Run for Haiti 5K 2017 oa

2017 Run For Haiti 5K 5K

2017 Run For Haiti 5K

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 1372 23 F 1 20-24 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 Karl Langanbach Bishop GA 1368 54 M 1 50-54 20:54.4 6:45/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1316 35 M 1 35-39 23:19.9 7:31/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1321 58 M 1 55-59 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1302 48 M 1 45-49 24:09.6 7:47/M
6 Jackson Morse Bishop GA 1332 8 M 1 0-10 24:37.5 7:56/M
7 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1305 42 F 1 40-44 24:38.4 7:57/M
8 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1377 57 M 2 55-59 24:42.5 7:58/M
9 Ethan Lowery Dawsonville GA 1326 7 M 2 0-10 24:59.5 8:04/M
10 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1373 51 F 1 50-54 25:02.3 8:05/M
11 James Lowery Dawsonville GA 1327 37 M 2 35-39 25:03.6 8:05/M
12 Sophie Brown Bogart GA 1347 16 F 1 15-19 25:36.5 8:15/M
13 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1329 51 M 2 50-54 25:52.5 8:21/M
14 John Hale Jefferson GA 1320 50 M 3 50-54 26:10.2 8:26/M
15 Benjamin Doty Buford GA 1376 23 M 1 20-24 26:16.0 8:28/M
16 Lonnie Brown 1351 52 M 4 50-54 26:24.2 8:31/M
17 Chris Spaugh Winder GA 1341 45 M 2 45-49 26:31.1 8:33/M
18 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1353 66 M 1 65-69 26:37.8 8:35/M
19 Molly Eastman Athens GA 1315 22 F 2 20-24 27:03.3 8:44/M
20 Mitchell Massengill Athens GA 1328 22 M 2 20-24 27:04.5 8:44/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 1323 63 M 1 60-64 27:38.4 8:55/M
22 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 1370 43 F 2 40-44 27:46.3 8:57/M
23 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 1336 56 M 3 55-59 27:48.8 8:58/M
24 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 1360 46 M 3 45-49 28:07.7 9:04/M
25 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1367 53 F 2 50-54 28:59.4 9:21/M
26 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1303 51 F 3 50-54 29:53.3 9:38/M
27 Chanda Clements Athens GA 1310 42 F 3 40-44 29:56.7 9:39/M
28 Torri Allen Athens GA 1301 24 F 3 20-24 30:08.6 9:43/M
29 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1340 70 M 1 70-74 30:20.0 9:47/M
30 Claude Ray Athens GA 1335 64 M 2 60-64 30:27.6 9:49/M
31 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1334 45 M 4 45-49 31:29.3 10:09/M
32 Amy Duran Comer GA 1312 42 F 4 40-44 31:39.1 10:13/M
33 Tammy McCoy Maysville GA 1359 46 F 1 45-49 31:43.8 10:14/M
34 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1311 55 F 1 55-59 31:53.3 10:17/M
35 Heather Morse Bishop GA 1331 37 F 1 35-39 32:09.6 10:22/M
36 Dani Menden Watkinsville GA 1361 10 F 1 0-10 33:07.3 10:41/M
37 Mary Laing Watkinsville GA 1369 9 F 2 0-10 35:08.7 11:20/M
38 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1362 72 M 2 70-74 35:22.1 11:25/M
39 Randy Ramsey 1379 46 M 5 45-49 36:10.1 11:40/M
40 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 1324 36 F 2 35-39 36:49.7 11:53/M
41 Chris Duran Comer GA 1313 42 M 1 40-44 37:04.2 11:57/M
42 Lisa Ishan Washington GA 1355 8 F 3 0-10 37:20.8 12:03/M
43 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1366 66 F 1 65-69 38:08.3 12:18/M
44 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1354 63 M 3 60-64 38:11.3 12:19/M
45 Deena Futris Bishop GA 1317 46 F 2 45-49 39:47.9 12:50/M
46 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1318 68 F 2 65-69 40:47.5 13:09/M
47 Brian Bray Bishop GA 1306 37 M 3 35-39 40:51.3 13:11/M
48 Casey Mull Athens GA 48 33 M 1 30-34 40:53.2 13:11/M
49 Randy Booth Athens GA 1304 50 M 5 50-54 41:32.8 13:24/M
50 Gavin Bray Bishop GA 1308 8 M 3 0-10 41:52.6 13:30/M
51 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1330 47 F 3 45-49 44:10.6 14:15/M
52 Anne Thayer Athens GA 1342 48 F 4 45-49 44:55.2 14:29/M
53 Dillon Bray Bishop GA 1307 6 M 4 0-10 46:59.1 15:09/M
54 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1338 46 F 5 45-49 47:18.8 15:15/M
55 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 1364 53 F 4 50-54 47:22.4 15:17/M
56 Julie Red Bear 1358 53 M 6 50-54 48:26.7 15:37/M
57 Rotasha Jordan 1344 37 F 3 35-39 48:27.1 15:38/M
58 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 1322 31 F 1 30-34 48:27.4 15:38/M
59 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1337 70 M 3 70-74 48:34.1 15:40/M
60 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1352 64 M 4 60-64 50:24.3 16:15/M
61 John Barrett Watkinsville GA 1375 60 M 5 60-64 50:25.8 16:16/M
62 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1343 72 F 1 70-74 53:08.8 17:08/M
63 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1339 72 M 4 70-74 53:09.4 17:09/M
64 Avi Sims 1346 38 F 4 35-39 55:34.7 17:55/M
65 Courtney Monkhouse 1371 40 F 5 40-44 55:35.9 17:56/M
66 Lydia Peck Watkinsville GA 1378 11 F 1 11-14 57:10.3 18:26/M
67 Kamryn Hill Bogart GA 1365 10 F 4 0-10 57:10.8 18:26/M
68 Lucy Duran Comer GA 1314 7 F 5 0-10 57:18.5 18:29/M
69 Sarah Gross Comer GA 1319 45 F 6 45-49 57:22.2 18:30/M