UMC Conference 5K 2017 ag

2017 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

2017 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile

Age Group Results

June 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Karafanda Peachtree Cty GA 939 17 1 19:53.3 6:38/M
2 Kevin Barnes Mcdonough GA 901 44 2 20:52.0 6:57/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 993 49 3 21:22.8 7:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 947 45 8 23:41.5 7:54/M
2 Sheryl Lewis Burke VA 981 56 9 24:12.3 8:04/M
3 Alli Hicks Cedartown GA 934 15 12 24:52.7 8:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stinson Atlanta GA 964 58 5 21:41.9 7:14/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 902 48 6 22:18.9 7:26/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 933 59 7 22:47.6 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 456 55 16 25:25.1 8:28/M
2 Luanne Byrd Athens GA 457 46 27 27:29.4 9:10/M
3 Michelle Villars Griffin GA 985 49 31 28:26.5 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Karafanda Peachtree Cty GA 939 17 1 19:53.3 6:38/M
2 Townshend White Fayetteville GA 991 15 4 21:41.5 7:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alli Hicks Cedartown GA 934 15 12 24:52.7 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asti White Loganville GA 987 22 14 25:17.6 8:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 957 23 25 27:04.0 9:01/M
2 Lexie Wood Winterville GA 982 21 56 36:13.6 12:04/M
3 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 916 24 60 37:54.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Bontrager Marietta GA 903 28 58 36:56.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Douglas Grovetown GA 921 25 71 45:29.7 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph McBrayer Atlanta GA 952 34 34 30:01.7 10:00/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 914 30 63 37:55.8 12:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Osborn Alpharetta GA 956 31 32 29:40.6 9:53/M
2 Amanda Lane Peachtree Corners GA 942 33 33 29:58.8 9:59/M
3 Brittany Sanders Duluth GA 988 32 78 48:04.1 16:01/M
4 Hannah Stubblefield Acworth GA 967 33 79 48:19.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Covington Conyers GA 917 39 73 45:50.9 15:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 999 36 26 27:08.7 9:03/M
2 Melissa Cordell Bogart GA 913 35 40 31:35.3 10:32/M
3 Mollie Covington Conyers GA 918 36 74 45:51.2 15:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Barnes Mcdonough GA 901 44 2 20:52.0 6:57/M
2 Andy Rogers Marietta GA 1000 40 13 24:59.2 8:20/M
3 Carter McInnis Winder GEORGIA 953 40 23 26:32.8 8:51/M
4 Michael Law Athens GA 945 44 45 32:36.0 10:52/M
5 David Walton Bogart GA 970 41 81 49:29.9 16:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Martin Conyers GA 950 41 54 35:15.8 11:45/M
2 Allyson Lawrence Fayetteville GA 946 43 61 37:54.3 12:38/M
3 Jennifer Byrd Augusta GA 906 44 72 45:34.2 15:11/M
4 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 971 41 80 49:28.8 16:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 993 49 3 21:22.8 7:07/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 902 48 6 22:18.9 7:26/M
3 Owen Skinner Snellville GA 962 45 10 24:17.3 8:06/M
4 Larry Patton Carrollton GA 458 47 20 25:54.9 8:38/M
5 Stephen Streett Varnell GA 966 45 21 26:10.5 8:43/M
6 Jason Zemke Alpharetta GA 976 47 22 26:22.9 8:47/M
7 Michael Murphy-Mccarthy Norcross GA 979 49 24 26:53.3 8:58/M
8 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 998 45 37 31:13.1 10:24/M
9 Zack Martin Conyers GA 951 46 53 35:14.5 11:45/M
10 Russell Harper Taylors SC 929 47 67 40:11.7 13:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 947 45 8 23:41.5 7:54/M
2 Luanne Byrd Athens GA 457 46 27 27:29.4 9:10/M
3 Michelle Villars Griffin GA 985 49 31 28:26.5 9:29/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 992 48 39 31:28.0 10:29/M
5 Shannon Karafanda Peachtree City GA 940 45 50 34:59.6 11:40/M
6 Nancy Johnson Cumming GA 938 49 64 38:11.2 12:44/M
7 Millie Kim Rome GA 989 46 83 49:34.8 16:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 455 54 11 24:33.1 8:11/M
2 David Campbell Fayetteville GEORGIA 907 53 19 25:40.9 8:33/M
3 Brian Blanton Mcdonough GA 986 51 28 27:47.5 9:16/M
4 Roger Templeton Vinton LA 997 50 36 31:06.3 10:22/M
5 Alan Jones Atlanta GA 983 54 41 32:21.1 10:47/M
6 Philip Schroeder Grayson GA 961 52 48 34:02.2 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Weiland Athens GA 973 53 35 30:04.3 10:01/M
2 Happy Farber Athens GA 925 52 51 35:01.2 11:40/M
3 Debra Kibbe Winston GA 941 53 52 35:02.8 11:41/M
4 Jennifer Wood Winterville GA 974 50 57 36:16.6 12:05/M
5 Karen Kagiyama Carrollton GA 978 52 82 49:34.5 16:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stinson Atlanta GA 964 58 5 21:41.9 7:14/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 933 59 7 22:47.6 7:36/M
3 Bruce Cooper Decatur GA 912 57 29 28:03.9 9:21/M
4 John Merk Lithia Springs GA 954 59 38 31:16.6 10:25/M
5 George Lanier Stockbridge GEORGIA 943 57 66 38:50.2 12:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Lewis Burke VA 981 56 9 24:12.3 8:04/M
2 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 456 55 16 25:25.1 8:28/M
3 Katie Cook Atlanta GA 910 59 42 32:26.0 10:49/M
4 Carol Fleming Evans GA 926 55 43 32:29.6 10:50/M
5 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 454 55 68 42:53.5 14:18/M
6 Sandra Hunter Johns Creek GA 937 55 75 46:43.6 15:34/M
7 Terri Hoye Lawrenceville GA 936 58 76 46:46.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Hobbs Woodstock GA 935 62 15 25:22.5 8:27/M
2 Frank Brock Jackson GA 905 62 18 25:40.5 8:33/M
3 David Naglee Rome GA 955 64 86 49:55.3 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anresa Davis Stone Mountain GA 919 62 44 32:33.1 10:51/M
2 Claudia Waldrop Carrollton GA 996 64 84 49:42.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 990 66 17 25:27.9 8:29/M
2 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 972 66 47 33:23.8 11:08/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 980 66 49 34:25.7 11:28/M
4 Joseph Pritchard Franklin NC 958 67 65 38:41.2 12:54/M
5 Pat Waldrop Carrollton GA 995 66 85 49:54.4 16:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 908 66 46 33:19.0 11:06/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 960 67 59 37:24.7 12:28/M
3 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 994 69 62 37:55.4 12:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Pryor Dunwoody GA 959 72 30 28:26.2 9:29/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 963 70 69 44:19.6 14:46/M
3 Tom Cook Atlanta, GA 911 70 77 48:03.8 16:01/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 944 75 55 35:44.7 11:55/M
2 Sidney Linton Dunwoody GA 948 75 70 44:20.0 14:47/M