Statham Wildcat 5K 2017 ag

2017 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K/FunRun

2017 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 976 47 1 18:18.9 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 992 38 3 23:16.0 7:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 996 45 4 23:23.1 7:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 8 26:26.3 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 776 10 11 27:15.6 8:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 778 4 16 28:56.6 9:20/M
2 Madison Cash Loganville GA 782 6 41 38:59.8 12:35/M
3 Kearsen Self Statham GA 989 10 46 44:24.8 14:19/M
4 Amelia Wiseman Winder GA 985 7 56 50:43.0 16:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Oxford Winterville GA 997 11 47 44:28.7 14:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 962 19 61 57:48.8 18:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 955 24 43 39:58.1 12:54/M
2 Kayla Hendrix Statham GA 1251 24 59 55:38.4 17:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Marbut Duluth GA 786 25 9 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Jonathan Wentworth Statham GA 982 27 63 58:04.6 18:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Payne Winder GA 998 28 18 29:26.5 9:30/M
2 Emily Gordon Winder GA 988 26 25 31:28.1 10:09/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 991 25 39 38:50.1 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 799 33 2 23:12.0 7:29/M
2 Josh Payne Winder GA 999 31 14 28:34.2 9:13/M
3 Shawn Dobek Lavonia GA 995 32 37 38:17.4 12:21/M
4 Christian Cordon Rome GA 954 30 42 39:57.9 12:53/M
5 Christopher Render Athens GA 777 31 64 58:05.0 18:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Wood Bethlehem GA 792 30 20 29:39.5 9:34/M
2 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 794 33 32 34:17.5 11:04/M
3 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 969 30 48 45:10.0 14:34/M
4 Brianne Wiseman Winder GA 986 33 57 50:44.4 16:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 959 35 22 30:33.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 992 38 3 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 789 36 23 30:42.7 9:54/M
3 Tracy Self Statham GA 990 38 35 36:57.7 11:55/M
4 Sandra Cash Loganville GA 781 39 40 38:59.5 12:35/M
5 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 960 35 49 45:11.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mullis Commerce GA 796 44 19 29:32.5 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 976 47 1 18:18.9 5:54/M
2 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 996 45 4 23:23.1 7:33/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 951 48 6 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 994 48 33 34:30.9 11:08/M
5 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 963 47 62 57:50.0 18:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 787 46 10 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 1000 47 21 30:00.3 9:41/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 993 49 26 31:37.8 10:12/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 979 46 54 47:38.6 15:22/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 974 47 55 48:49.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 973 51 12 27:41.6 8:56/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 964 50 13 27:56.7 9:01/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 791 53 31 33:55.1 10:56/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 953 50 45 42:58.3 13:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 8 26:26.3 8:32/M
2 Lisa Hendrix Statham GA 800 52 60 55:56.0 18:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 968 58 5 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 David Maynard Winder GA 788 57 7 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 793 55 34 36:21.0 11:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 798 56 24 31:22.9 10:07/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 958 55 29 33:02.3 10:39/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 952 58 52 46:05.0 14:52/M
4 Deborah Hart Royston GA 967 59 53 47:20.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 971 63 15 28:45.1 9:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 783 66 17 29:21.7 9:28/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 790 66 28 32:15.1 10:24/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 966 65 30 33:47.9 10:54/M
4 Michael Murray Winder GEORGIA 975 66 51 45:53.4 14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 795 66 36 38:03.6 12:16/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 984 65 38 38:36.7 12:27/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 961 68 50 45:31.3 14:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 981 70 27 31:56.5 10:18/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 797 72 44 40:46.5 13:09/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 978 70 58 51:34.8 16:38/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 980 72 66 58:57.6 19:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 987 72 65 58:57.4 19:01/M