Freedom Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2017 - Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 24, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Freedom Run 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 149 13 1 22:21.5 7:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 158 17 7 23:43.5 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 103 48 3 22:37.2 7:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 104 51 16 26:27.1 8:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Jackson Jefferson GA 166 10 13 25:32.9 8:14/M
2 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 125 9 23 27:51.1 8:59/M
3 Elise Hutchinson Braselton GA 128 8 38 30:21.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 149 13 1 22:21.5 7:13/M
2 Collin Hutchinson Braselton GA 127 11 5 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 Clay Mayfield Gainesville GA 187 14 14 25:43.1 8:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Parker Jefferson GA 140 12 20 27:38.3 8:55/M
2 Lillian Parker Jefferson GA 181 12 21 27:38.7 8:55/M
3 Audrey Burton Jefferson GA 185 11 35 30:02.9 9:41/M
4 Bailee Reece Jefferson GA 184 11 58 34:22.0 11:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Campos Gainesville GA 167 19 8 23:44.0 7:39/M
2 Nate Ray Jefferson GA 176 16 11 24:40.7 7:57/M
3 Jonathan Ray Jefferson GA 174 19 27 28:29.4 9:11/M
4 Eric Buck Comer GA 107 17 33 29:23.4 9:29/M
5 Joey Hutchinson Braselton GA 130 15 39 30:33.3 9:51/M
6 Chris Parrett-Rebollar Port Saint Lucie FL 168 18 48 32:01.0 10:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 158 17 7 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Morgan Phillips Winterville GA 144 18 44 31:04.9 10:01/M
3 Savannah Dale Jefferson GA 115 19 52 32:40.9 10:32/M
4 Hope Forrester Jefferson GA 175 18 54 33:26.1 10:47/M
5 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Br GA 121 19 87 53:02.1 17:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Sisson Bishop GA 152 20 37 30:15.6 9:45/M
2 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 113 22 67 36:37.1 11:49/M
3 Chelsea Buck Comer GA 106 24 74 40:38.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Copeland Suwanee GA 108 27 36 30:11.8 9:44/M
2 Austin McAdams Athens GA 137 27 59 34:30.7 11:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Gillespie Jefferson GA 120 26 18 26:58.0 8:42/M
2 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 138 26 30 28:59.9 9:21/M
3 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 109 26 64 36:12.4 11:41/M
4 Cassandra Fabrizio Comer GA 117 25 75 40:38.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 190 33 2 22:25.5 7:14/M
2 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 154 34 25 27:56.0 9:01/M
3 Dominic Fabrizio Comer GA 118 34 78 44:52.5 14:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Vargas Jefferson GA 186 32 24 27:53.7 9:00/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 189 30 34 29:47.3 9:36/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 150 32 42 30:59.1 10:00/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 132 30 65 36:29.9 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Hutchinson Braselton GA 129 34 79 46:05.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 157 35 10 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Cameron Corley Braselton GA 110 38 15 26:11.5 8:27/M
3 Wes Hancock Athens GA 171 35 28 28:42.1 9:15/M
4 Nathan Phillips Winterville GA 145 36 45 31:05.4 10:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Stallings Braselton GA 153 36 61 35:11.0 11:21/M
2 Amy Trigg Gainesville GA 155 35 66 36:35.3 11:48/M
3 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 119 35 76 42:55.1 13:51/M
4 Jessica Blackstock Winder GA 105 35 77 42:56.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Burton Jefferson GA 183 41 41 30:51.1 9:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanna Long Jefferson GA 136 43 31 29:09.3 9:24/M
2 Heather Robinson Jefferson GA 147 40 60 34:45.3 11:13/M
3 Jamie Williams Jefferson GA 160 44 71 38:34.8 12:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 103 48 3 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 177 47 6 23:41.4 7:38/M
3 Dave Eveland Athens GA 182 49 26 28:26.9 9:10/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 101 48 56 33:37.4 10:51/M
5 Russell Harper Taylors SC 123 47 72 39:48.1 12:50/M
6 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 122 47 88 53:09.4 17:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 126 46 19 26:59.3 8:42/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 102 49 40 30:39.2 9:53/M
3 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 146 49 50 32:28.0 10:28/M
4 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 114 48 69 37:10.6 11:59/M
5 Lisa Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 188 48 73 40:37.0 13:06/M
6 Candace Kemp Jefferson GA 134 46 83 50:00.6 16:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 173 53 4 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 180 51 12 25:15.5 8:09/M
3 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 112 50 17 26:52.8 8:40/M
4 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 178 53 29 28:51.3 9:18/M
5 John Phillips Royston GA 143 52 47 31:46.2 10:15/M
6 Frank Paul Athens GA 142 52 57 33:39.3 10:51/M
7 John Hutchinson Braselton GA 131 54 85 50:51.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 104 51 16 26:27.1 8:32/M
2 Kim Jaeger Dacula GA 133 50 32 29:22.5 9:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 124 59 9 23:51.3 7:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 161 55 43 31:00.4 10:00/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 141 55 82 48:16.8 15:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 163 62 51 32:28.7 10:28/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 165 64 63 35:54.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice W Shields Jefferson GA 151 60 81 47:32.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 139 66 22 27:42.5 8:56/M
2 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 172 67 46 31:26.7 10:08/M
3 Jim Merritt Buford GA 170 69 49 32:17.4 10:25/M
4 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 148 67 53 33:11.9 10:42/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 179 66 55 33:34.4 10:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 169 66 62 35:43.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 111 73 68 36:46.3 11:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney White Jefferson GA 159 71 80 46:36.6 15:02/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 162 73 84 50:16.8 16:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 135 75 70 38:21.7 12:22/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 164 75 86 51:14.9 16:32/M