Glow the Distance 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Glow the Distance 5K Glow 5K

2017 - Glow the Distance 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Glow 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder 666 13 1 19:01.5 6:08/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caylin Porterfield Pendergrass GA 909 13 7 20:37.8 6:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 656 40 6 20:16.1 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 51 45 26:29.7 8:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Johnson Jefferson GA 593 10 33 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Aidan Trammell Winder GA 652 9 43 26:26.6 8:32/M
3 Eli Brownell Jefferson GA 521 7 48 26:44.9 8:37/M
4 Matthew Robins Jefferson GA 673 10 54 27:31.2 8:53/M
5 Justin Duke Hoschton GA 541 10 73 28:50.6 9:18/M
6 Larkin Bradley Winder GA 817 8 82 29:30.0 9:31/M
7 Hudson Hodge Jefferson GA 898 10 104 31:48.5 10:15/M
8 Wyatt Dunagan Jefferson GA 543 8 112 32:44.1 10:34/M
9 Easton Wood Jefferson GA 938 6 127 34:57.2 11:16/M
10 Brockton Bray Jefferson GA 696 4 134 35:19.7 11:24/M
11 Isasc Cook Pendergrass GA 935 7 145 36:37.9 11:49/M
12 Lucas Johnson Jefferson GA 595 7 152 37:22.5 12:03/M
13 Ford Simmons 245 5 190 44:29.1 14:21/M
14 Levi Ervin Jefferson GA 547 5 201 47:19.7 15:16/M
15 Colin Keefe Jefferson GA 597 9 202 48:58.8 15:48/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 576 9 34 25:24.1 8:12/M
2 Morgan McCarty Hull GA 688 8 56 27:38.3 8:55/M
3 Britton Stephenson Jefferson GA 834 9 65 28:07.0 9:04/M
4 Eliza Manders Winder GA 829 7 88 30:21.3 9:47/M
5 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 687 10 120 33:51.0 10:55/M
6 Brae Pruitt Jefferson GA 842 10 125 34:43.1 11:12/M
7 Anni Aldridge Jefferson GA 845 10 126 34:43.3 11:12/M
8 Zoe Hudson Jefferson GA 944 10 137 35:37.5 11:29/M
9 Stephanie S 919 9 141 35:49.3 11:33/M
10 Parker Newell Jefferson GA 630 6 150 37:07.0 11:58/M
11 Aubrianna Menard 181 7 153 37:30.7 12:06/M
12 Becky Heard Jefferson GA 571 9 161 39:55.7 12:53/M
13 Kaytlin Johnson Jefferson GA 837 10 163 40:37.9 13:06/M
14 Stella Apping 209 4 164 40:38.5 13:06/M
15 Harper Appling Braselton GA 505 7 169 41:36.9 13:25/M
16 Sarah Loggins 925 9 170 41:38.9 13:26/M
17 Leila Yang 226 6 176 42:36.4 13:45/M
18 Makenna Johnson Jefferson GA 836 5 179 42:58.6 13:52/M
19 Anna Beth Camden Bogart GA 678 10 184 43:22.2 13:59/M
20 Cassie Williams 247 10 192 44:50.9 14:28/M
21 Meadow Williams 248 6 193 45:10.9 14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder 666 13 1 19:01.5 6:08/M
2 Levi Holliday Bogart GA 586 14 2 19:22.5 6:15/M
3 Brody Woodall Jefferson GA 816 14 4 20:04.3 6:28/M
4 Clayton Beine Jefferson GA 511 12 8 20:47.2 6:42/M
5 Cooper Gibson Jefferson GA 558 13 10 21:49.1 7:02/M
6 Charlie Cosmano Jefferson GA 532 13 12 22:48.0 7:21/M
7 Ease Barkas 18 14 14 23:07.6 7:27/M
8 Jake Barker 808 13 16 23:51.1 7:42/M
9 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 533 11 22 24:48.0 8:00/M
10 Zackary Hall Jefferson GA 564 14 25 24:58.8 8:03/M
11 Ethan Duke Hoschton GA 539 12 26 25:05.6 8:05/M
12 Tanner Brownell Jefferson GA 523 14 30 25:14.1 8:08/M
13 Reese Johnson 906 13 31 25:18.8 8:10/M
14 Ryan Standridge Jefferson GA 692 13 32 25:19.2 8:10/M
15 Aiden Mixon Jefferson GA 619 11 35 25:24.4 8:12/M
16 Collin Wood Jefferson GA 936 12 37 25:39.0 8:16/M
17 Chase Johnson Winder GA 905 12 49 27:13.8 8:47/M
18 Sammy Maxwell 54 12 50 27:14.0 8:47/M
19 Camden Gentels 665 12 51 27:14.4 8:47/M
20 Max Yang Jefferson GA 832 13 57 27:46.0 8:57/M
21 Decator Dunagan Jefferson GA 544 12 58 27:49.0 8:58/M
22 Adam Henley Jefferson GA 575 11 59 27:49.2 8:58/M
23 Luke Barker 805 11 60 27:54.6 9:00/M
24 Peyton Pruitt Jefferson GA 820 11 61 27:54.9 9:00/M
25 Eli Adams Jefferson GA 929 13 69 28:33.4 9:13/M
26 Brandon Ehl Jefferson GA 846 12 76 29:09.8 9:24/M
27 Amory Williams Jefferson GA 667 12 79 29:19.3 9:27/M
28 Griffin Carson Jefferson GA 809 11 80 29:21.1 9:28/M
29 Max Aldridge Jefferson GA 844 13 90 30:30.3 9:50/M
30 Liam Manders Winder GA 30 11 101 31:41.5 10:13/M
31 Jared Hoch Jefferson GA 840 14 103 31:47.4 10:15/M
32 Trey Adkins Jefferson GA 823 11 106 31:56.9 10:18/M
33 David Heard Jefferson GA 572 11 110 32:27.3 10:28/M
34 Aaron Eason Jefferson GA 545 12 133 35:13.0 11:22/M
35 Charlie Camden Bogart GA 679 12 168 41:00.5 13:14/M
36 Trey Busches Jefferson GA 815 13 187 43:30.9 14:02/M
37 Rylee Meadows 934 14 189 44:25.3 14:20/M
38 Zayne Hiott Jefferson GA 582 14 206 49:02.0 15:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caylin Porterfield Pendergrass GA 909 13 7 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Caitlin S 664 14 9 21:42.2 7:00/M
3 Ellie Bierlaw 913 13 13 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 Lillian Parker Jefferson GA 691 12 17 23:54.6 7:43/M
5 Emily Byrd 828 13 18 24:11.6 7:48/M
6 Zoey Patterson Jefferson GA 813 14 19 24:27.8 7:53/M
7 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 605 13 29 25:10.0 8:07/M
8 Jesslyn Orr Winder GA 693 12 42 26:07.2 8:25/M
9 Lanie McCarty Hull GA 689 13 47 26:36.1 8:35/M
10 Ivy Schwartz Hoschton GA 642 12 55 27:36.5 8:54/M
11 Josie Loggins 924 12 62 27:58.5 9:01/M
12 Karla Fernandez 71 12 67 28:08.1 9:05/M
13 Emma Storey 945 12 74 28:55.4 9:20/M
14 Ella Parker 668 12 75 28:55.7 9:20/M
15 Caroline Walker 669 12 78 29:13.4 9:25/M
16 Karsyn Richards Jefferson GA 636 12 81 29:22.9 9:28/M
17 Dallas Moore 677 13 83 29:38.1 9:34/M
18 Isabel Yanderpod 90 12 84 29:39.0 9:34/M
19 Ella Blakely 849 13 85 29:52.9 9:38/M
20 Denton Alexander Jefferson GA 607 12 91 30:30.5 9:50/M
21 Meadow Klinck Jefferson GA 847 13 95 30:47.9 9:56/M
22 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 609 13 102 31:42.3 10:14/M
23 Abbey Eison Jefferson GA 912 13 105 31:48.9 10:15/M
24 Mia Mingus 123 13 108 32:02.2 10:20/M
25 Madison Rice 915 12 118 33:42.0 10:52/M
26 Leila Reed 139 11 121 33:52.6 10:55/M
27 Kailani Restrepo Jefferson GA 634 14 128 34:57.5 11:16/M
28 Emily Free Jefferson GA 555 14 130 34:59.9 11:17/M
29 Kiara Restrepo Jefferson GA 635 11 131 35:01.7 11:18/M
30 Nancy Shafer 918 14 138 35:46.2 11:32/M
31 Anna Free Jefferson GA 554 14 139 35:46.9 11:32/M
32 Sara Free Jefferson GA 556 14 140 35:47.6 11:33/M
33 Jennings Turk 914 12 144 36:22.7 11:44/M
34 Alexandra Miller 921 12 147 36:49.7 11:53/M
35 Amelia Cunningham 916 12 148 36:49.8 11:53/M
36 Larianna Johnson Jefferson GA 594 13 155 37:56.1 12:14/M
37 Sloan Lapine 203 11 160 39:34.1 12:46/M
38 Olivia Woodward 818 12 183 43:17.4 13:58/M
39 Bruce Travis 907 12 185 43:27.3 14:01/M
40 Audrey Mixon Jefferson GA 620 14 186 43:29.1 14:02/M
41 Sydney Bowles 941 13 188 43:35.3 14:04/M
42 Livi Blackstock 932 14 191 44:50.7 14:28/M
43 Catherine Griffin Jefferson GA 684 11 197 46:11.7 14:54/M
44 Hannah Hodges Winder GA 585 11 198 46:12.9 14:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rj Giannetta Jefferson GA 814 16 3 19:29.1 6:17/M
2 Christian Brown Commerce GA 690 15 5 20:13.7 6:31/M
3 Eduardo Rodriguez Jefferson GA 930 17 72 28:49.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Christiansen Jefferson GA 682 17 71 28:35.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Kashuba Jefferson GA 927 22 70 28:34.6 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bayas Jefferson GA 948 20 23 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Hannah Baker 671 24 44 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Madison Wvertley Jefferson GA 661 21 63 28:00.3 9:02/M
4 B Lawrence 670 22 97 31:12.8 10:04/M
5 Makenzie Thomas Hoschton GA 651 21 171 41:44.1 13:28/M
6 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 645 23 199 46:39.7 15:03/M
7 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 512 22 200 46:41.3 15:04/M
8 April Ondo Flowery Branch GA 631 22 210 52:47.3 17:02/M
9 Katherine Watkins Jefferson GA 657 24 211 53:53.8 17:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Andrews Baldwin GA 502 27 113 32:57.5 10:38/M
2 Rachel O'Neal Jefferson GA 896 28 114 33:00.0 10:39/M
3 Danielle Laird Toccoa GA 606 26 149 36:50.0 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Appling Braselton GA 504 33 64 28:01.3 9:02/M
2 Jeramy Trammell Winder GA 653 34 77 29:10.7 9:25/M
3 Matt Manders Winder GA 826 33 93 30:39.5 9:53/M
4 Ryan Cramer Braselton GA 536 31 107 32:00.0 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 825 33 21 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 565 33 28 25:06.4 8:06/M
3 Alyson Cramer Jefferson GA 535 32 109 32:25.8 10:27/M
4 Pamela Menard Jefferson GA 616 33 154 37:30.9 12:06/M
5 Lisa Appling Braselton GA 506 34 165 40:51.2 13:11/M
6 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 32 172 41:46.4 13:28/M
7 Dana Johnson Jefferson GA 591 31 204 48:59.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Colbey Hoschton GA 530 36 119 33:49.5 10:55/M
2 Wesley Johnson Jefferson GA 596 39 194 45:11.1 14:35/M
3 Ryan Kramer Lawrenceville GA 602 35 205 49:00.1 15:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Newell Jefferson GA 629 35 46 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Emily Howell Jefferson GA 587 38 52 27:20.2 8:49/M
3 Abbie Vipperman Jefferson GA 655 39 100 31:24.8 10:08/M
4 Idalia Cheyka Jefferson GA 526 38 117 33:34.5 10:50/M
5 Tanya Fervatius Jefferson GA 937 38 129 34:58.2 11:17/M
6 Kim Bray Jefferson GA 695 38 135 35:24.1 11:25/M
7 Lori Camden Lilburn GA 680 37 143 36:21.5 11:44/M
8 Amy Beine Jefferson GA 510 38 151 37:13.5 12:00/M
9 April Johnson Jefferson GA 590 38 156 38:09.3 12:18/M
10 Robyn Benton Hull GA 514 38 162 40:18.7 13:00/M
11 Jennifer Johnson Jefferson GA 592 39 167 40:59.6 13:13/M
12 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 599 36 173 41:59.1 13:33/M
13 Jane Yang Jefferson GA 833 36 175 42:35.5 13:44/M
14 Kelly Heard Jefferson GA 574 38 196 46:09.9 14:53/M
15 Jennifer Keefe Jefferson GA 598 39 207 49:37.9 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 656 40 6 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Kevin Neely Jefferson GA 626 41 41 26:05.5 8:25/M
3 Frankie Duke Hoschton GA 540 44 53 27:24.1 8:50/M
4 Daniel Avrett Hoschton GA 686 42 68 28:20.4 9:08/M
5 John Mullis Commerce GA 942 44 87 30:17.6 9:46/M
6 Wayne McCarty 107 41 98 31:16.2 10:05/M
7 Keith Eason Jefferson GA 546 40 132 35:12.8 11:21/M
8 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 501 41 174 42:25.9 13:41/M
9 Troy Johnson BISHOP GA 838 41 180 42:59.7 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicitas Fernandez Jefferson GA 949 44 96 31:10.3 10:03/M
2 Kristen Schwartz Hoschton GA 643 44 115 33:07.0 10:41/M
3 Karen Duke Hoschton GA 542 43 116 33:29.9 10:48/M
4 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 569 41 142 35:50.4 11:34/M
5 Rebekah McDowell Jefferson GA 613 43 166 40:51.4 13:11/M
6 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 581 41 203 48:59.3 15:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 11 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Chris Cockud 24 48 20 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Chris Griffin Jefferson GA 683 49 27 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 922 49 36 25:24.6 8:12/M
5 Dennis Schwartz 140 45 122 33:53.1 10:56/M
6 David Hodges Winder GA 584 49 181 42:59.9 13:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Loggins 923 47 66 28:07.3 9:04/M
2 Bonnie Harris Watkinsville GA 568 49 124 34:22.2 11:05/M
3 Janis Robins Jefferson GA 674 46 159 39:23.8 12:42/M
4 Amy Hodges Winder GA 583 46 178 42:42.9 13:46/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 618 47 182 43:06.8 13:54/M
6 Carisa Griffin Jefferson GA 685 46 195 45:53.0 14:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 617 51 38 25:42.7 8:17/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 562 50 39 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Rusty Newman 839 50 89 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Al Adkins Jefferson GA 822 50 92 30:34.8 9:52/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 662 50 146 36:46.9 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 51 45 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Kelli Selman Clarksville GA 644 51 86 29:55.9 9:39/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 627 53 157 38:26.0 12:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 570 58 15 23:43.6 7:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 663 55 99 31:23.3 10:07/M
2 Janice Smith Jefferson GA 649 56 208 51:55.0 16:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 513 60 24 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 835 62 111 32:28.4 10:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 827 66 40 26:04.6 8:25/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 897 66 123 34:16.2 11:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 525 66 136 35:26.0 11:26/M
2 Barbara Puckett 940 67 158 39:03.3 12:36/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 633 68 177 42:41.6 13:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 650 70 94 30:44.9 9:55/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 647 72 209 52:14.1 16:51/M