Run for Kids 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 9th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2017 - 9th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 42 47 1 17:52.5 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Tori Weathers 107 19 2 18:27.9 5:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 55 40 5 19:14.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 49 71 32 24:57.4 8:03/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Almon Norcross GA 171 56 6 19:46.5 6:23/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 80 72 41 26:24.2 8:31/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 63 10 20:24.3 6:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 32 60 43 26:48.4 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 56 9 8 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 52 8 9 20:21.2 6:34/M
3 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 15 10 38 26:17.4 8:29/M
4 Levi Reed Crawfordville GA 54 6 42 26:30.2 8:33/M
5 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 74 7 55 28:42.2 9:15/M
6 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 92 7 78 34:20.6 11:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 90 9 40 26:23.4 8:31/M
2 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 93 10 106 47:09.2 15:13/M
3 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 46 6 107 47:32.9 15:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 132 12 7 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Blake Callaway Covington GA 12 11 37 26:01.4 8:24/M
3 John Callaway Covington GA 13 13 69 33:02.6 10:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 51 13 14 21:00.4 6:46/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 53 12 15 21:07.6 6:49/M
3 Eden Krawczyk Monroe GA 87 12 90 37:00.5 11:56/M
4 Rose Bailey Monroe GA 45 11 92 37:33.1 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 66 19 13 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Harrison Duncan Loganville GA 18 15 19 22:48.0 7:21/M
3 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 183 19 33 25:26.4 8:12/M
4 Andrew Williams Athens GA 70 17 52 27:37.6 8:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Tori Weathers 107 19 2 18:27.9 5:57/M
2 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 65 17 36 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 Morgan Vandergriff 156 18 65 30:34.4 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 60 20 44 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 64 24 61 29:47.6 9:36/M
3 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 7 21 62 29:48.1 9:37/M
4 Rylee Harris Good Hope GA 26 20 101 44:03.5 14:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Garcia Bassett VA 23 27 3 19:02.4 6:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Garcia Bassett VA 24 26 51 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Kimberly Johnson 94 29 80 34:40.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 158 33 11 20:33.3 6:38/M
2 Ronnie Jones 164 30 35 25:49.6 8:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 153 32 48 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Hillary Wood Bethlehem GA 157 30 54 28:30.9 9:12/M
3 Amanda Varde Athens GA 63 33 66 30:49.4 9:56/M
4 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 131 33 73 33:52.4 10:55/M
5 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 28 30 84 36:05.5 11:38/M
6 Donna Peters Monroe GA 48 32 88 36:25.1 11:45/M
7 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 181 34 96 39:22.5 12:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 34 39 4 19:08.2 6:10/M
2 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 86 35 29 24:41.9 7:58/M
3 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 133 39 63 30:16.7 9:46/M
4 Sam Jordan Athens GA 31 37 70 33:05.8 10:40/M
5 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 33 36 71 33:11.1 10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 135 38 18 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 88 36 24 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 20 38 28 24:35.5 7:56/M
4 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 122 36 39 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 Stephanie Dixon 79 36 85 36:10.2 11:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 55 40 5 19:14.2 6:12/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 21 43 17 21:58.8 7:05/M
3 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 99 43 20 22:53.5 7:23/M
4 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 38 42 97 39:35.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 1 40 57 29:08.0 9:24/M
2 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 91 40 60 29:29.1 9:31/M
3 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 2 43 77 34:15.6 11:03/M
4 Brigette Love Monroe GA 36 40 91 37:19.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 42 47 1 17:52.5 5:46/M
2 Greg Morin Bishop GA 40 47 12 20:42.3 6:41/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 48 21 23:05.2 7:27/M
4 Rusty Williams Athens GA 71 45 34 25:37.8 8:16/M
5 Dave Eveland Athens GA 155 49 46 27:15.1 8:47/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 4 48 72 33:28.9 10:48/M
7 Lynn Hill Monroe GA 78 48 74 33:55.0 10:56/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 152 48 99 40:39.5 13:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 37 49 49 27:28.5 8:52/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 61 49 53 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Patty Kennedy Watkinaville GA 85 49 56 28:46.8 9:17/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 59 29:21.6 9:28/M
5 Joy Morin Bishop GA 177 48 81 34:46.6 11:13/M
6 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 25 49 104 44:24.5 14:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 95 54 47 27:26.1 8:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 41 53 86 36:20.7 11:43/M
2 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 30 53 108 47:39.1 15:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Almon Norcross GA 171 56 6 19:46.5 6:23/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 27 59 22 23:11.6 7:29/M
3 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 170 57 23 23:42.7 7:39/M
4 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 96 59 27 24:30.7 7:54/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 154 58 31 24:46.6 7:59/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 182 55 82 35:32.0 11:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Olinger Monroe GA 43 55 89 36:54.2 11:54/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 8 58 98 40:36.8 13:06/M
3 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 123 55 102 44:04.5 14:13/M
4 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 19 58 103 44:14.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 63 10 20:24.3 6:35/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 17 64 26 24:16.2 7:50/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 169 64 79 34:35.0 11:09/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 73 62 111 50:19.1 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 32 60 43 26:48.4 8:39/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 77 61 67 31:05.6 10:02/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 68 64 68 31:58.9 10:19/M
4 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 57 64 105 46:29.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 39 65 16 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 29 68 30 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 14 69 45 27:13.1 8:47/M
4 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 58 67 94 38:37.7 12:27/M
5 George Roberson Statham GA 97 68 95 39:02.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 180 66 76 34:04.8 10:59/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 69 65 93 38:28.8 12:25/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 50 68 100 41:21.7 13:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 163 73 25 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 67 71 58 29:10.1 9:25/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 16 73 75 34:00.4 10:58/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 179 70 83 35:47.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 49 71 32 24:57.4 8:03/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 80 72 41 26:24.2 8:31/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 75 73 109 48:03.9 15:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 172 75 50 27:29.5 8:52/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 76 75 64 30:26.0 9:49/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 35 75 87 36:22.6 11:44/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 178 75 110 48:19.7 15:35/M