Marigold 10K 2017 oa

2017 - 42nd Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2017 - 42nd Annual Marigold 10K

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

MARIGOLD 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 William White Athens GA 518 18 M 1 15-19 35:13.4 5:41/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 383 19 M 2 15-19 35:36.0 5:45/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 517 34 M 1 30-34 37:54.0 6:07/M
4 Michael Klipper Athens GA 382 33 M 2 30-34 38:33.3 6:13/M
5 Travis Epling Athens, GA 348 31 M 3 30-34 39:22.4 6:21/M
6 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 512 16 M 3 15-19 40:54.0 6:36/M
7 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 469 35 M 1 35-39 41:35.5 6:42/M
8 Sally Kirklewski Roswell GA 380 25 F 1 25-29 42:17.0 6:49/M
9 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 449 40 M 1 40-44 42:29.5 6:51/M
10 Renee Jackson Athens GA 373 32 F 1 30-34 42:36.9 6:52/M
11 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 538 42 M 2 40-44 42:59.1 6:56/M
12 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 450 9 M 1 0-10 43:14.3 6:58/M
13 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 323 21 M 1 20-24 43:17.0 6:59/M
14 Jason Green Athens GA 358 39 M 2 35-39 43:19.5 6:59/M
15 Javier Bueno Athens GA 321 47 M 1 45-49 43:50.6 7:04/M
16 James Reed Crawfordville GA 447 8 M 2 0-10 43:57.6 7:05/M
17 Ramsey Steiner Athens GA 480 27 F 2 25-29 44:09.9 7:07/M
18 Cera Jones Athens GA 377 35 F 1 35-39 44:19.0 7:09/M
19 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 446 13 F 1 11-14 44:36.6 7:12/M
20 Timothy Huff Grayson GA 371 44 M 3 40-44 45:18.4 7:18/M
21 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 525 40 F 1 40-44 45:34.2 7:21/M
22 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 458 36 F 2 35-39 46:24.1 7:29/M
23 Mael Raoult Venice CA 543 29 M 1 25-29 46:26.8 7:29/M
24 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 448 12 F 2 11-14 46:29.4 7:30/M
25 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 423 14 M 1 11-14 46:35.5 7:31/M
26 Derek Barr Athens GA 307 43 M 4 40-44 46:37.0 7:31/M
27 Casey Mull Athens GA 821 33 M 4 30-34 46:42.8 7:32/M
28 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 406 48 M 2 45-49 46:46.7 7:33/M
29 Patio Mendino Athens GA 522 53 M 1 50-54 46:54.1 7:34/M
30 Steve Follin Athens GA 542 65 M 1 65-69 47:08.1 7:36/M
31 Jim Carson Watkinsville GA 539 54 M 2 50-54 47:28.5 7:39/M
32 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 428 46 F 1 45-49 47:32.5 7:40/M
33 Adam Rea Athens GA 445 30 M 5 30-34 47:52.2 7:43/M
34 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 417 37 M 3 35-39 47:53.1 7:43/M
35 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 414 57 M 1 55-59 48:41.2 7:51/M
36 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 389 57 M 2 55-59 48:57.1 7:54/M
37 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 424 54 M 3 50-54 49:07.0 7:55/M
38 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 437 61 M 1 60-64 49:09.7 7:56/M
39 Sara Freeland Athens GA 351 34 F 2 30-34 49:12.3 7:56/M
40 Tyler Christensen Athens GA 331 23 M 2 20-24 49:17.2 7:57/M
41 Nick Sitzmann Bogart GA 471 37 M 4 35-39 49:19.8 7:57/M
42 Victor Zarate 744 30 M 6 30-34 49:22.9 7:58/M
43 Stacy Kelley 516 49 M 3 45-49 49:26.0 7:58/M
44 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 456 49 F 2 45-49 49:30.6 7:59/M
45 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 344 34 M 7 30-34 50:13.4 8:06/M
46 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 M 4 45-49 50:30.9 8:09/M
47 Shelby Love Jefferson GA 394 12 F 3 11-14 50:33.2 8:09/M
48 Myra Moore Athens GA 416 55 F 1 55-59 50:51.4 8:12/M
49 Jim Schulte Athens GA 550 57 M 3 55-59 51:01.1 8:14/M
50 Jon Lord Athens GA 391 35 M 5 35-39 51:03.3 8:14/M
51 Susanna Rains Moriarty Watkinsville GA 441 45 F 3 45-49 51:07.1 8:15/M
52 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 415 51 F 1 50-54 51:14.3 8:16/M
53 Jason Jones Atlanta GA 745 38 M 6 35-39 51:34.2 8:19/M
54 Celia Eicheldinger Athens GA 346 41 F 2 40-44 51:47.2 8:21/M
55 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 439 71 F 1 70-74 52:01.6 8:23/M
56 Katie Lord Athens GA 392 30 F 3 30-34 52:05.1 8:24/M
57 Channette Romero Athens GA 455 42 F 3 40-44 52:25.3 8:27/M
58 Dean Moniz Athens GA 413 39 M 7 35-39 52:27.0 8:28/M
59 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 548 51 F 2 50-54 52:30.9 8:28/M
60 Ellen McCullough Athens GA 521 36 F 3 35-39 52:32.7 8:28/M
61 Brandan Groarke Athens GA 746 52 M 4 50-54 52:34.5 8:29/M
62 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 825 39 M 8 35-39 52:43.8 8:30/M
63 Joey Richardson Anderson SC 453 48 M 5 45-49 53:01.0 8:33/M
64 Heather Cates Athens GA 823 35 F 4 35-39 53:01.7 8:33/M
65 Maricia Parker Athens GA 429 39 F 5 35-39 53:09.9 8:34/M
66 Erin Lovett Athens GA 395 29 F 3 25-29 53:20.1 8:36/M
67 Don Demaria Athens GA 345 44 M 5 40-44 53:28.8 8:37/M
68 Billy Hentenaar Athens GA 365 24 M 3 20-24 53:43.7 8:40/M
69 Russ Hovater Colbert GA 369 46 M 6 45-49 53:47.3 8:40/M
70 David Hall Athens GA 822 52 M 5 50-54 53:50.3 8:41/M
71 James Anderson Jefferson GA 515 36 M 9 35-39 53:55.2 8:42/M
72 Lewis Howe Athens GA 370 40 M 6 40-44 53:57.5 8:42/M
73 Faye Deloach Athens GA 343 34 F 4 30-34 54:02.7 8:43/M
74 Ray Wood Commerce GA 530 63 M 2 60-64 54:08.9 8:44/M
75 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 335 59 M 4 55-59 54:11.2 8:44/M
76 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 360 41 M 7 40-44 54:22.0 8:46/M
77 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 475 44 M 8 40-44 54:33.7 8:48/M
78 Sara Hughes Athens GA 372 32 F 5 30-34 54:35.1 8:48/M
79 Erika Elmore New York NY 820 29 F 4 25-29 55:44.3 8:59/M
80 Katie Owens Athens GA 427 32 F 6 30-34 55:47.6 9:00/M
81 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 403 52 F 3 50-54 56:02.1 9:02/M
82 Greg Harris Athens GA 546 56 M 5 55-59 56:32.5 9:07/M
83 David Helguera Nicholson GA 828 35 M 10 35-39 56:37.5 9:08/M
84 Kevin Tandy Athens GA 484 52 M 6 50-54 56:38.2 9:08/M
85 Shell Chasteen Comer GA 743 42 F 4 40-44 56:42.8 9:09/M
86 Jessica Barr Athens GA 308 38 F 6 35-39 56:44.3 9:09/M
87 Robin Lacromosa Statham GA 524 47 F 4 45-49 56:44.8 9:09/M
88 Gary Hansford Athens GA 361 70 M 1 70-74 56:45.3 9:09/M
89 Mathew Lockwood Athens GA 390 47 M 7 45-49 56:48.0 9:10/M
90 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 534 58 M 6 55-59 57:08.5 9:13/M
91 Mark Hawthorne Athens GA 363 53 M 7 50-54 57:12.8 9:14/M
92 Georgina Stewart Athens GA 481 28 F 5 25-29 57:17.1 9:14/M
93 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 495 57 F 2 55-59 57:25.2 9:16/M
94 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 523 66 M 2 65-69 57:25.5 9:16/M
95 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 824 63 M 3 60-64 57:37.4 9:18/M
96 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 422 12 F 4 11-14 57:41.2 9:18/M
97 Hannah Smith Athens GA 474 23 F 1 20-24 57:42.0 9:18/M
98 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 533 42 F 5 40-44 57:49.7 9:20/M
99 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 549 62 M 4 60-64 57:51.5 9:20/M
100 Molly McDonough Marietta GA 408 19 F 1 15-19 58:02.6 9:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 472 27 F 6 25-29 58:12.7 9:23/M
102 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 440 39 F 7 35-39 58:19.5 9:24/M
103 Joseph Hill Athens GA 366 40 M 9 40-44 58:26.8 9:25/M
104 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 368 46 F 5 45-49 58:28.7 9:26/M
105 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 326 62 F 1 60-64 58:30.3 9:26/M
106 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 436 30 F 7 30-34 58:39.8 9:28/M
107 Bailey Pepper Athens GA 433 29 F 7 25-29 58:46.8 9:29/M
108 Megan Golden Hull GA 356 29 F 8 25-29 58:55.6 9:30/M
109 Whitney Epling Athens GA 349 30 F 8 30-34 58:57.3 9:30/M
110 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 490 51 F 4 50-54 59:15.8 9:33/M
111 Caniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 544 54 M 8 50-54 59:30.6 9:36/M
112 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 411 47 F 6 45-49 59:55.3 9:40/M
113 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 514 42 F 6 40-44 59:55.6 9:40/M
114 Susan Clay Winterville GA 333 56 F 3 55-59 59:59.7 9:40/M
115 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 442 56 M 7 55-59 1:00:19.2 9:44/M
116 Elodie Terwagne Athens GA 485 26 F 9 25-29 1:00:22.1 9:44/M
117 Le Gibson Winder GA 354 48 M 8 45-49 1:00:35.0 9:46/M
118 Crystal Hardy Athens GA 547 33 F 9 30-34 1:00:41.0 9:47/M
119 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 483 34 M 8 30-34 1:00:51.3 9:49/M
120 Max Briggs Jefferson GA 315 54 M 9 50-54 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
121 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 410 50 F 5 50-54 1:01:11.7 9:52/M
122 Sarah Norris Rancho Cordova CA 425 38 F 8 35-39 1:01:13.5 9:52/M
123 Jason Griffin Athens GA 519 42 M 10 40-44 1:01:23.6 9:54/M
124 Allen A. Wheeler Loganville GA 499 52 M 10 50-54 1:01:32.0 9:55/M
125 Andy Moorhead Athens GA 532 45 M 9 45-49 1:01:38.2 9:56/M
126 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 531 42 F 7 40-44 1:01:42.2 9:57/M
127 Dvarie Neves Athens GA 827 32 M 9 30-34 1:02:04.1 10:01/M
128 Barry Scott Winterville GA 463 55 M 8 55-59 1:02:04.3 10:01/M
129 Erin Shepherd Athens GA 467 30 F 10 30-34 1:02:04.5 10:01/M
130 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 304 22 F 2 20-24 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
131 Erica Shepley Winder GA 468 32 F 11 30-34 1:02:16.7 10:03/M
132 Perla Robledo Hull GA 454 36 F 9 35-39 1:02:19.6 10:03/M
133 James Mustard Watkinsville GA 421 10 M 3 0-10 1:02:28.1 10:05/M
134 Sherry Lowrance Athens GA 396 47 F 7 45-49 1:02:34.8 10:05/M
135 Leslie Whitehead Winterville GA 830 52 F 6 50-54 1:03:00.3 10:10/M
136 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 540 23 F 3 20-24 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
137 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 332 26 F 10 25-29 1:03:02.3 10:10/M
138 Taylor Brown Atlanta GA 319 27 F 11 25-29 1:03:06.9 10:11/M
139 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 412 49 F 8 45-49 1:03:09.7 10:11/M
140 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 334 41 F 8 40-44 1:03:13.5 10:12/M
141 Linda Leavell Athens GA 388 45 F 9 45-49 1:03:14.3 10:12/M
142 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 384 50 F 7 50-54 1:03:19.0 10:13/M
143 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 526 44 F 9 40-44 1:03:25.8 10:14/M
144 Taylor McDaniel Winterville GA 541 23 F 4 20-24 1:03:28.3 10:14/M
145 Amy Peavysmith Bogart GA 431 44 F 10 40-44 1:03:38.1 10:16/M
146 Sharon Williams Winder GA 501 55 F 4 55-59 1:03:44.9 10:17/M
147 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 476 43 F 11 40-44 1:04:19.1 10:22/M
148 April Bishop Athens GA 311 35 F 10 35-39 1:04:27.0 10:24/M
149 Shane Malek Grovetown GA 400 30 M 10 30-34 1:04:39.8 10:26/M
150 Jean Mangan Athens GA 401 31 F 12 30-34 1:04:42.9 10:26/M
151 Antonia Welch Athens GA 497 33 F 13 30-34 1:04:45.4 10:27/M
152 Gale Thompson Athens GA 486 31 F 14 30-34 1:05:11.1 10:31/M
153 Kris Schultz Athens GA 462 45 F 10 45-49 1:05:12.4 10:31/M
154 Dawn Donnelly Athens GA 528 39 F 11 35-39 1:05:25.7 10:33/M
155 Cheryl Lavalley Winterville GA 386 56 F 5 55-59 1:05:33.9 10:34/M
156 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 740 51 F 8 50-54 1:05:37.9 10:35/M
157 Julie Haydock Arnoldsville GA 364 33 F 15 30-34 1:05:49.1 10:37/M
158 Alexis Musser Athens GA 419 33 F 16 30-34 1:05:50.9 10:37/M
159 Jeanne Connell Jefferson GA 336 51 F 9 50-54 1:07:47.1 10:56/M
160 James Tomol Athens GA 487 30 M 11 30-34 1:07:53.2 10:57/M
161 Charlie Fleming Athens GA 350 25 M 2 25-29 1:07:53.4 10:57/M
162 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 502 17 M 4 15-19 1:07:57.8 10:58/M
163 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 537 19 F 2 15-19 1:08:38.6 11:04/M
164 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 328 36 F 12 35-39 1:08:40.4 11:05/M
165 Dennis Revell Athens GA 451 68 M 3 65-69 1:08:47.5 11:06/M
166 Amy Medlock Athens GA 535 45 F 11 45-49 1:08:53.6 11:07/M
167 Eliane Delgado Athens GA 342 54 F 10 50-54 1:09:26.6 11:12/M
168 Jackson Saucier Commerce GA 460 7 M 4 0-10 1:09:42.5 11:15/M
169 Alicia Adcox Athens GA 302 30 F 17 30-34 1:09:43.9 11:15/M
170 Susan Poss Washington GA 438 42 F 12 40-44 1:10:00.5 11:17/M
171 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 318 45 F 12 45-49 1:10:02.8 11:18/M
172 Jackie Reyes Athens GA 452 26 F 12 25-29 1:10:09.9 11:19/M
173 Kenneth Storey Winterville GA 742 57 M 9 55-59 1:10:22.0 11:21/M
174 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 509 21 F 5 20-24 1:10:27.0 11:22/M
175 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 529 36 M 11 35-39 1:10:32.4 11:23/M
176 Rodney Grainger Crawford GA 357 68 M 4 65-69 1:10:35.5 11:23/M
177 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 399 43 M 11 40-44 1:10:42.7 11:24/M
178 Chris Ray Elberton GA 443 34 M 12 30-34 1:11:00.5 11:27/M
179 Melissa Truchan Monroe GA 488 37 F 13 35-39 1:11:20.0 11:30/M
180 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 489 72 M 2 70-74 1:11:22.7 11:31/M
181 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 504 40 F 13 40-44 1:11:36.2 11:33/M
182 Angie Pendley Athens GA 432 39 F 14 35-39 1:11:46.4 11:35/M
183 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 503 42 F 14 40-44 1:11:58.3 11:36/M
184 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 330 38 F 15 35-39 1:12:00.8 11:37/M
185 Jaylene Katt Bishop GA 378 42 F 15 40-44 1:12:03.2 11:37/M
186 Deb Jarecki Athens GA 374 45 F 13 45-49 1:12:07.7 11:38/M
187 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 426 54 F 11 50-54 1:12:36.4 11:43/M
188 Bonnie Harris Watkinsville GA 362 49 F 14 45-49 1:12:38.7 11:43/M
189 April Ellison Bishop GA 347 39 F 16 35-39 1:12:50.3 11:45/M
190 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 500 34 F 18 30-34 1:13:10.2 11:48/M
191 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 826 66 M 5 65-69 1:13:14.2 11:49/M
192 Kellie Scott Danielsville GA 464 45 F 15 45-49 1:13:57.5 11:56/M
193 James McDonough Marietta GA 407 64 M 5 60-64 1:15:31.2 12:11/M
194 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 829 62 M 6 60-64 1:16:12.9 12:17/M
195 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 393 16 F 3 15-19 1:16:19.8 12:19/M
196 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 352 39 F 17 35-39 1:16:34.7 12:21/M
197 Amanda Dawson Crawford GA 341 32 F 19 30-34 1:16:41.0 12:22/M
198 Meghan Camp Athens GA 322 25 F 13 25-29 1:17:20.2 12:28/M
199 Lacy McClendon Hull GA 405 38 F 18 35-39 1:17:42.5 12:32/M
200 Chris Brown Hull GA 317 55 M 10 55-59 1:17:53.9 12:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Silvia Garcia Mableton GA 353 28 F 14 25-29 1:18:00.0 12:35/M
202 Robyn Benton Hull GA 310 38 F 19 35-39 1:18:09.2 12:36/M
203 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 493 73 M 3 70-74 1:18:18.5 12:38/M
204 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 338 24 F 6 20-24 1:18:33.9 12:40/M
205 Christian Cordon Athens GA 337 30 M 13 30-34 1:18:47.4 12:42/M
206 Mary Strother Washington GA 482 21 F 7 20-24 1:19:01.0 12:45/M
207 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 329 66 F 1 65-69 1:19:17.0 12:47/M
208 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 375 44 F 16 40-44 1:19:20.8 12:48/M
209 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 457 33 F 20 30-34 1:20:08.2 12:55/M
210 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 430 59 M 11 55-59 1:20:08.4 12:55/M
211 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 491 41 F 17 40-44 1:21:01.4 13:04/M
212 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 385 75 M 1 75-99 1:22:01.4 13:14/M
213 Susan Browning Bremen GA 320 49 F 16 45-49 1:22:10.5 13:15/M
214 Hollie Carney Kemo MO 527 38 F 20 35-39 1:22:54.9 13:22/M
215 Jp Shanni Watkinsville GA 465 14 M 2 11-14 1:23:47.0 13:31/M
216 Pam Wolfram Winder GA 505 60 F 2 60-64 1:24:49.8 13:41/M
217 Charles Carter Statham GA 324 35 M 12 35-39 1:26:25.8 13:56/M
218 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 510 49 F 17 45-49 1:26:33.1 13:58/M
219 Becca Crowe Statham GA 339 34 F 21 30-34 1:26:46.3 14:00/M
220 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 402 39 F 21 35-39 1:26:59.6 14:02/M
221 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 508 24 F 8 20-24 1:27:06.4 14:03/M
222 Kellie Casey Comer GA 325 30 F 22 30-34 1:29:05.0 14:22/M
223 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 473 46 F 18 45-49 1:29:39.1 14:28/M
224 Nikki Lange Athens GA 520 44 F 18 40-44 1:30:16.4 14:34/M
225 Billie Jeffcoat Athens GA 376 24 F 9 20-24 1:30:56.6 14:40/M
226 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 461 37 F 22 35-39 1:31:00.8 14:41/M
227 Mckenzie Smith Arnoldsville GA 477 14 F 5 11-14 1:31:39.1 14:47/M
228 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 305 36 F 23 35-39 1:32:04.0 14:51/M
229 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 478 56 M 12 55-59 1:35:50.5 15:27/M
230 Rebecca Adcix Athens GA 301 28 F 15 25-29 1:39:51.0 16:06/M
231 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 492 65 F 2 65-69 1:43:38.4 16:43/M
232 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 511 73 F 2 70-74 1:43:40.5 16:43/M