Glow the Distance 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Glow the Distance 5K Glow 5K

2017 - Glow the Distance 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Glow 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder 666 13 M 1 11-14 19:01.5 6:08/M
2 Levi Holliday Bogart GA 586 14 M 2 11-14 19:22.5 6:15/M
3 Rj Giannetta Jefferson GA 814 16 M 1 15-19 19:29.1 6:17/M
4 Brody Woodall Jefferson GA 816 14 M 3 11-14 20:04.3 6:28/M
5 Christian Brown Commerce GA 690 15 M 2 15-19 20:13.7 6:31/M
6 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 656 40 M 1 40-44 20:16.1 6:32/M
7 Caylin Porterfield Pendergrass GA 909 13 F 1 11-14 20:37.8 6:39/M
8 Clayton Beine Jefferson GA 511 12 M 4 11-14 20:47.2 6:42/M
9 Caitlin S 664 14 F 2 11-14 21:42.2 7:00/M
10 Cooper Gibson Jefferson GA 558 13 M 5 11-14 21:49.1 7:02/M
11 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 M 1 45-49 22:22.8 7:13/M
12 Charlie Cosmano Jefferson GA 532 13 M 6 11-14 22:48.0 7:21/M
13 Ellie Bierlaw 913 13 F 3 11-14 22:49.0 7:22/M
14 Ease Barkas 18 14 M 7 11-14 23:07.6 7:27/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 570 58 M 1 55-59 23:43.6 7:39/M
16 Jake Barker 808 13 M 8 11-14 23:51.1 7:42/M
17 Lillian Parker Jefferson GA 691 12 F 4 11-14 23:54.6 7:43/M
18 Emily Byrd 828 13 F 5 11-14 24:11.6 7:48/M
19 Zoey Patterson Jefferson GA 813 14 F 6 11-14 24:27.8 7:53/M
20 Chris Cockud 24 48 M 2 45-49 24:45.8 7:59/M
21 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 825 33 F 1 30-34 24:46.6 7:59/M
22 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 533 11 M 9 11-14 24:48.0 8:00/M
23 Andrea Bayas Jefferson GA 948 20 F 1 20-24 24:49.2 8:00/M
24 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 513 60 M 1 60-64 24:51.0 8:01/M
25 Zackary Hall Jefferson GA 564 14 M 10 11-14 24:58.8 8:03/M
26 Ethan Duke Hoschton GA 539 12 M 11 11-14 25:05.6 8:05/M
27 Chris Griffin Jefferson GA 683 49 M 3 45-49 25:05.9 8:05/M
28 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 565 33 F 2 30-34 25:06.4 8:06/M
29 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 605 13 F 7 11-14 25:10.0 8:07/M
30 Tanner Brownell Jefferson GA 523 14 M 12 11-14 25:14.1 8:08/M
31 Reese Johnson 906 13 M 13 11-14 25:18.8 8:10/M
32 Ryan Standridge Jefferson GA 692 13 M 14 11-14 25:19.2 8:10/M
33 Landon Johnson Jefferson GA 593 10 M 1 0-10 25:19.5 8:10/M
34 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 576 9 F 1 0-10 25:24.1 8:12/M
35 Aiden Mixon Jefferson GA 619 11 M 15 11-14 25:24.4 8:12/M
36 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 922 49 M 4 45-49 25:24.6 8:12/M
37 Collin Wood Jefferson GA 936 12 M 16 11-14 25:39.0 8:16/M
38 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 617 51 M 1 50-54 25:42.7 8:17/M
39 John Hale Jefferson GA 562 50 M 2 50-54 25:56.6 8:22/M
40 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 827 66 M 1 65-69 26:04.6 8:25/M
41 Kevin Neely Jefferson GA 626 41 M 2 40-44 26:05.5 8:25/M
42 Jesslyn Orr Winder GA 693 12 F 8 11-14 26:07.2 8:25/M
43 Aidan Trammell Winder GA 652 9 M 2 0-10 26:26.6 8:32/M
44 Hannah Baker 671 24 F 2 20-24 26:29.0 8:33/M
45 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 51 F 1 50-54 26:29.7 8:33/M
46 Katie Newell Jefferson GA 629 35 F 1 35-39 26:29.9 8:33/M
47 Lanie McCarty Hull GA 689 13 F 9 11-14 26:36.1 8:35/M
48 Eli Brownell Jefferson GA 521 7 M 3 0-10 26:44.9 8:37/M
49 Chase Johnson Winder GA 905 12 M 17 11-14 27:13.8 8:47/M
50 Sammy Maxwell 54 12 M 18 11-14 27:14.0 8:47/M
51 Camden Gentels 665 12 M 19 11-14 27:14.4 8:47/M
52 Emily Howell Jefferson GA 587 38 F 2 35-39 27:20.2 8:49/M
53 Frankie Duke Hoschton GA 540 44 M 3 40-44 27:24.1 8:50/M
54 Matthew Robins Jefferson GA 673 10 M 4 0-10 27:31.2 8:53/M
55 Ivy Schwartz Hoschton GA 642 12 F 10 11-14 27:36.5 8:54/M
56 Morgan McCarty Hull GA 688 8 F 2 0-10 27:38.3 8:55/M
57 Max Yang Jefferson GA 832 13 M 20 11-14 27:46.0 8:57/M
58 Decator Dunagan Jefferson GA 544 12 M 21 11-14 27:49.0 8:58/M
59 Adam Henley Jefferson GA 575 11 M 22 11-14 27:49.2 8:58/M
60 Luke Barker 805 11 M 23 11-14 27:54.6 9:00/M
61 Peyton Pruitt Jefferson GA 820 11 M 24 11-14 27:54.9 9:00/M
62 Josie Loggins 924 12 F 11 11-14 27:58.5 9:01/M
63 Madison Wvertley Jefferson GA 661 21 F 3 20-24 28:00.3 9:02/M
64 Chad Appling Braselton GA 504 33 M 1 30-34 28:01.3 9:02/M
65 Britton Stephenson Jefferson GA 834 9 F 3 0-10 28:07.0 9:04/M
66 Marla Loggins 923 47 F 1 45-49 28:07.3 9:04/M
67 Karla Fernandez 71 12 F 12 11-14 28:08.1 9:05/M
68 Daniel Avrett Hoschton GA 686 42 M 4 40-44 28:20.4 9:08/M
69 Eli Adams Jefferson GA 929 13 M 25 11-14 28:33.4 9:13/M
70 Kyle Kashuba Jefferson GA 927 22 M 1 20-24 28:34.6 9:13/M
71 Julia Christiansen Jefferson GA 682 17 F 1 15-19 28:35.7 9:13/M
72 Eduardo Rodriguez Jefferson GA 930 17 M 3 15-19 28:49.5 9:18/M
73 Justin Duke Hoschton GA 541 10 M 5 0-10 28:50.6 9:18/M
74 Emma Storey 945 12 F 13 11-14 28:55.4 9:20/M
75 Ella Parker 668 12 F 14 11-14 28:55.7 9:20/M
76 Brandon Ehl Jefferson GA 846 12 M 26 11-14 29:09.8 9:24/M
77 Jeramy Trammell Winder GA 653 34 M 2 30-34 29:10.7 9:25/M
78 Caroline Walker 669 12 F 15 11-14 29:13.4 9:25/M
79 Amory Williams Jefferson GA 667 12 M 27 11-14 29:19.3 9:27/M
80 Griffin Carson Jefferson GA 809 11 M 28 11-14 29:21.1 9:28/M
81 Karsyn Richards Jefferson GA 636 12 F 16 11-14 29:22.9 9:28/M
82 Larkin Bradley Winder GA 817 8 M 6 0-10 29:30.0 9:31/M
83 Dallas Moore 677 13 F 17 11-14 29:38.1 9:34/M
84 Isabel Yanderpod 90 12 F 18 11-14 29:39.0 9:34/M
85 Ella Blakely 849 13 F 19 11-14 29:52.9 9:38/M
86 Kelli Selman Clarksville GA 644 51 F 2 50-54 29:55.9 9:39/M
87 John Mullis Commerce GA 942 44 M 5 40-44 30:17.6 9:46/M
88 Eliza Manders Winder GA 829 7 F 4 0-10 30:21.3 9:47/M
89 Rusty Newman 839 50 M 3 50-54 30:22.2 9:48/M
90 Max Aldridge Jefferson GA 844 13 M 29 11-14 30:30.3 9:50/M
91 Denton Alexander Jefferson GA 607 12 F 20 11-14 30:30.5 9:50/M
92 Al Adkins Jefferson GA 822 50 M 4 50-54 30:34.8 9:52/M
93 Matt Manders Winder GA 826 33 M 3 30-34 30:39.5 9:53/M
94 George Southgate Calhoun GA 650 70 M 1 70-74 30:44.9 9:55/M
95 Meadow Klinck Jefferson GA 847 13 F 21 11-14 30:47.9 9:56/M
96 Felicitas Fernandez Jefferson GA 949 44 F 1 40-44 31:10.3 10:03/M
97 B Lawrence 670 22 F 4 20-24 31:12.8 10:04/M
98 Wayne McCarty 107 41 M 6 40-44 31:16.2 10:05/M
99 Veronica Doster Athens GA 663 55 F 1 55-59 31:23.3 10:07/M
100 Abbie Vipperman Jefferson GA 655 39 F 3 35-39 31:24.8 10:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Liam Manders Winder GA 30 11 M 30 11-14 31:41.5 10:13/M
102 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 609 13 F 22 11-14 31:42.3 10:14/M
103 Jared Hoch Jefferson GA 840 14 M 31 11-14 31:47.4 10:15/M
104 Hudson Hodge Jefferson GA 898 10 M 7 0-10 31:48.5 10:15/M
105 Abbey Eison Jefferson GA 912 13 F 23 11-14 31:48.9 10:15/M
106 Trey Adkins Jefferson GA 823 11 M 32 11-14 31:56.9 10:18/M
107 Ryan Cramer Braselton GA 536 31 M 4 30-34 32:00.0 10:19/M
108 Mia Mingus 123 13 F 24 11-14 32:02.2 10:20/M
109 Alyson Cramer Jefferson GA 535 32 F 3 30-34 32:25.8 10:27/M
110 David Heard Jefferson GA 572 11 M 33 11-14 32:27.3 10:28/M
111 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 835 62 M 2 60-64 32:28.4 10:28/M
112 Wyatt Dunagan Jefferson GA 543 8 M 8 0-10 32:44.1 10:34/M
113 Ruth Andrews Baldwin GA 502 27 F 1 25-29 32:57.5 10:38/M
114 Rachel O'Neal Jefferson GA 896 28 F 2 25-29 33:00.0 10:39/M
115 Kristen Schwartz Hoschton GA 643 44 F 2 40-44 33:07.0 10:41/M
116 Karen Duke Hoschton GA 542 43 F 3 40-44 33:29.9 10:48/M
117 Idalia Cheyka Jefferson GA 526 38 F 4 35-39 33:34.5 10:50/M
118 Madison Rice 915 12 F 25 11-14 33:42.0 10:52/M
119 Casey Colbey Hoschton GA 530 36 M 1 35-39 33:49.5 10:55/M
120 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 687 10 F 5 0-10 33:51.0 10:55/M
121 Leila Reed 139 11 F 26 11-14 33:52.6 10:55/M
122 Dennis Schwartz 140 45 M 5 45-49 33:53.1 10:56/M
123 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 897 66 M 2 65-69 34:16.2 11:03/M
124 Bonnie Harris Watkinsville GA 568 49 F 2 45-49 34:22.2 11:05/M
125 Brae Pruitt Jefferson GA 842 10 F 6 0-10 34:43.1 11:12/M
126 Anni Aldridge Jefferson GA 845 10 F 7 0-10 34:43.3 11:12/M
127 Easton Wood Jefferson GA 938 6 M 9 0-10 34:57.2 11:16/M
128 Kailani Restrepo Jefferson GA 634 14 F 27 11-14 34:57.5 11:16/M
129 Tanya Fervatius Jefferson GA 937 38 F 5 35-39 34:58.2 11:17/M
130 Emily Free Jefferson GA 555 14 F 28 11-14 34:59.9 11:17/M
131 Kiara Restrepo Jefferson GA 635 11 F 29 11-14 35:01.7 11:18/M
132 Keith Eason Jefferson GA 546 40 M 7 40-44 35:12.8 11:21/M
133 Aaron Eason Jefferson GA 545 12 M 34 11-14 35:13.0 11:22/M
134 Brockton Bray Jefferson GA 696 4 M 10 0-10 35:19.7 11:24/M
135 Kim Bray Jefferson GA 695 38 F 6 35-39 35:24.1 11:25/M
136 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 525 66 F 1 65-69 35:26.0 11:26/M
137 Zoe Hudson Jefferson GA 944 10 F 8 0-10 35:37.5 11:29/M
138 Nancy Shafer 918 14 F 30 11-14 35:46.2 11:32/M
139 Anna Free Jefferson GA 554 14 F 31 11-14 35:46.9 11:32/M
140 Sara Free Jefferson GA 556 14 F 32 11-14 35:47.6 11:33/M
141 Stephanie S 919 9 F 9 0-10 35:49.3 11:33/M
142 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 569 41 F 4 40-44 35:50.4 11:34/M
143 Lori Camden Lilburn GA 680 37 F 7 35-39 36:21.5 11:44/M
144 Jennings Turk 914 12 F 33 11-14 36:22.7 11:44/M
145 Isasc Cook Pendergrass GA 935 7 M 11 0-10 36:37.9 11:49/M
146 Randy Booth Athens GA 662 50 M 5 50-54 36:46.9 11:52/M
147 Alexandra Miller 921 12 F 34 11-14 36:49.7 11:53/M
148 Amelia Cunningham 916 12 F 35 11-14 36:49.8 11:53/M
149 Danielle Laird Toccoa GA 606 26 F 3 25-29 36:50.0 11:53/M
150 Parker Newell Jefferson GA 630 6 F 10 0-10 37:07.0 11:58/M
151 Amy Beine Jefferson GA 510 38 F 8 35-39 37:13.5 12:00/M
152 Lucas Johnson Jefferson GA 595 7 M 12 0-10 37:22.5 12:03/M
153 Aubrianna Menard 181 7 F 11 0-10 37:30.7 12:06/M
154 Pamela Menard Jefferson GA 616 33 F 4 30-34 37:30.9 12:06/M
155 Larianna Johnson Jefferson GA 594 13 F 36 11-14 37:56.1 12:14/M
156 April Johnson Jefferson GA 590 38 F 9 35-39 38:09.3 12:18/M
157 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 627 53 F 3 50-54 38:26.0 12:24/M
158 Barbara Puckett 940 67 F 2 65-69 39:03.3 12:36/M
159 Janis Robins Jefferson GA 674 46 F 3 45-49 39:23.8 12:42/M
160 Sloan Lapine 203 11 F 37 11-14 39:34.1 12:46/M
161 Becky Heard Jefferson GA 571 9 F 12 0-10 39:55.7 12:53/M
162 Robyn Benton Hull GA 514 38 F 10 35-39 40:18.7 13:00/M
163 Kaytlin Johnson Jefferson GA 837 10 F 13 0-10 40:37.9 13:06/M
164 Stella Apping 209 4 F 14 0-10 40:38.5 13:06/M
165 Lisa Appling Braselton GA 506 34 F 5 30-34 40:51.2 13:11/M
166 Rebekah McDowell Jefferson GA 613 43 F 5 40-44 40:51.4 13:11/M
167 Jennifer Johnson Jefferson GA 592 39 F 11 35-39 40:59.6 13:13/M
168 Charlie Camden Bogart GA 679 12 M 35 11-14 41:00.5 13:14/M
169 Harper Appling Braselton GA 505 7 F 15 0-10 41:36.9 13:25/M
170 Sarah Loggins 925 9 F 16 0-10 41:38.9 13:26/M
171 Makenzie Thomas Hoschton GA 651 21 F 5 20-24 41:44.1 13:28/M
172 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 32 F 6 30-34 41:46.4 13:28/M
173 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 599 36 F 12 35-39 41:59.1 13:33/M
174 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 501 41 M 8 40-44 42:25.9 13:41/M
175 Jane Yang Jefferson GA 833 36 F 13 35-39 42:35.5 13:44/M
176 Leila Yang 226 6 F 17 0-10 42:36.4 13:45/M
177 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 633 68 F 3 65-69 42:41.6 13:46/M
178 Amy Hodges Winder GA 583 46 F 4 45-49 42:42.9 13:46/M
179 Makenna Johnson Jefferson GA 836 5 F 18 0-10 42:58.6 13:52/M
180 Troy Johnson BISHOP GA 838 41 M 9 40-44 42:59.7 13:52/M
181 David Hodges Winder GA 584 49 M 6 45-49 42:59.9 13:52/M
182 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 618 47 F 5 45-49 43:06.8 13:54/M
183 Olivia Woodward 818 12 F 38 11-14 43:17.4 13:58/M
184 Anna Beth Camden Bogart GA 678 10 F 19 0-10 43:22.2 13:59/M
185 Bruce Travis 907 12 F 39 11-14 43:27.3 14:01/M
186 Audrey Mixon Jefferson GA 620 14 F 40 11-14 43:29.1 14:02/M
187 Trey Busches Jefferson GA 815 13 M 36 11-14 43:30.9 14:02/M
188 Sydney Bowles 941 13 F 41 11-14 43:35.3 14:04/M
189 Rylee Meadows 934 14 M 37 11-14 44:25.3 14:20/M
190 Ford Simmons 245 5 M 13 0-10 44:29.1 14:21/M
191 Livi Blackstock 932 14 F 42 11-14 44:50.7 14:28/M
192 Cassie Williams 247 10 F 20 0-10 44:50.9 14:28/M
193 Meadow Williams 248 6 F 21 0-10 45:10.9 14:34/M
194 Wesley Johnson Jefferson GA 596 39 M 2 35-39 45:11.1 14:35/M
195 Carisa Griffin Jefferson GA 685 46 F 6 45-49 45:53.0 14:48/M
196 Kelly Heard Jefferson GA 574 38 F 14 35-39 46:09.9 14:53/M
197 Catherine Griffin Jefferson GA 684 11 F 43 11-14 46:11.7 14:54/M
198 Hannah Hodges Winder GA 585 11 F 44 11-14 46:12.9 14:54/M
199 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 645 23 F 6 20-24 46:39.7 15:03/M
200 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 512 22 F 7 20-24 46:41.3 15:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Levi Ervin Jefferson GA 547 5 M 14 0-10 47:19.7 15:16/M
202 Colin Keefe Jefferson GA 597 9 M 15 0-10 48:58.8 15:48/M
203 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 581 41 F 6 40-44 48:59.3 15:48/M
204 Dana Johnson Jefferson GA 591 31 F 7 30-34 48:59.5 15:48/M
205 Ryan Kramer Lawrenceville GA 602 35 M 3 35-39 49:00.1 15:48/M
206 Zayne Hiott Jefferson GA 582 14 M 38 11-14 49:02.0 15:49/M
207 Jennifer Keefe Jefferson GA 598 39 F 15 35-39 49:37.9 16:00/M
208 Janice Smith Jefferson GA 649 56 F 2 55-59 51:55.0 16:45/M
209 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 647 72 M 2 70-74 52:14.1 16:51/M
210 April Ondo Flowery Branch GA 631 22 F 8 20-24 52:47.3 17:02/M
211 Katherine Watkins Jefferson GA 657 24 F 9 20-24 53:53.8 17:23/M