5K Human Race 2017 oa

2017 - 39th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2017 - 39th Annual Human Race 5K

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

HUMAN RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Henry Vencill Athens GA 1454 17 M 1 15-19 21:08.3 6:49/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1497 50 M 1 50-54 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 E O'Dea 4 32 M 1 30-34 21:36.9 6:58/M
4 Alexander Vencill 1484 18 M 2 15-19 22:14.8 7:10/M
5 Brent Taylor Watkinsville GA 1491 48 M 1 45-49 22:42.8 7:19/M
6 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 1492 44 F 1 40-44 23:49.0 7:41/M
7 Bryan Ripley Athens GA 1442 46 M 2 45-49 24:34.1 7:55/M
8 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 1283 16 M 3 15-19 24:38.4 7:57/M
9 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 1272 15 F 1 15-19 24:42.7 7:58/M
10 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1499 54 M 2 50-54 24:56.7 8:03/M
11 Rob Touthoushion Athens GA 1451 55 M 1 55-59 24:59.5 8:04/M
12 Stephen Young Athens GA 1467 28 M 1 25-29 25:00.8 8:04/M
13 Laura Hamilton Griffin GEORGIA 1296 22 F 1 20-24 25:53.9 8:21/M
14 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 1486 9 M 1 0-10 25:58.3 8:23/M
15 Sam Farror Watinksville GA 1286 12 M 1 11-14 25:58.7 8:23/M
16 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 1500 55 F 1 55-59 26:30.1 8:33/M
17 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1505 54 M 3 50-54 26:39.4 8:36/M
18 John Perkerson Molena GA 1433 29 M 2 25-29 26:49.4 8:39/M
19 Francine May Watkinsville GA 1419 60 F 1 60-64 27:26.7 8:51/M
20 Sam Roberson Peachtree City GA 1443 20 F 2 20-24 27:58.7 9:01/M
21 Terry Masters Watkinsville GA 1417 57 M 2 55-59 28:08.5 9:05/M
22 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1509 34 M 2 30-34 28:19.7 9:08/M
23 Ed Rock Statham GA 1444 65 M 1 65-69 28:40.5 9:15/M
24 Rafael Rivera Mendez Athens GA 1420 69 M 2 65-69 29:11.3 9:25/M
25 William Vencill Athens GA 1455 55 M 3 55-59 29:24.0 9:29/M
26 Gabe Farror Watinksville GA 1284 8 M 2 0-10 29:26.8 9:30/M
27 Brody Taylor Watkinsville GA 1490 10 M 3 0-10 29:27.3 9:30/M
28 Rachel Burckhardt Athens GA 1261 26 F 1 25-29 30:05.8 9:42/M
29 Theodoric Mattes Athens GA 1418 29 M 3 25-29 30:10.3 9:44/M
30 Sammy Mueller Watkinsville GA 1424 6 M 4 0-10 30:32.2 9:51/M
31 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 1464 59 M 4 55-59 31:26.7 10:08/M
32 Jim Dowd Athens GA 1277 70 M 1 70-74 31:42.9 10:14/M
33 Joe Waters Covington GA 1575 75 M 1 75-99 31:43.3 10:14/M
34 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1487 61 F 2 60-64 32:01.1 10:20/M
35 John Mullis Commerce GA 1506 44 M 1 40-44 32:54.9 10:37/M
36 Ann Evans Bishop GA 1494 48 F 1 45-49 32:58.2 10:38/M
37 Pat Kohler Jasper GA 1413 63 M 1 60-64 33:01.5 10:39/M
38 Kate Guthrie Athens GA 1468 31 F 1 30-34 33:08.4 10:41/M
39 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1493 48 M 3 45-49 33:26.9 10:47/M
40 Bill Ripley Athens GA 1441 55 M 5 55-59 33:41.2 10:52/M
41 Thomas Hamilton Athens GA 1297 21 M 1 20-24 33:46.9 10:54/M
42 Glenn Farror Watinksville GA 1285 44 M 2 40-44 33:54.3 10:56/M
43 Frank Paul Athens GA 1430 52 M 4 50-54 34:10.2 11:01/M
44 Eadaoin Waller Watkinsville GA 1457 39 F 1 35-39 34:16.6 11:03/M
45 Chloe Weigle Watkinsville GA 1462 59 F 2 55-59 34:47.3 11:13/M
46 Christopher Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 1402 34 M 3 30-34 35:18.3 11:23/M
47 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 1401 7 M 5 0-10 35:18.7 11:23/M
48 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1300 54 M 5 50-54 36:29.6 11:46/M
49 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1465 40 F 2 40-44 37:12.8 12:00/M
50 Carly Schweppe Watkinsville GA 1445 23 F 3 20-24 37:14.8 12:01/M
51 Julie Schweppe Watkinsville GA 1446 56 F 3 55-59 37:16.9 12:01/M
52 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1293 70 M 2 70-74 37:52.7 12:13/M
53 David Briones Watkinsville GA 1479 51 M 6 50-54 38:44.5 12:30/M
54 Lily Ann Taylor 1488 7 F 1 0-10 39:12.3 12:39/M
55 Charlotte Kelley Acworth GA 1406 8 F 2 0-10 39:12.6 12:39/M
56 Caroline Kelley Acworth GA 1405 10 F 3 0-10 39:35.2 12:46/M
57 Ruth Wangia Athens GA 1460 25 F 2 25-29 39:38.8 12:47/M
58 Julie Kelley Acworth GA 1407 37 F 2 35-39 40:04.4 12:55/M
59 Catherine Suddeth Watkinsville GA 1485 44 F 3 40-44 40:08.4 12:57/M
60 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 1253 66 M 3 65-69 40:25.4 13:02/M
61 Vivian Kelley Acworth GA 1408 2 F 4 0-10 41:27.4 13:22/M
62 Wesley Kelley Acworth GA 1409 38 M 1 35-39 42:29.3 13:42/M
63 Persia Briones Watkinsville GA 1478 54 F 1 50-54 43:46.7 14:07/M
64 Jenni Toutkoushion Athens GA 1452 54 F 2 50-54 43:48.9 14:08/M
65 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 1271 54 F 3 50-54 43:49.3 14:08/M
66 Zane Taylor 1489 8 M 6 0-10 44:12.1 14:15/M
67 Deborah Dietzler Athens GA 1276 49 F 2 45-49 44:22.1 14:19/M
68 Jayne Day Jefferson GA 1275 56 F 4 55-59 44:36.1 14:23/M
69 Nicholas Myers Loganville GA 1425 13 M 2 11-14 44:38.5 14:24/M
70 Michele Monteil Athens GA 1421 62 F 3 60-64 44:44.0 14:26/M
71 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 1428 55 F 5 55-59 44:44.3 14:26/M
72 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 1463 57 F 6 55-59 44:54.2 14:29/M
73 Timothy Hamilton Athens GA 1298 19 M 4 15-19 45:49.4 14:47/M
74 Nancy Evelyn Watkinsville GA 1282 55 F 7 55-59 48:09.6 15:32/M
75 Bill Evelyn Watkinsville GA 1281 59 M 6 55-59 48:11.3 15:33/M
76 Maureen R Killeen Athens GA 1410 68 F 1 65-69 48:46.7 15:44/M
77 Thomas Ganschow Athens GA 1291 77 M 2 75-99 48:53.9 15:46/M
78 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 1288 84 F 1 75-99 49:00.0 15:48/M
79 Tom Killeen Athens GA 1411 68 M 4 65-69 49:19.6 15:55/M
80 Cullen Lininger Loganville GA 1415 8 M 7 0-10 53:28.4 17:15/M
81 Kyle Lininger Loganville GEORGIA 1416 36 M 2 35-39 53:34.5 17:17/M
82 Sara Taylor Watkinsville GA 1450 27 F 3 25-29 53:48.3 17:21/M
83 Terri Harvey Jefferson GA 1502 67 F 2 65-69 55:59.4 18:04/M
84 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 1504 73 M 3 70-74 56:03.8 18:05/M
85 Michael Moran Athens GA 1422 70 M 4 70-74 56:23.4 18:11/M
86 Fiona Waller Watkinsville GA 1458 13 F 1 11-14 57:53.7 18:40/M
87 Emma Warren Watkinsville GA 1461 14 F 2 11-14 57:54.1 18:41/M
88 Ronan Waller Watkinsville GA 1459 7 M 8 0-10 57:57.6 18:42/M
89 Isabella Hammock Athens 1473 6 F 5 0-10 59:11.9 19:05/M
90 Liz Hammock Athens 1472 44 F 4 40-44 59:31.4 19:12/M
91 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 1448 41 F 5 40-44 59:34.5 19:13/M
92 John Coughlin Athens GA 1495 52 M 7 50-54 59:35.2 19:13/M
93 Tina Guthrie Debegar Athens GA 1496 60 F 4 60-64 59:38.1 19:14/M
94 Elizabeth Pipin Bogart GA 1508 7 F 6 0-10 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
95 Annie Payne Auburn AL 1507 8 F 7 0-10 1:01:03.2 19:42/M
96 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 1503 38 M 3 35-39 1:01:03.7 19:42/M
97 Chris Reynolds Athens GA 1440 65 F 3 65-69 1:01:22.7 19:48/M