No Mercy 5K 2017 ag

2017 - AOC SPARC NO MERCY 5K/15K TRAIL RUN 5K

2017 - AOC SPARC NO MERCY 5K/15K TRAIL RUN

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 525 14 1 22:16.4 7:11/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 564 49 2 24:24.9 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hancock Athens GA 526 53 11 28:30.7 9:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 508 45 26 33:04.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Griggs Washington GA 523 9 22 32:51.7 10:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyla Ward Athens GA 568 8 31 34:03.3 10:59/M
2 Mary Laing Watkinsville GA 576 9 45 37:02.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 525 14 1 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Lucas Ricci Bishop GA 559 13 25 32:58.9 10:38/M
3 Luke McNeill Eatonton GA 538 11 33 35:08.4 11:20/M
4 Porter Ward Athens GA 567 11 34 35:10.1 11:21/M
5 Jarod Baston 503 13 36 35:19.3 11:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 573 14 16 31:08.3 10:03/M
2 Kaitlyn Ward Athens GA 569 12 27 33:17.5 10:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian King Bishop GA 557 15 19 32:17.9 10:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 553 17 8 28:08.2 9:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Burke Athens GA 571 24 10 28:30.3 9:12/M
2 John Courson Watkinsville GA 514 21 12 29:03.7 9:22/M
3 Rajeev Subu Athens GA 551 21 14 30:15.3 9:45/M
4 Bobby Frantz Winter Park FL 521 21 53 38:30.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsy Dawsey Athens GA 519 23 4 26:03.1 8:24/M
2 Katie Mierek Athens GA 541 24 13 30:00.5 9:41/M
3 Anna Schramski Athens GA 555 20 17 31:12.7 10:04/M
4 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 549 23 47 37:14.0 12:01/M
5 Maria Vanegas 552 24 49 37:37.2 12:08/M
6 Chandler Bragg Jefferson GA 504 20 52 38:29.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Brooke Athens GA 505 26 44 36:26.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Rabe Athens GA 575 27 6 27:10.1 8:46/M
2 Jenna Dadduzio Athens GA 516 28 29 33:47.6 10:54/M
3 Rachel Bailey Athens GA 501 26 40 35:40.8 11:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Nielson Athens GA 543 34 3 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Christopher Kurish Watkinsville GA 532 34 5 27:09.5 8:45/M
3 Tanner Cordell Atlanta GA 513 33 15 30:27.6 9:49/M
4 Justin Reid Colbert GA 546 31 24 32:56.5 10:37/M
5 Joseph Dadduzio Athens GA 517 32 30 33:48.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 563 30 9 28:29.4 9:11/M
2 Jen Ingle Statham GA 527 32 41 35:43.9 11:31/M
3 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 544 30 42 35:53.3 11:35/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 528 30 64 45:47.0 14:46/M
5 Caroline Baston 502 33 67 53:52.6 17:23/M
6 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 507 31 68 53:57.7 17:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jp Price Athens GA 545 39 7 27:47.8 8:58/M
2 Jon Griggs Washington GA 524 38 23 32:52.3 10:36/M
3 Lane Rivenbark Athens GA 548 38 51 38:27.2 12:24/M
4 Sam Jordan Athens GA 531 37 58 43:36.4 14:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 578 38 21 32:51.0 10:36/M
2 Caroline Ward Athens GA 565 39 32 34:57.4 11:16/M
3 Brooke Daniels Bishop GA 518 36 38 35:26.4 11:26/M
4 Beth Ricketson Bishop GA 547 36 50 38:26.3 12:24/M
5 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 512 38 56 42:30.0 13:43/M
6 Kelly Mendiola Watkinsville GA 540 37 60 43:43.9 14:06/M
7 Kerry Cunningham Jefferson GA 515 36 63 45:34.2 14:42/M
8 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 554 38 69 57:30.2 18:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tania Casey Watkinsville GA 509 41 35 35:11.4 11:21/M
2 Christina Ricci Bishop GA 558 40 37 35:21.4 11:24/M
3 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 533 43 46 37:03.0 11:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dixon Lagrange GA 556 48 48 37:32.2 12:06/M
2 Brian Doughtry Metter GA 560 47 54 39:07.9 12:37/M
3 David Downs Athens GA 520 46 55 40:56.6 13:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 564 49 2 24:24.9 7:52/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 508 45 26 33:04.8 10:40/M
3 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 536 48 59 43:40.0 14:05/M
4 Emma Foley Hull GA 570 45 62 43:49.6 14:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hancock Athens GA 526 53 11 28:30.7 9:12/M
2 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 562 54 18 31:54.9 10:17/M
3 Bobby Flanagan Asheville NC 574 50 39 35:39.6 11:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Nicholson Bishop GA 542 50 61 43:44.1 14:06/M
2 Kristin Shea Bishop GA 572 51 66 46:56.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Moore Bogart GA 577 57 28 33:18.9 10:45/M
2 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 539 56 43 36:11.8 11:40/M
3 Chris Brown Hull GA 506 55 57 42:45.8 13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 537 68 20 32:50.5 10:35/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 561 66 65 45:47.5 14:46/M