Lake Hartwell Dam 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 39th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K

2017 - 39th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 72 35 1 18:28 5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Osborne Royston GA 264 33 5 20:26 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 19 63 6 20:42 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 360 58 29 24:29 7:54/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spark Greenville SC 334 68 7 20:53 6:44/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 224 51 36 25:03 8:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Lee-Sosolik Clemson SC 207 10 28 24:26 7:53/M
2 James Kwist Clemson SC 197 10 71 27:58 9:01/M
3 Campbell Jordan Iva SC 182 7 110 30:42 9:54/M
4 Aiden Fortson Bowman GA 389 10 118 31:02 10:01/M
5 Ben Nunnally Athens GA 257 10 124 31:32 10:10/M
6 Andrew Brown Hartwell GA 387 8 128 31:38 10:12/M
7 Knox Poole Hartwell GA 281 7 159 34:47 11:13/M
8 Gibson Ward Mauldin SC 364 10 214 39:49 12:51/M
9 Cohen Fortson Bowman GA 390 7 277 45:49 14:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 233 10 122 31:30 10:10/M
2 Olivia Hancock Hartwell GA 143 10 186 36:54 11:54/M
3 Brenlee Mayes Hartwell GA 229 8 190 36:59 11:56/M
4 Kharington Mayes Hartwell GA 231 6 234 41:39 13:26/M
5 Briana Scruggs Hartwell GA 732 8 235 41:40 13:26/M
6 Mary Charlotte Gordon Hartwell GA 130 8 252 42:50 13:49/M
7 Ellie Tucker Watkinsville GA 353 8 274 45:45 14:45/M
8 Paige Leard Sandy Springs GA 205 10 275 45:47 14:46/M
9 Ava Ward Mauldin SC 362 9 281 45:58 14:50/M
10 Lillian Florence Dunwoody GA 114 8 283 46:13 14:55/M
11 Sophia Leggett Lawrenceville GA 210 8 366 1:17:41 25:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 45 14 4 19:34 6:19/M
2 Braydon Lane Hartwell GA 199 11 8 21:03 6:47/M
3 Austin Little Tiger GA 397 14 16 22:39 7:18/M
4 Kenny Hayes Hartwell GA 147 12 20 22:59 7:25/M
5 Tobin Santor Toccoa GA 305 11 30 24:39 7:57/M
6 Dallas Hancock Hartwell GA 142 12 44 25:55 8:22/M
7 Kaden McLane Hartwell GA 737 11 50 26:22 8:30/M
8 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 185 13 51 26:27 8:32/M
9 Jackson Tucker Watkinsville GA 354 11 53 26:30 8:33/M
10 Tyler Adams Anderson SC 4 12 55 26:44 8:37/M
11 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 313 13 75 28:14 9:06/M
12 Carter Wolken Belton SC 380 12 98 29:57 9:40/M
13 Robert George Anderson SC 123 11 102 30:08 9:43/M
14 Aiden Myers Elberton GA 399 13 104 30:10 9:44/M
15 Matthew Manning Honea Path SC 223 11 153 34:10 11:01/M
16 Andrew Erion Greenville SC 104 12 167 35:04 11:19/M
17 Nathan Barnes Mcdonough GA 23 14 177 35:50 11:34/M
18 Austin Mercer Lavonia GA 398 13 209 39:27 12:44/M
19 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 169 11 228 41:13 13:18/M
20 Dj Seymour Royston GA 325 11 289 47:16 15:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Stephenson Royston GA 336 11 46 26:03 8:24/M
2 Rachel Santor Toccoa GA 304 14 100 30:07 9:43/M
3 Amanda Pittman Suwanee GA 278 14 105 30:11 9:44/M
4 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 262 12 129 31:39 10:13/M
5 Sydnie Reid Hartwell GA 290 12 145 33:08 10:41/M
6 Anna Ward Mauldin SC 361 11 242 41:57 13:32/M
7 Maria Ngeyen 727 14 263 44:45 14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keaton Burton Lavonia GA 54 15 2 19:24 6:15/M
2 Caleb Griffis Martin GA 135 16 3 19:32 6:18/M
3 Matthew Pressley Elberton GA 722 15 19 22:57 7:24/M
4 Johnmark Hendrix Toccoa GA 149 19 24 23:58 7:44/M
5 Emanuel Morales 730 16 34 24:58 8:03/M
6 Christian Morales 729 16 35 24:59 8:04/M
7 Lane Hunter Belton SC 162 17 37 25:06 8:06/M
8 Charles Osborne Thomson GA 261 18 62 27:26 8:51/M
9 Dusty Farmer Jr. Danielsville GA 110 15 63 27:27 8:51/M
10 Adam Scott Iva SC 320 19 163 34:52 11:15/M
11 Max Ford Belton SC 118 15 220 40:24 13:02/M
12 Zachary Dixon Tignall GA 97 16 230 41:30 13:23/M
13 Josh Henry Sharpsburg GA 150 19 292 47:33 15:20/M
14 Davis Isley Hartwell GA 166 17 304 49:05 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Phillips Winterville GEORGIA 274 18 115 30:53 9:58/M
2 Jesse Caswell Lavonia GA 65 17 179 35:52 11:34/M
3 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 10 16 198 37:50 12:12/M
4 Kristen Crumley Ila GA 87 19 208 39:17 12:40/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 18 15 211 39:39 12:47/M
6 Madison Johnson Elberton GA 172 16 282 46:07 14:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Phillips Royston GA 271 21 73 28:03 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy McDonald Tallahassee FL 236 21 47 26:05 8:25/M
2 Baili McDonald Tallahassee FL 235 21 49 26:08 8:26/M
3 Linda Benkert Anderson SC 30 22 82 28:48 9:17/M
4 Tania Mondragon Anderson SC 242 23 109 30:38 9:53/M
5 Amber Burditt Iva SC 53 22 162 34:51 11:15/M
6 Brooke Crumley Danielsville GA 86 22 224 40:48 13:10/M
7 Saron Bryan Royston GA 48 23 248 42:37 13:45/M
8 Lauren Covington Bogart GA 83 21 329 53:03 17:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Booth Powder Springs GA 35 29 54 26:37 8:35/M
2 Art Roa Royston GA 293 28 99 30:03 9:42/M
3 Jacob Barry Elberton GA 25 25 149 33:53 10:56/M
4 Chris Morris Elberton GA 244 27 166 35:03 11:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Booth Powder Springs GA 36 27 22 23:34 7:36/M
2 Sara Beth Burch Hartwell GA 52 25 56 27:05 8:44/M
3 Melissa Dobbins Anderson SC 98 27 65 27:32 8:53/M
4 Haley Williams Pooler GA 374 29 79 28:39 9:15/M
5 Liz Barry Elberton GA 26 28 130 31:44 10:14/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 25 140 32:49 10:35/M
7 Whitney Cutler Bogart GA 88 27 148 33:32 10:49/M
8 Amanda Glenn Carnesville GA 128 29 150 33:55 10:56/M
9 Tara Bowers Cornelius NC 40 28 155 34:21 11:05/M
10 Jill Deaton Anderson SC 91 29 169 35:10 11:21/M
11 Jennifer Vandiver Hartwell GA 355 29 180 35:52 11:34/M
12 Beatriz Mariano-Leme Anderson SC 735 27 191 37:20 12:03/M
13 Jill Coker Anderson SC 75 28 212 39:40 12:48/M
14 Ashley Bryant Anderson SC 49 28 213 39:46 12:50/M
15 Sommer Morris Elberton GA 245 27 219 40:13 12:58/M
16 Kc Jones Winterville GA 176 26 226 40:51 13:11/M
17 Elizabeth Cook Simpsonville SC 80 29 251 42:46 13:48/M
18 Audrey Justice Royston GA 187 27 270 45:14 14:35/M
19 Leann Graves Martin GA 133 26 319 52:08 16:49/M
20 Briana Minish Commerce GA 240 28 346 56:22 18:11/M
21 Amy Kruger Winder GA 196 27 359 58:42 18:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Walker Toccoa GA 359 30 23 23:57 7:44/M
2 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 183 33 111 30:42 9:54/M
3 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 324 32 192 37:21 12:03/M
4 Craig Thornton Elberton GA 349 33 243 42:03 13:34/M
5 Joshua Pruitt Danielsville GA 283 30 245 42:27 13:42/M
6 Brandon Johnson Hartwell GA 171 33 247 42:34 13:44/M
7 Joey Norris Elberton GA 256 30 313 49:59 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann Osborne Royston GA 264 33 5 20:26 6:35/M
2 Kelly Mullikin Anderson SC 250 32 40 25:36 8:15/M
3 Amy Whitfield Williamston SC 371 32 70 27:57 9:01/M
4 Amy Stewart Anderson SC 338 33 89 29:23 9:29/M
5 Sarah Jordan Iva SC 184 32 114 30:51 9:57/M
6 Heather Roberson Pickens SC 294 31 121 31:26 10:08/M
7 Margaret Self Arlington VA 323 33 141 32:49 10:35/M
8 Lauren Ball Sandy Springs GA 15 34 143 33:02 10:39/M
9 Paige Gordon Hartwell GA 131 31 172 35:25 11:25/M
10 Vanessa Gilmore Elberton GA 125 33 182 35:58 11:36/M
11 Taran Myers Elberton GA 400 33 188 36:56 11:55/M
12 Nickolette Opdahl Hoschton GA 260 31 196 37:35 12:07/M
13 Brittaney Swafford Hartwell GA 343 33 210 39:36 12:46/M
14 Jennifer Griffin Lavonia GA 134 32 223 40:39 13:07/M
15 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 237 32 231 41:31 13:24/M
16 Tonya Pruitt Danielsville GA 284 31 233 41:38 13:26/M
17 Mechelle Bond Comer GA 34 30 260 44:01 14:12/M
18 Stephanie Irvin Atlanta GA 164 31 287 46:43 15:04/M
19 Meagan Decouto Gustyn Canon GA 736 31 321 52:11 16:50/M
20 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 6 32 332 53:29 17:15/M
21 Jessica Norris Bowman GA 255 31 361 59:02 19:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 72 35 1 18:28 5:57/M
2 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 317 36 12 21:42 7:00/M
3 Jeff Holley Anderson SC 728 39 26 24:18 7:50/M
4 Greg Self Arlington VA 322 35 33 24:50 8:01/M
5 Beau Swafford Hartwell GA 342 37 138 32:47 10:35/M
6 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 27 38 142 33:00 10:39/M
7 Tyler Leard Sandy Springs GA 206 39 156 34:22 11:05/M
8 Sam Fortson Bowman GA 392 38 279 45:56 14:49/M
9 Charles Leggett Lawrenceville GA 208 38 367 1:17:48 25:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 156 39 76 28:15 9:07/M
2 Tonia Cochran Greenville SC 74 36 93 29:29 9:31/M
3 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 70 37 131 31:45 10:15/M
4 Windy Pressley Elberton GA 723 38 152 34:07 11:00/M
5 Leslie Thrift Williamston SC 351 37 160 34:49 11:14/M
6 Holly Moore Anderson SC 243 36 183 36:07 11:39/M
7 Lashea Fortson Bowman GA 391 35 189 36:56 11:55/M
8 Whitney Holley Athens GA 155 37 221 40:27 13:03/M
9 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 230 37 237 41:41 13:27/M
10 Jennifer Hill Hartwell GA 154 38 244 42:19 13:39/M
11 Austina Jordan Royston GA 181 37 249 42:37 13:45/M
12 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 31 36 316 51:02 16:28/M
13 Erin Leggett Lawrenceville GA 209 38 331 53:08 17:08/M
14 Cladie Washburn Atlanta GA 365 38 334 53:38 17:18/M
15 Beth Woods Athens GA 381 35 335 53:50 17:22/M
16 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 225 36 336 53:50 17:22/M
17 Amanda Chastang Dewy Rose GA 68 36 342 55:16 17:50/M
18 Rachel Grimes Athens GA 136 37 348 56:52 18:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Jones Royston GA 180 41 10 21:13 6:51/M
2 Chad Sosolik Clemson SC 333 44 25 24:06 7:46/M
3 Gary Venable Hull GA 358 43 72 28:01 9:02/M
4 John Ducworth Clemson SC 101 44 86 29:06 9:23/M
5 Mark Kwist Clemson SC 198 41 95 29:37 9:33/M
6 Aaron Santor Toccoa GA 303 41 101 30:07 9:43/M
7 Jason Thrift Williamston SC 350 40 106 30:30 9:50/M
8 Christopher Roberts Toccoa GA 295 42 171 35:18 11:23/M
9 Matthew Deason Royston GA 90 41 222 40:38 13:06/M
10 Adam Florence Dunwoody GA 112 42 288 47:05 15:11/M
11 Dusty Farmer Sr. Danielsville GA 111 42 299 48:28 15:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Ford Belton SC 117 41 59 27:11 8:46/M
2 Heidi Zinzow Central SC 386 41 61 27:18 8:48/M
3 Julie Brewster Iva SC 42 42 85 29:05 9:23/M
4 Phyllis "deedee Waters Anderson SC 366 44 103 30:08 9:43/M
5 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 200 42 108 30:36 9:52/M
6 Stacy Harvey Athens GA 146 44 135 32:08 10:22/M
7 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 140 42 139 32:48 10:35/M
8 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 24 40 164 34:54 11:15/M
9 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 263 44 184 36:42 11:50/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 356 41 197 37:36 12:08/M
11 Amy Karamihalis Tignall GA 188 44 202 37:59 12:15/M
12 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 99 42 225 40:48 13:10/M
13 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 160 41 241 41:55 13:31/M
14 Joanna Prentice Stallings NC 282 44 250 42:39 13:45/M
15 Joy King Danielsville GA 190 40 259 44:00 14:12/M
16 Tina Sarkar Atlanta GA 306 43 262 44:43 14:25/M
17 Kate Carroll Decatur GA 61 43 300 48:29 15:38/M
18 Trish Vaughn Toccoa GA 357 42 318 52:08 16:49/M
19 Misti Colley Jefferson GA 76 44 322 52:13 16:51/M
20 April Beeland Hoschton GA 28 43 333 53:29 17:15/M
21 Dawn Carter Harwell GA 62 40 343 56:15 18:09/M
22 Chad Martin Hartwell GA 226 43 362 59:25 19:10/M
23 Lisa Martin Hartwell GA 227 40 363 59:26 19:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 29 48 14 22:17 7:11/M
2 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 82 45 17 22:42 7:19/M
3 Dan Worthing Greenwood SC 383 45 27 24:20 7:51/M
4 Greg Adams Anderson SC 2 45 39 25:28 8:13/M
5 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 3 48 48 26:06 8:25/M
6 Jim Schlenker Greenville SC 314 49 67 27:48 8:58/M
7 John Sauer Ball Ground GA 307 49 77 28:29 9:11/M
8 John Jones Anderson SC 175 47 81 28:41 9:15/M
9 David Yeargin Anderson SC 385 49 91 29:26 9:30/M
10 Michael Staley Toccoa GA 335 49 97 29:50 9:37/M
11 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 393 48 120 31:19 10:06/M
12 Craig Hagel Clarkesville GA 139 46 204 38:20 12:22/M
13 Chip Woods Athens GA 382 46 207 38:47 12:31/M
14 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 170 48 217 39:51 12:51/M
15 Russell Harper Taylors SC 145 47 218 40:12 12:58/M
16 William Reid Hartwell GA 292 47 256 43:07 13:55/M
17 Terry Jones Sandy Springs GA 179 49 286 46:35 15:02/M
18 Troy Colley Jefferson GA 77 45 323 52:14 16:51/M
19 Mark Carlton Elberton GA 56 49 325 52:41 17:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Gillespie Central SC 124 45 96 29:42 9:35/M
2 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 69 45 125 31:36 10:12/M
3 Leah Mattison Bishop GA 228 49 126 31:38 10:12/M
4 Lydia Murphey Watkinsville GA 251 45 127 31:38 10:12/M
5 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 275 49 132 31:50 10:16/M
6 Dawn Bowden Berwick ME 39 47 146 33:10 10:42/M
7 Cheryl Manning Honea Path SC 220 48 154 34:11 11:02/M
8 Molly Cobb Lavonia GA 73 46 178 35:51 11:34/M
9 Kim Jones Anderson SC 177 46 187 36:54 11:54/M
10 Angel Knigton Hartwell GA 193 49 199 37:51 12:13/M
11 Cathy Hudgens Anderson SC 158 45 200 37:54 12:14/M
12 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 291 48 203 38:03 12:16/M
13 Gena Bothe Irmo SC 38 47 215 39:49 12:51/M
14 Cam Erion Greenville SC 105 49 216 39:50 12:51/M
15 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 238 47 232 41:37 13:25/M
16 Stacey Toney Hartwell GA 352 46 236 41:41 13:27/M
17 Lisa Addison Hartwell GA 5 48 246 42:31 13:43/M
18 Andrea Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 312 49 254 42:59 13:52/M
19 Shannon Daniel Anderson SC 89 49 258 43:32 14:03/M
20 Tran Mai Marietta GA 726 46 265 44:52 14:28/M
21 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 11 45 268 45:08 14:34/M
22 Shari Jones Sandy Springs GA 178 48 285 46:34 15:01/M
23 Michele Stevens Cumming GA 337 49 305 49:05 15:50/M
24 Bridgette Carlton Elberton GA 55 49 310 49:28 15:57/M
25 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 127 49 349 56:52 18:21/M
26 Kim Hall Tignall GA 141 48 351 57:15 18:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Looper Easley SC 216 50 11 21:22 6:54/M
2 Pat Raymark Seneca SC 289 52 13 22:17 7:11/M
3 Van McCall Duluth GA 232 54 21 23:31 7:35/M
4 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 32 54 52 26:30 8:33/M
5 Vidal Despradel Anderson SC 92 50 66 27:47 8:58/M
6 Virgil Hobbs Anderson SC 395 51 84 29:03 9:22/M
7 John Phillips Royston GA 272 52 94 29:33 9:32/M
8 Richard White Royston GA 370 53 147 33:21 10:45/M
9 Randy Booth Athens GA 37 50 185 36:43 11:51/M
10 John Carroll Decatur GA 60 50 272 45:18 14:37/M
11 Wes Watts Owatonna MN 368 53 317 51:56 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 224 51 36 25:03 8:05/M
2 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 153 52 57 27:06 8:45/M
3 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 7 53 83 28:58 9:21/M
4 Kristy Stone Pelzer SC 734 52 119 31:06 10:02/M
5 Lynn Sklaver Miami Beach FL 330 52 136 32:14 10:24/M
6 Andrea Roper Royston GA 296 54 144 33:02 10:39/M
7 Melissa Odom Warner Robins GA 259 52 165 34:57 11:16/M
8 Robyn Sauve Starr SC 309 50 168 35:06 11:19/M
9 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 396 51 170 35:15 11:22/M
10 Mary Ann Hobbs Anderson SC 394 53 174 35:30 11:27/M
11 Chrissy Nixon Anderson SC 254 52 176 35:49 11:33/M
12 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 163 52 181 35:53 11:35/M
13 Carol Shrum Alpharetta GA 326 53 193 37:23 12:04/M
14 Cathey Cassady Fair Play SC 63 51 206 38:38 12:28/M
15 Sharon Pipes Demorest GA 276 51 229 41:19 13:20/M
16 Bonnie Littrell Central SC 215 51 240 41:52 13:30/M
17 Michelle Branton Lavonia GA 41 51 297 48:03 15:30/M
18 Gaye Barger Dewy Rose GA 21 52 303 49:00 15:48/M
19 Angie Isley Hartwell GA 165 54 306 49:06 15:50/M
20 Kim Schlegel Hartwell GA 310 53 309 49:26 15:57/M
21 Lisa Henson Lavonia GA 152 50 312 49:49 16:04/M
22 Jennifer Dixon 731 51 314 50:36 16:19/M
23 Donna Payne Iva SC 268 50 320 52:11 16:50/M
24 Melanie Covington Bogart GA 84 54 328 53:02 17:06/M
25 Ronda Henry Sharpsburg GA 151 53 337 53:53 17:23/M
26 Marylynn Buckner Marietta GA 50 52 338 53:54 17:23/M
27 Barbara Randall Lake Tahoe CA 285 52 339 54:44 17:39/M
28 Rebecca Frye Hartwell GA 120 51 350 57:14 18:28/M
29 Libby Segars Elberton GA 321 53 353 57:54 18:41/M
30 Kathy Jorensen Hartwell GA 186 51 357 58:40 18:55/M
31 Lisa Love Eastanollee GA 217 53 368 1:21:13 26:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Williams Elberton GA 375 59 15 22:31 7:16/M
2 George Wheeler Waynesville NC 369 59 38 25:12 8:08/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 319 57 41 25:36 8:15/M
4 Jim Burch Hartwell GA 51 58 43 25:44 8:18/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 288 56 60 27:15 8:47/M
6 Tom Miller Braselton GA 239 55 64 27:28 8:52/M
7 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 8 55 74 28:04 9:03/M
8 David Shrum Alpharetta GA 327 55 78 28:36 9:14/M
9 Randy Williams Hull GA 376 58 80 28:39 9:15/M
10 Jeff Winesburg Hartwell GA 378 58 92 29:27 9:30/M
11 Dan Pittman Suwanee GA 279 55 113 30:46 9:55/M
12 Keith Sanders Athens GA 302 57 133 32:00 10:19/M
13 Bill Harley Clemson SC 144 56 161 34:49 11:14/M
14 David Sosebee Toccoa GA 332 59 195 37:33 12:07/M
15 James Sabol Hartwell GA 300 56 273 45:22 14:38/M
16 James Kirtz Simpsonville SC 191 56 308 49:12 15:52/M
17 Tom Schlegel Hartwell GA 311 55 311 49:29 15:58/M
18 Mike Lawson Easley SC 202 57 326 52:43 17:00/M
19 Mark Love Eastanollee GA 218 57 369 1:21:33 26:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 360 58 29 24:29 7:54/M
2 Carol Lowe Greenville SC 219 56 42 25:40 8:17/M
3 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 377 56 87 29:06 9:23/M
4 Robin Patton Cumming GA 267 57 107 30:31 9:51/M
5 Veronica Doster Athens GA 100 55 112 30:46 9:55/M
6 Liz Roper Greer SC 298 55 151 34:06 11:00/M
7 Debbie Pittillo Anderson SC 277 59 253 42:59 13:52/M
8 Paula Winesburg Hartwell GA 379 57 278 45:55 14:49/M
9 Renee Sabol Decatur GA 301 57 284 46:27 14:59/M
10 Donna Jones Hartwell GA 173 58 290 47:22 15:17/M
11 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 348 56 291 47:30 15:19/M
12 Holly Caswell Lavonia GA 64 55 298 48:04 15:30/M
13 Lisa Kirtz Simpsonville SC 192 57 307 49:12 15:52/M
14 Lin Levine Atlanta GA 213 58 315 50:56 16:26/M
15 Sherry Duncan Norcross GA 102 58 327 53:01 17:06/M
16 Karen Brown Hartwell GA 44 56 341 55:14 17:49/M
17 Vickey Cook Anderson SC 81 58 344 56:20 18:10/M
18 Shirley Minish Commerce GA 241 58 347 56:25 18:12/M
19 Sandra Thompson Hartwell GA 347 57 354 57:55 18:41/M
20 Lisa Crockett Marietta GA 85 58 355 58:30 18:52/M
21 Susan Edwards Bowersville GA 103 57 360 58:43 18:56/M
22 Mary Hulme Hartwell GA 161 59 364 1:03:15 20:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 19 63 6 20:42 6:41/M
2 Tom Wild Anderson SC 373 63 9 21:09 6:49/M
3 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 253 61 18 22:46 7:21/M
4 Larry Ayers Hartwell GA 12 60 31 24:43 7:58/M
5 Dale Mosher Anderson SC 249 64 45 25:59 8:23/M
6 David Leard Hartwell GA 203 63 117 30:56 9:59/M
7 Michael McCreary Marietta GA 234 61 157 34:30 11:08/M
8 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 318 63 173 35:28 11:26/M
9 Dale Stone Lavonia GA 339 64 269 45:12 14:35/M
10 Sid Barger Dewy Rose GA 22 61 302 48:59 15:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbra Gooch Jefferson GA 129 63 68 27:49 8:58/M
2 Patti Larsen Clemson SC 201 62 88 29:18 9:27/M
3 Carol Mosher Muskegon MI 248 63 90 29:25 9:29/M
4 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 346 64 123 31:31 10:10/M
5 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 132 61 194 37:28 12:05/M
6 Sandra Owens Williamston SC 265 60 227 41:12 13:17/M
7 Carol Gurley Anderson SC 138 64 238 41:47 13:29/M
8 Jean Leard Hartwell GA 204 63 239 41:50 13:30/M
9 Charlene Ward Mauldin SC 363 62 257 43:29 14:02/M
10 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 137 60 261 44:32 14:22/M
11 Pat Rutherford Elberton GA 299 60 276 45:48 14:46/M
12 Kay Palacko Hartwell GA 266 64 294 47:44 15:24/M
13 Joanne Schlenker Hartwell GA 315 63 330 53:04 17:07/M
14 Faye Randall Elberton GA 286 61 340 54:46 17:40/M
15 Candy Geiler Charlotte NC 122 62 345 56:22 18:11/M
16 Earlene Wrice Pendleton SC 384 63 352 57:18 18:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spark Greenville SC 334 68 7 20:53 6:44/M
2 Steve Bardey Lavonia GA 20 68 58 27:09 8:45/M
3 William Chamblee Anderson SC 66 69 69 27:51 8:59/M
4 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 273 67 116 30:54 9:58/M
5 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 9 65 264 44:51 14:28/M
6 Larry Roper Greer SC 297 66 296 47:48 15:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 67 66 137 32:34 10:30/M
2 Kaleen Dixon Salem SC 96 66 158 34:37 11:10/M
3 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 167 68 205 38:34 12:26/M
4 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 331 67 271 45:14 14:35/M
5 Angela Watkins Hartwell GA 367 65 324 52:33 16:57/M
6 Kathy Garner Hartwell GA 121 69 356 58:31 18:53/M
7 Kathy Jackson Hartwell GA 168 68 365 1:03:16 20:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Peay Westminster SC 269 71 32 24:44 7:59/M
2 Marquis Baeszler Toccoa GA 13 72 134 32:05 10:21/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1025 73 201 37:55 12:14/M
4 Bill Fogerty Hartwell GA 116 74 266 44:59 14:31/M
5 Wellington Howard Stone Mountain GA 157 71 293 47:42 15:23/M
6 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 280 71 295 47:45 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Kolb Norcross GA 194 72 175 35:35 11:29/M
2 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 733 71 358 58:41 18:56/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 725 77 255 43:05 13:54/M
2 John Schlenker Hartwell GA 316 76 280 45:56 14:49/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Fogerty Hartwell GA 388 76 267 45:01 14:31/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vernon Sauer Hartwell GA 308 84 301 48:48 15:45/M