Flippin 5K 2017 ag

FLIPPIN' 5K 5K

FLIPPIN' 5K

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 6-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Vos Cumming GA 580 12 1 20:10.5 6:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hicks Canton GA 537 15 3 22:20.7 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 657 48 2 20:57.1 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Young Canton GA 663 54 16 28:07.2 9:04/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amari Lawrence Canton GA 548 5 28 33:45.2 10:53/M
2 Charlie Montogomery Canton GA 561 5 34 34:32.4 11:08/M
3 Emily Burwick Canton GA 523 4 61 56:49.5 18:20/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R T Schwartz Canton GA 571 7 26 33:12.9 10:43/M
2 Jonathan Palzewicz Canton GA 567 10 27 33:24.3 10:46/M
3 Christopher Leeman Alpharetta GA 552 7 48 41:35.4 13:25/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anaya Lawrence Canton GA 549 8 43 37:34.3 12:07/M
2 Maggie Brooke Yelton Canton GA 654 8 44 37:34.9 12:07/M
3 Blakely Montogomery Canton GA 560 7 50 42:13.0 13:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Vos Cumming GA 580 12 1 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Adam Lababidi Canton GA 542 15 8 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Maxim Bereznev Woodstock GA 521 12 13 27:06.3 8:45/M
4 Henry Leeman Alpharetta GA 554 12 21 30:19.5 9:47/M
5 Chris Aiello Canton GA 650 11 25 33:01.4 10:39/M
6 Yanna Bereznev Woodstock GA 522 12 33 34:32.2 11:08/M
7 Luke Yaklin Canton GA 587 14 63 57:05.4 18:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hicks Canton GA 537 15 3 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Caitlin Costello Canton GA 529 14 15 27:53.9 9:00/M
3 Emma Snyder Canton GA 574 14 19 29:38.1 9:34/M
4 Hailey Wright Canton GA 585 13 32 34:25.7 11:06/M
5 Lucy Kellam Cumming GA 662 13 38 36:56.7 11:55/M
6 Marie Durant Woodstock GA 532 11 45 37:49.1 12:12/M
7 Beckett Yelton Canton GA 652 11 54 45:43.4 14:45/M
8 Abby Hefner Talking Rock GA 536 13 62 56:56.2 18:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Shaw 572 23 7 26:00.3 8:23/M
2 Tanner Jordan Jasper GA 539 22 9 26:07.0 8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla King Woodstock GA 541 28 17 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Silver-Leigh Eaglestar Jasper GA 533 20 30 33:51.9 10:55/M
3 Jordan Haley Canton GA 649 20 46 38:53.7 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wendel Cumming GA 581 36 18 29:26.6 9:30/M
2 Jason Yelton Canton GA 653 38 53 45:43.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Williams Canton GA 582 34 14 27:23.2 8:50/M
2 Jessie Hughes Canton GA 538 37 29 33:51.7 10:55/M
3 Jamie Wills Canton GA 648 39 41 37:18.1 12:02/M
4 Stephanie Montogomery Canton GA 562 33 47 41:32.1 13:24/M
5 Flavia Burwick Canton GA 524 39 64 57:09.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 657 48 2 20:57.1 6:45/M
2 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 659 46 4 22:47.8 7:21/M
3 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 555 47 5 23:34.6 7:36/M
4 David Palzewicz Canton GA 564 46 22 32:09.7 10:22/M
5 Tim Taylor Cumming GA 575 47 24 32:30.1 10:29/M
6 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 527 48 31 34:15.3 11:03/M
7 Doug Hicks Canton GA 656 49 36 35:56.9 11:35/M
8 Chris Lawrence Canton GA 550 44 39 36:57.1 11:55/M
9 Josh Kellam Cumming GA 661 47 40 36:57.5 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie McKinney Ball Ground GA 558 40 23 32:25.5 10:27/M
2 Megen MacOmber Canton GA 556 42 35 35:19.8 11:24/M
3 Najia Lawrence Canton GA 551 42 37 36:35.8 11:48/M
4 Heather Leeman Alpharetta GA 553 45 49 41:37.4 13:25/M
5 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 534 43 51 44:20.6 14:18/M
6 Christina Lababidi Canton GA 544 47 58 49:11.6 15:52/M
7 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 568 49 60 50:44.7 16:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Conboy Marietta GA 528 51 6 23:47.4 7:40/M
2 Randy Cromer Canton GA 647 57 11 26:44.9 8:37/M
3 Bryan Wright Canton GA 584 50 12 27:05.7 8:44/M
4 Reiner Schwartz Canton GA 570 56 20 30:09.0 9:44/M
5 Ali Lababidi Canton GA 543 51 57 49:11.4 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Young Canton GA 663 54 16 28:07.2 9:04/M
2 Lynn Cushing Woodstock GA 530 59 42 37:29.9 12:05/M
3 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 531 54 52 45:16.6 14:36/M
4 Elena Bereznev Canton GA 520 50 56 48:07.2 15:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Heikkila Cumming GA 651 68 10 26:28.6 8:32/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 573 72 55 46:46.3 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Rosewall Cumming GA 658 60 59 49:13.1 15:53/M

Hello, World!