Statham Wildcat 5K 2017 oa

2017 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K/FunRun

2017 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K/FunRun

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 976 47 M 1 45-49 18:18.9 5:54/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 799 33 M 1 30-34 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 992 38 F 1 35-39 23:16.0 7:30/M
4 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 996 45 M 2 45-49 23:23.1 7:33/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 968 58 M 1 55-59 24:30.6 7:54/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 951 48 M 3 45-49 25:00.4 8:04/M
7 David Maynard Winder GA 788 57 M 2 55-59 26:00.9 8:23/M
8 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 977 51 F 1 50-54 26:26.3 8:32/M
9 Alex Marbut Duluth GA 786 25 M 1 25-29 26:55.2 8:41/M
10 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 787 46 F 1 45-49 27:12.3 8:46/M
11 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 776 10 M 1 0-10 27:15.6 8:47/M
12 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 973 51 M 1 50-54 27:41.6 8:56/M
13 John Hale Jefferson GA 964 50 M 2 50-54 27:56.7 9:01/M
14 Josh Payne Winder GA 999 31 M 2 30-34 28:34.2 9:13/M
15 Roger Keel Valley AL 971 63 M 1 60-64 28:45.1 9:16/M
16 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 778 4 F 1 0-10 28:56.6 9:20/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 783 66 M 1 65-69 29:21.7 9:28/M
18 Laura Payne Winder GA 998 28 F 1 25-29 29:26.5 9:30/M
19 John Mullis Commerce GA 796 44 M 1 40-44 29:32.5 9:32/M
20 Hillary Wood Bethlehem GA 792 30 F 1 30-34 29:39.5 9:34/M
21 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 1000 47 F 2 45-49 30:00.3 9:41/M
22 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 959 35 M 1 35-39 30:33.1 9:51/M
23 Amber Reeves Covington GA 789 36 F 2 35-39 30:42.7 9:54/M
24 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 798 56 F 1 55-59 31:22.9 10:07/M
25 Emily Gordon Winder GA 988 26 F 2 25-29 31:28.1 10:09/M
26 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 993 49 F 3 45-49 31:37.8 10:12/M
27 George Southgate Calhoun GA 981 70 M 1 70-74 31:56.5 10:18/M
28 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 790 66 M 2 65-69 32:15.1 10:24/M
29 Veronica Doster Athens GA 958 55 F 2 55-59 33:02.3 10:39/M
30 Anthony Hart Royston GA 966 65 M 3 65-69 33:47.9 10:54/M
31 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 791 53 M 3 50-54 33:55.1 10:56/M
32 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 794 33 F 2 30-34 34:17.5 11:04/M
33 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 994 48 M 4 45-49 34:30.9 11:08/M
34 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 793 55 M 3 55-59 36:21.0 11:44/M
35 Tracy Self Statham GA 990 38 F 3 35-39 36:57.7 11:55/M
36 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 795 66 F 1 65-69 38:03.6 12:16/M
37 Shawn Dobek Lavonia GA 995 32 M 3 30-34 38:17.4 12:21/M
38 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 984 65 F 2 65-69 38:36.7 12:27/M
39 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 991 25 F 3 25-29 38:50.1 12:32/M
40 Sandra Cash Loganville GA 781 39 F 4 35-39 38:59.5 12:35/M
41 Madison Cash Loganville GA 782 6 F 2 0-10 38:59.8 12:35/M
42 Christian Cordon Rome GA 954 30 M 4 30-34 39:57.9 12:53/M
43 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 955 24 F 1 20-24 39:58.1 12:54/M
44 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 797 72 M 2 70-74 40:46.5 13:09/M
45 Randy Booth Athens GA 953 50 M 4 50-54 42:58.3 13:52/M
46 Kearsen Self Statham GA 989 10 F 3 0-10 44:24.8 14:19/M
47 Wendy Oxford Winterville GA 997 11 F 1 11-14 44:28.7 14:21/M
48 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 969 30 F 3 30-34 45:10.0 14:34/M
49 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 960 35 F 5 35-39 45:11.6 14:35/M
50 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 961 68 F 3 65-69 45:31.3 14:41/M
51 Michael Murray Winder GEORGIA 975 66 M 4 65-69 45:53.4 14:48/M
52 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 952 58 F 3 55-59 46:05.0 14:52/M
53 Deborah Hart Royston GA 967 59 F 4 55-59 47:20.5 15:16/M
54 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 979 46 F 4 45-49 47:38.6 15:22/M
55 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 974 47 F 5 45-49 48:49.4 15:45/M
56 Amelia Wiseman Winder GA 985 7 F 4 0-10 50:43.0 16:22/M
57 Brianne Wiseman Winder GA 986 33 F 4 30-34 50:44.4 16:22/M
58 Chris Scammon Rex GA 978 70 M 3 70-74 51:34.8 16:38/M
59 Kayla Hendrix Statham GA 1251 24 F 2 20-24 55:38.4 17:57/M
60 Lisa Hendrix Statham GA 800 52 F 2 50-54 55:56.0 18:03/M
61 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 962 19 F 1 15-19 57:48.8 18:39/M
62 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 963 47 M 5 45-49 57:50.0 18:39/M
63 Jonathan Wentworth Statham GA 982 27 M 2 25-29 58:04.6 18:44/M
64 Christopher Render Athens GA 777 31 M 5 30-34 58:05.0 18:44/M
65 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 987 72 F 1 70-74 58:57.4 19:01/M
66 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 980 72 M 4 70-74 58:57.6 19:01/M