Let's Move 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k

2017 - Let's Move 5K

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Let's Move 5k

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 468 15 1 18:15.2 5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 486 32 9 23:10.1 7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 60 59 5 21:28.6 6:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 459 72 15 25:33.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 463 9 17 26:01.5 8:24/M
2 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 472 10 91 48:06.9 15:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 462 12 4 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 467 11 8 23:03.8 7:26/M
3 Jacob Maddox Loganville GA 52 14 33 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 49 14 18 26:37.3 8:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destin Howard Athens GA 43 17 2 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Noah Irwin Athens GA 46 16 3 19:08.1 6:10/M
3 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 479 19 6 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 474 18 10 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Morgan Carey Watkinsville GA 18 15 24 27:45.0 8:57/M
3 Ruth Chafin Washington GA 19 15 65 37:02.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Calderini Athens GA 17 23 69 38:07.6 12:18/M
2 Jeremi Clemons Watkinsville GA 21 22 95 48:51.4 15:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Sisson Bishop GA 74 20 22 27:22.3 8:50/M
2 Mary Strother Washington GA 81 21 51 33:13.3 10:43/M
3 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 88 24 54 34:20.5 11:05/M
4 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 9 21 59 35:25.5 11:25/M
5 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 470 23 70 38:22.4 12:23/M
6 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 24 24 72 39:24.9 12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Brown Athens GA 15 28 30 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 29 26 35 30:02.2 9:41/M
3 Rebecca Adcox Athens GA 1 28 38 30:50.6 9:57/M
4 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 66 26 50 32:56.1 10:37/M
5 Ashley Hodsdon Athens GA 42 29 78 42:57.7 13:51/M
6 Rachel Mills Lilburn GA 58 25 81 46:03.2 14:51/M
7 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 57 25 90 47:52.3 15:26/M
8 Mckenzie Clemons 22 25 96 48:52.0 15:46/M
9 Brittany Strickland Watkinsville GA 79 27 104 51:36.1 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 82 34 23 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 487 32 63 36:24.1 11:45/M
3 Christian Cordon Athens GA 489 30 67 37:42.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 476 32 34 29:52.7 9:38/M
2 Kasey Brown Athens GA 14 31 62 36:16.6 11:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 47 36 45 32:24.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Shewell Athens GA 71 36 26 28:02.2 9:03/M
2 Amanda Brown Watkinsville GA 12 35 60 35:35.1 11:29/M
3 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 471 39 71 38:44.5 12:30/M
4 Crystal Hughes Athens GA 44 37 110 1:07:56.7 21:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McGinn Bogart GA 464 42 11 24:56.4 8:03/M
2 Daniel Knowlton Greenville SC 477 44 14 25:27.0 8:13/M
3 Jay Hankins Simpsonville SC 38 42 20 26:52.0 8:40/M
4 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 483 42 57 34:43.8 11:12/M
5 Tracy Boles Athens GA 11 44 94 48:49.9 15:45/M
6 Terrance Hughes Athens GA 45 42 111 1:07:56.9 21:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 6 40 29 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 Susan Poss Washington GA 67 42 36 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 Heather Zook Bishop GA 100 40 42 31:19.8 10:06/M
4 Laurel Bullock Bishop GA 460 44 48 32:48.4 10:35/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 50 43 52 34:04.0 10:59/M
6 Shannon Maddox Loganville GA 53 44 53 34:17.3 11:04/M
7 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 75 42 55 34:35.7 11:09/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 93 40 56 34:39.3 11:11/M
9 Amy Williams Athens GA 90 44 92 48:28.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Maddox Loganville GA 51 45 12 25:04.6 8:05/M
2 Billy Crozier Watkinsville GA 475 45 13 25:13.7 8:08/M
3 Rusty Williams Athens GA 91 46 21 27:17.3 8:48/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 48 49 32:53.7 10:36/M
5 Keith Paschall Decatur GA 485 49 75 42:07.2 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 480 46 19 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 8 49 37 30:12.3 9:45/M
3 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 59 49 40 31:04.8 10:01/M
4 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 13 49 85 46:40.4 15:03/M
5 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 84 46 87 46:44.7 15:05/M
6 Sherry Story Watkinsville GA 78 49 88 47:14.3 15:14/M
7 Sara Clemons Watkinsville GA 23 49 97 49:18.9 15:54/M
8 Donna Ford Athens GA 33 49 100 49:28.2 15:57/M
9 Melissa Walton Bogart GA 89 46 103 51:34.8 16:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanley Sims Athens GA 488 53 25 27:47.6 8:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 28 52 27 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 40 51 32 29:33.1 9:32/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 63 53 64 37:02.5 11:57/M
4 Sandra Thomas Dacula GA 86 50 68 38:01.6 12:16/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 30 54 73 39:48.4 12:50/M
6 Linda Allen Elberton GA 481 50 82 46:14.7 14:55/M
7 Theresa Odister Athens GA 64 54 83 46:16.8 14:55/M
8 Loretta Smith Athens GA 76 53 101 49:28.4 15:57/M
9 Laura McHugh Athens GA 56 54 106 51:41.8 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 473 58 16 25:52.1 8:21/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 68 56 28 28:28.8 9:11/M
3 Kevin McHugh Athens GA 55 59 105 51:40.5 16:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 62 58 31 29:08.5 9:24/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 92 55 41 31:08.9 10:03/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 59 76 42:11.7 13:36/M
4 Beth Clarke Watkinsville GA 20 57 77 42:57.5 13:51/M
5 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 97 55 79 44:23.3 14:19/M
6 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 478 55 93 48:41.5 15:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 465 60 44 31:42.2 10:14/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 80 64 89 47:48.5 15:25/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 99 64 102 50:04.3 16:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demmie Hicks Athens GA 41 60 74 42:07.0 13:35/M
2 Doris Downer Athens GA 31 63 86 46:44.1 15:05/M
3 Martha Sutton Athens GA 83 64 107 55:09.7 17:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 466 65 7 22:51.3 7:22/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 98 65 46 32:39.2 10:32/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 37 68 47 32:44.4 10:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Gregg Athens GA 36 66 61 35:37.6 11:29/M
2 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 77 67 80 44:34.0 14:23/M
3 Laverne Owens Athens GA 65 69 98 49:22.7 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 469 70 39 31:00.6 10:00/M
2 Ken Green Greensboro GA 34 72 43 31:42.0 10:14/M
3 Ken Brown Snellville GA 461 74 58 35:20.3 11:24/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 35 70 66 37:32.5 12:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Davenport Athens GA 26 72 108 58:37.6 18:55/M
2 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 54 71 109 59:18.6 19:08/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 96 75 99 49:26.1 15:57/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 484 75 84 46:26.9 14:59/M