Run for Kids 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 9th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2017 - 9th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

May 27, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 42 47 M 1 45-49 17:52.5 5:46/M
2 Micah Tori Weathers 107 19 F 1 15-19 18:27.9 5:57/M
3 Alfredo Garcia Bassett VA 23 27 M 1 25-29 19:02.4 6:08/M
4 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 34 39 M 1 35-39 19:08.2 6:10/M
5 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 55 40 M 1 40-44 19:14.2 6:12/M
6 Ken Almon Norcross GA 171 56 M 1 55-59 19:46.5 6:23/M
7 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 132 12 M 1 11-14 19:57.2 6:26/M
8 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 56 9 M 1 0-10 20:09.6 6:30/M
9 James Reed Crawfordville GA 52 8 M 2 0-10 20:21.2 6:34/M
10 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 63 M 1 60-64 20:24.3 6:35/M
11 Casey Mull Athens GA 158 33 M 1 30-34 20:33.3 6:38/M
12 Greg Morin Bishop GA 40 47 M 2 45-49 20:42.3 6:41/M
13 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 66 19 M 1 15-19 20:51.4 6:44/M
14 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 51 13 F 1 11-14 21:00.4 6:46/M
15 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 53 12 F 2 11-14 21:07.6 6:49/M
16 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 39 65 M 1 65-69 21:17.6 6:52/M
17 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 21 43 M 2 40-44 21:58.8 7:05/M
18 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 135 38 F 1 35-39 22:25.6 7:14/M
19 Harrison Duncan Loganville GA 18 15 M 2 15-19 22:48.0 7:21/M
20 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 99 43 M 3 40-44 22:53.5 7:23/M
21 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 48 M 3 45-49 23:05.2 7:27/M
22 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 27 59 M 2 55-59 23:11.6 7:29/M
23 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 170 57 M 3 55-59 23:42.7 7:39/M
24 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 88 36 F 2 35-39 23:55.8 7:43/M
25 Joe Carter Snellville GA 163 73 M 1 70-74 23:56.9 7:43/M
26 David Dickinson Monroe GA 17 64 M 2 60-64 24:16.2 7:50/M
27 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 96 59 M 4 55-59 24:30.7 7:54/M
28 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 20 38 F 3 35-39 24:35.5 7:56/M
29 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 86 35 M 2 35-39 24:41.9 7:58/M
30 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 29 68 M 2 65-69 24:44.3 7:59/M
31 Jim Schulte Athens GA 154 58 M 5 55-59 24:46.6 7:59/M
32 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 49 71 F 1 70-74 24:57.4 8:03/M
33 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 183 19 M 3 15-19 25:26.4 8:12/M
34 Rusty Williams Athens GA 71 45 M 4 45-49 25:37.8 8:16/M
35 Ronnie Jones 164 30 M 2 30-34 25:49.6 8:20/M
36 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 65 17 F 2 15-19 26:00.6 8:23/M
37 Blake Callaway Covington GA 12 11 M 2 11-14 26:01.4 8:24/M
38 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 15 10 M 3 0-10 26:17.4 8:29/M
39 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 122 36 F 4 35-39 26:19.3 8:29/M
40 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 90 9 F 1 0-10 26:23.4 8:31/M
41 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 80 72 F 2 70-74 26:24.2 8:31/M
42 Levi Reed Crawfordville GA 54 6 M 4 0-10 26:30.2 8:33/M
43 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 32 60 F 1 60-64 26:48.4 8:39/M
44 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 60 20 F 1 20-24 26:56.2 8:41/M
45 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 14 69 M 3 65-69 27:13.1 8:47/M
46 Dave Eveland Athens GA 155 49 M 5 45-49 27:15.1 8:47/M
47 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 95 54 M 1 50-54 27:26.1 8:51/M
48 Erica Shepley Winder GA 153 32 F 1 30-34 27:26.5 8:51/M
49 Paula McClure Monroe GA 37 49 F 1 45-49 27:28.5 8:52/M
50 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 172 75 M 1 75-99 27:29.5 8:52/M
51 Elizabeth Garcia Bassett VA 24 26 F 1 25-29 27:30.4 8:52/M
52 Andrew Williams Athens GA 70 17 M 4 15-19 27:37.6 8:55/M
53 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 61 49 F 2 45-49 28:04.5 9:03/M
54 Hillary Wood Bethlehem GA 157 30 F 2 30-34 28:30.9 9:12/M
55 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 74 7 M 5 0-10 28:42.2 9:15/M
56 Patty Kennedy Watkinaville GA 85 49 F 3 45-49 28:46.8 9:17/M
57 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 1 40 F 1 40-44 29:08.0 9:24/M
58 David Watkins Tucker GA 67 71 M 2 70-74 29:10.1 9:25/M
59 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 F 4 45-49 29:21.6 9:28/M
60 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 91 40 F 2 40-44 29:29.1 9:31/M
61 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 64 24 F 2 20-24 29:47.6 9:36/M
62 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 7 21 F 3 20-24 29:48.1 9:37/M
63 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 133 39 M 3 35-39 30:16.7 9:46/M
64 Joe Waters Covington GA 76 75 M 2 75-99 30:26.0 9:49/M
65 Morgan Vandergriff 156 18 F 3 15-19 30:34.4 9:52/M
66 Amanda Varde Athens GA 63 33 F 3 30-34 30:49.4 9:56/M
67 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 77 61 F 2 60-64 31:05.6 10:02/M
68 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 68 64 F 3 60-64 31:58.9 10:19/M
69 John Callaway Covington GA 13 13 M 3 11-14 33:02.6 10:39/M
70 Sam Jordan Athens GA 31 37 M 4 35-39 33:05.8 10:40/M
71 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 33 36 M 5 35-39 33:11.1 10:42/M
72 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 4 48 M 6 45-49 33:28.9 10:48/M
73 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 131 33 F 4 30-34 33:52.4 10:55/M
74 Lynn Hill Monroe GA 78 48 M 7 45-49 33:55.0 10:56/M
75 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 16 73 M 3 70-74 34:00.4 10:58/M
76 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 180 66 F 1 65-69 34:04.8 10:59/M
77 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 2 43 F 3 40-44 34:15.6 11:03/M
78 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 92 7 M 6 0-10 34:20.6 11:05/M
79 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 169 64 M 3 60-64 34:35.0 11:09/M
80 Kimberly Johnson 94 29 F 2 25-29 34:40.8 11:11/M
81 Joy Morin Bishop GA 177 48 F 5 45-49 34:46.6 11:13/M
82 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 182 55 M 6 55-59 35:32.0 11:28/M
83 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 179 70 M 4 70-74 35:47.3 11:33/M
84 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 28 30 F 5 30-34 36:05.5 11:38/M
85 Stephanie Dixon 79 36 F 5 35-39 36:10.2 11:40/M
86 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 41 53 F 1 50-54 36:20.7 11:43/M
87 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 35 75 M 3 75-99 36:22.6 11:44/M
88 Donna Peters Monroe GA 48 32 F 6 30-34 36:25.1 11:45/M
89 Patty Olinger Monroe GA 43 55 F 1 55-59 36:54.2 11:54/M
90 Eden Krawczyk Monroe GA 87 12 F 3 11-14 37:00.5 11:56/M
91 Brigette Love Monroe GA 36 40 F 4 40-44 37:19.6 12:02/M
92 Rose Bailey Monroe GA 45 11 F 4 11-14 37:33.1 12:07/M
93 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 69 65 F 2 65-69 38:28.8 12:25/M
94 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 58 67 M 4 65-69 38:37.7 12:27/M
95 George Roberson Statham GA 97 68 M 5 65-69 39:02.7 12:35/M
96 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 181 34 F 7 30-34 39:22.5 12:42/M
97 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 38 42 M 4 40-44 39:35.6 12:46/M
98 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 8 58 F 2 55-59 40:36.8 13:06/M
99 Mark Polson Monroe GA 152 48 M 8 45-49 40:39.5 13:07/M
100 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 50 68 F 3 65-69 41:21.7 13:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Rylee Harris Good Hope GA 26 20 F 4 20-24 44:03.5 14:13/M
102 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 123 55 F 3 55-59 44:04.5 14:13/M
103 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 19 58 F 4 55-59 44:14.5 14:16/M
104 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 25 49 F 6 45-49 44:24.5 14:19/M
105 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 57 64 F 4 60-64 46:29.4 15:00/M
106 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 93 10 F 2 0-10 47:09.2 15:13/M
107 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 46 6 F 3 0-10 47:32.9 15:20/M
108 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 30 53 F 2 50-54 47:39.1 15:22/M
109 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 75 73 F 3 70-74 48:03.9 15:30/M
110 Wilson Page Athens GA 178 75 M 4 75-99 48:19.7 15:35/M
111 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 73 62 M 4 60-64 50:19.1 16:14/M