UMC Conference 5K 2017 oa

2017 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

2017 - NE GA Methodist Conference 3 Mile

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

NGUMC Conf 3 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Karafanda Peachtree Cty GA 939 17 M 1 15-19 19:53.3 6:38/M
2 Kevin Barnes Mcdonough GA 901 44 M 1 40-44 20:52.0 6:57/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 993 49 M 1 45-49 21:22.8 7:07/M
4 Townshend White Fayetteville GA 991 15 M 2 15-19 21:41.5 7:14/M
5 Michael Stinson Atlanta GA 964 58 M 1 55-59 21:41.9 7:14/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 902 48 M 2 45-49 22:18.9 7:26/M
7 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 933 59 M 2 55-59 22:47.6 7:36/M
8 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 947 45 F 1 45-49 23:41.5 7:54/M
9 Sheryl Lewis Burke VA 981 56 F 1 55-59 24:12.3 8:04/M
10 Owen Skinner Snellville GA 962 45 M 3 45-49 24:17.3 8:06/M
11 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 455 54 M 1 50-54 24:33.1 8:11/M
12 Alli Hicks Cedartown GA 934 15 F 1 15-19 24:52.7 8:17/M
13 Andy Rogers Marietta GA 1000 40 M 2 40-44 24:59.2 8:20/M
14 Asti White Loganville GA 987 22 M 1 20-24 25:17.6 8:26/M
15 Nick Hobbs Woodstock GA 935 62 M 1 60-64 25:22.5 8:27/M
16 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 456 55 F 2 55-59 25:25.1 8:28/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 990 66 M 1 65-69 25:27.9 8:29/M
18 Frank Brock Jackson GA 905 62 M 2 60-64 25:40.5 8:33/M
19 David Campbell Fayetteville GEORGIA 907 53 M 2 50-54 25:40.9 8:33/M
20 Larry Patton Carrollton GA 458 47 M 4 45-49 25:54.9 8:38/M
21 Stephen Streett Varnell GA 966 45 M 5 45-49 26:10.5 8:43/M
22 Jason Zemke Alpharetta GA 976 47 M 6 45-49 26:22.9 8:47/M
23 Carter McInnis Winder GEORGIA 953 40 M 3 40-44 26:32.8 8:51/M
24 Michael Murphy-Mccarthy Norcross GA 979 49 M 7 45-49 26:53.3 8:58/M
25 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 957 23 F 1 20-24 27:04.0 9:01/M
26 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 999 36 F 1 35-39 27:08.7 9:03/M
27 Luanne Byrd Athens GA 457 46 F 2 45-49 27:29.4 9:10/M
28 Brian Blanton Mcdonough GA 986 51 M 3 50-54 27:47.5 9:16/M
29 Bruce Cooper Decatur GA 912 57 M 3 55-59 28:03.9 9:21/M
30 Jay Pryor Dunwoody GA 959 72 M 1 70-74 28:26.2 9:29/M
31 Michelle Villars Griffin GA 985 49 F 3 45-49 28:26.5 9:29/M
32 Lori Osborn Alpharetta GA 956 31 F 1 30-34 29:40.6 9:53/M
33 Amanda Lane Peachtree Corners GA 942 33 F 2 30-34 29:58.8 9:59/M
34 Joseph McBrayer Atlanta GA 952 34 M 1 30-34 30:01.7 10:00/M
35 Mary Weiland Athens GA 973 53 F 1 50-54 30:04.3 10:01/M
36 Roger Templeton Vinton LA 997 50 M 4 50-54 31:06.3 10:22/M
37 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 998 45 M 8 45-49 31:13.1 10:24/M
38 John Merk Lithia Springs GA 954 59 M 4 55-59 31:16.6 10:25/M
39 Martha Worley Covington GA 992 48 F 4 45-49 31:28.0 10:29/M
40 Melissa Cordell Bogart GA 913 35 F 2 35-39 31:35.3 10:32/M
41 Alan Jones Atlanta GA 983 54 M 5 50-54 32:21.1 10:47/M
42 Katie Cook Atlanta GA 910 59 F 3 55-59 32:26.0 10:49/M
43 Carol Fleming Evans GA 926 55 F 4 55-59 32:29.6 10:50/M
44 Anresa Davis Stone Mountain GA 919 62 F 1 60-64 32:33.1 10:51/M
45 Michael Law Athens GA 945 44 M 4 40-44 32:36.0 10:52/M
46 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 908 66 F 1 65-69 33:19.0 11:06/M
47 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 972 66 M 2 65-69 33:23.8 11:08/M
48 Philip Schroeder Grayson GA 961 52 M 6 50-54 34:02.2 11:21/M
49 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 980 66 M 3 65-69 34:25.7 11:28/M
50 Shannon Karafanda Peachtree City GA 940 45 F 5 45-49 34:59.6 11:40/M
51 Happy Farber Athens GA 925 52 F 2 50-54 35:01.2 11:40/M
52 Debra Kibbe Winston GA 941 53 F 3 50-54 35:02.8 11:41/M
53 Zack Martin Conyers GA 951 46 M 9 45-49 35:14.5 11:45/M
54 Leigh Martin Conyers GA 950 41 F 1 40-44 35:15.8 11:45/M
55 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 944 75 M 1 75-99 35:44.7 11:55/M
56 Lexie Wood Winterville GA 982 21 F 2 20-24 36:13.6 12:04/M
57 Jennifer Wood Winterville GA 974 50 F 4 50-54 36:16.6 12:05/M
58 Bryan Bontrager Marietta GA 903 28 M 1 25-29 36:56.5 12:19/M
59 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 960 67 F 2 65-69 37:24.7 12:28/M
60 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 916 24 F 3 20-24 37:54.0 12:38/M
61 Allyson Lawrence Fayetteville GA 946 43 F 2 40-44 37:54.3 12:38/M
62 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 994 69 F 3 65-69 37:55.4 12:38/M
63 Christian Cordon Athens GA 914 30 M 2 30-34 37:55.8 12:38/M
64 Nancy Johnson Cumming GA 938 49 F 6 45-49 38:11.2 12:44/M
65 Joseph Pritchard Franklin NC 958 67 M 4 65-69 38:41.2 12:54/M
66 George Lanier Stockbridge GEORGIA 943 57 M 5 55-59 38:50.2 12:57/M
67 Russell Harper Taylors SC 929 47 M 10 45-49 40:11.7 13:24/M
68 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 454 55 F 5 55-59 42:53.5 14:18/M
69 George Southgate Calhoun GA 963 70 M 2 70-74 44:19.6 14:46/M
70 Sidney Linton Dunwoody GA 948 75 M 2 75-99 44:20.0 14:47/M
71 Amanda Douglas Grovetown GA 921 25 F 1 25-29 45:29.7 15:10/M
72 Jennifer Byrd Augusta GA 906 44 F 3 40-44 45:34.2 15:11/M
73 Andrew Covington Conyers GA 917 39 M 1 35-39 45:50.9 15:17/M
74 Mollie Covington Conyers GA 918 36 F 3 35-39 45:51.2 15:17/M
75 Sandra Hunter Johns Creek GA 937 55 F 6 55-59 46:43.6 15:34/M
76 Terri Hoye Lawrenceville GA 936 58 F 7 55-59 46:46.1 15:35/M
77 Tom Cook Atlanta, GA 911 70 M 3 70-74 48:03.8 16:01/M
78 Brittany Sanders Duluth GA 988 32 F 3 30-34 48:04.1 16:01/M
79 Hannah Stubblefield Acworth GA 967 33 F 4 30-34 48:19.2 16:06/M
80 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 971 41 F 4 40-44 49:28.8 16:29/M
81 David Walton Bogart GA 970 41 M 5 40-44 49:29.9 16:30/M
82 Karen Kagiyama Carrollton GA 978 52 F 5 50-54 49:34.5 16:31/M
83 Millie Kim Rome GA 989 46 F 7 45-49 49:34.8 16:31/M
84 Claudia Waldrop Carrollton GA 996 64 F 2 60-64 49:42.0 16:34/M
85 Pat Waldrop Carrollton GA 995 66 M 5 65-69 49:54.4 16:38/M
86 David Naglee Rome GA 955 64 M 3 60-64 49:55.3 16:38/M