:26:46.3 14:00/M
22 Kellie Casey Comer GA 325 30 222 1:29:05.0 14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 469 35 7 41:35.5 6:42/M
2 Jason Green Athens GA 358 39 14 43:19.5 6:59/M
3 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 417 37 34 47:53.1 7:43/M
4 Nick Sitzmann Bogart GA 471 37 41 49:19.8 7:57/M
5 Jon Lord Athens GA 391 35 50 51:03.3 8:14/M
6 Jason Jones Atlanta GA 745 38 53 51:34.2 8:19/M
7 Dean Moniz Athens GA 413 39 58 52:27.0 8:28/M
8 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 825 39 62 52:43.8 8:30/M
9 James Anderson Jefferson GA 515 36 71 53:55.2 8:42/M
10 David Helguera Nicholson GA 828 35 83 56:37.5 9:08/M
11 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 529 36 175 1:10:32.4 11:23/M
12 Charles Carter Statham GA 324 35 217 1:26:25.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cera Jones Athens GA 377 35 18 44:19.0 7:09/M
2 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 458 36 22 46:24.1 7:29/M
3 Ellen McCullough Athens GA 521 36 60 52:32.7 8:28/M
4 Heather Cates Athens GA 823 35 64 53:01.7 8:33/M
5 Maricia Parker Athens GA 429 39 65 53:09.9 8:34/M
6 Jessica Barr Athens GA 308 38 86 56:44.3 9:09/M
7 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 440 39 102 58:19.5 9:24/M
8 Sarah Norris Rancho Cordova CA 425 38 122 1:01:13.5 9:52/M
9 Perla Robledo Hull GA 454 36 132 1:02:19.6 10:03/M
10 April Bishop Athens GA 311 35 148 1:04:27.0 10:24/M
11 Dawn Donnelly Athens GA 528 39 154 1:05:25.7 10:33/M
12 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 328 36 164 1:08:40.4 11:05/M
13 Melissa Truchan Monroe GA 488 37 179 1:11:20.0 11:30/M
14 Angie Pendley Athens GA 432 39 182 1:11:46.4 11:35/M
15 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 330 38 184 1:12:00.8 11:37/M
16 April Ellison Bishop GA 347 39 189 1:12:50.3 11:45/M
17 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 352 39 196 1:16:34.7 12:21/M
18 Lacy McClendon Hull GA 405 38 199 1:17:42.5 12:32/M
19 Robyn Benton Hull GA 310 38 202 1:18:09.2 12:36/M
20 Hollie Carney Kemo MO 527 38 214 1:22:54.9 13:22/M
21 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 402 39 220 1:26:59.6 14:02/M
22 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 461 37 226 1:31:00.8 14:41/M
23 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 305 36 228 1:32:04.0 14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 449 40 9 42:29.5 6:51/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 538 42 11 42:59.1 6:56/M
3 Timothy Huff Grayson GA 371 44 20 45:18.4 7:18/M
4 Derek Barr Athens GA 307 43 26 46:37.0 7:31/M
5 Don Demaria Athens GA 345 44 67 53:28.8 8:37/M
6 Lewis Howe Athens GA 370 40 72 53:57.5 8:42/M
7 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 360 41 76 54:22.0 8:46/M
8 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 475 44 77 54:33.7 8:48/M
9 Joseph Hill Athens GA 366 40 103 58:26.8 9:25/M
10 Jason Griffin Athens GA 519 42 123 1:01:23.6 9:54/M
11 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 399 43 177 1:10:42.7 11:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 525 40 21 45:34.2 7:21/M
2 Celia Eicheldinger Athens GA 346 41 54 51:47.2 8:21/M
3 Channette Romero Athens GA 455 42 57 52:25.3 8:27/M
4 Shell Chasteen Comer GA 743 42 85 56:42.8 9:09/M
5 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 533 42 98 57:49.7 9:20/M
6 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 514 42 113 59:55.6 9:40/M
7 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 531 42 126 1:01:42.2 9:57/M
8 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 334 41 140 1:03:13.5 10:12/M
9 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 526 44 143 1:03:25.8 10:14/M
10 Amy Peavysmith Bogart GA 431 44 145 1:03:38.1 10:16/M
11 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 476 43 147 1:04:19.1 10:22/M
12 Susan Poss Washington GA 438 42 170 1:10:00.5 11:17/M
13 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 504 40 181 1:11:36.2 11:33/M
14 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 503 42 183 1:11:58.3 11:36/M
15 Jaylene Katt Bishop GA 378 42 185 1:12:03.2 11:37/M
16 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 375 44 208 1:19:20.8 12:48/M
17 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 491 41 211 1:21:01.4 13:04/M
18 Nikki Lange Athens GA 520 44 224 1:30:16.4 14:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Bueno Athens GA 321 47 15 43:50.6 7:04/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 406 48 28 46:46.7 7:33/M
3 Stacy Kelley 516 49 43 49:26.0 7:58/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 46 50:30.9 8:09/M
5 Joey Richardson Anderson SC 453 48 63 53:01.0 8:33/M
6 Russ Hovater Colbert GA 369 46 69 53:47.3 8:40/M
7 Mathew Lockwood Athens GA 390 47 89 56:48.0 9:10/M
8 Le Gibson Winder GA 354 48 117 1:00:35.0 9:46/M
9 Andy Moorhead Athens GA 532 45 125 1:01:38.2 9:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 428 46 32 47:32.5 7:40/M
2 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 456 49 44 49:30.6 7:59/M
3 Susanna Rains Moriarty Watkinsville GA 441 45 51 51:07.1 8:15/M
4 Robin Lacromosa Statham GA 524 47 87 56:44.8 9:09/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 368 46 104 58:28.7 9:26/M
6 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 411 47 112 59:55.3 9:40/M
7 Sherry Lowrance Athens GA 396 47 134 1:02:34.8 10:05/M
8 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 412 49 139 1:03:09.7 10:11/M
9 Linda Leavell Athens GA 388 45 141 1:03:14.3 10:12/M
10 Kris Schultz Athens GA 462 45 153 1:05:12.4 10:31/M
11 Amy Medlock Athens GA 535 45 166 1:08:53.6 11:07/M
12 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 318 45 171 1:10:02.8 11:18/M
13 Deb Jarecki Athens GA 374 45 186 1:12:07.7 11:38/M
14 Bonnie Harris Watkinsville GA 362 49 188 1:12:38.7 11:43/M
15 Kellie Scott Danielsville GA 464 45 192 1:13:57.5 11:56/M
16 Susan Browning Bremen GA 320 49 213 1:22:10.5 13:15/M
17 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 510 49 218 1:26:33.1 13:58/M
18 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 473 46 223 1:29:39.1 14:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 522 53 29 46:54.1 7:34/M
2 Jim Carson Watkinsville GA 539 54 31 47:28.5 7:39/M
3 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 424 54 37 49:07.0 7:55/M
4 Brandan Groarke Athens GA 746 52 61 52:34.5 8:29/M
5 David Hall Athens GA 822 52 70 53:50.3 8:41/M
6 Kevin Tandy Athens GA 484 52 84 56:38.2 9:08/M
7 Mark Hawthorne Athens GA 363 53 91 57:12.8 9:14/M
8 Caniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 544 54 111 59:30.6 9:36/M
9 Max Briggs Jefferson GA 315 54 120 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
10 Allen A. Wheeler Loganville GA 499 52 124 1:01:32.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 415 51 52 51:14.3 8:16/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 548 51 59 52:30.9 8:28/M
3 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 403 52 81 56:02.1 9:02/M
4 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 490 51 110 59:15.8 9:33/M
5 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 410 50 121 1:01:11.7 9:52/M
6 Leslie Whitehead Winterville GA 830 52 135 1:03:00.3 10:10/M
7 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 384 50 142 1:03:19.0 10:13/M
8 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 740 51 156 1:05:37.9 10:35/M
9 Jeanne Connell Jefferson GA 336 51 159 1:07:47.1 10:56/M
10 Eliane Delgado Athens GA 342 54 167 1:09:26.6 11:12/M
11 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 426 54 187 1:12:36.4 11:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 414 57 35 48:41.2 7:51/M
2 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 389 57 36 48:57.1 7:54/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 550 57 49 51:01.1 8:14/M
4 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 335 59 75 54:11.2 8:44/M
5 Greg Harris Athens GA 546 56 82 56:32.5 9:07/M
6 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 534 58 90 57:08.5 9:13/M
7 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 442 56 115 1:00:19.2 9:44/M
8 Barry Scott Winterville GA 463 55 128 1:02:04.3 10:01/M
9 Kenneth Storey Winterville GA 742 57 173 1:10:22.0 11:21/M
10 Chris Brown Hull GA 317 55 200 1:17:53.9 12:34/M
11 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 430 59 210 1:20:08.4 12:55/M
12 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 478 56 229 1:35:50.5 15:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myra Moore Athens GA 416 55 48 50:51.4 8:12/M
2 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 495 57 93 57:25.2 9:16/M
3 Susan Clay Winterville GA 333 56 114 59:59.7 9:40/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 501 55 146 1:03:44.9 10:17/M
5 Cheryl Lavalley Winterville GA 386 56 155 1:05:33.9 10:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 437 61 38 49:09.7 7:56/M
2 Ray Wood Commerce GA 530 63 74 54:08.9 8:44/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 824 63 95 57:37.4 9:18/M
4 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 549 62 99 57:51.5 9:20/M
5 James McDonough Marietta GA 407 64 193 1:15:31.2 12:11/M
6 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 829 62 194 1:16:12.9 12:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 326 62 105 58:30.3 9:26/M
2 Pam Wolfram Winder GA 505 60 216 1:24:49.8 13:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 542 65 30 47:08.1 7:36/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 523 66 94 57:25.5 9:16/M
3 Dennis Revell Athens GA 451 68 165 1:08:47.5 11:06/M
4 Rodney Grainger Crawford GA 357 68 176 1:10:35.5 11:23/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 826 66 191 1:13:14.2 11:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 329 66 207 1:19:17.0 12:47/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 492 65 231 1:43:38.4 16:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 361 70 88 56:45.3 9:09/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 489 72 180 1:11:22.7 11:31/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 493 73 203 1:18:18.5 12:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 439 71 55 52:01.6 8:23/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 511 73 232 1:43:40.5 16:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 385 75 212 1:22:01.4 13:14/M