Let's Move 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k

2017 - Let's Move 5K

Overall Finish List

June 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Let's Move 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 468 15 M 1 OVERALL 18:15.2 5:53/M
2 Destin Howard Athens GA 43 17 M 1 15-19 19:07.0 6:10/M
3 Noah Irwin Athens GA 46 16 M 2 15-19 19:08.1 6:10/M
4 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 462 12 M 1 11-14 20:56.9 6:45/M
5 John Morris Swainsboro GA 60 59 M 1 MASTERS 21:28.6 6:55/M
6 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 479 19 M 3 15-19 22:42.7 7:19/M
7 Steve Follin Athens GA 466 65 M 1 65-69 22:51.3 7:22/M
8 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 467 11 M 2 11-14 23:03.8 7:26/M
9 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 486 32 F 1 OVERALL 23:10.1 7:28/M
10 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 474 18 F 1 15-19 24:29.6 7:54/M
11 Mike McGinn Bogart GA 464 42 M 1 40-44 24:56.4 8:03/M
12 Alan Maddox Loganville GA 51 45 M 1 45-49 25:04.6 8:05/M
13 Billy Crozier Watkinsville GA 475 45 M 2 45-49 25:13.7 8:08/M
14 Daniel Knowlton Greenville SC 477 44 M 2 40-44 25:27.0 8:13/M
15 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 459 72 F 1 MASTERS 25:33.4 8:15/M
16 Jim Schulte Athens GA 473 58 M 1 55-59 25:52.1 8:21/M
17 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 463 9 F 1 0-10 26:01.5 8:24/M
18 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 49 14 F 1 11-14 26:37.3 8:35/M
19 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 480 46 F 1 45-49 26:39.3 8:36/M
20 Jay Hankins Simpsonville SC 38 42 M 3 40-44 26:52.0 8:40/M
21 Rusty Williams Athens GA 91 46 M 3 45-49 27:17.3 8:48/M
22 Emilee Sisson Bishop GA 74 20 F 1 20-24 27:22.3 8:50/M
23 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 82 34 M 1 30-34 27:37.1 8:55/M
24 Morgan Carey Watkinsville GA 18 15 F 2 15-19 27:45.0 8:57/M
25 Stanley Sims Athens GA 488 53 M 1 50-54 27:47.6 8:58/M
26 Anastasia Shewell Athens GA 71 36 F 1 35-39 28:02.2 9:03/M
27 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 28 52 F 1 50-54 28:05.0 9:04/M
28 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 68 56 M 2 55-59 28:28.8 9:11/M
29 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 6 40 F 1 40-44 28:35.5 9:13/M
30 Megan Brown Athens GA 15 28 F 1 25-29 28:37.1 9:14/M
31 Mara Nance Augusta GA 62 58 F 1 55-59 29:08.5 9:24/M
32 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 40 51 F 2 50-54 29:33.1 9:32/M
33 Jacob Maddox Loganville GA 52 14 M 3 11-14 29:51.2 9:38/M
34 Erica Shepley Winder GA 476 32 F 1 30-34 29:52.7 9:38/M
35 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 29 26 F 2 25-29 30:02.2 9:41/M
36 Susan Poss Washington GA 67 42 F 2 40-44 30:09.9 9:44/M
37 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 8 49 F 2 45-49 30:12.3 9:45/M
38 Rebecca Adcox Athens GA 1 28 F 3 25-29 30:50.6 9:57/M
39 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 469 70 M 1 70-74 31:00.6 10:00/M
40 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 59 49 F 3 45-49 31:04.8 10:01/M
41 Sharon Williams Winder GA 92 55 F 2 55-59 31:08.9 10:03/M
42 Heather Zook Bishop GA 100 40 F 3 40-44 31:19.8 10:06/M
43 Ken Green Greensboro GA 34 72 M 2 70-74 31:42.0 10:14/M
44 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 465 60 M 1 60-64 31:42.2 10:14/M
45 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 47 36 M 1 35-39 32:24.7 10:27/M
46 Anthony Hart Royston GA 98 65 M 2 65-69 32:39.2 10:32/M
47 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 37 68 M 3 65-69 32:44.4 10:34/M
48 Laurel Bullock Bishop GA 460 44 F 4 40-44 32:48.4 10:35/M
49 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 48 M 4 45-49 32:53.7 10:36/M
50 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 66 26 F 4 25-29 32:56.1 10:37/M
51 Mary Strother Washington GA 81 21 F 2 20-24 33:13.3 10:43/M
52 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 50 43 F 5 40-44 34:04.0 10:59/M
53 Shannon Maddox Loganville GA 53 44 F 6 40-44 34:17.3 11:04/M
54 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 88 24 F 3 20-24 34:20.5 11:05/M
55 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 75 42 F 7 40-44 34:35.7 11:09/M
56 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 93 40 F 8 40-44 34:39.3 11:11/M
57 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 483 42 M 4 40-44 34:43.8 11:12/M
58 Ken Brown Snellville GA 461 74 M 3 70-74 35:20.3 11:24/M
59 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 9 21 F 4 20-24 35:25.5 11:25/M
60 Amanda Brown Watkinsville GA 12 35 F 2 35-39 35:35.1 11:29/M
61 Noel Gregg Athens GA 36 66 F 1 65-69 35:37.6 11:29/M
62 Kasey Brown Athens GA 14 31 F 2 30-34 36:16.6 11:42/M
63 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 487 32 M 2 30-34 36:24.1 11:45/M
64 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 63 53 F 3 50-54 37:02.5 11:57/M
65 Ruth Chafin Washington GA 19 15 F 3 15-19 37:02.8 11:57/M
66 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 35 70 M 4 70-74 37:32.5 12:06/M
67 Christian Cordon Athens GA 489 30 M 3 30-34 37:42.6 12:10/M
68 Sandra Thomas Dacula GA 86 50 F 4 50-54 38:01.6 12:16/M
69 Jack Calderini Athens GA 17 23 M 1 20-24 38:07.6 12:18/M
70 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 470 23 F 5 20-24 38:22.4 12:23/M
71 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 471 39 F 3 35-39 38:44.5 12:30/M
72 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 24 24 F 6 20-24 39:24.9 12:43/M
73 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 30 54 F 5 50-54 39:48.4 12:50/M
74 Demmie Hicks Athens GA 41 60 F 1 60-64 42:07.0 13:35/M
75 Keith Paschall Decatur GA 485 49 M 5 45-49 42:07.2 13:35/M
76 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 59 F 3 55-59 42:11.7 13:36/M
77 Beth Clarke Watkinsville GA 20 57 F 4 55-59 42:57.5 13:51/M
78 Ashley Hodsdon Athens GA 42 29 F 5 25-29 42:57.7 13:51/M
79 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 97 55 F 5 55-59 44:23.3 14:19/M
80 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 77 67 F 2 65-69 44:34.0 14:23/M
81 Rachel Mills Lilburn GA 58 25 F 6 25-29 46:03.2 14:51/M
82 Linda Allen Elberton GA 481 50 F 6 50-54 46:14.7 14:55/M
83 Theresa Odister Athens GA 64 54 F 7 50-54 46:16.8 14:55/M
84 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 484 75 F 1 75-99 46:26.9 14:59/M
85 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 13 49 F 4 45-49 46:40.4 15:03/M
86 Doris Downer Athens GA 31 63 F 2 60-64 46:44.1 15:05/M
87 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 84 46 F 5 45-49 46:44.7 15:05/M
88 Sherry Story Watkinsville GA 78 49 F 6 45-49 47:14.3 15:14/M
89 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 80 64 M 2 60-64 47:48.5 15:25/M
90 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 57 25 F 7 25-29 47:52.3 15:26/M
91 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 472 10 F 2 0-10 48:06.9 15:31/M
92 Amy Williams Athens GA 90 44 F 9 40-44 48:28.0 15:38/M
93 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 478 55 F 6 55-59 48:41.5 15:42/M
94 Tracy Boles Athens GA 11 44 M 5 40-44 48:49.9 15:45/M
95 Jeremi Clemons Watkinsville GA 21 22 M 2 20-24 48:51.4 15:45/M
96 Mckenzie Clemons 22 25 F 8 25-29 48:52.0 15:46/M
97 Sara Clemons Watkinsville GA 23 49 F 7 45-49 49:18.9 15:54/M
98 Laverne Owens Athens GA 65 69 F 3 65-69 49:22.7 15:55/M
99 Wilson Page Athens GA 96 75 M 1 75-99 49:26.1 15:57/M
100 Donna Ford Athens GA 33 49 F 8 45-49 49:28.2 15:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Loretta Smith Athens GA 76 53 F 8 50-54 49:28.4 15:57/M
102 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 99 64 M 3 60-64 50:04.3 16:09/M
103 Melissa Walton Bogart GA 89 46 F 9 45-49 51:34.8 16:38/M
104 Brittany Strickland Watkinsville GA 79 27 F 9 25-29 51:36.1 16:39/M
105 Kevin McHugh Athens GA 55 59 M 3 55-59 51:40.5 16:40/M
106 Laura McHugh Athens GA 56 54 F 9 50-54 51:41.8 16:40/M
107 Martha Sutton Athens GA 83 64 F 3 60-64 55:09.7 17:47/M
108 Betty Davenport Athens GA 26 72 F 1 70-74 58:37.6 18:55/M
109 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 54 71 F 2 70-74 59:18.6 19:08/M
110 Crystal Hughes Athens GA 44 37 F 4 35-39 1:07:56.7 21:55/M
111 Terrance Hughes Athens GA 45 42 M 6 40-44 1:07:56.9 21:55/M