Melvin Ingram Memorial 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Ingram Memorial 5K Ingram Memorial 5K

2017 - Ingram Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

May 27, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Ingram Memorial 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 267 55 M 1 55-59 19:15.4 6:13/M
2 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 284 40 M 1 40-44 20:10.5 6:30/M
3 John Morris Swainsboro GA 241 59 M 2 55-59 21:20.5 6:53/M
4 Lorenzo Sams Austell GA 252 55 M 3 55-59 22:07.2 7:08/M
5 Sonni Green Lithonia GA 220 45 M 1 45-49 22:24.4 7:14/M
6 Kimberly Dove Byron GA 286 29 F 1 25-29 23:24.3 7:33/M
7 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 207 60 M 1 60-64 23:43.9 7:39/M
8 Andrew Leyden Sparta GA 238 30 M 1 30-34 23:48.4 7:41/M
9 Brandan Keel Warner Robins GA 232 42 M 2 40-44 25:01.7 8:04/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 222 50 M 1 50-54 25:18.3 8:10/M
11 Todd Miller Milledgeville GA 274 59 M 4 55-59 25:36.8 8:15/M
12 Jackson Miller Milledgeville GA 275 14 M 1 11-14 25:53.6 8:21/M
13 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 285 46 M 2 45-49 26:01.7 8:24/M
14 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 266 66 M 1 65-69 26:46.3 8:38/M
15 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 244 45 M 3 45-49 27:06.6 8:45/M
16 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 236 14 F 1 11-14 27:12.6 8:46/M
17 Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA 221 55 M 5 55-59 27:19.1 8:49/M
18 Richard Hicks Milledgeville GA 226 41 M 3 40-44 27:28.0 8:52/M
19 Debra Lango Milledgeville GA 235 47 F 1 45-49 27:29.8 8:52/M
20 Mike Wood Milledgeville GA 265 64 M 2 60-64 27:41.8 8:56/M
21 Mara Nance Augusta GA 242 58 F 1 55-59 28:04.2 9:03/M
22 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 268 50 F 1 50-54 28:05.0 9:04/M
23 Aubrey Washington Suwanee GA 270 59 M 6 55-59 28:33.9 9:13/M
24 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 247 56 M 7 55-59 28:41.3 9:15/M
25 Carson Miller Milledgeville GA 276 20 M 1 20-24 29:48.3 9:37/M
26 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 214 56 F 2 55-59 29:49.4 9:37/M
27 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 269 60 M 3 60-64 30:12.8 9:45/M
28 William Davis Athens GA 273 68 M 2 65-69 30:46.8 9:55/M
29 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 205 31 F 1 30-34 30:53.9 9:58/M
30 Richard Vasser II Lithonia GA 277 31 M 2 30-34 31:04.2 10:01/M
31 Al Jackson Stone Mountain GA 291 69 M 3 65-69 31:06.2 10:02/M
32 James Jackson Ringgold GA 289 62 M 4 60-64 31:13.3 10:04/M
33 Beth Shafer Warner Robins GA 254 55 F 3 55-59 31:46.7 10:15/M
34 Jonathan McColumn San Antonio TX 288 52 M 2 50-54 32:17.5 10:25/M
35 Asha Ellen Macon GA 215 44 F 1 40-44 32:30.7 10:29/M
36 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 296 72 M 1 70-74 32:36.6 10:31/M
37 Wanda Tennison Decatur GA 257 55 F 4 55-59 33:17.0 10:44/M
38 Lisa Walker Lithonia GA 261 41 F 2 40-44 33:41.6 10:52/M
39 Freddie Brown Mauldin SC 293 51 M 3 50-54 33:49.9 10:55/M
40 Makayla Chapman Bonaire GA 210 10 F 1 0-10 34:54.6 11:15/M
41 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 230 54 M 4 50-54 35:10.7 11:21/M
42 Vincent Simmons Mcdonough GA 255 54 M 5 50-54 35:21.6 11:24/M
43 Gary Thrower Milledgeville GA 292 57 M 8 55-59 36:08.1 11:39/M
44 Lindo Joy De Sesto Warner Robins GA 243 53 M 6 50-54 36:09.2 11:40/M
45 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 237 43 F 3 40-44 36:28.4 11:46/M
46 Edna Wood Stockbridge GA 264 70 F 1 70-74 36:30.9 11:46/M
47 Katie Usher Warner Robins GA 258 23 F 1 20-24 36:43.9 11:51/M
48 Naomi Seeley Ellenwood GA 253 37 F 1 35-39 37:04.3 11:57/M
49 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 263 73 M 2 70-74 37:06.2 11:58/M
50 Marley Hinson Macon GA 298 9 F 2 0-10 37:12.8 12:00/M
51 Charlea Foster Macon GA 290 37 F 2 35-39 38:17.7 12:21/M
52 Mia Vasser Lithonia GA 279 33 F 2 30-34 39:03.1 12:36/M
53 Dawn Archer Macon GA 203 44 F 4 40-44 39:06.6 12:37/M
54 Tania Vasser Lithonia GA 278 29 F 2 25-29 39:10.3 12:38/M
55 Kisha Reyes Atlanta GA 248 39 F 3 35-39 39:21.7 12:42/M
56 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 250 39 F 4 35-39 40:04.4 12:55/M
57 Joel Deen Milledgeville GA 272 10 M 1 0-10 40:05.1 12:56/M
58 Jeffrey Deen Milledgeville GA 213 49 M 4 45-49 40:05.4 12:56/M
59 Andrew Deen Milledgeville GA 212 14 M 2 11-14 40:05.7 12:56/M
60 Glenda Sams Austell GA 251 54 F 2 50-54 41:06.6 13:15/M
61 Mona Meaux Sorrento FL 240 54 F 3 50-54 41:06.8 13:15/M
62 Tanja Battle Macon GA 287 49 F 2 45-49 41:45.1 13:28/M
63 William Pruitt Macon GA 246 51 M 7 50-54 41:50.7 13:30/M
64 Laverne Whipple Macon GA 299 38 F 5 35-39 41:54.4 13:31/M
65 Marcus Hicks Milledgeville GA 225 30 M 3 30-34 42:47.3 13:48/M
66 Ashley Chapman Bonaire GA 209 10 F 3 0-10 42:57.9 13:51/M
67 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 229 59 F 5 55-59 43:03.2 13:53/M
68 Latonya Freeman Milledgeville GA 219 36 F 6 35-39 43:03.6 13:53/M
69 Rick Vasser Ellenwood GA 260 58 M 9 55-59 43:40.4 14:05/M
70 Jean Fraley Milledgeville GA 217 61 F 1 60-64 44:22.0 14:19/M
71 Laurie Fleming Milledgeville GA 216 64 F 2 60-64 44:31.9 14:22/M
72 Pat Brown Bonaire GA 208 66 F 1 65-69 45:07.6 14:33/M
73 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 256 64 M 5 60-64 46:43.0 15:04/M
74 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 262 65 F 2 65-69 48:23.4 15:36/M
75 Zoe White Alpharetta GA 282 15 F 1 15-19 48:50.3 15:45/M
76 Cathy Washington Suwanee GA 271 60 F 3 60-64 50:18.5 16:14/M
77 Emily W Adams Snellville GA 201 58 F 6 55-59 50:30.7 16:17/M
78 Valery Ridley Milledgeville GA 281 58 F 7 55-59 50:30.9 16:17/M
79 Jacqueline Huley Milledgeville GA 280 52 F 4 50-54 50:48.2 16:23/M
80 Bonita Flournoy Milledgeville GA 295 53 F 5 50-54 51:05.4 16:29/M
81 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 204 43 M 4 40-44 52:04.8 16:48/M
82 Lee Ann Cloud Milledgeville GA 211 39 F 7 35-39 52:13.0 16:51/M
83 Pamela Benjamin Martinez GA 206 52 F 6 50-54 52:16.3 16:52/M
84 Elsie Ridley Warner Robins GA 249 59 F 8 55-59 52:18.0 16:52/M
85 Robin White Alpharetta GA 283 52 F 7 50-54 56:22.3 18:11/M
86 Marvin Wright Milledgeville GA 297 53 M 8 50-54 56:24.5 18:12/M
87 Alfred Vasser Bonaire GA 259 65 M 4 65-69 56:55.8 18:22/M
88 Sarah Samuels Milledgeville GA 294 49 F 3 45-49 1:00:16.7 19:26/M
89 Lisa Hall Conyers GA 223 46 F 4 45-49 1:00:25.0 19:29/M
90 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 239 78 M 1 75-99 1:11:22.4 23:01/M