APC Superhero 5K 2017 ag

2017 APC Superhero 5K 5K - APC SUPERHERO

2017 APC Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K - APC SUPERHERO

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 735 19 1 17:01.3 5:29/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 719 34 18 24:55.8 8:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 603 40 8 22:06.1 7:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 605 64 20 25:35.6 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau McCullough Watkinsville GA 663 10 26 27:09.1 8:45/M
2 Josiah Richards Watkinsville GA 690 9 37 28:24.8 9:10/M
3 Joshua Perry Bogart GA 680 8 40 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Carson Bell Bogart GA 740 9 53 31:19.9 10:06/M
5 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 622 8 61 32:21.3 10:26/M
6 Jem Gent Athens GA 626 6 78 35:07.2 11:20/M
7 Brecken Gent Athens GA 624 4 88 36:29.2 11:46/M
8 Isaac Larue Danielsville GA 647 7 98 37:43.3 12:10/M
9 Caleb Perry Bogart GA 677 6 138 1:04:40.3 20:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eowyn Gent Athens GA 625 8 72 33:43.9 10:53/M
2 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 736 10 86 36:11.6 11:40/M
3 Caitlyn Hawkins Watkinsville GA 637 8 90 36:31.0 11:47/M
4 Hannah Larue Danielsville GA 646 10 91 36:31.5 11:47/M
5 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 658 8 102 38:33.2 12:26/M
6 Evangeline Pemberton Watkinsville GA 674 5 117 44:39.6 14:24/M
7 Chloe Hawkins Watkinsville GA 638 10 129 54:33.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breck Pemberton Winterville GA 673 12 13 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Isaac Defoor Winder GA 618 11 17 24:48.7 8:00/M
3 Cody Audet Royston GA 604 11 67 33:15.3 10:44/M
4 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 659 11 94 36:59.7 11:56/M
5 Walker Bell Bogart GA 739 12 121 46:35.3 15:02/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 664 13 3 19:45.6 6:22/M
2 Silas Pemberton Winterville GA 676 14 4 20:37.3 6:39/M
3 Drew Stiles Statham GA 698 14 9 22:21.1 7:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 651 14 27 27:13.7 8:47/M
2 Christianna Carter Statham GA 614 14 115 44:08.8 14:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 735 19 1 17:01.3 5:29/M
2 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 722 16 2 18:08.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke McAllister Athens GA 662 19 47 30:28.0 9:50/M
2 Maggie Miller Bogart GA 741 19 50 30:57.8 9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Pemberton Winterville GA 675 21 5 21:00.5 6:46/M
2 John Keenan Tucker GA 644 29 6 21:02.7 6:47/M
3 Vincent Schill Athens GA 692 26 68 33:26.9 10:47/M
4 Justin Durden Monroe GA 726 27 70 33:40.4 10:52/M
5 Jonathan Wentworth Statham GA 703 27 97 37:24.4 12:04/M
6 Chris Stiles Statham GA 697 21 106 39:25.6 12:43/M
7 Daniel Vazquez Statham GA 702 23 114 43:35.0 14:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 725 26 23 26:23.3 8:31/M
2 Kasey Shuler Athens GA 747 28 35 28:02.1 9:03/M
3 Jessica Aldrich Wichita KS 727 20 45 30:18.2 9:46/M
4 Heather Cayuela Athens GA 616 29 54 31:29.1 10:09/M
5 Lura Lockard Athens GA 654 25 92 36:34.2 11:48/M
6 Katelynn Wentworth Statham GA 704 26 96 37:24.1 12:04/M
7 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 615 23 108 41:43.3 13:27/M
8 Brittney Potter Athens GA 682 24 110 41:51.0 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 742 33 7 21:39.8 6:59/M
2 Joshua Young Winterville GA 745 34 12 22:45.8 7:20/M
3 Christopher Dennis Jefferson GA 619 38 24 26:53.2 8:40/M
4 Wes Hancock Athens GA 718 35 25 27:02.6 8:43/M
5 Chris Broome Bogart GA 611 39 33 27:51.4 8:59/M
6 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 653 31 42 29:17.3 9:27/M
7 Justin Reid Colbert GA 686 31 43 29:17.9 9:27/M
8 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 717 37 63 32:49.0 10:35/M
9 Jonathan Gent Athens GA 627 35 89 36:30.5 11:46/M
10 Adam Schroeder Hull GA 693 35 105 38:46.6 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 719 34 18 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 733 36 22 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 621 33 28 27:15.6 8:47/M
4 Sandra House Elberton GA 642 39 32 27:49.4 8:58/M
5 Jean Mangan Athens GA 660 31 34 27:56.7 9:01/M
6 Kelley Ownbey Comer GA 671 31 36 28:18.8 9:08/M
7 Erica Shepley Winder GA 730 32 39 28:27.3 9:11/M
8 Amanda Varde Athens GA 700 33 49 30:41.8 9:54/M
9 Magan Bell Bogart GA 738 32 66 33:14.1 10:43/M
10 Angie Spivey Athens GA 696 39 74 33:46.2 10:54/M
11 Marie Ramos Statham GA 684 30 84 35:48.2 11:33/M
12 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 734 39 93 36:56.9 11:55/M
13 Nicole Broome Bogart GA 612 36 103 38:37.6 12:27/M
14 Meredith Schroeder Hull GA 694 32 111 41:55.5 13:31/M
15 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 645 36 112 42:43.8 13:47/M
16 Deborah Richards Watkinsville GA 689 37 116 44:38.5 14:24/M
17 Linda McDaniel Bogart GA 665 38 119 44:53.4 14:29/M
18 Sarah Larue Danielsville GA 648 35 125 51:43.0 16:41/M
19 Lindsey Gent Athens GA 628 32 127 52:54.9 17:04/M
20 Constance Reid Colbert GA 685 32 132 54:42.1 17:39/M
21 Adrianne Wrinkle Bogart GA 707 37 136 57:31.3 18:33/M
22 Jennifer Moon Danielsville GA 667 30 137 59:44.4 19:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 603 40 8 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 608 48 10 22:30.0 7:15/M
3 Allen Gilchrest Franklin Springs GA 629 40 15 23:14.8 7:30/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 737 44 48 30:33.4 9:51/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 731 45 56 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Chuck Wrinkle Bogart GA 709 48 57 31:55.7 10:18/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 606 48 64 33:01.0 10:39/M
8 David Perry Bogart GA 678 47 79 35:11.3 11:21/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 681 48 109 41:49.4 13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 666 48 31 27:37.4 8:55/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 607 49 44 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 683 46 58 32:06.2 10:21/M
4 Nickey Brooks Athens GA 610 46 60 32:14.5 10:24/M
5 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 632 42 69 33:27.5 10:47/M
6 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 652 43 73 33:45.4 10:53/M
7 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 640 42 80 35:18.4 11:23/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 701 41 85 35:54.1 11:35/M
9 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 661 48 87 36:20.2 11:43/M
10 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 613 44 99 37:53.6 12:13/M
11 Bernadette Audet Royston GA 602 43 104 38:42.3 12:29/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 729 46 113 43:14.7 13:57/M
13 Jackie Elder Athens GA 623 48 120 45:12.0 14:35/M
14 Kim Hawkins Watkinsville GA 639 40 128 52:56.7 17:05/M
15 Heidi Perry Bogart GA 679 46 135 57:31.2 18:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 723 53 11 22:38.4 7:18/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 713 53 14 23:03.5 7:26/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 641 59 16 23:30.0 7:35/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 631 50 19 25:13.6 8:08/M
5 Frank Paul Athens GA 672 52 71 33:43.6 10:53/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 732 55 77 34:49.2 11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 721 51 21 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 668 58 38 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 609 51 41 28:52.4 9:19/M
4 Christy Dennis Comer GA 620 56 51 31:01.0 10:00/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 669 53 100 37:54.8 12:14/M
6 Deborah Hart Royston GA 635 59 118 44:48.7 14:27/M
7 Tammy Adams Commerce GA 601 54 130 54:38.5 17:37/M
8 Angela Rhodes Braselton GA 688 53 131 54:40.8 17:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 617 69 30 27:34.3 8:54/M
2 John Wittmeyer Statham GA 705 66 52 31:10.8 10:03/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 714 62 55 31:34.0 10:11/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 634 65 62 32:30.9 10:29/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 712 64 75 34:26.2 11:06/M
6 Bobby Burdette Watkinsville GA 744 69 95 37:13.6 12:00/M
7 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 657 62 101 38:20.4 12:22/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 699 64 122 46:54.6 15:08/M
9 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 706 62 134 55:42.9 17:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 605 64 20 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Carol Robinson Athens GA 691 66 59 32:10.4 10:23/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 715 66 76 34:48.2 11:14/M
4 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 656 60 124 51:29.3 16:36/M
5 Suki Whittmeyer Statham GA 746 67 133 54:43.6 17:39/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 633 70 29 27:29.2 8:52/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 743 70 46 30:22.4 9:48/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 728 72 65 33:06.8 10:41/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 630 70 81 35:30.3 11:27/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 649 75 82 35:45.2 11:32/M
6 Tim Osterlund Bogart GA 670 72 83 35:47.2 11:33/M
7 Barry Shettel Statham GA 695 74 107 39:56.3 12:53/M
8 Wilson Page Athens GA 724 75 123 49:50.1 16:05/M
9 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 720 78 139 1:11:12.6 22:58/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 711 73 126 52:25.0 16:55/M