Washington Optimist 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 6th Annual Washington Optimist 5K Washington Optimist 5K

2017 - 6th Annual Washington Optimist 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Washington Optimist 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moises Garcia Washington GA 2907 19 1 21:27.7 6:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benton Cunningham Lincolnton GA 868 37 8 24:31.0 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Scott Thomson GA 889 40 4 22:30.2 7:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 2916 52 9 25:16.7 8:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Baston Washington GA 853 6 45 37:57.8 12:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Eubank Washington GA 2931 10 49 40:34.2 13:05/M
2 Eliza Pope Washington GA 2934 7 60 48:33.7 15:40/M
3 Addison Baston Washington GA 852 9 61 48:36.0 15:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josue Garcia Washington GA 2906 11 6 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 Porter Eubank Washington GA 2932 12 50 42:00.1 13:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moises Garcia Washington GA 2907 19 1 21:27.7 6:55/M
2 Grier Carter Washington GA 862 16 2 21:27.7 6:55/M
3 Brenton Bailey Washington GA 2928 17 3 22:16.7 7:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikayla Broome Washington GA 856 18 19 28:17.8 9:07/M
2 Emily Connell Washington GA 2918 19 40 34:23.4 11:05/M
3 Anne Marie Burris Washington GA 860 15 55 44:07.4 14:14/M
4 Ruth Chafin Washington GA 863 15 56 44:37.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Gunter Washington GA 872 24 7 24:22.8 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Lanier Social Circle GA 2923 24 11 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Abby Smith Washington GA 2920 22 36 32:59.4 10:38/M
3 Mary Strother Washington GA 891 21 37 33:00.1 10:39/M
4 Emily Brown Washington GA 857 21 64 54:11.5 17:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lanier Social Circle GA 2925 28 5 22:58.9 7:25/M
2 Josh Cosby Washington GA 866 26 23 29:15.8 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Nash Elberton GA 2919 32 13 25:56.7 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Crook Lincolnton GA 867 32 15 26:35.9 8:35/M
2 Colbi Dunsmore Lincolnton GA 869 32 24 29:26.1 9:30/M
3 Amanda Sandifer Lincolnton GA 888 31 25 29:26.5 9:30/M
4 Amanda Duke Locust Grove GA 2929 32 27 29:53.8 9:38/M
5 Megan Ray Elberton GA 887 33 35 32:10.5 10:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Crook Lincolnton GA 2915 36 21 28:43.8 9:16/M
2 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 2914 35 30 31:13.2 10:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benton Cunningham Lincolnton GA 868 37 8 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 895 37 32 31:32.8 10:10/M
3 Jandi Matthews Lincolnton GA 880 36 39 33:26.3 10:47/M
4 Megan Turner Elberton GA 894 35 42 35:53.4 11:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Scott Thomson GA 889 40 4 22:30.2 7:15/M
2 Robbie Eubank Washington GA 2935 43 17 28:01.7 9:02/M
3 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 855 43 28 30:52.7 9:57/M
4 Jim Baston Washington GA 854 42 44 36:53.8 11:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Eubank Washington GA 2933 41 31 31:27.1 10:09/M
2 Susan Poss Washington GA 884 42 38 33:06.8 10:41/M
3 Cissy Smith Washington GA 2921 44 41 34:24.8 11:06/M
4 Amy Karamihalis Tignall GA 878 44 54 43:59.0 14:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Ward Lincolnton GA 2917 45 12 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 William Tam Thomson GA 892 49 18 28:10.1 9:05/M
3 Kevin Madden Washington GA 879 48 29 31:12.9 10:04/M
4 Ed Pope Washington GA 2909 45 46 38:08.3 12:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Swann Tignall GA 2926 49 43 35:56.1 11:35/M
2 Leslie McAvoy Washington GA 881 48 52 43:39.9 14:05/M
3 Mary Lois Akins-Newsome Washington GA 851 47 53 43:55.0 14:10/M
4 Tracie Haughey Washington GA 875 47 59 48:33.4 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Swann Tignall GA 2927 54 10 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Thomas Saggus Washington GA 2905 52 14 26:30.2 8:33/M
3 Kyle Brown Washington GA 858 54 63 54:09.1 17:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 2916 52 9 25:16.7 8:09/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 873 51 22 29:04.8 9:23/M
3 Mary Comer Martinez GA 864 53 34 31:59.8 10:19/M
4 Kelli Eisler Lawrenceville GA 871 54 47 38:38.3 12:28/M
5 Lynn Connell Washington GA 2908 51 57 44:37.7 14:24/M
6 Carol Souther Washington GA 2913 50 58 44:38.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Burge Alpharetta GA 2922 58 16 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 886 56 20 28:26.0 9:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Burge Alpharetta GA 2924 57 33 31:59.5 10:19/M
2 Mandy Jackson Tignall GA 876 57 48 39:08.4 12:37/M
3 Sandra Brown Washington GA 859 59 62 52:18.1 16:52/M
4 Betty Cosby Washington GA 865 55 65 1:05:55.3 21:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 890 60 26 29:52.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Jordan Tignall GA 877 61 51 42:05.0 13:35/M