Mutt Strut 5K 2017 ag

MUTT STRUT MUTT STRUT 5K

MUTT STRUT

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MUTT STRUT 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Taylor Flowery Br GA 496 14 1 21:17.6 6:52/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie McNair Gainesville GA 440 48 9 24:39.6 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 329 48 4 22:43.5 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Fettner Delray Beach FL 384 56 12 25:44.0 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Kalinauskas Flowery Br GA 420 9 44 29:51.6 9:38/M
2 Evan Kalinauskas Flowery Br GA 422 7 74 34:21.3 11:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Bowling Gainesville GA 336 10 96 37:49.7 12:12/M
2 Ava Kindregan Alpharetta GA 423 9 126 50:04.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Taylor Flowery Br GA 496 14 1 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Lance Wells Dacula GA 512 14 2 21:37.1 6:58/M
3 Will Land Cumming GA 197 14 3 22:04.9 7:07/M
4 Grant Dalrymple Dacula GA 364 14 19 26:26.4 8:32/M
5 Reed Slack Gainesville GA 486 12 38 29:13.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shyann Williams Ellijay GA 96 13 60 32:33.7 10:30/M
2 Emma Kate Kalinauskas Flowery Br GA 421 12 64 33:48.2 10:54/M
3 Katherine Applebee Sugar Hill GA 322 13 93 37:19.5 12:02/M
4 Jaden Hawkins Gillsville GA 400 14 104 42:14.5 13:37/M
5 Emily York Gainesville GA 196 13 159 1:02:54.4 20:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Senador Cornelia GA 474 19 14 25:54.1 8:21/M
2 Rocco Russo Gainesville GA 469 16 22 26:49.5 8:39/M
3 Chloe Barrett Gainesville GA 326 19 42 29:32.9 9:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narah Landress Cornelia GA 431 19 15 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Abbe Piccolo Gainesville GA 193 15 37 29:06.6 9:23/M
3 Kaitlyn Underwood Gillsville GA 191 15 59 32:28.6 10:28/M
4 Savannah Dale Jefferson GA 363 19 66 33:50.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Koons Gainesville GA 428 22 11 25:23.9 8:11/M
2 Chris Carter Gainesville GA 347 23 31 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Alexander Valentine Gainesville GA 87 22 49 30:32.1 9:51/M
4 Vandon Couch Gainesville GA 86 22 65 33:49.3 10:55/M
5 Justin Lafavers Gainesville GA 430 22 78 34:29.4 11:07/M
6 Johnathon Hughes Gainesville GA 409 23 86 35:46.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Conrad Louisville KY 352 24 47 30:11.4 9:44/M
2 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 361 22 76 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Kayla Jackson Gainesville GA 414 21 122 48:18.3 15:35/M
4 Rosemary Bennett Gainesville GA 330 24 124 49:25.1 15:56/M
5 Amanda Cole Gainesville GA 350 23 125 49:40.3 16:01/M
6 Rebecca Glaze Clarkesville GA 394 22 138 55:46.3 17:59/M
7 Rachel Henderson Gainesville GA 401 24 147 58:17.1 18:48/M
8 Tiffany Steo Winder GA 491 24 150 58:37.0 18:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Nelson Gainesville GA 446 26 13 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Zach Schofill Cleveland GA 473 28 28 27:25.1 8:51/M
3 Drew Fettner Brooklyn NY 383 27 36 29:01.4 9:22/M
4 Jacob Browning Gainesville GA 92 26 45 29:54.0 9:39/M
5 Matt Long Gainesville GA 436 29 48 30:28.1 9:50/M
6 Jason Bentley Cumming GA 331 29 53 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Joshua Timms Hoschton GA 499 25 63 33:14.1 10:43/M
8 Kacey Weaver Gainesville GA 509 29 69 34:00.1 10:58/M
9 Daniel Varner Gainesville GA 503 25 87 35:47.3 11:33/M
10 Carlos Cabrera Gainesville GA 345 26 123 49:24.4 15:56/M
11 Drew Crumley 97 27 133 52:58.0 17:05/M
12 Kyle Davis Gainesville GA 366 28 167 1:04:25.7 20:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Oppenheim Braselton GA 451 27 27 27:22.9 8:50/M
2 Kristi Bentley Cumming GA 332 29 52 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 353 26 75 34:21.6 11:05/M
4 Mollie Smith Alexandria TN 488 25 79 34:38.0 11:10/M
5 Erica Hooper Pendergrass GA 405 26 91 36:32.8 11:47/M
6 Barbara Westmoreland Cleveland GA 513 25 112 44:01.4 14:12/M
7 Courtney Barker Gainesville GA 324 25 119 48:04.7 15:30/M
8 Sarah Davis Gainesville GA 367 28 127 50:28.3 16:17/M
9 Katherine Porter Gainesville GA 461 26 129 50:57.7 16:26/M
10 Candace Crumley Cornelia GA 357 25 134 53:02.1 17:06/M
11 Kathryn Glaze Demorest GA 393 28 136 55:45.1 17:59/M
12 Brittany Timms Hoschton GA 498 27 144 57:59.2 18:42/M
13 Sarah Fales Gainesville GA 235 29 145 58:14.3 18:47/M
14 Caroline Conley Watkinsville GA 351 27 152 58:52.0 18:59/M
15 Corinne Pisciotta Gainesville GA 233 28 162 1:02:59.6 20:19/M
16 Alyson Shields Oakwood GA 480 26 170 1:08:01.5 21:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Murray Gainesville GA 444 34 25 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Chris Moss Gainesville GA 443 33 26 27:11.9 8:46/M
3 Michael Buffton Gainesville GA 342 32 55 32:18.6 10:25/M
4 Danny Crowley Gainesville GA 356 31 68 33:58.6 10:57/M
5 Derek Romanek Gainesville GA 467 31 84 35:40.8 11:30/M
6 Phil Gott Gainesville GA 234 33 146 58:14.5 18:47/M
7 Scott White Gainesville GA 514 32 148 58:17.3 18:48/M
8 Brian West Gainesville GA 232 32 163 1:02:59.8 20:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Hudgins Gainesville GA 407 30 24 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 477 32 43 29:40.8 9:34/M
3 Hannah Labonte Flowery Br GA 429 32 67 33:55.5 10:56/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 412 30 92 37:01.8 11:56/M
5 Cassandra Miles Braselton GA 441 31 102 40:28.0 13:03/M
6 Crystal Hawkins Gillsville GA 399 33 105 42:14.7 13:37/M
7 Samantha Fettner Coral Springs FL 385 32 107 43:19.4 13:58/M
8 Tiffany Hughes Gainesville GA 410 30 160 1:02:54.7 20:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Faulkner Gainesville GA 230 37 6 24:21.6 7:51/M
2 Kevin Underwood Gillsville GA 192 39 29 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Brandon Ellis Clermont GA 379 36 118 47:58.0 15:28/M
4 Jonathan Jackson Gainesville GA 413 38 121 48:18.1 15:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Clarke Jefferson GA 228 38 46 30:08.9 9:43/M
2 Jenny Howard Gainesville GA 406 36 54 32:04.8 10:21/M
3 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 493 36 71 34:03.6 10:59/M
4 Dana Ellis Clermont GA 380 37 94 37:32.3 12:06/M
5 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 227 35 103 40:28.2 13:03/M
6 Autumn Decker Gainesville GA 368 38 113 44:33.6 14:22/M
7 Jennifer Huff Flowery Br GA 408 39 115 46:43.4 15:04/M
8 Shakira Favors Murrayville GA 382 39 155 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
9 Melanie Aiken Gainesville GA 319 38 158 1:02:49.1 20:16/M
10 Crystal Simmons Gainesville GA 482 36 166 1:03:03.6 20:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Stewart Gainesville GA 494 44 10 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Rodney Walker Jefferson GA 505 44 117 47:18.7 15:15/M
3 Stuart Dailey Murrayville GA 358 44 143 56:42.5 18:17/M
4 Jason Watkins Ellijay GA 95 41 151 58:39.9 18:55/M
5 Robert Simmons Gainesville GA 195 43 165 1:03:02.4 20:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shonda Satterfield Flowery Br GA 470 44 50 31:14.7 10:05/M
2 Amanda Stephens Gainesville GA 492 40 72 34:06.0 11:00/M
3 Tonya Dailey Murrayville GA 359 42 142 56:42.3 18:17/M
4 Allison Dyer Gainesville GA 376 42 168 1:06:05.5 21:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 329 48 4 22:43.5 7:20/M
2 Kevin Brown Sugar Hill GA 338 47 8 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 360 49 18 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Kenneth Duncan Gainesville GA 375 45 20 26:28.3 8:32/M
5 Thomas Land Cumming GA 198 46 23 26:51.0 8:40/M
6 Drew Anderson Gainesville GA 89 48 30 27:48.3 8:58/M
7 Anthony Wilson Buford GA 516 48 110 43:44.8 14:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie McNair Gainesville GA 440 48 9 24:39.6 7:57/M
2 Ginger Paul Gainesville GA 458 45 17 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Sylvia Underwood Gillsville GA 501 46 35 28:53.1 9:19/M
4 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 506 45 39 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 Wendy Smith Clermont GA 490 47 77 34:24.1 11:06/M
6 Helena Dale Jefferson GA 362 48 81 35:08.0 11:20/M
7 Megan King Gainesville GA 426 48 82 35:17.9 11:23/M
8 Wendy Jordan Dawsonville GA 416 45 99 38:59.2 12:35/M
9 Deborah Dipaulo Flowery Br GA 371 46 100 39:08.2 12:37/M
10 Tara Wilson Buford GA 517 46 111 43:46.2 14:07/M
11 Paula Barrett Gainesville GA 327 48 114 46:28.4 14:59/M
12 Jennifer Bowling Gainesville GA 335 45 131 51:46.2 16:42/M
13 Retricia Owens Gainesville GA 199 47 149 58:35.3 18:54/M
14 Lorraine MacFarlane Gainesville GA 438 48 157 1:02:47.8 20:15/M
15 Lee Alexander Gainesville GA 320 46 161 1:02:58.3 20:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 99 53 7 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 Kyle Hinnant Gainesville GA 402 51 21 26:44.6 8:37/M
3 Todd Nolan Flowery Br GA 449 51 33 28:44.8 9:16/M
4 Tony Smith Clermont GA 489 50 34 28:46.9 9:17/M
5 Jay Winesburg Gainesville GA 518 53 40 29:23.9 9:29/M
6 Melissa Piccolo Gainesville GA 459 54 51 31:34.9 10:11/M
7 John Russo Gainesville GA 468 54 58 32:26.3 10:28/M
8 Frank Paul Athens GA 457 52 73 34:11.7 11:02/M
9 Nick Oswald Buford GA 452 54 80 34:40.4 11:11/M
10 Randy Booth Athens GA 334 51 95 37:44.3 12:10/M
11 Christopher Weems Athens GA 511 53 153 58:55.6 19:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 411 52 89 36:14.1 11:41/M
2 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 483 51 108 43:22.7 13:59/M
3 Allison Corrao Gainesville GA 354 50 109 43:36.9 14:04/M
4 Becky Coker Gainesville GA 231 53 156 1:02:18.4 20:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 98 59 5 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Pat Burke Gainesville GA 343 58 16 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Jim Jochum Gainesville GA 88 59 128 50:41.3 16:21/M
4 Scott Fettner Delray Beach FL 386 56 132 52:52.0 17:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Fettner Delray Beach FL 384 56 12 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Teresa Brewer Gainesville GA 337 57 41 29:25.2 9:29/M
3 Sonya Hinnant Gainesville GA 403 57 56 32:19.1 10:25/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 372 55 62 32:48.6 10:35/M
5 Margi Brown Sugar Hill GA 339 57 88 36:00.3 11:37/M
6 Tracy Wyrick Gainesville GA 519 56 101 39:23.8 12:42/M
7 Kathleen Gunderson Arpin WI 396 57 116 46:54.1 15:08/M
8 Valery Fairchild Cornelia GEORGIA 381 59 130 51:36.6 16:39/M
9 Carol Walls Lawrenceville GA 508 58 137 55:46.1 17:59/M
10 Paula King Clarkesville GA 427 55 139 55:46.5 17:59/M
11 Sue Pisciotta Gainesville GA 460 57 164 1:03:02.2 20:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 495 62 57 32:20.7 10:26/M
2 Jim Otwell Cumming GA 453 64 83 35:37.5 11:29/M
3 Jack Davis Gillsville GA 365 62 120 48:10.7 15:32/M
4 Doug Hunt Gainesville GA 94 61 140 56:19.2 18:10/M
5 Steven Shields Johns Creek GA 481 64 169 1:08:01.3 21:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Hinton Gainesville GA 404 60 32 28:38.5 9:14/M
2 Tina Carlson-Griffeth Gainesville GA 91 64 70 34:03.0 10:59/M
3 Susan Williams Gainesville GA 515 60 154 1:01:40.0 19:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 194 66 61 32:33.9 10:30/M
2 Tom Buckridge Clayton GA 341 68 90 36:20.1 11:43/M
3 Mike Murray Winder GA 445 66 97 38:09.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 462 68 106 42:18.8 13:39/M
2 Kitty Hunt Gainesville GA 93 67 141 56:21.5 18:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Walls Lawrenceville GA 507 74 135 55:43.8 17:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 200 75 85 35:46.2 11:32/M
2 Joe Meadows Gainesville GA 90 76 98 38:14.5 12:20/M