Peace Place XC 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K

2017 - Peace Place 5K

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Peace Place 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Garrison Winter Garden FL 870 42 1 20:12.9 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Bowles Jefferson GA 806 21 5 24:38.9 7:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 822 59 3 23:29.7 7:35/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andee Garrison Winter Garden FL 869 40 7 25:27.9 8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Saucier Commerce GA 850 8 36 33:19.5 10:45/M
2 Evan Weaver Pendergrass GA 882 5 50 39:23.8 12:42/M
3 Drew Saucier Commerce GA 849 10 52 43:17.6 13:58/M
4 Christopher Harris Covington GA 874 9 64 47:17.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Conley Athens GA 892 10 57 44:55.2 14:29/M
2 Kyracie Hyeward 885 7 63 47:10.5 15:13/M
3 Ella Weaver Pendergrass GA 881 8 84 1:05:04.5 20:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Caviness Auburn GA 878 14 81 57:42.1 18:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlin Noname 72 13 71 51:41.5 16:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Bowles Jefferson GA 807 15 10 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 Grace Vanhooser Flowery Br GA 856 16 42 34:49.4 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hubbard Fortson GA 825 22 32 32:23.1 10:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Bowles Jefferson GA 806 21 5 24:38.9 7:57/M
2 Kaede-Ray Benton Jefferson GA 803 23 11 26:54.6 8:41/M
3 Siboney Jimenez Gainesville GA 828 23 26 31:32.3 10:10/M
4 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 830 24 44 36:25.6 11:45/M
5 Emilee Sailer Grayson GA 847 23 69 49:51.9 16:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Remillard 24 25 24 31:02.5 10:01/M
2 Elisha Harris Covington GA 873 25 28 31:40.2 10:13/M
3 Briana Minish Commerce GA 838 28 30 31:45.5 10:15/M
4 Emily Crane Atlanta GA 812 27 31 31:50.4 10:16/M
5 Caren Remillard Decatur GA 845 28 43 35:53.9 11:35/M
6 Samantha Pryor 871 29 56 44:24.1 14:19/M
7 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 836 28 70 50:40.5 16:21/M
8 Kelli Head Royston GA 823 27 72 52:11.7 16:50/M
9 Nikki Ryals Auburn GA 867 25 77 53:51.1 17:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 890 33 2 23:07.3 7:27/M
2 Matt McKinney Commerce GA 837 32 14 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Andrew Coile Danielsville GA 875 34 41 34:11.7 11:02/M
4 Joel Conley Athens GA 893 30 58 45:14.9 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 814 31 13 27:17.2 8:48/M
2 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 855 33 17 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 889 32 37 33:25.1 10:47/M
4 Shay Wallace Elberton GA 857 31 73 52:12.4 16:50/M
5 Luisa Battle Jefferson GA 801 32 79 55:48.9 18:00/M
6 Amanda McCurry Commerce GA 872 31 82 59:06.2 19:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Saucier Commerce GA 851 38 53 43:39.7 14:05/M
2 Jonathan Weaver Pendergrass GA 880 38 83 1:05:02.0 20:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 844 36 29 31:42.7 10:14/M
2 Elke Yath Bogart GA 864 38 34 32:53.6 10:36/M
3 Sabrina Sanderson Jefferson GA 884 37 38 33:25.5 10:47/M
4 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 826 37 54 43:40.9 14:05/M
5 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 852 37 55 43:42.5 14:06/M
6 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 817 35 59 45:40.1 14:44/M
7 Jessica Blackstock Winder GA 805 35 60 45:41.0 14:44/M
8 April Sorrow Nicholson GA 854 36 62 46:35.3 15:02/M
9 Adrienne Payne Winder GA 886 39 87 1:05:11.7 21:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Garrison Winter Garden FL 870 42 1 20:12.9 6:31/M
2 Mike West Jefferson GA 879 43 23 30:53.7 9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andee Garrison Winter Garden FL 869 40 7 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 808 42 8 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Jamie Williams Jefferson GA 861 44 51 40:37.5 13:06/M
4 Gina Lunsford Carnesville GA 834 42 76 52:27.0 16:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 802 48 4 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 Jim Morriss Dacula GA 840 47 33 32:44.2 10:34/M
3 Dale Branch Jefferson GA 809 46 46 37:23.6 12:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selena Branch Jefferson GA 810 47 47 38:01.5 12:16/M
2 Teal Glover Jefferson GA 818 48 74 52:13.2 16:51/M
3 Suzy Curry Jefferson GA 816 46 75 52:13.6 16:51/M
4 Helene Caviness Auburn GA 877 45 78 55:07.3 17:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 888 54 9 25:51.5 8:20/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 820 50 15 28:23.4 9:09/M
3 Frank Lawson Lutz FL 832 52 21 30:42.9 9:54/M
4 Dennis Curry Jefferson GA 815 51 35 33:08.6 10:41/M
5 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 876 53 39 33:29.8 10:48/M
6 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 829 54 48 38:55.7 12:33/M
7 Charlie Watson Jefferson GA 858 52 65 47:24.2 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 804 51 16 28:30.5 9:12/M
2 Kim Morris Flowery Branch GA 839 51 20 30:34.1 9:52/M
3 Susan Lawson Lutz FL 833 52 40 34:01.1 10:58/M
4 Janet Wood Jefferson GA 863 53 61 46:01.5 14:51/M
5 Carol Klugh Maysville GA 831 53 68 49:08.9 15:51/M
6 Wanda Scott Athens GA 853 54 80 55:50.4 18:01/M
7 Wanda Lamb Auburn GA 866 53 86 1:05:09.3 21:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 822 59 3 23:29.7 7:35/M
2 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 868 56 6 24:47.1 8:00/M
3 Randy Williams Hull GA 862 58 27 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 Les Crane Jefferson GA 813 57 67 48:21.0 15:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 887 55 12 27:11.3 8:46/M
2 Cindy Crane Jefferson GA 811 57 22 30:51.8 9:57/M
3 Jeannie Hunter Jefferson GA 865 58 85 1:05:06.9 21:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Ray Athens GA 843 64 25 31:09.8 10:03/M
2 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 899 62 45 36:45.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 819 63 18 30:10.9 9:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GA 883 69 19 30:25.2 9:49/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 841 66 49 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney White Jefferson GA 860 70 66 48:00.4 15:29/M