Lake Hartwell Dam 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 39th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K 5K

2017 - 39th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clarke Atlanta GA 72 35 M 1 35-39 18:28 5:57/M
2 Keaton Burton Lavonia GA 54 15 M 1 15-19 19:24 6:15/M
3 Caleb Griffis Martin GA 135 16 M 2 15-19 19:32 6:18/M
4 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 45 14 M 1 11-14 19:34 6:19/M
5 Leann Osborne Royston GA 264 33 F 1 30-34 20:26 6:35/M
6 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 19 63 M 1 60-64 20:42 6:41/M
7 David Spark Greenville SC 334 68 M 1 65-69 20:53 6:44/M
8 Braydon Lane Hartwell GA 199 11 M 2 11-14 21:03 6:47/M
9 Tom Wild Anderson SC 373 63 M 2 60-64 21:09 6:49/M
10 William Jones Royston GA 180 41 M 1 40-44 21:13 6:51/M
11 Dale Looper Easley SC 216 50 M 1 50-54 21:22 6:54/M
12 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 317 36 M 2 35-39 21:42 7:00/M
13 Pat Raymark Seneca SC 289 52 M 2 50-54 22:17 7:11/M
14 David Beeland Hoschton GA 29 48 M 1 45-49 22:17 7:11/M
15 Martin Williams Elberton GA 375 59 M 1 55-59 22:31 7:16/M
16 Austin Little Tiger GA 397 14 M 3 11-14 22:39 7:18/M
17 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 82 45 M 2 45-49 22:42 7:19/M
18 Darrell Newby Mccormick SC 253 61 M 3 60-64 22:46 7:21/M
19 Matthew Pressley Elberton GA 722 15 M 3 15-19 22:57 7:24/M
20 Kenny Hayes Hartwell GA 147 12 M 4 11-14 22:59 7:25/M
21 Van McCall Duluth GA 232 54 M 3 50-54 23:31 7:35/M
22 Brittany Booth Powder Springs GA 36 27 F 1 25-29 23:34 7:36/M
23 Jeremy Walker Toccoa GA 359 30 M 1 30-34 23:57 7:44/M
24 Johnmark Hendrix Toccoa GA 149 19 M 4 15-19 23:58 7:44/M
25 Chad Sosolik Clemson SC 333 44 M 2 40-44 24:06 7:46/M
26 Jeff Holley Anderson SC 728 39 M 3 35-39 24:18 7:50/M
27 Dan Worthing Greenwood SC 383 45 M 3 45-49 24:20 7:51/M
28 Jackson Lee-Sosolik Clemson SC 207 10 M 1 0-10 24:26 7:53/M
29 Judy Walls Piedmont SC 360 58 F 1 55-59 24:29 7:54/M
30 Tobin Santor Toccoa GA 305 11 M 5 11-14 24:39 7:57/M
31 Larry Ayers Hartwell GA 12 60 M 4 60-64 24:43 7:58/M
32 Bill Peay Westminster SC 269 71 M 1 70-74 24:44 7:59/M
33 Greg Self Arlington VA 322 35 M 4 35-39 24:50 8:01/M
34 Emanuel Morales 730 16 M 5 15-19 24:58 8:03/M
35 Christian Morales 729 16 M 6 15-19 24:59 8:04/M
36 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 224 51 F 1 50-54 25:03 8:05/M
37 Lane Hunter Belton SC 162 17 M 7 15-19 25:06 8:06/M
38 George Wheeler Waynesville NC 369 59 M 2 55-59 25:12 8:08/M
39 Greg Adams Anderson SC 2 45 M 4 45-49 25:28 8:13/M
40 Kelly Mullikin Anderson SC 250 32 F 2 30-34 25:36 8:15/M
41 Jim Schulte Athens GA 319 57 M 3 55-59 25:36 8:15/M
42 Carol Lowe Greenville SC 219 56 F 2 55-59 25:40 8:17/M
43 Jim Burch Hartwell GA 51 58 M 4 55-59 25:44 8:18/M
44 Dallas Hancock Hartwell GA 142 12 M 6 11-14 25:55 8:22/M
45 Dale Mosher Anderson SC 249 64 M 5 60-64 25:59 8:23/M
46 Hannah Stephenson Royston GA 336 11 F 1 11-14 26:03 8:24/M
47 Katy McDonald Tallahassee FL 236 21 F 1 20-24 26:05 8:25/M
48 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 3 48 M 5 45-49 26:06 8:25/M
49 Baili McDonald Tallahassee FL 235 21 F 2 20-24 26:08 8:26/M
50 Kaden McLane Hartwell GA 737 11 M 7 11-14 26:22 8:30/M
51 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 185 13 M 8 11-14 26:27 8:32/M
52 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 32 54 M 4 50-54 26:30 8:33/M
53 Jackson Tucker Watkinsville GA 354 11 M 9 11-14 26:30 8:33/M
54 Andrew Booth Powder Springs GA 35 29 M 1 25-29 26:37 8:35/M
55 Tyler Adams Anderson SC 4 12 M 10 11-14 26:44 8:37/M
56 Sara Beth Burch Hartwell GA 52 25 F 2 25-29 27:05 8:44/M
57 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 153 52 F 2 50-54 27:06 8:45/M
58 Steve Bardey Lavonia GA 20 68 M 2 65-69 27:09 8:45/M
59 Jill Ford Belton SC 117 41 F 1 40-44 27:11 8:46/M
60 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 288 56 M 5 55-59 27:15 8:47/M
61 Heidi Zinzow Central SC 386 41 F 2 40-44 27:18 8:48/M
62 Charles Osborne Thomson GA 261 18 M 8 15-19 27:26 8:51/M
63 Dusty Farmer Jr. Danielsville GA 110 15 M 9 15-19 27:27 8:51/M
64 Tom Miller Braselton GA 239 55 M 6 55-59 27:28 8:52/M
65 Melissa Dobbins Anderson SC 98 27 F 3 25-29 27:32 8:53/M
66 Vidal Despradel Anderson SC 92 50 M 5 50-54 27:47 8:58/M
67 Jim Schlenker Greenville SC 314 49 M 6 45-49 27:48 8:58/M
68 Barbra Gooch Jefferson GA 129 63 F 1 60-64 27:49 8:58/M
69 William Chamblee Anderson SC 66 69 M 3 65-69 27:51 8:59/M
70 Amy Whitfield Williamston SC 371 32 F 3 30-34 27:57 9:01/M
71 James Kwist Clemson SC 197 10 M 2 0-10 27:58 9:01/M
72 Gary Venable Hull GA 358 43 M 3 40-44 28:01 9:02/M
73 Caleb Phillips Royston GA 271 21 M 1 20-24 28:03 9:03/M
74 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 8 55 M 7 55-59 28:04 9:03/M
75 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 313 13 M 11 11-14 28:14 9:06/M
76 Sandra House Elberton GA 156 39 F 1 35-39 28:15 9:07/M
77 John Sauer Ball Ground GA 307 49 M 7 45-49 28:29 9:11/M
78 David Shrum Alpharetta GA 327 55 M 8 55-59 28:36 9:14/M
79 Haley Williams Pooler GA 374 29 F 4 25-29 28:39 9:15/M
80 Randy Williams Hull GA 376 58 M 9 55-59 28:39 9:15/M
81 John Jones Anderson SC 175 47 M 8 45-49 28:41 9:15/M
82 Linda Benkert Anderson SC 30 22 F 3 20-24 28:48 9:17/M
83 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 7 53 F 3 50-54 28:58 9:21/M
84 Virgil Hobbs Anderson SC 395 51 M 6 50-54 29:03 9:22/M
85 Julie Brewster Iva SC 42 42 F 3 40-44 29:05 9:23/M
86 John Ducworth Clemson SC 101 44 M 4 40-44 29:06 9:23/M
87 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 377 56 F 3 55-59 29:06 9:23/M
88 Patti Larsen Clemson SC 201 62 F 2 60-64 29:18 9:27/M
89 Amy Stewart Anderson SC 338 33 F 4 30-34 29:23 9:29/M
90 Carol Mosher Muskegon MI 248 63 F 3 60-64 29:25 9:29/M
91 David Yeargin Anderson SC 385 49 M 9 45-49 29:26 9:30/M
92 Jeff Winesburg Hartwell GA 378 58 M 10 55-59 29:27 9:30/M
93 Tonia Cochran Greenville SC 74 36 F 2 35-39 29:29 9:31/M
94 John Phillips Royston GA 272 52 M 7 50-54 29:33 9:32/M
95 Mark Kwist Clemson SC 198 41 M 5 40-44 29:37 9:33/M
96 Wendy Gillespie Central SC 124 45 F 1 45-49 29:42 9:35/M
97 Michael Staley Toccoa GA 335 49 M 10 45-49 29:50 9:37/M
98 Carter Wolken Belton SC 380 12 M 12 11-14 29:57 9:40/M
99 Art Roa Royston GA 293 28 M 2 25-29 30:03 9:42/M
100 Rachel Santor Toccoa GA 304 14 F 2 11-14 30:07 9:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Aaron Santor Toccoa GA 303 41 M 6 40-44 30:07 9:43/M
102 Robert George Anderson SC 123 11 M 13 11-14 30:08 9:43/M
103 Phyllis "deedee Waters Anderson SC 366 44 F 4 40-44 30:08 9:43/M
104 Aiden Myers Elberton GA 399 13 M 14 11-14 30:10 9:44/M
105 Amanda Pittman Suwanee GA 278 14 F 3 11-14 30:11 9:44/M
106 Jason Thrift Williamston SC 350 40 M 7 40-44 30:30 9:50/M
107 Robin Patton Cumming GA 267 57 F 4 55-59 30:31 9:51/M
108 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 200 42 F 5 40-44 30:36 9:52/M
109 Tania Mondragon Anderson SC 242 23 F 4 20-24 30:38 9:53/M
110 Campbell Jordan Iva SC 182 7 M 3 0-10 30:42 9:54/M
111 Dylan Jordan Iva SC 183 33 M 2 30-34 30:42 9:54/M
112 Veronica Doster Athens GA 100 55 F 5 55-59 30:46 9:55/M
113 Dan Pittman Suwanee GA 279 55 M 11 55-59 30:46 9:55/M
114 Sarah Jordan Iva SC 184 32 F 5 30-34 30:51 9:57/M
115 Morgan Phillips Winterville GEORGIA 274 18 F 1 15-19 30:53 9:58/M
116 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 273 67 M 4 65-69 30:54 9:58/M
117 David Leard Hartwell GA 203 63 M 6 60-64 30:56 9:59/M
118 Aiden Fortson Bowman GA 389 10 M 4 0-10 31:02 10:01/M
119 Kristy Stone Pelzer SC 734 52 F 4 50-54 31:06 10:02/M
120 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 393 48 M 11 45-49 31:19 10:06/M
121 Heather Roberson Pickens SC 294 31 F 6 30-34 31:26 10:08/M
122 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 233 10 F 1 0-10 31:30 10:10/M
123 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 346 64 F 4 60-64 31:31 10:10/M
124 Ben Nunnally Athens GA 257 10 M 5 0-10 31:32 10:10/M
125 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 69 45 F 2 45-49 31:36 10:12/M
126 Leah Mattison Bishop GA 228 49 F 3 45-49 31:38 10:12/M
127 Lydia Murphey Watkinsville GA 251 45 F 4 45-49 31:38 10:12/M
128 Andrew Brown Hartwell GA 387 8 M 6 0-10 31:38 10:12/M
129 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 262 12 F 4 11-14 31:39 10:13/M
130 Liz Barry Elberton GA 26 28 F 5 25-29 31:44 10:14/M
131 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 70 37 F 3 35-39 31:45 10:15/M
132 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 275 49 F 5 45-49 31:50 10:16/M
133 Keith Sanders Athens GA 302 57 M 12 55-59 32:00 10:19/M
134 Marquis Baeszler Toccoa GA 13 72 M 2 70-74 32:05 10:21/M
135 Stacy Harvey Athens GA 146 44 F 6 40-44 32:08 10:22/M
136 Lynn Sklaver Miami Beach FL 330 52 F 5 50-54 32:14 10:24/M
137 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 67 66 F 1 65-69 32:34 10:30/M
138 Beau Swafford Hartwell GA 342 37 M 5 35-39 32:47 10:35/M
139 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 140 42 F 7 40-44 32:48 10:35/M
140 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 25 F 6 25-29 32:49 10:35/M
141 Margaret Self Arlington VA 323 33 F 7 30-34 32:49 10:35/M
142 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 27 38 M 6 35-39 33:00 10:39/M
143 Lauren Ball Sandy Springs GA 15 34 F 8 30-34 33:02 10:39/M
144 Andrea Roper Royston GA 296 54 F 6 50-54 33:02 10:39/M
145 Sydnie Reid Hartwell GA 290 12 F 5 11-14 33:08 10:41/M
146 Dawn Bowden Berwick ME 39 47 F 6 45-49 33:10 10:42/M
147 Richard White Royston GA 370 53 M 8 50-54 33:21 10:45/M
148 Whitney Cutler Bogart GA 88 27 F 7 25-29 33:32 10:49/M
149 Jacob Barry Elberton GA 25 25 M 3 25-29 33:53 10:56/M
150 Amanda Glenn Carnesville GA 128 29 F 8 25-29 33:55 10:56/M
151 Liz Roper Greer SC 298 55 F 6 55-59 34:06 11:00/M
152 Windy Pressley Elberton GA 723 38 F 4 35-39 34:07 11:00/M
153 Matthew Manning Honea Path SC 223 11 M 15 11-14 34:10 11:01/M
154 Cheryl Manning Honea Path SC 220 48 F 7 45-49 34:11 11:02/M
155 Tara Bowers Cornelius NC 40 28 F 9 25-29 34:21 11:05/M
156 Tyler Leard Sandy Springs GA 206 39 M 7 35-39 34:22 11:05/M
157 Michael McCreary Marietta GA 234 61 M 7 60-64 34:30 11:08/M
158 Kaleen Dixon Salem SC 96 66 F 2 65-69 34:37 11:10/M
159 Knox Poole Hartwell GA 281 7 M 7 0-10 34:47 11:13/M
160 Leslie Thrift Williamston SC 351 37 F 5 35-39 34:49 11:14/M
161 Bill Harley Clemson SC 144 56 M 13 55-59 34:49 11:14/M
162 Amber Burditt Iva SC 53 22 F 5 20-24 34:51 11:15/M
163 Adam Scott Iva SC 320 19 M 10 15-19 34:52 11:15/M
164 Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA 24 40 F 8 40-44 34:54 11:15/M
165 Melissa Odom Warner Robins GA 259 52 F 7 50-54 34:57 11:16/M
166 Chris Morris Elberton GA 244 27 M 4 25-29 35:03 11:18/M
167 Andrew Erion Greenville SC 104 12 M 16 11-14 35:04 11:19/M
168 Robyn Sauve Starr SC 309 50 F 8 50-54 35:06 11:19/M
169 Jill Deaton Anderson SC 91 29 F 10 25-29 35:10 11:21/M
170 Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA 396 51 F 9 50-54 35:15 11:22/M
171 Christopher Roberts Toccoa GA 295 42 M 8 40-44 35:18 11:23/M
172 Paige Gordon Hartwell GA 131 31 F 9 30-34 35:25 11:25/M
173 Robert Schlenker Hartwell GA 318 63 M 8 60-64 35:28 11:26/M
174 Mary Ann Hobbs Anderson SC 394 53 F 10 50-54 35:30 11:27/M
175 Cathy Kolb Norcross GA 194 72 F 1 70-74 35:35 11:29/M
176 Chrissy Nixon Anderson SC 254 52 F 11 50-54 35:49 11:33/M
177 Nathan Barnes Mcdonough GA 23 14 M 17 11-14 35:50 11:34/M
178 Molly Cobb Lavonia GA 73 46 F 8 45-49 35:51 11:34/M
179 Jesse Caswell Lavonia GA 65 17 F 2 15-19 35:52 11:34/M
180 Jennifer Vandiver Hartwell GA 355 29 F 11 25-29 35:52 11:34/M
181 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 163 52 F 12 50-54 35:53 11:35/M
182 Vanessa Gilmore Elberton GA 125 33 F 10 30-34 35:58 11:36/M
183 Holly Moore Anderson SC 243 36 F 6 35-39 36:07 11:39/M
184 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 263 44 F 9 40-44 36:42 11:50/M
185 Randy Booth Athens GA 37 50 M 9 50-54 36:43 11:51/M
186 Olivia Hancock Hartwell GA 143 10 F 2 0-10 36:54 11:54/M
187 Kim Jones Anderson SC 177 46 F 9 45-49 36:54 11:54/M
188 Taran Myers Elberton GA 400 33 F 11 30-34 36:56 11:55/M
189 Lashea Fortson Bowman GA 391 35 F 7 35-39 36:56 11:55/M
190 Brenlee Mayes Hartwell GA 229 8 F 3 0-10 36:59 11:56/M
191 Beatriz Mariano-Leme Anderson SC 735 27 F 12 25-29 37:20 12:03/M
192 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 324 32 M 3 30-34 37:21 12:03/M
193 Carol Shrum Alpharetta GA 326 53 F 13 50-54 37:23 12:04/M
194 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 132 61 F 5 60-64 37:28 12:05/M
195 David Sosebee Toccoa GA 332 59 M 14 55-59 37:33 12:07/M
196 Nickolette Opdahl Hoschton GA 260 31 F 12 30-34 37:35 12:07/M
197 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 356 41 F 10 40-44 37:36 12:08/M
198 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 10 16 F 3 15-19 37:50 12:12/M
199 Angel Knigton Hartwell GA 193 49 F 10 45-49 37:51 12:13/M
200 Cathy Hudgens Anderson SC 158 45 F 11 45-49 37:54 12:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1025 73 M 3 70-74 37:55 12:14/M
202 Amy Karamihalis Tignall GA 188 44 F 11 40-44 37:59 12:15/M
203 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 291 48 F 12 45-49 38:03 12:16/M
204 Craig Hagel Clarkesville GA 139 46 M 12 45-49 38:20 12:22/M
205 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 167 68 F 3 65-69 38:34 12:26/M
206 Cathey Cassady Fair Play SC 63 51 F 14 50-54 38:38 12:28/M
207 Chip Woods Athens GA 382 46 M 13 45-49 38:47 12:31/M
208 Kristen Crumley Ila GA 87 19 F 4 15-19 39:17 12:40/M
209 Austin Mercer Lavonia GA 398 13 M 18 11-14 39:27 12:44/M
210 Brittaney Swafford Hartwell GA 343 33 F 13 30-34 39:36 12:46/M
211 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 18 15 F 5 15-19 39:39 12:47/M
212 Jill Coker Anderson SC 75 28 F 13 25-29 39:40 12:48/M
213 Ashley Bryant Anderson SC 49 28 F 14 25-29 39:46 12:50/M
214 Gibson Ward Mauldin SC 364 10 M 8 0-10 39:49 12:51/M
215 Gena Bothe Irmo SC 38 47 F 13 45-49 39:49 12:51/M
216 Cam Erion Greenville SC 105 49 F 14 45-49 39:50 12:51/M
217 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 170 48 M 14 45-49 39:51 12:51/M
218 Russell Harper Taylors SC 145 47 M 15 45-49 40:12 12:58/M
219 Sommer Morris Elberton GA 245 27 F 15 25-29 40:13 12:58/M
220 Max Ford Belton SC 118 15 M 11 15-19 40:24 13:02/M
221 Whitney Holley Athens GA 155 37 F 8 35-39 40:27 13:03/M
222 Matthew Deason Royston GA 90 41 M 9 40-44 40:38 13:06/M
223 Jennifer Griffin Lavonia GA 134 32 F 14 30-34 40:39 13:07/M
224 Brooke Crumley Danielsville GA 86 22 F 6 20-24 40:48 13:10/M
225 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 99 42 F 12 40-44 40:48 13:10/M
226 Kc Jones Winterville GA 176 26 F 16 25-29 40:51 13:11/M
227 Sandra Owens Williamston SC 265 60 F 6 60-64 41:12 13:17/M
228 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 169 11 M 19 11-14 41:13 13:18/M
229 Sharon Pipes Demorest GA 276 51 F 15 50-54 41:19 13:20/M
230 Zachary Dixon Tignall GA 97 16 M 12 15-19 41:30 13:23/M
231 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 237 32 F 15 30-34 41:31 13:24/M
232 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 238 47 F 15 45-49 41:37 13:25/M
233 Tonya Pruitt Danielsville GA 284 31 F 16 30-34 41:38 13:26/M
234 Kharington Mayes Hartwell GA 231 6 F 4 0-10 41:39 13:26/M
235 Briana Scruggs Hartwell GA 732 8 F 5 0-10 41:40 13:26/M
236 Stacey Toney Hartwell GA 352 46 F 16 45-49 41:41 13:27/M
237 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 230 37 F 9 35-39 41:41 13:27/M
238 Carol Gurley Anderson SC 138 64 F 7 60-64 41:47 13:29/M
239 Jean Leard Hartwell GA 204 63 F 8 60-64 41:50 13:30/M
240 Bonnie Littrell Central SC 215 51 F 16 50-54 41:52 13:30/M
241 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 160 41 F 13 40-44 41:55 13:31/M
242 Anna Ward Mauldin SC 361 11 F 6 11-14 41:57 13:32/M
243 Craig Thornton Elberton GA 349 33 M 4 30-34 42:03 13:34/M
244 Jennifer Hill Hartwell GA 154 38 F 10 35-39 42:19 13:39/M
245 Joshua Pruitt Danielsville GA 283 30 M 5 30-34 42:27 13:42/M
246 Lisa Addison Hartwell GA 5 48 F 17 45-49 42:31 13:43/M
247 Brandon Johnson Hartwell GA 171 33 M 6 30-34 42:34 13:44/M
248 Saron Bryan Royston GA 48 23 F 7 20-24 42:37 13:45/M
249 Austina Jordan Royston GA 181 37 F 11 35-39 42:37 13:45/M
250 Joanna Prentice Stallings NC 282 44 F 14 40-44 42:39 13:45/M
251 Elizabeth Cook Simpsonville SC 80 29 F 17 25-29 42:46 13:48/M
252 Mary Charlotte Gordon Hartwell GA 130 8 F 6 0-10 42:50 13:49/M
253 Debbie Pittillo Anderson SC 277 59 F 7 55-59 42:59 13:52/M
254 Andrea Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 312 49 F 18 45-49 42:59 13:52/M
255 Jim Wallace Hartwell GA 725 77 M 1 75-79 43:05 13:54/M
256 William Reid Hartwell GA 292 47 M 16 45-49 43:07 13:55/M
257 Charlene Ward Mauldin SC 363 62 F 9 60-64 43:29 14:02/M
258 Shannon Daniel Anderson SC 89 49 F 19 45-49 43:32 14:03/M
259 Joy King Danielsville GA 190 40 F 15 40-44 44:00 14:12/M
260 Mechelle Bond Comer GA 34 30 F 17 30-34 44:01 14:12/M
261 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 137 60 F 10 60-64 44:32 14:22/M
262 Tina Sarkar Atlanta GA 306 43 F 16 40-44 44:43 14:25/M
263 Maria Ngeyen 727 14 F 7 11-14 44:45 14:26/M
264 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 9 65 M 5 65-69 44:51 14:28/M
265 Tran Mai Marietta GA 726 46 F 20 45-49 44:52 14:28/M
266 Bill Fogerty Hartwell GA 116 74 M 4 70-74 44:59 14:31/M
267 Ann Fogerty Hartwell GA 388 76 F 1 75-79 45:01 14:31/M
268 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 11 45 F 21 45-49 45:08 14:34/M
269 Dale Stone Lavonia GA 339 64 M 9 60-64 45:12 14:35/M
270 Audrey Justice Royston GA 187 27 F 18 25-29 45:14 14:35/M
271 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 331 67 F 4 65-69 45:14 14:35/M
272 John Carroll Decatur GA 60 50 M 10 50-54 45:18 14:37/M
273 James Sabol Hartwell GA 300 56 M 15 55-59 45:22 14:38/M
274 Ellie Tucker Watkinsville GA 353 8 F 7 0-10 45:45 14:45/M
275 Paige Leard Sandy Springs GA 205 10 F 8 0-10 45:47 14:46/M
276 Pat Rutherford Elberton GA 299 60 F 11 60-64 45:48 14:46/M
277 Cohen Fortson Bowman GA 390 7 M 9 0-10 45:49 14:47/M
278 Paula Winesburg Hartwell GA 379 57 F 8 55-59 45:55 14:49/M
279 Sam Fortson Bowman GA 392 38 M 8 35-39 45:56 14:49/M
280 John Schlenker Hartwell GA 316 76 M 2 75-79 45:56 14:49/M
281 Ava Ward Mauldin SC 362 9 F 9 0-10 45:58 14:50/M
282 Madison Johnson Elberton GA 172 16 F 6 15-19 46:07 14:53/M
283 Lillian Florence Dunwoody GA 114 8 F 10 0-10 46:13 14:55/M
284 Renee Sabol Decatur GA 301 57 F 9 55-59 46:27 14:59/M
285 Shari Jones Sandy Springs GA 178 48 F 22 45-49 46:34 15:01/M
286 Terry Jones Sandy Springs GA 179 49 M 17 45-49 46:35 15:02/M
287 Stephanie Irvin Atlanta GA 164 31 F 18 30-34 46:43 15:04/M
288 Adam Florence Dunwoody GA 112 42 M 10 40-44 47:05 15:11/M
289 Dj Seymour Royston GA 325 11 M 20 11-14 47:16 15:15/M
290 Donna Jones Hartwell GA 173 58 F 10 55-59 47:22 15:17/M
291 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 348 56 F 11 55-59 47:30 15:19/M
292 Josh Henry Sharpsburg GA 150 19 M 13 15-19 47:33 15:20/M
293 Wellington Howard Stone Mountain GA 157 71 M 5 70-74 47:42 15:23/M
294 Kay Palacko Hartwell GA 266 64 F 12 60-64 47:44 15:24/M
295 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 280 71 M 6 70-74 47:45 15:24/M
296 Larry Roper Greer SC 297 66 M 6 65-69 47:48 15:25/M
297 Michelle Branton Lavonia GA 41 51 F 17 50-54 48:03 15:30/M
298 Holly Caswell Lavonia GA 64 55 F 12 55-59 48:04 15:30/M
299 Dusty Farmer Sr. Danielsville GA 111 42 M 11 40-44 48:28 15:38/M
300 Kate Carroll Decatur GA 61 43 F 17 40-44 48:29 15:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Vernon Sauer Hartwell GA 308 84 M 1 80-99 48:48 15:45/M
302 Sid Barger Dewy Rose GA 22 61 M 10 60-64 48:59 15:48/M
303 Gaye Barger Dewy Rose GA 21 52 F 18 50-54 49:00 15:48/M
304 Davis Isley Hartwell GA 166 17 M 14 15-19 49:05 15:50/M
305 Michele Stevens Cumming GA 337 49 F 23 45-49 49:05 15:50/M
306 Angie Isley Hartwell GA 165 54 F 19 50-54 49:06 15:50/M
307 Lisa Kirtz Simpsonville SC 192 57 F 13 55-59 49:12 15:52/M
308 James Kirtz Simpsonville SC 191 56 M 16 55-59 49:12 15:52/M
309 Kim Schlegel Hartwell GA 310 53 F 20 50-54 49:26 15:57/M
310 Bridgette Carlton Elberton GA 55 49 F 24 45-49 49:28 15:57/M
311 Tom Schlegel Hartwell GA 311 55 M 17 55-59 49:29 15:58/M
312 Lisa Henson Lavonia GA 152 50 F 21 50-54 49:49 16:04/M
313 Joey Norris Elberton GA 256 30 M 7 30-34 49:59 16:07/M
314 Jennifer Dixon 731 51 F 22 50-54 50:36 16:19/M
315 Lin Levine Atlanta GA 213 58 F 14 55-59 50:56 16:26/M
316 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 31 36 F 12 35-39 51:02 16:28/M
317 Wes Watts Owatonna MN 368 53 M 11 50-54 51:56 16:45/M
318 Trish Vaughn Toccoa GA 357 42 F 18 40-44 52:08 16:49/M
319 Leann Graves Martin GA 133 26 F 19 25-29 52:08 16:49/M
320 Donna Payne Iva SC 268 50 F 23 50-54 52:11 16:50/M
321 Meagan Decouto Gustyn Canon GA 736 31 F 19 30-34 52:11 16:50/M
322 Misti Colley Jefferson GA 76 44 F 19 40-44 52:13 16:51/M
323 Troy Colley Jefferson GA 77 45 M 18 45-49 52:14 16:51/M
324 Angela Watkins Hartwell GA 367 65 F 5 65-69 52:33 16:57/M
325 Mark Carlton Elberton GA 56 49 M 19 45-49 52:41 17:00/M
326 Mike Lawson Easley SC 202 57 M 18 55-59 52:43 17:00/M
327 Sherry Duncan Norcross GA 102 58 F 15 55-59 53:01 17:06/M
328 Melanie Covington Bogart GA 84 54 F 24 50-54 53:02 17:06/M
329 Lauren Covington Bogart GA 83 21 F 8 20-24 53:03 17:07/M
330 Joanne Schlenker Hartwell GA 315 63 F 13 60-64 53:04 17:07/M
331 Erin Leggett Lawrenceville GA 209 38 F 13 35-39 53:08 17:08/M
332 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 6 32 F 20 30-34 53:29 17:15/M
333 April Beeland Hoschton GA 28 43 F 20 40-44 53:29 17:15/M
334 Cladie Washburn Atlanta GA 365 38 F 14 35-39 53:38 17:18/M
335 Beth Woods Athens GA 381 35 F 15 35-39 53:50 17:22/M
336 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 225 36 F 16 35-39 53:50 17:22/M
337 Ronda Henry Sharpsburg GA 151 53 F 25 50-54 53:53 17:23/M
338 Marylynn Buckner Marietta GA 50 52 F 26 50-54 53:54 17:23/M
339 Barbara Randall Lake Tahoe CA 285 52 F 27 50-54 54:44 17:39/M
340 Faye Randall Elberton GA 286 61 F 14 60-64 54:46 17:40/M
341 Karen Brown Hartwell GA 44 56 F 16 55-59 55:14 17:49/M
342 Amanda Chastang Dewy Rose GA 68 36 F 17 35-39 55:16 17:50/M
343 Dawn Carter Harwell GA 62 40 F 21 40-44 56:15 18:09/M
344 Vickey Cook Anderson SC 81 58 F 17 55-59 56:20 18:10/M
345 Candy Geiler Charlotte NC 122 62 F 15 60-64 56:22 18:11/M
346 Briana Minish Commerce GA 240 28 F 20 25-29 56:22 18:11/M
347 Shirley Minish Commerce GA 241 58 F 18 55-59 56:25 18:12/M
348 Rachel Grimes Athens GA 136 37 F 18 35-39 56:52 18:21/M
349 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 127 49 F 25 45-49 56:52 18:21/M
350 Rebecca Frye Hartwell GA 120 51 F 28 50-54 57:14 18:28/M
351 Kim Hall Tignall GA 141 48 F 26 45-49 57:15 18:28/M
352 Earlene Wrice Pendleton SC 384 63 F 16 60-64 57:18 18:29/M
353 Libby Segars Elberton GA 321 53 F 29 50-54 57:54 18:41/M
354 Sandra Thompson Hartwell GA 347 57 F 19 55-59 57:55 18:41/M
355 Lisa Crockett Marietta GA 85 58 F 20 55-59 58:30 18:52/M
356 Kathy Garner Hartwell GA 121 69 F 6 65-69 58:31 18:53/M
357 Kathy Jorensen Hartwell GA 186 51 F 30 50-54 58:40 18:55/M
358 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 733 71 F 2 70-74 58:41 18:56/M
359 Amy Kruger Winder GA 196 27 F 21 25-29 58:42 18:56/M
360 Susan Edwards Bowersville GA 103 57 F 21 55-59 58:43 18:56/M
361 Jessica Norris Bowman GA 255 31 F 21 30-34 59:02 19:03/M
362 Chad Martin Hartwell GA 226 43 F 22 40-44 59:25 19:10/M
363 Lisa Martin Hartwell GA 227 40 F 23 40-44 59:26 19:10/M
364 Mary Hulme Hartwell GA 161 59 F 22 55-59 1:03:15 20:24/M
365 Kathy Jackson Hartwell GA 168 68 F 7 65-69 1:03:16 20:25/M
366 Sophia Leggett Lawrenceville GA 210 8 F 11 0-10 1:17:41 25:04/M
367 Charles Leggett Lawrenceville GA 208 38 M 9 35-39 1:17:48 25:06/M
368 Lisa Love Eastanollee GA 217 53 F 31 50-54 1:21:13 26:12/M
369 Mark Love Eastanollee GA 218 57 M 19 55-59 1:21:33 26:18/M