Athens Twilight 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Athens Twilight 5K 5K

2017 - Athens Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Sims Atlanta GA 449 24 1 16:44.3 5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Koblitz Nashville TN 285 24 20 18:47.0 6:04/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 601 49 10 17:44.8 5:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Everett Bogart GA 180 41 60 21:08.7 6:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Bono Watkinsville GA 83 8 342 31:53.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Nosal Athens GA 363 8 348 32:03.1 10:20/M
2 Adah Nackashi Athens GA 353 9 512 43:56.7 14:10/M
3 Ella Ruder Watkinsville GA 419 10 518 44:36.2 14:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 380 14 23 19:00.2 6:08/M
2 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 296 13 33 20:06.4 6:29/M
3 Drew Stiles Bogart GA 555 14 79 22:25.7 7:14/M
4 Michael Rosch Athens GA 413 12 92 23:27.2 7:34/M
5 Jacob Pinto Westminster SC 387 14 265 29:32.2 9:32/M
6 Adam Whitcomb Westminster SC 505 14 291 30:14.0 9:45/M
7 George West Westminster GA 501 14 320 31:06.4 10:02/M
8 Julian Mintze Westminster SC 334 14 322 31:06.8 10:02/M
9 Kelby Anderson Watkinsville GA 45 12 363 32:20.7 10:26/M
10 Fin Howard Winterville GA 222 12 364 32:20.7 10:26/M
11 Lyn Peek Athens GA 582 13 388 33:10.6 10:42/M
12 Corbin Dixon Athens GA 159 13 446 36:41.7 11:50/M
13 Andy Luu Westminster GA 312 13 519 44:46.2 14:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Morse Bogart GA 605 14 34 20:07.3 6:29/M
2 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 167 13 35 20:08.1 6:30/M
3 Kaylee Alexander Watkinsville GA 42 14 414 34:29.6 11:07/M
4 Bella Cunningham Athens GA 137 14 449 37:08.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 51 16 8 17:21.5 5:36/M
2 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 612 16 13 18:12.1 5:52/M
3 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 466 15 21 18:51.4 6:05/M
4 Jordan Dulcio Athens GA 165 15 32 20:03.2 6:28/M
5 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 444 17 81 22:43.8 7:20/M
6 Andrew Williams Athens GA 510 17 158 26:15.4 8:28/M
7 Evan Rosch Athens GA 412 15 163 26:28.7 8:32/M
8 Connor Bible Bishop GA 75 18 343 31:54.2 10:17/M
9 Thomas Evans Bogart GA 178 15 355 32:08.8 10:22/M
10 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 291 19 479 40:11.6 12:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessy Tallant Macon GA 470 18 47 20:46.3 6:42/M
2 Sophie Brown Bogart GA 94 16 154 26:03.8 8:24/M
3 Sara Scruggs Valdosta GA 559 19 260 29:21.9 9:28/M
4 Ramya Mohankumar Athens GA 339 19 328 31:26.3 10:08/M
5 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 382 15 346 32:00.5 10:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Giuliano Athens GA 192 24 2 17:00.2 5:29/M
2 Steven Spevacek Athens GA 578 24 4 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Michael McBane Atlanta GA 581 22 5 17:10.9 5:32/M
4 Mo Aimable Athens GA 38 21 6 17:15.8 5:34/M
5 Ian George Alpharetta GA 188 20 7 17:18.0 5:35/M
6 Trevor Turner Atlanta GA 484 23 9 17:24.9 5:37/M
7 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 455 22 12 18:00.3 5:48/M
8 Matt Peterman Athens GA 386 23 15 18:24.0 5:56/M
9 John Keeton Auburn GA 269 23 53 21:00.0 6:46/M
10 Michael Distante Dunwoody GA 158 23 69 21:56.4 7:05/M
11 Joshua Johnson Bishop GA 255 24 74 22:12.8 7:10/M
12 Josh Andrews Athens GA 46 24 84 23:12.4 7:29/M
13 Taylor Cielaszyk Athens GA 121 23 91 23:25.8 7:33/M
14 Andy Chambless Athens GA 114 24 123 24:48.3 8:00/M
15 Courtland Hyatt Athens GA 233 24 126 24:58.0 8:03/M
16 Andrew Shuba Athens GA 446 22 129 25:01.2 8:04/M
17 Eli Johnson Arnoldsville GA 249 20 131 25:02.7 8:05/M
18 Jacques Germain Athens GA 189 20 140 25:21.7 8:11/M
19 Taylor Ulmer Marietta GA 485 24 169 26:33.1 8:34/M
20 Joseph Hutto Athens GA 726 23 212 28:01.4 9:02/M
21 Jason Howard Atlanta GA 223 24 218 28:14.9 9:06/M
22 David Waters Grayson GA 495 21 237 28:34.2 9:13/M
23 Nathan Ballew Ball Ground GA 57 21 243 28:44.5 9:16/M
24 Ryne Rankin Colbert GA 595 23 248 28:58.7 9:21/M
25 Nico Del Pozo Melbourne FL 583 23 262 29:24.0 9:29/M
26 Ethan Laughman Athens GA 619 21 319 31:06.3 10:02/M
27 Sam Jorgensen Athens GA 547 21 321 31:06.8 10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 500 21 36 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Ashley Buda Athens GA 100 21 49 20:49.9 6:43/M
3 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 335 23 67 21:49.4 7:02/M
4 Rachel Greenwall Bogart GA 604 23 78 22:22.9 7:13/M
5 Maria Huertas-Diaz Athens GA 227 24 106 24:11.4 7:48/M
6 Jessica Diorio Atlanta GA 155 23 112 24:29.8 7:54/M
7 Bria Clough Athens GA 126 24 121 24:47.4 8:00/M
8 Lindsey Brock Athens GA 92 23 152 25:57.7 8:22/M
9 Jenny Winberg Athens GA 518 23 161 26:20.6 8:30/M
10 Melissa Basel Athens GA 66 23 165 26:29.8 8:33/M
11 Hannah Smith Athens GA 453 23 178 27:04.6 8:44/M
12 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 229 24 186 27:17.9 8:48/M
13 Nicole Brennan Athens GA 91 21 194 27:34.3 8:54/M
14 Caroline Wyckoff Athens GA 531 22 199 27:40.9 8:55/M
15 Caroline Desandre Athens GA 153 20 208 27:58.7 9:01/M
16 Hayley Schroeder Athens GA 434 21 232 28:28.8 9:11/M
17 Audrey Schroeder Athens GA 433 24 233 28:28.8 9:11/M
18 Hafia Mkumba Athens GA 337 21 238 28:35.2 9:13/M
19 Natalie Bunch Carrollton GA 101 20 239 28:35.9 9:13/M
20 Sarah Joseph Canton GA 261 21 244 28:44.7 9:16/M
21 Melanie Kee Atlanta GA 266 24 247 28:51.8 9:18/M
22 Olivia Monroe Marietta GA 342 24 255 29:10.8 9:25/M
23 Melanie Silverstein Athens GA 448 21 258 29:13.2 9:25/M
24 Hannah Aiken Atlanta GA 584 22 261 29:23.9 9:29/M
25 Catalina Silva Athens GA 447 23 263 29:25.0 9:29/M
26 Claire Bilkert Brookhaven GA 78 24 266 29:34.9 9:32/M
27 Samantha Williams Knoxville TN 516 24 267 29:37.9 9:33/M
28 Jessica Washington Athens GA 494 23 273 29:43.7 9:35/M
29 Megan Byrd Alpharetta GA 107 22 276 29:49.4 9:37/M
30 Katie Borkovich Milton GA 85 21 280 29:56.5 9:39/M
31 Erin Browne Athens GA 96 22 281 29:57.2 9:40/M
32 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 562 23 284 30:01.2 9:41/M
33 Callie Bryan Atlanta GA 97 24 289 30:10.4 9:44/M
34 Michelle Borg Augusta GA 84 24 300 30:44.0 9:55/M
35 Katherine Goldstein Norcross GA 545 22 335 31:42.1 10:14/M
36 Mackenzie Blalock Colbert GA 594 22 340 31:53.0 10:17/M
37 Alexa Deantonio Athens GA 147 23 341 31:53.1 10:17/M
38 Haley Hunt Athens GA 230 22 357 32:09.3 10:22/M
39 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 323 24 359 32:18.0 10:25/M
40 Alyssa Trossevin Hull GA 481 23 361 32:19.9 10:25/M
41 Ang Myers Atlanta GA 352 24 362 32:20.1 10:26/M
42 Katie Milliner Bogart GA 332 21 368 32:39.4 10:32/M
43 Ashley Lauderdale Augusta GA 297 24 371 32:41.7 10:33/M
44 Julia Buwick Athens GA 104 23 374 32:49.3 10:35/M
45 Victoria Buwick Boone NC 105 21 375 32:50.2 10:35/M
46 Katherine Shayne Athens GA 440 24 379 32:57.1 10:38/M
47 Amanda Hamarics Athens GA 205 20 395 33:18.6 10:45/M
48 Margery Greenwood Athens GA 542 21 419 34:53.2 11:15/M
49 Jenni Cosler Kennesaw GA 580 21 423 35:01.2 11:18/M
50 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 424 22 426 35:13.4 11:22/M
51 Cynthia Tope Athens GA 479 23 435 35:27.0 11:26/M
52 Abby Barnett Athens GA 64 20 437 35:41.9 11:31/M
53 Alexis Trumble Athens GA 482 23 441 35:50.1 11:34/M
54 Elizabeth Edel Athens GA 171 22 442 35:52.8 11:34/M
55 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 480 21 447 36:58.9 11:55/M
56 Chelsea Desbiens Athens GA 154 24 448 37:05.8 11:58/M
57 Madison Harbin Gainesville GA 209 21 457 38:11.3 12:19/M
58 Caroline Morrison Ball Ground GA 347 22 470 39:46.0 12:50/M
59 Allison Young Winder GA 537 24 508 43:20.7 13:59/M
60 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 464 23 509 43:30.1 14:02/M
61 Sara Deblois Athens GA 148 23 530 48:31.3 15:39/M
62 Julia Gryzenia Athens GA 200 24 531 48:31.9 15:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Huggins Athens GA 598 27 17 18:31.3 5:58/M
2 Kevin Kesler Nicholson GA 574 25 18 18:39.4 6:01/M
3 Chase Babineaux Rome GA 54 26 25 19:09.7 6:11/M
4 David Gladys Athens GA 193 25 27 19:29.7 6:17/M
5 Lane Outz Athens GA 368 28 30 19:54.7 6:25/M
6 Jimmy Rider Athens GA 398 26 50 20:50.1 6:43/M
7 Cody Matteson Athens GA 319 25 51 20:55.8 6:45/M
8 Kyle Bickwit Athens GA 77 25 61 21:12.1 6:50/M
9 George Wood Atlanta GA 522 26 97 23:39.2 7:38/M
10 Conor Naughton Athens GA 355 26 105 24:09.2 7:47/M
11 Trey Little Athens GA 305 28 136 25:12.1 8:08/M
12 Andrew Rogers Jefferson GA 407 28 150 25:55.4 8:22/M
13 Umesh Patel Athens GA 373 28 151 25:56.4 8:22/M
14 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 52 25 164 26:28.8 8:32/M
15 Justin Bray Athens GA 90 27 210 27:59.0 9:02/M
16 Zeke Bryant Arlington VA 99 27 311 30:53.8 9:58/M
17 Aaron Gingerich Athens GA 191 25 316 31:00.2 10:00/M
18 Archon He Athens GA 212 28 331 31:32.1 10:10/M
19 Daniel Rodriguez-Granrose Athens GA 405 26 353 32:08.2 10:22/M
20 John Yeiser Athens GA 534 28 358 32:09.6 10:22/M
21 Logan Prince Augusta GA 391 29 372 32:41.8 10:33/M
22 Vincent Celentano Atlanta GA 113 27 381 33:04.4 10:40/M
23 Rami El-Jourbagy Athens GA 173 29 384 33:07.8 10:41/M
24 Will Dillard Atlanta GA 611 29 387 33:09.6 10:42/M
25 Kirk Thomas Louisville KY 473 26 409 34:22.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Morrison Marietta GA 348 27 26 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 Emily Thornton Cumming GA 474 29 41 20:26.8 6:35/M
3 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 277 25 44 20:36.0 6:39/M
4 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 465 29 52 20:56.2 6:45/M
5 Brittany Adams Athens GA 36 26 71 22:04.1 7:07/M
6 Kristen Knight Athens GA 282 28 85 23:12.4 7:29/M
7 Katie Boyle Athens GA 87 27 94 23:29.9 7:35/M
8 Maggie Daly New Orleans LA 141 26 102 23:58.2 7:44/M
9 Angela Hsiung Athens GA 224 29 107 24:16.7 7:50/M
10 Jennifer Dumaine Athens GA 166 26 109 24:28.2 7:54/M
11 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 478 29 116 24:38.7 7:57/M
12 Rebecca Hudson Atlanta GA 226 26 122 24:47.7 8:00/M
13 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 476 29 139 25:17.2 8:09/M
14 Ansley Patton Nashville TN 375 25 148 25:50.6 8:20/M
15 Lindsay Kaiser Atlanta GA 264 25 155 26:09.0 8:26/M
16 Amy Kesler Nicholson GA 575 25 173 26:51.5 8:40/M
17 Mindy Kao Atlanta GA 630 26 177 27:00.4 8:43/M
18 Dianna Grant Athens GA 195 27 180 27:06.7 8:45/M
19 Erin Rooney Jacksonville Beach FL 411 25 189 27:20.0 8:49/M
20 Emberly Jay Athens GA 245 29 201 27:44.9 8:57/M
21 Alexis Checketts Athens GA 117 26 211 27:59.7 9:02/M
22 Lindsey Hammond Athens GA 546 29 221 28:16.1 9:07/M
23 Danielle Kerr Athens GA 270 29 222 28:17.0 9:07/M
24 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 302 29 228 28:26.8 9:10/M
25 Simone Becker Athens GA 69 25 231 28:28.4 9:11/M
26 Bailey Pepper Athens GA 384 29 245 28:45.2 9:16/M
27 Lauren James Atlanta GA 241 25 246 28:49.8 9:18/M
28 Elizabeth Miller Athens GA 331 27 251 29:02.0 9:22/M
29 Allison Patton Colbert GA 374 26 252 29:02.7 9:22/M
30 Mary-Catherine Ciuba Athens GA 122 26 259 29:13.9 9:25/M
31 Taylor Brown Athens GA 95 27 279 29:55.8 9:39/M
32 Grace Albanese Athens GA 39 25 293 30:21.5 9:47/M
33 Haylee Humes Augusta GA 540 28 297 30:37.3 9:53/M
34 Kara Wylie Westminster SC 532 26 301 30:45.4 9:55/M
35 Rachael Schultz Ridgewood NY 435 28 308 30:50.0 9:57/M
36 Rachel Chapman Athens GA 116 26 326 31:16.4 10:05/M
37 Hayley Tumas Athens GA 483 25 327 31:23.1 10:07/M
38 Ashley Aquino Athens GA 48 29 329 31:27.9 10:09/M
39 Kayleigh Travis Athens GA 609 25 332 31:32.4 10:10/M
40 Kira Graves Athens GA 196 29 333 31:32.8 10:10/M
41 Randi Lynn Athens GA 313 29 339 31:48.3 10:15/M
42 Darby Rogers Watkinsville GA 554 25 352 32:07.9 10:22/M
43 Carrie Yeiser Athens GA 533 29 356 32:08.9 10:22/M
44 Emma Owens Athens GA 369 26 360 32:19.2 10:25/M
45 Becky Casstevens Roswell GA 112 28 373 32:47.4 10:35/M
46 Lauren Roberts Watkinsville GA 402 28 377 32:54.1 10:37/M
47 Amy Brooks Athens GA 93 27 380 33:03.0 10:40/M
48 Molly Davis Atlanta GA 144 27 383 33:04.5 10:40/M
49 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 262 27 400 33:30.7 10:48/M
50 Dallas Duncan Sandy Springs GA 168 28 418 34:51.7 11:15/M
51 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 58 28 421 34:54.5 11:15/M
52 Cecile Riker Athens GA 400 25 424 35:04.0 11:19/M
53 Andrea Riker Suwanee GA 399 25 425 35:10.9 11:21/M
54 Samantha Higginbotham Athens GA 215 25 444 36:18.6 11:43/M
55 Brittany Wood Hull GA 521 25 451 37:16.7 12:01/M
56 Sarah Gutierrez Cumming GA 203 27 452 37:19.8 12:02/M
57 Molly Chandler Athens GA 115 29 454 37:46.4 12:11/M
58 Britney Singer Athens GA 450 25 472 39:50.7 12:51/M
59 Sarah Walls Athens GA 491 29 481 40:16.7 12:59/M
60 Julia Lamotte Athens GA 629 27 482 40:26.7 13:03/M
61 Tiffany Payne Athens GA 377 29 506 43:05.8 13:54/M
62 Julie Aleza Westminster GA 43 26 520 44:47.4 14:27/M
63 Erin Lancaster Athens GA 294 29 532 48:43.4 15:43/M
64 Danielle Gossett Arlington VA 194 28 535 50:33.4 16:18/M
65 Stephanie Benda Smyrna GA 70 25 542 56:25.1 18:12/M
66 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 539 29 544 57:45.8 18:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Bahnson Athens GA 551 30 3 17:06.7 5:31/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 625 34 11 17:48.6 5:45/M
3 Matthew Perez Berkeley CA 561 30 19 18:46.1 6:03/M
4 Casey Magner Greenville SC 314 34 22 18:57.1 6:07/M
5 Robert Benim Athens GA 72 32 24 19:02.6 6:08/M
6 Michael Klipper Athens GA 279 33 31 19:57.6 6:26/M
7 Graham Wyatt Bishop GA 530 33 38 20:21.4 6:34/M
8 Derek Monroe Athens GA 341 30 43 20:35.7 6:38/M
9 George Daigh Athens GA 140 33 59 21:08.7 6:49/M
10 Trevor Mangan Athens GA 317 32 72 22:05.9 7:07/M
11 Michael McConnell Athens GA 322 32 86 23:12.4 7:29/M
12 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 590 34 88 23:12.4 7:29/M
13 Robert Coffman Athens GA 128 31 100 23:50.2 7:41/M
14 Matt Westcott Athens GA 503 32 101 23:56.5 7:43/M
15 Blake Hartis Athens GA 585 34 104 24:06.1 7:46/M
16 Will Bramlett Athens GA 89 33 137 25:13.1 8:08/M
17 Thomas Depriest Athens GA 152 32 147 25:43.5 8:18/M
18 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 225 30 156 26:12.2 8:27/M
19 Eric Shepherd Athens GA 620 31 160 26:18.9 8:29/M
20 Paul Dotterweich Bishop GA 164 33 168 26:31.8 8:33/M
21 Allen Seigler Watkinsville GA 437 30 175 26:53.4 8:40/M
22 Matt Muia Athens GA 552 30 191 27:29.4 8:52/M
23 Jason Smith Watkinsville GA 633 32 196 27:35.5 8:54/M
24 Jack Albanese Athens GA 40 30 217 28:12.3 9:06/M
25 Ashton Griffin Athens GA 541 30 220 28:15.9 9:07/M
26 Kyle Smith Clarkesville GA 459 30 225 28:20.1 9:08/M
27 Jake Williams Bishop GA 514 31 227 28:24.9 9:10/M
28 William Linthicum Athens GA 303 30 229 28:27.3 9:11/M
29 Joel Fincher Bogart GA 577 34 240 28:40.0 9:15/M
30 Tyler Fisher Athens GA 183 30 242 28:43.7 9:16/M
31 Kyle King Bogart GA 276 30 256 29:12.0 9:25/M
32 Clint Nephew Athens GA 565 34 275 29:48.7 9:37/M
33 Eric Chihuahua Bogart GA 119 33 285 30:01.3 9:41/M
34 James Norton Woodstock GA 360 34 298 30:41.6 9:54/M
35 Kevin Sweat Athens GA 467 32 299 30:43.5 9:55/M
36 Michael Clancy Athens GA 634 33 318 31:04.7 10:01/M
37 Josh Nosal Athens GA 362 31 347 32:02.5 10:20/M
38 Miles Ingwers Athens GA 560 30 349 32:03.7 10:20/M
39 Brandon Williams Augusta GA 511 33 410 34:23.3 11:05/M
40 Michael Naughtin Cumming GA 354 33 420 34:53.5 11:15/M
41 Kenny Wuerstlin Athens GA 529 31 443 35:59.5 11:36/M
42 Charles Nix Athens GA 566 31 463 38:50.3 12:32/M
43 Eric Johnson Bogart GA 251 32 504 42:45.7 13:47/M
44 David Berg Athens GA 74 34 516 44:14.5 14:16/M
45 Stephen Benda Smyrna GA 71 33 541 56:06.8 18:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Jackson Athens GA 240 31 40 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Autumn Dipietro Duluth GA 156 32 55 21:01.0 6:47/M
3 Anna Bahnson Athens GA 550 30 113 24:37.6 7:56/M
4 Mary Frances Thornton Athens GA 475 31 120 24:45.7 7:59/M
5 Katie Lord Athens GA 310 30 130 25:01.5 8:04/M
6 Stephanie Jenkins Athens GA 247 32 138 25:16.8 8:09/M
7 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 472 30 149 25:51.3 8:20/M
8 Faye Deloach Athens GA 150 34 157 26:13.4 8:27/M
9 Hayley Cox Athens GA 132 30 162 26:26.4 8:32/M
10 Jennifer Cobb Athens GA 593 33 167 26:31.8 8:33/M
11 Kate Orozco Bishop GA 366 34 170 26:34.9 8:34/M
12 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 235 34 174 26:52.8 8:40/M
13 Sara Cranston Athens GA 135 32 176 26:59.5 8:42/M
14 Meghan Barnes Athens GA 63 31 181 27:11.4 8:46/M
15 Theresa Norton Woodstock GA 361 32 187 27:18.6 8:48/M
16 Candace White Athens GA 507 33 198 27:39.6 8:55/M
17 Jean Mangan Athens GA 316 31 200 27:42.5 8:56/M
18 Elaine Unzicker Statham GA 487 34 209 27:58.8 9:01/M
19 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 378 33 214 28:08.1 9:05/M
20 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 388 30 226 28:23.5 9:09/M
21 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 365 32 235 28:29.8 9:11/M
22 Heather Fincher Bogart GA 576 34 241 28:40.2 9:15/M
23 Brittney Escoe Watkinsville GA 175 34 253 29:08.2 9:24/M
24 Meg Kozinsky Athens GA 288 33 254 29:09.7 9:24/M
25 Stephanie Maxwell Athens GA 321 33 277 29:52.7 9:38/M
26 Rachel Sanders Athens GA 429 31 286 30:02.4 9:41/M
27 Bailey Irvine Athens MA 238 34 288 30:06.7 9:43/M
28 Rebecca Smith Athens GA 460 31 290 30:12.8 9:45/M
29 Heather Jones Athens GA 259 34 294 30:26.7 9:49/M
30 Kayla Sanders Athens GA 426 32 296 30:35.0 9:52/M
31 Christine Busby Athens GA 103 30 306 30:49.0 9:56/M
32 Emily Dziedzic Athens GA 170 33 307 30:49.0 9:56/M
33 Nora Blankenship Athens GA 80 34 313 30:55.0 9:58/M
34 Jessica Smith Clarkesville GA 454 30 314 30:56.5 9:59/M
35 Kelly Kerr Athens GA 271 30 324 31:14.7 10:05/M
36 Leland Karas Winder GA 265 34 325 31:15.5 10:05/M
37 Anne McGovern Matthews NC 324 31 334 31:35.0 10:11/M
38 Kat Murray Athens GA 631 30 337 31:46.2 10:15/M
39 Antonia Welch Athens GA 628 33 345 32:00.0 10:19/M
40 Amanda Varde Athens GA 488 32 354 32:08.4 10:22/M
41 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 127 33 376 32:52.8 10:36/M
42 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 436 34 386 33:09.6 10:42/M
43 Amanda Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 406 31 390 33:11.6 10:42/M
44 Kate Guthrie Athens GA 201 31 398 33:28.0 10:48/M
45 Cindy He Athens GA 213 31 411 34:25.6 11:06/M
46 Amanda Sacchitello Athens GA 422 30 416 34:45.9 11:13/M
47 Julie Davis Athens GA 143 31 440 35:49.2 11:33/M
48 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 602 33 460 38:38.9 12:28/M
49 Kristina Patel Athens GA 372 30 473 39:50.8 12:51/M
50 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 417 33 477 40:04.7 12:55/M
51 Kimberly Castle Bishop GA 544 34 485 40:32.0 13:05/M
52 Katherine Wood Athens GA 523 33 486 40:40.3 13:07/M
53 Christy Little Athens GA 304 34 491 41:48.1 13:29/M
54 Natalie Kilgore Bishop GA 273 33 494 42:10.6 13:36/M
55 Laura Garrett Athens GA 187 34 496 42:14.4 13:37/M
56 Candice Bailey Hull GA 56 30 498 42:33.3 13:44/M
57 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 67 33 501 42:37.1 13:45/M
58 Emily Johnson Bogart GA 250 32 503 42:45.0 13:47/M
59 Alison Berg Athens GA 73 32 515 44:14.1 14:16/M
60 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 432 32 525 45:53.0 14:48/M
61 Carly Bradley Bogart GA 88 34 538 52:52.6 17:03/M
62 Becka Walcott Athens GA 489 30 545 58:30.0 18:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Curtis Brooklyn NY 139 39 14 18:17.6 5:54/M
2 Michael Ross Athens GA 416 39 16 18:29.7 5:58/M
3 Will Hodges Athens GA 722 37 37 20:19.7 6:33/M
4 Lee Wright Marietta GA 527 36 39 20:21.8 6:34/M
5 Andy Kee Atlanta GA 556 35 42 20:27.6 6:36/M
6 Jason Green Athens GA 198 39 56 21:01.5 6:47/M
7 James Barlament Athens GA 62 36 58 21:05.0 6:48/M
8 David Deloache Bishop GA 607 39 65 21:28.4 6:55/M
9 Justin Ingels Athens GA 236 35 66 21:35.8 6:58/M
10 Alex White Athens GA 506 36 73 22:07.1 7:08/M
11 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 49 36 80 22:27.0 7:15/M
12 Matthew Jones Athens GA 260 36 89 23:15.3 7:30/M
13 Nick Magnan Athens GA 573 37 90 23:23.1 7:33/M
14 Joshua Cranston Athens GA 134 35 99 23:47.7 7:40/M
15 Jon Lord Athens GA 309 35 127 25:00.7 8:04/M
16 Alexander Irvine Athens GA 237 36 195 27:34.8 8:54/M
17 Brett Unzicker Statham GA 486 38 206 27:55.0 9:00/M
18 Reid Peacock Athens GA 379 35 215 28:08.5 9:05/M
19 Travis Knight Gray GA 284 39 272 29:43.4 9:35/M
20 James Mundt Dacula GA 592 37 392 33:12.8 10:43/M
21 James Castle Bishop GA 543 37 484 40:31.9 13:04/M
22 Joshua Garrett Athens GA 186 36 495 42:13.8 13:37/M
23 Chad Clay Athens GA 124 36 527 46:09.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 274 38 28 19:37.5 6:20/M
2 Cera Jones Athens GA 258 35 62 21:17.5 6:52/M
3 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 418 36 64 21:26.0 6:55/M
4 Tania Yelton Bogart GA 535 38 87 23:12.4 7:29/M
5 Kristy Andrews Gray GA 47 37 114 24:37.9 7:56/M
6 Lynn Babineaux Rome GA 55 39 134 25:11.4 8:07/M
7 Courtney Ewing Athens GA 608 36 188 27:19.3 8:49/M
8 Jenny Terrell Athens GA 632 38 223 28:17.2 9:07/M
9 Marei Clifford Athens GA 615 35 224 28:18.4 9:08/M
10 Stacey Penso Athens GA 383 38 257 29:12.5 9:25/M
11 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 350 39 271 29:42.4 9:35/M
12 Cari Finley Athens GA 182 35 292 30:15.9 9:45/M
13 Amanda Crane Clarkesville GA 133 35 305 30:48.7 9:56/M
14 Jessica Malone Grau GA 315 37 315 30:59.2 10:00/M
15 Katie Ryan Athens GA 421 36 330 31:29.2 10:09/M
16 Sandra Sánchez Athens GA 469 36 336 31:45.4 10:15/M
17 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 118 38 378 32:56.6 10:37/M
18 Paulette Haselhorst Bogart GA 210 37 385 33:09.4 10:42/M
19 Angie Pendley Athens GA 381 39 389 33:11.4 10:42/M
20 Lisa Mundt Dacula GA 591 36 391 33:12.4 10:43/M
21 Anat Florentin Athens GA 184 39 394 33:17.8 10:44/M
22 Ana Gutierrez Athens GA 202 35 403 33:49.7 10:55/M
23 Cindy Alexander Watkinsville GA 41 35 427 35:15.9 11:22/M
24 Sara Hutchins Winder GA 603 35 438 35:44.4 11:32/M
25 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 572 35 465 39:32.7 12:45/M
26 April Vaughn Athens GA 636 35 466 39:33.8 12:45/M
27 Beth Mitchem Athens GA 336 35 468 39:36.0 12:46/M
28 Sonja Halder Commerce GA 204 39 475 39:55.0 12:53/M
29 Alicia Howard Winterville GA 221 38 505 42:50.2 13:49/M
30 Erica Boswell Bishop GA 600 35 514 44:12.4 14:15/M
31 Katie Ruder Watkinsville GA 420 36 517 44:35.3 14:23/M
32 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 568 36 524 45:45.5 14:45/M
33 Rachel Clay Athens GA 579 35 526 46:07.7 14:53/M
34 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 498 38 536 50:44.8 16:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Rose Atlanta GA 415 41 29 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 David Porinchu Athens GA 389 44 46 20:39.0 6:40/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 423 44 57 21:04.4 6:48/M
4 Derek Barr Athens GA 65 43 75 22:13.6 7:10/M
5 Dustin Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 409 40 111 24:29.1 7:54/M
6 Benjamín Ortiz Athens GA 367 41 124 24:56.0 8:03/M
7 Richard Rosch Athens GA 414 44 132 25:07.4 8:06/M
8 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 456 44 153 26:02.7 8:24/M
9 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 206 41 159 26:17.5 8:29/M
10 Craig Sanders Myrtle Beach SC 425 42 166 26:30.9 8:33/M
11 Jeffrey Montgomery Athens GA 557 44 171 26:45.1 8:38/M
12 Eric McGovern Matthews NC 325 41 182 27:12.4 8:46/M
13 Greg Matthews Athens GA 320 44 234 28:29.4 9:11/M
14 Matt Skilling Clarkesville GA 451 41 304 30:48.6 9:56/M
15 Vasant Muralidharan Athens GA 351 40 350 32:04.4 10:21/M
16 Patrick Dixon Athens GA 161 42 412 34:25.7 11:06/M
17 Chris Cunningham Athens GA 138 41 450 37:09.3 11:59/M
18 Clint Winter Athens GA 519 40 462 38:45.7 12:30/M
19 Matt Casey Watkinsville GA 621 44 467 39:35.5 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 509 40 70 22:00.2 7:06/M
2 Nicki Hodges Comer GA 217 42 98 23:39.9 7:38/M
3 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 504 41 118 24:41.3 7:58/M
4 Rachael Widener Athens GA 508 41 144 25:32.5 8:14/M
5 Channette Romero Athens GA 410 42 146 25:32.9 8:14/M
6 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 596 40 193 27:32.3 8:53/M
7 Tanya Casey Watkinsville GA 622 41 204 27:51.2 8:59/M
8 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 553 42 213 28:02.1 9:03/M
9 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 536 43 236 28:33.7 9:13/M
10 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 50 40 270 29:40.2 9:34/M
11 Susanna Drennen Athens GA 626 44 287 30:04.7 9:42/M
12 Julie Conklin Athens GA 131 44 303 30:47.4 9:56/M
13 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 614 44 310 30:52.8 9:57/M
14 Kendall Kookogey Watkinsville GA 287 44 351 32:05.4 10:21/M
15 Melissa Sanders Myrtle Beach SC 428 41 366 32:24.2 10:27/M
16 Miranda Knight Gray GA 283 40 369 32:39.5 10:32/M
17 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 458 43 370 32:39.9 10:32/M
18 Anja Chapman Hull GA 548 43 397 33:22.3 10:46/M
19 Philavone Ward Bogart GA 493 43 401 33:35.2 10:50/M
20 Meghan McNeeley Athens GA 327 42 402 33:36.5 10:50/M
21 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 356 40 404 33:50.1 10:55/M
22 Tasha Addison Bogart GA 37 40 405 33:53.7 10:56/M
23 Dixie Sosbee Statham GA 461 43 406 33:54.1 10:56/M
24 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 520 40 431 35:21.7 11:24/M
25 Julie Evans Athens GA 177 40 456 38:10.8 12:19/M
26 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 243 44 480 40:12.1 12:58/M
27 Christy Krosner Watkinsville GA 289 42 499 42:34.7 13:44/M
28 Cori Pringle Athens GA 392 44 513 44:00.1 14:12/M
29 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 623 42 521 45:05.1 14:33/M
30 Debbie Dean Watkinsville GA 146 44 529 47:26.6 15:18/M
31 Laura Robertson Winder GA 403 41 540 53:59.7 17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel O'Carroll Columbus OH 364 47 54 21:00.4 6:46/M
2 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 525 45 68 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 T.boyd Domm Gainesville GA 599 46 76 22:19.9 7:12/M
4 Brian Crean Greensboro NC 136 49 82 22:57.0 7:24/M
5 Bruce Bankston Athens GA 59 45 83 22:58.0 7:25/M
6 Nathan Nibbelink Athens GA 359 48 95 23:33.8 7:36/M
7 Tony Lockard Canton GA 308 48 96 23:36.2 7:37/M
8 Rusty Williams Athens GA 515 45 179 27:04.7 8:44/M
9 Dave Eveland Athens GA 617 49 192 27:31.7 8:53/M
10 Mike Hooker Athens GA 218 49 249 29:00.3 9:21/M
11 Michael Jones Athens GA 606 47 283 30:00.7 9:41/M
12 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 60 48 407 33:58.3 10:57/M
13 Carl Konieczka Athens GA 286 45 490 41:48.1 13:29/M
14 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 290 47 500 42:35.3 13:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Michaelis Athens GA 330 48 108 24:18.3 7:50/M
2 Beth Lowery Athens GA 311 47 115 24:38.1 7:57/M
3 Becky Taylor Athens GA 471 47 125 24:56.4 8:03/M
4 April Scruggs Valdosta GA 558 48 135 25:11.7 8:07/M
5 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 108 45 205 27:52.8 8:59/M
6 Kimberly Clark Fosyth GA 123 49 207 27:57.7 9:01/M
7 Amy Evans Bogart GA 176 46 268 29:39.7 9:34/M
8 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 333 47 274 29:47.5 9:36/M
9 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 61 49 295 30:30.4 9:50/M
10 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 613 46 317 31:03.8 10:01/M
11 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 569 48 344 31:57.5 10:18/M
12 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 439 46 422 34:59.5 11:17/M
13 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 318 48 433 35:23.2 11:25/M
14 Marirosa Molina Athens GA 340 49 439 35:44.6 11:32/M
15 Luanne Byrd Athens GA 106 46 458 38:12.4 12:19/M
16 Bonnie Short Statham GA 445 47 459 38:32.3 12:26/M
17 Jeri Baxter Athens GA 68 46 464 39:32.4 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 616 51 45 20:37.2 6:39/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 211 50 48 20:48.9 6:43/M
3 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 357 54 93 23:29.5 7:35/M
4 Patio Mendino Athens GA 329 53 103 24:04.9 7:46/M
5 John Schramski Athens GA 724 51 117 24:39.7 7:57/M
6 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 627 54 133 25:08.2 8:06/M
7 Joseph Johnson Athens GA 254 53 142 25:31.3 8:14/M
8 Jeff Kahley Fosyth GA 263 50 143 25:31.3 8:14/M
9 Troy Johnson Bishop GA 610 52 190 27:27.0 8:51/M
10 Jerry Pringle Simpsonville SC 393 54 282 29:57.3 9:40/M
11 John Kinkley Atlanta GA 571 51 382 33:04.4 10:40/M
12 David Redman Athens GA 549 51 393 33:14.0 10:43/M
13 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 253 54 428 35:18.7 11:23/M
14 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 570 51 436 35:39.6 11:30/M
15 Matthew Blankenship Watkinsville GA 79 51 476 39:55.8 12:53/M
16 Steve Livingston Bogart GA 307 54 497 42:20.7 13:39/M
17 Glenn Leavell Athens GA 299 51 510 43:35.0 14:04/M
18 Allan Dean Watkinsville GA 145 50 528 47:26.1 15:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 86 50 63 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 242 54 172 26:46.5 8:38/M
3 Denise Spangler Athens GA 462 50 183 27:15.4 8:47/M
4 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 597 53 184 27:16.4 8:48/M
5 Ruth Cline Athens GA 125 52 185 27:16.9 8:48/M
6 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 162 52 197 27:38.3 8:55/M
7 Laura Iyer Athens GA 239 53 250 29:00.8 9:21/M
8 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 76 51 264 29:27.5 9:30/M
9 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 111 50 269 29:39.9 9:34/M
10 Mary Weiland Athens GA 497 53 302 30:46.9 9:55/M
11 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 567 51 323 31:14.1 10:05/M
12 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 256 53 338 31:47.3 10:15/M
13 Jackie Burson Hull GA 102 51 408 34:07.9 11:00/M
14 Nichole Livingston Bogart GA 306 53 417 34:47.9 11:13/M
15 Debby Hans Watkinsville GA 207 51 429 35:21.3 11:24/M
16 Happy Farber Athens GA 181 52 434 35:25.0 11:25/M
17 Michele Johnson Bishop GA 257 50 455 38:08.5 12:18/M
18 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 81 52 487 41:02.6 13:14/M
19 Lisa Germain Athens GA 190 51 488 41:02.9 13:14/M
20 Debra Hunter Bishop GA 231 53 533 49:26.3 15:57/M
21 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 452 51 543 56:34.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 278 57 77 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 343 57 110 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Carl Hodges Comer GA 216 57 119 24:45.5 7:59/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 723 57 145 25:32.5 8:14/M
5 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 370 58 216 28:11.3 9:05/M
6 Keith Sanders Athens GA 427 57 367 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Hank Wright Athens GA 526 55 430 35:21.3 11:24/M
8 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 376 59 478 40:04.8 12:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myra Moore Athens GA 345 55 128 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 492 57 203 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Denise Horton Athens GA 220 55 219 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 725 55 278 29:53.9 9:38/M
5 Julie Roth Athens GA 624 56 399 33:28.4 10:48/M
6 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 371 59 413 34:27.7 11:07/M
7 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 438 59 415 34:42.7 11:12/M
8 Marianna Wright Athens GA 528 57 432 35:22.6 11:25/M
9 Sandy Pyle Athens GA 394 56 461 38:43.1 12:29/M
10 Annette Morrison Ball Ground GA 346 57 469 39:44.1 12:49/M
11 Angela Willingham Winder GA 517 56 471 39:47.3 12:50/M
12 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GA 338 55 474 39:52.6 12:52/M
13 Karen Smith Athens GA 457 59 483 40:27.2 13:03/M
14 Natasha Shifflette Athens GA 441 57 492 42:01.8 13:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Wood Atlanta GA 524 62 396 33:20.8 10:45/M
2 Mike Kerr Mountain View CA 272 63 523 45:31.7 14:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Haney Peoria IL 635 62 230 28:27.8 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 142 62 445 36:34.2 11:48/M
3 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 618 61 489 41:04.7 13:15/M
4 Demmie Hicks Athens GA 214 60 493 42:09.8 13:36/M
5 Lou Ann Tolley Albany GA 563 60 502 42:41.5 13:46/M
6 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 281 64 507 43:16.0 13:57/M
7 Joanna Yu Mountain View CA 538 62 522 45:31.6 14:41/M
8 Patricia Bryant Folkston GA 98 60 537 51:00.6 16:27/M
9 Wanda Decker Warner Robins GA 149 61 539 52:52.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Horton Athens GA 219 66 141 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 496 66 309 30:50.0 9:57/M
3 James Szwast St. Simons Island GA 468 69 312 30:54.3 9:58/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 397 68 365 32:23.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Gregg Athens GA 199 66 453 37:45.0 12:11/M
2 Bonnie Muia Athens GA 349 67 511 43:41.8 14:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 208 70 202 27:47.8 8:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Brown Athens GA 564 81 534 49:40.0 16:01/M