Peace Place XC 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K

2017 - Peace Place 5K

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Peace Place 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Sean Garrison Winter Garden FL 870 42 M 1 40-44 20:12.9 6:31/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 890 33 M 1 30-34 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 822 59 M 1 55-59 23:29.7 7:35/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 802 48 M 1 45-49 24:06.1 7:46/M
5 Reese Bowles Jefferson GA 806 21 F 1 20-24 24:38.9 7:57/M
6 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 868 56 M 2 55-59 24:47.1 8:00/M
7 Andee Garrison Winter Garden FL 869 40 F 1 40-44 25:27.9 8:13/M
8 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 808 42 F 2 40-44 25:36.2 8:15/M
9 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 888 54 M 1 50-54 25:51.5 8:20/M
10 Sydney Bowles Jefferson GA 807 15 F 1 15-19 26:54.2 8:41/M
11 Kaede-Ray Benton Jefferson GA 803 23 F 2 20-24 26:54.6 8:41/M
12 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 887 55 F 1 55-59 27:11.3 8:46/M
13 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 814 31 F 1 30-34 27:17.2 8:48/M
14 Matt McKinney Commerce GA 837 32 M 2 30-34 27:43.7 8:56/M
15 John Hale Jefferson GA 820 50 M 2 50-54 28:23.4 9:09/M
16 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 804 51 F 1 50-54 28:30.5 9:12/M
17 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 855 33 F 2 30-34 29:42.0 9:35/M
18 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 819 63 F 1 60-64 30:10.9 9:44/M
19 Jim Merritt Buford GA 883 69 M 1 65-69 30:25.2 9:49/M
20 Kim Morris Flowery Branch GA 839 51 F 2 50-54 30:34.1 9:52/M
21 Frank Lawson Lutz FL 832 52 M 3 50-54 30:42.9 9:54/M
22 Cindy Crane Jefferson GA 811 57 F 2 55-59 30:51.8 9:57/M
23 Mike West Jefferson GA 879 43 M 2 40-44 30:53.7 9:58/M
24 Laura Remillard 24 25 F 1 25-29 31:02.5 10:01/M
25 Claude Ray Athens GA 843 64 M 1 60-64 31:09.8 10:03/M
26 Siboney Jimenez Gainesville GA 828 23 F 3 20-24 31:32.3 10:10/M
27 Randy Williams Hull GA 862 58 M 3 55-59 31:36.2 10:12/M
28 Elisha Harris Covington GA 873 25 F 2 25-29 31:40.2 10:13/M
29 Amber Reeves Covington GA 844 36 F 1 35-39 31:42.7 10:14/M
30 Briana Minish Commerce GA 838 28 F 3 25-29 31:45.5 10:15/M
31 Emily Crane Atlanta GA 812 27 F 4 25-29 31:50.4 10:16/M
32 Jared Hubbard Fortson GA 825 22 M 1 20-24 32:23.1 10:27/M
33 Jim Morriss Dacula GA 840 47 M 2 45-49 32:44.2 10:34/M
34 Elke Yath Bogart GA 864 38 F 2 35-39 32:53.6 10:36/M
35 Dennis Curry Jefferson GA 815 51 M 4 50-54 33:08.6 10:41/M
36 Jackson Saucier Commerce GA 850 8 M 1 0-10 33:19.5 10:45/M
37 Erica Shepley Winder GA 889 32 F 3 30-34 33:25.1 10:47/M
38 Sabrina Sanderson Jefferson GA 884 37 F 3 35-39 33:25.5 10:47/M
39 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 876 53 M 5 50-54 33:29.8 10:48/M
40 Susan Lawson Lutz FL 833 52 F 3 50-54 34:01.1 10:58/M
41 Andrew Coile Danielsville GA 875 34 M 3 30-34 34:11.7 11:02/M
42 Grace Vanhooser Flowery Br GA 856 16 F 2 15-19 34:49.4 11:14/M
43 Caren Remillard Decatur GA 845 28 F 5 25-29 35:53.9 11:35/M
44 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 830 24 F 4 20-24 36:25.6 11:45/M
45 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 899 62 M 2 60-64 36:45.8 11:51/M
46 Dale Branch Jefferson GA 809 46 M 3 45-49 37:23.6 12:04/M
47 Selena Branch Jefferson GA 810 47 F 1 45-49 38:01.5 12:16/M
48 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 829 54 M 6 50-54 38:55.7 12:33/M
49 Michael Murray Winder GA 841 66 M 2 65-69 38:58.5 12:34/M
50 Evan Weaver Pendergrass GA 882 5 M 2 0-10 39:23.8 12:42/M
51 Jamie Williams Jefferson GA 861 44 F 3 40-44 40:37.5 13:06/M
52 Drew Saucier Commerce GA 849 10 M 3 0-10 43:17.6 13:58/M
53 Jamie Saucier Commerce GA 851 38 M 1 35-39 43:39.7 14:05/M
54 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 826 37 F 4 35-39 43:40.9 14:05/M
55 Melissa Saucier Commerce GA 852 37 F 5 35-39 43:42.5 14:06/M
56 Samantha Pryor 871 29 F 6 25-29 44:24.1 14:19/M
57 Mackenzie Conley Athens GA 892 10 F 1 0-10 44:55.2 14:29/M
58 Joel Conley Athens GA 893 30 M 4 30-34 45:14.9 14:35/M
59 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 817 35 F 6 35-39 45:40.1 14:44/M
60 Jessica Blackstock Winder GA 805 35 F 7 35-39 45:41.0 14:44/M
61 Janet Wood Jefferson GA 863 53 F 4 50-54 46:01.5 14:51/M
62 April Sorrow Nicholson GA 854 36 F 8 35-39 46:35.3 15:02/M
63 Kyracie Hyeward 885 7 F 2 0-10 47:10.5 15:13/M
64 Christopher Harris Covington GA 874 9 M 4 0-10 47:17.3 15:15/M
65 Charlie Watson Jefferson GA 858 52 M 7 50-54 47:24.2 15:17/M
66 Sydney White Jefferson GA 860 70 F 1 70-74 48:00.4 15:29/M
67 Les Crane Jefferson GA 813 57 M 4 55-59 48:21.0 15:36/M
68 Carol Klugh Maysville GA 831 53 F 5 50-54 49:08.9 15:51/M
69 Emilee Sailer Grayson GA 847 23 F 5 20-24 49:51.9 16:05/M
70 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 836 28 F 7 25-29 50:40.5 16:21/M
71 Kaytlin Noname 72 13 F 1 11-14 51:41.5 16:40/M
72 Kelli Head Royston GA 823 27 F 8 25-29 52:11.7 16:50/M
73 Shay Wallace Elberton GA 857 31 F 4 30-34 52:12.4 16:50/M
74 Teal Glover Jefferson GA 818 48 F 2 45-49 52:13.2 16:51/M
75 Suzy Curry Jefferson GA 816 46 F 3 45-49 52:13.6 16:51/M
76 Gina Lunsford Carnesville GA 834 42 F 4 40-44 52:27.0 16:55/M
77 Nikki Ryals Auburn GA 867 25 F 9 25-29 53:51.1 17:22/M
78 Helene Caviness Auburn GA 877 45 F 4 45-49 55:07.3 17:47/M
79 Luisa Battle Jefferson GA 801 32 F 5 30-34 55:48.9 18:00/M
80 Wanda Scott Athens GA 853 54 F 6 50-54 55:50.4 18:01/M
81 Avery Caviness Auburn GA 878 14 M 1 11-14 57:42.1 18:37/M
82 Amanda McCurry Commerce GA 872 31 F 6 30-34 59:06.2 19:04/M
83 Jonathan Weaver Pendergrass GA 880 38 M 2 35-39 1:05:02.0 20:59/M
84 Ella Weaver Pendergrass GA 881 8 F 3 0-10 1:05:04.5 20:59/M
85 Jeannie Hunter Jefferson GA 865 58 F 3 55-59 1:05:06.9 21:00/M
86 Wanda Lamb Auburn GA 866 53 F 7 50-54 1:05:09.3 21:01/M
87 Adrienne Payne Winder GA 886 39 F 9 35-39 1:05:11.7 21:02/M