Melvin Ingram Memorial 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Ingram Memorial 5K Ingram Memorial 5K

2017 - Ingram Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Ingram Memorial 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 267 55 1 19:15.4 6:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Dove Byron GA 286 29 6 23:24.3 7:33/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 284 40 2 20:10.5 6:30/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Lango Milledgeville GA 235 47 19 27:29.8 8:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Deen Milledgeville GA 272 10 57 40:05.1 12:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Chapman Bonaire GA 210 10 40 34:54.6 11:15/M
2 Marley Hinson Macon GA 298 9 50 37:12.8 12:00/M
3 Ashley Chapman Bonaire GA 209 10 66 42:57.9 13:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Miller Milledgeville GA 275 14 12 25:53.6 8:21/M
2 Andrew Deen Milledgeville GA 212 14 59 40:05.7 12:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 236 14 16 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe White Alpharetta GA 282 15 75 48:50.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Miller Milledgeville GA 276 20 25 29:48.3 9:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Usher Warner Robins GA 258 23 47 36:43.9 11:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Dove Byron GA 286 29 6 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Tania Vasser Lithonia GA 278 29 54 39:10.3 12:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Leyden Sparta GA 238 30 8 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 Richard Vasser II Lithonia GA 277 31 30 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Marcus Hicks Milledgeville GA 225 30 65 42:47.3 13:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 205 31 29 30:53.9 9:58/M
2 Mia Vasser Lithonia GA 279 33 52 39:03.1 12:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Seeley Ellenwood GA 253 37 48 37:04.3 11:57/M
2 Charlea Foster Macon GA 290 37 51 38:17.7 12:21/M
3 Kisha Reyes Atlanta GA 248 39 55 39:21.7 12:42/M
4 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 250 39 56 40:04.4 12:55/M
5 Laverne Whipple Macon GA 299 38 64 41:54.4 13:31/M
6 Latonya Freeman Milledgeville GA 219 36 68 43:03.6 13:53/M
7 Lee Ann Cloud Milledgeville GA 211 39 82 52:13.0 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 284 40 2 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Brandan Keel Warner Robins GA 232 42 9 25:01.7 8:04/M
3 Richard Hicks Milledgeville GA 226 41 18 27:28.0 8:52/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 204 43 81 52:04.8 16:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asha Ellen Macon GA 215 44 35 32:30.7 10:29/M
2 Lisa Walker Lithonia GA 261 41 38 33:41.6 10:52/M
3 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 237 43 45 36:28.4 11:46/M
4 Dawn Archer Macon GA 203 44 53 39:06.6 12:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonni Green Lithonia GA 220 45 5 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 285 46 13 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 244 45 15 27:06.6 8:45/M
4 Jeffrey Deen Milledgeville GA 213 49 58 40:05.4 12:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Lango Milledgeville GA 235 47 19 27:29.8 8:52/M
2 Tanja Battle Macon GA 287 49 62 41:45.1 13:28/M
3 Sarah Samuels Milledgeville GA 294 49 88 1:00:16.7 19:26/M
4 Lisa Hall Conyers GA 223 46 89 1:00:25.0 19:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 222 50 10 25:18.3 8:10/M
2 Jonathan McColumn San Antonio TX 288 52 34 32:17.5 10:25/M
3 Freddie Brown Mauldin SC 293 51 39 33:49.9 10:55/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 230 54 41 35:10.7 11:21/M
5 Vincent Simmons Mcdonough GA 255 54 42 35:21.6 11:24/M
6 Lindo Joy De Sesto Warner Robins GA 243 53 44 36:09.2 11:40/M
7 William Pruitt Macon GA 246 51 63 41:50.7 13:30/M
8 Marvin Wright Milledgeville GA 297 53 86 56:24.5 18:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 268 50 22 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Glenda Sams Austell GA 251 54 60 41:06.6 13:15/M
3 Mona Meaux Sorrento FL 240 54 61 41:06.8 13:15/M
4 Jacqueline Huley Milledgeville GA 280 52 79 50:48.2 16:23/M
5 Bonita Flournoy Milledgeville GA 295 53 80 51:05.4 16:29/M
6 Pamela Benjamin Martinez GA 206 52 83 52:16.3 16:52/M
7 Robin White Alpharetta GA 283 52 85 56:22.3 18:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 267 55 1 19:15.4 6:13/M
2 John Morris Swainsboro GA 241 59 3 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Lorenzo Sams Austell GA 252 55 4 22:07.2 7:08/M
4 Todd Miller Milledgeville GA 274 59 11 25:36.8 8:15/M
5 Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA 221 55 17 27:19.1 8:49/M
6 Aubrey Washington Suwanee GA 270 59 23 28:33.9 9:13/M
7 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 247 56 24 28:41.3 9:15/M
8 Gary Thrower Milledgeville GA 292 57 43 36:08.1 11:39/M
9 Rick Vasser Ellenwood GA 260 58 69 43:40.4 14:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 242 58 21 28:04.2 9:03/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 214 56 26 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Beth Shafer Warner Robins GA 254 55 33 31:46.7 10:15/M
4 Wanda Tennison Decatur GA 257 55 37 33:17.0 10:44/M
5 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 229 59 67 43:03.2 13:53/M
6 Emily W Adams Snellville GA 201 58 77 50:30.7 16:17/M
7 Valery Ridley Milledgeville GA 281 58 78 50:30.9 16:17/M
8 Elsie Ridley Warner Robins GA 249 59 84 52:18.0 16:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 207 60 7 23:43.9 7:39/M
2 Mike Wood Milledgeville GA 265 64 20 27:41.8 8:56/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 269 60 27 30:12.8 9:45/M
4 James Jackson Ringgold GA 289 62 32 31:13.3 10:04/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 256 64 73 46:43.0 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Fraley Milledgeville GA 217 61 70 44:22.0 14:19/M
2 Laurie Fleming Milledgeville GA 216 64 71 44:31.9 14:22/M
3 Cathy Washington Suwanee GA 271 60 76 50:18.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 266 66 14 26:46.3 8:38/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 273 68 28 30:46.8 9:55/M
3 Al Jackson Stone Mountain GA 291 69 31 31:06.2 10:02/M
4 Alfred Vasser Bonaire GA 259 65 87 56:55.8 18:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Brown Bonaire GA 208 66 72 45:07.6 14:33/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 262 65 74 48:23.4 15:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 296 72 36 32:36.6 10:31/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 263 73 49 37:06.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Wood Stockbridge GA 264 70 46 36:30.9 11:46/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 239 78 90 1:11:22.4 23:01/M