D-Day 10K at Camp Toccoa 2017 oa

2017 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee D-Day Run

2017 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Overall Finish List

June 03, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

D-Day Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Brooks Sandy Springs GA 320 26 M 1 21-30 45:14.2 7:18/M
2 Joseph Collins Mount Airy GA 130 30 M 2 21-30 45:34.2 7:21/M
3 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 439 37 M 1 31-40 46:07.3 7:26/M
4 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 429 41 M 1 41-50 47:32.2 7:40/M
5 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 426 12 M 1 11-20 48:19.3 7:48/M
6 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 425 40 M 2 31-40 48:19.5 7:48/M
7 Drew Irvin Baldwin GA 366 39 M 3 31-40 48:47.2 7:52/M
8 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 402 14 M 2 11-20 49:50.2 8:02/M
9 Wes Colston Demorest GA 127 36 M 4 31-40 49:56.6 8:03/M
10 Jason Roberts Sugar Hill GA 417 40 M 5 31-40 49:59.6 8:04/M
11 David Johns Buford GA 368 51 M 1 51-60 50:16.8 8:06/M
12 Jordan Black Gainesville GA 120 21 M 3 21-30 50:56.5 8:13/M
13 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 386 40 M 6 31-40 50:58.8 8:13/M
14 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 403 45 M 2 41-50 51:08.7 8:15/M
15 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 98 14 M 3 11-20 51:15.7 8:16/M
16 Jinny Hanifan-Wagner 140 35 F 1 31-40 52:10.9 8:25/M
17 Jeremy Hannigan Roswell GA 118 34 M 7 31-40 53:25.6 8:37/M
18 Allen Guest Clemson SC 352 56 M 2 51-60 53:40.3 8:39/M
19 Derek Lee Statham GA 381 44 M 3 41-50 54:11.3 8:44/M
20 Walker Lee Waycross GA 383 14 M 4 11-20 54:11.7 8:44/M
21 Maggie Pollard Charlotte NC 410 34 F 2 31-40 54:25.1 8:47/M
22 Seth Blalock Martin GA 103 24 M 4 21-30 55:24.3 8:56/M
23 Bruce Andermann Suwanee GA 310 35 M 8 31-40 55:32.5 8:57/M
24 Matthew Roy Dahlonega GA 115 43 M 4 41-50 55:35.7 8:58/M
25 Jennifer Dunlap Lakemont GA 129 43 F 1 41-50 55:59.3 9:02/M
26 Joe Pollard Davenport IA 409 35 M 9 31-40 56:21.2 9:05/M
27 Nathan Farrar Seneca SC 343 56 M 3 51-60 56:42.9 9:09/M
28 Cary Saddler Crestview FL 105 29 M 5 21-30 57:05.7 9:12/M
29 Darren Rudzewicz Marietta GA 421 36 M 10 31-40 57:06.8 9:13/M
30 Sean Stoltz Watkinsville GA 436 38 M 11 31-40 57:23.1 9:15/M
31 Sean Eyre 113 27 M 6 21-30 58:43.9 9:28/M
32 Ty Evans Seneca SC 339 22 M 7 21-30 59:15.8 9:33/M
33 Jeremy Pirkle Clarkesville GA 142 35 M 12 31-40 59:29.8 9:36/M
34 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 126 77 M 1 71-99 59:41.9 9:38/M
35 Ronnie Turpin Mount Airy GA 167 48 M 5 41-50 59:42.9 9:38/M
36 Tim Goss Clarkesville GA 350 50 M 6 41-50 59:43.2 9:38/M
37 William Thorpe 441 62 M 1 61-70 1:00:28.3 9:45/M
38 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 406 50 M 7 41-50 1:01:39.4 9:57/M
39 Donnie Balenger Buford GA 312 35 M 13 31-40 1:01:49.4 9:58/M
40 Rodney Black Talmo GA 316 41 M 8 41-50 1:02:01.8 10:00/M
41 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 147 39 M 14 31-40 1:02:12.1 10:02/M
42 Christian Weaver Greensboro NC 446 19 M 5 11-20 1:02:21.3 10:03/M
43 Sean Boyle Athens GA 319 38 M 15 31-40 1:03:01.0 10:10/M
44 Leon Schmitt Muscle Shoals AL 427 42 M 9 41-50 1:03:41.2 10:16/M
45 Kevin Poe Athens GA 408 39 M 16 31-40 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
46 Ryan Hartrick Demorest GA 358 35 M 17 31-40 1:03:53.0 10:18/M
47 Dana Hilliard Alto GA 84 35 M 18 31-40 1:04:06.6 10:20/M
48 Stephen Davis Waynesboro GA 330 53 M 4 51-60 1:04:19.0 10:22/M
49 Adam Blalock 104 23 M 8 21-30 1:04:25.6 10:23/M
50 Dan Kveton Plainfield IL 376 49 M 10 41-50 1:04:30.7 10:24/M
51 Sean Frankum Grovetown GA 344 32 M 19 31-40 1:04:43.7 10:26/M
52 James Beneke Grovetown GA 313 34 M 20 31-40 1:04:44.0 10:26/M
53 Joshua Rykowski Evans GA 424 39 M 21 31-40 1:04:44.3 10:26/M
54 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 89 66 M 2 61-70 1:04:47.8 10:27/M
55 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 166 63 M 3 61-70 1:04:52.9 10:28/M
56 Bill Nelli Simpsonville SC 401 47 M 11 41-50 1:05:04.2 10:30/M
57 Tim Durham Carnesville GA 332 43 M 12 41-50 1:05:23.6 10:33/M
58 Tim Pfister Dawsonville GA 114 41 M 13 41-50 1:05:33.1 10:34/M
59 Larry Patterson Lavonia GA 141 49 M 14 41-50 1:05:56.5 10:38/M
60 Richard Lee Waycross GA 382 52 M 5 51-60 1:06:05.9 10:40/M
61 Joe Alerxander New Orleans LA 303 24 M 9 21-30 1:06:17.4 10:41/M
62 Derek Millholland Lawrenceville GA 397 34 M 22 31-40 1:06:26.9 10:43/M
63 Joshua Moore Atlanta GA 400 39 M 23 31-40 1:06:42.2 10:45/M
64 Allen Russell Winder GA 422 40 M 24 31-40 1:07:29.7 10:53/M
65 Montana Thrasher Jefferson GA 442 38 M 25 31-40 1:07:31.0 10:53/M
66 Le Gibson Winder GA 347 48 M 15 41-50 1:08:08.2 10:59/M
67 Chris Kudel Mandeville LA 373 41 M 16 41-50 1:09:08.9 11:09/M
68 Chris Fowler Alto GA 83 49 M 17 41-50 1:09:33.2 11:13/M
69 Susan Paraska Alpharetta GA 405 68 F 1 61-70 1:09:43.9 11:15/M
70 George West Westminster SC 444 14 M 6 11-20 1:10:17.7 11:20/M
71 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 110 34 M 26 31-40 1:10:36.0 11:23/M
72 Matthew Yin Macon GA 451 25 M 10 21-30 1:10:41.9 11:24/M
73 Alex Smith Athens GA 199 28 M 11 21-30 1:10:44.8 11:25/M
74 Nick Reaves Marietta GA 413 30 M 12 21-30 1:10:53.6 11:26/M
75 Daniel Connell Flowery Branch GA 328 30 M 13 21-30 1:10:55.2 11:26/M
76 Cathryn Horn Wichita KS 364 36 F 3 31-40 1:11:20.4 11:30/M
77 Jeremy Horn Wichita KS 365 36 M 27 31-40 1:11:20.7 11:30/M
78 Julian Mintze Westminster SC 389 14 M 7 11-20 1:11:45.1 11:34/M
79 Alex Molnar 398 18 M 8 11-20 1:11:46.3 11:35/M
80 Dan Molnar 399 52 M 6 51-60 1:12:09.7 11:38/M
81 Brian Dufresne Jefferson GA 333 49 M 18 41-50 1:12:33.1 11:42/M
82 Benjamin Connell Gainesville GA 109 25 M 14 21-30 1:12:58.6 11:46/M
83 Roman H Westminster SC 353 12 M 9 11-20 1:13:22.1 11:50/M
84 Chris Yearwood 450 32 M 28 31-40 1:13:27.3 11:51/M
85 Michelle Cooper 186 51 F 1 51-60 1:13:52.2 11:55/M
86 Tereza Skolova Gainesville GA 433 27 F 1 21-30 1:14:52.8 12:05/M
87 Mike Martin Cornelia GA 392 41 M 19 41-50 1:14:57.0 12:05/M
88 Donald Wollenhaupt Peachtree Cty GA 448 64 M 4 61-70 1:15:04.9 12:06/M
89 Jonathan Kyle Anderson SC 377 28 M 15 21-30 1:15:30.4 12:11/M
90 Dan Litteer Easley SOUTH CARO 388 54 M 7 51-60 1:15:31.1 12:11/M
91 Peyton Turner 185 9 M 1 0-10 1:15:32.1 12:11/M
92 Azael Diaz Fort Walton FL 102 22 M 16 21-30 1:15:39.5 12:12/M
93 Tanner Furlong Crestview FL 106 19 M 10 11-20 1:15:39.9 12:12/M
94 David Tutherow 137 22 M 17 21-30 1:15:51.2 12:14/M
95 Jeanette Lapp Lawrenceville GA 380 42 F 2 41-50 1:15:54.5 12:15/M
96 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 112 72 M 2 71-99 1:15:56.2 12:15/M
97 Eddie Alexander Ellijay GA 304 62 M 5 61-70 1:16:01.8 12:16/M
98 Mary Elizabeth Brooks Sandy Springs GA 321 25 F 2 21-30 1:16:57.3 12:25/M
99 David Buenger Roswell GA 323 42 M 20 41-50 1:17:03.1 12:26/M
100 Wayne Strother Pensacola FL 119 43 M 21 41-50 1:17:19.0 12:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Akridge Toccoa GA 128 50 M 22 41-50 1:17:24.1 12:29/M
102 Amy Litteer Easley SC 387 52 F 2 51-60 1:17:37.5 12:31/M
103 John Roney Marietta GA 418 53 M 8 51-60 1:17:50.6 12:33/M
104 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 370 66 M 6 61-70 1:18:27.6 12:39/M
105 Kimberly Russell Winder GA 423 34 F 4 31-40 1:18:29.9 12:40/M
106 Eric Arrington Mcdonough GEORGIA 311 42 M 23 41-50 1:18:51.5 12:43/M
107 Steven Andrew Acton Mccutchenville OH 302 56 M 9 51-60 1:18:59.7 12:44/M
108 James Homewood 363 47 M 24 41-50 1:19:01.1 12:45/M
109 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 317 36 F 5 31-40 1:19:21.7 12:48/M
110 Stephanie Stinn Smyrna GA 435 41 F 3 41-50 1:19:29.0 12:49/M
111 Scott Burleson Woodstock GA 111 55 M 10 51-60 1:19:29.2 12:49/M
112 Heather Pierce Cleveland OH 407 42 F 4 41-50 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
113 Abbie Halferty 354 21 F 3 21-30 1:20:15.6 12:57/M
114 Troy Drabek 146 26 M 18 21-30 1:20:57.2 13:03/M
115 Richard Walker Crestview FL 101 43 M 25 41-50 1:21:02.7 13:04/M
116 Christopher Reiter Shalimor FL 117 40 M 29 31-40 1:21:05.0 13:05/M
117 Warren Helms Acworth GA 359 15 M 11 11-20 1:22:19.8 13:17/M
118 Kristin Simmler Aberdeen NC 432 33 F 6 31-40 1:22:31.5 13:19/M
119 Ryan Sperk Oxford AL 434 36 M 30 31-40 1:22:57.5 13:23/M
120 Mike Drake Jasper GA 82 41 M 26 41-50 1:23:19.2 13:26/M
121 Nick Kuc Warner Robins GA 372 35 M 31 31-40 1:23:24.3 13:27/M
122 Shawn Sacchi 143 24 M 19 21-30 1:23:28.0 13:28/M
123 Jennings Fairchild Warner Robins GA 161 24 M 20 21-30 1:23:38.0 13:29/M
124 Megan Cann Warner Robins GA 145 24 F 4 21-30 1:26:18.4 13:55/M
125 Scott Killebrew Marietta GA 369 66 M 7 61-70 1:26:42.7 13:59/M
126 Judy Ramsey Snellville GA 412 62 F 2 61-70 1:27:07.1 14:03/M
127 Rich Harris Marietta GA 357 61 M 8 61-70 1:27:31.4 14:07/M
128 Haley Zapal Atlanta GA 452 34 F 7 31-40 1:28:07.2 14:13/M
129 Adam Gasper Roswell GA 346 42 M 27 41-50 1:28:14.1 14:14/M
130 Davin Millholland Lilburn GA 396 37 M 32 31-40 1:28:50.1 14:20/M
131 Julie Alzen Lavonia GA 301 32 F 8 31-40 1:29:17.2 14:24/M
132 Melanie Martin Cornelia GA 391 38 F 9 31-40 1:30:04.2 14:32/M
133 Jessica Legaretta 160 25 F 5 21-30 1:31:23.5 14:44/M
134 Rob Field Warner Robins GA 162 27 M 21 21-30 1:31:25.3 14:45/M
135 Carrie Roy 116 41 F 5 41-50 1:31:39.2 14:47/M
136 Bobby Smith 77 77 M 3 71-99 1:32:24.9 14:54/M
137 Clifton Linde 165 40 M 33 31-40 1:34:27.3 15:14/M
138 Carly Jo Thomas West Monroe LA 440 31 F 10 31-40 1:34:51.3 15:18/M
139 Evan Wilson Marble Hill GA 81 25 M 22 21-30 1:36:03.3 15:30/M
140 Patrick Elliott Conyers GA 338 45 M 28 41-50 1:36:35.4 15:35/M
141 Carter Heizer Grantville GA 124 12 M 12 11-20 1:36:57.2 15:38/M
142 Brian Bilskie Grantville GA 314 38 M 34 31-40 1:36:58.4 15:38/M
143 Karla Collins Herrick Dahlonega GA 121 43 F 6 41-50 1:38:08.9 15:50/M
144 Vann Shehee Watkinsville GA 430 9 M 2 0-10 1:39:36.1 16:04/M
145 Betsy Moore Taccoa GA 184 42 F 7 41-50 1:39:53.1 16:07/M
146 Marsha Burgess Watkinsville GA 176 63 F 3 61-70 1:40:30.8 16:13/M
147 Forrest Carman Toccoa GA 194 18 M 13 11-20 1:42:56.6 16:36/M
148 Ed Carman Toccoa GA 193 50 M 29 41-50 1:42:57.4 16:36/M
149 Torey Vermilya Toccoa GA 449 26 F 6 21-30 1:43:30.4 16:42/M
150 Jacob Pinto Durham NC 404 15 M 14 11-20 1:44:38.4 16:53/M
151 Andy Luu Westminster SC 379 14 M 15 11-20 1:44:39.2 16:53/M
152 Jaclyn Johnson Homer GA 134 24 F 7 21-30 1:45:04.8 16:57/M
153 Mara East Royston GA 136 24 F 8 21-30 1:45:05.0 16:57/M
154 Rebeckah Guadalupe 351 24 F 9 21-30 1:47:02.8 17:16/M
155 Ann Gardner Midland GA 345 72 F 1 71-99 1:49:00.6 17:35/M
156 Josalyn Elliott 337 33 F 11 31-40 1:49:26.8 17:39/M
157 Alyssa Leonard Dahlonega GA 385 26 F 10 21-30 1:50:05.7 17:45/M
158 Tom Stricker 437 69 M 9 61-70 1:52:01.3 18:04/M
159 Travis Rudy 420 30 F 11 21-30 1:52:21.6 18:07/M
160 Todd Rudy Clarkesville GA 419 48 M 30 41-50 1:53:22.1 18:17/M
161 Charles Threatte Marietta GA 195 42 M 31 41-50 1:53:31.1 18:19/M
162 David Marrs Ocala FL 390 41 M 32 41-50 1:53:47.9 18:21/M
163 Brad Rettig Knoxville TN 415 43 M 33 41-50 1:54:58.5 18:33/M
164 Joel Twist Hohenwald TN 443 43 M 34 41-50 1:54:59.1 18:33/M
165 Rachel Molnar Dacula GA 175 22 F 12 21-30 1:55:37.7 18:39/M
166 Holly Molnar Dacula GA 174 51 F 3 51-60 1:55:38.8 18:39/M
167 Tanya Keith Lavonia GA 148 34 F 12 31-40 1:55:40.3 18:39/M
168 Amanda Hicks Toccoa GA 149 32 F 13 31-40 1:55:41.3 18:40/M
169 George Totherow Rock Hill SC 139 81 M 4 71-99 1:58:54.2 19:11/M
170 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 138 57 M 11 51-60 1:58:58.3 19:11/M
171 James Johnson Jefferson GA 150 58 M 12 51-60 1:59:22.4 19:15/M
172 Jackie Johnson Jefferson GA 151 58 F 4 51-60 1:59:23.2 19:15/M
173 Samantha Baker Crestview FL 108 19 F 1 11-20 2:00:37.5 19:27/M
174 Elizabeth Schneider Clermont FL 428 47 F 8 41-50 2:00:54.3 19:30/M
175 Ralph Reed Toccoa GA 414 81 M 5 71-99 2:04:39.7 20:06/M
176 Leslie Alexander Pineville LA 306 55 M 13 51-60 2:06:17.1 20:22/M
177 Mimsey Boyle Saratoga Springs NY 318 64 F 4 61-70 2:07:46.7 20:36/M
178 Scott Carver Arlington TN 326 46 M 35 41-50 2:08:08.0 20:40/M
179 Sally Carver Arlington TN 325 40 F 14 31-40 2:08:08.2 20:40/M
180 Adia Cain Arlington TN 324 14 F 2 11-20 2:08:08.3 20:40/M
181 Rob Kulessa Toms River NJ 375 51 M 14 51-60 2:08:20.3 20:42/M
182 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 453 73 F 2 71-99 2:09:06.7 20:49/M
183 Timothy Hinkle Kennesaw GA 362 52 M 15 51-60 2:10:25.9 21:02/M
184 Jose Martinez DALTON GA 393 62 M 10 61-70 2:10:27.4 21:02/M
185 Katie Alexander Pineville LA 305 17 F 3 11-20 2:19:19.8 22:28/M
186 Richard Alexander Ruston LA 307 64 M 11 61-70 2:27:27.6 23:47/M