Torture Trail 10K 2017 oa

2017 - 39th Annual Torture Trail 10K

2017 - 39th Annual Torture Trail 10K

Overall Finish List

June 03, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Brent Fields Anderson SC 50 45 M 1 45-49 1 34:54.0 5:38/M
2 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 193 43 M 1 40-44 1 35:53.8 5:47/M
3 Spencer Johnson Bonaire GA 239 35 M 1 35-39 1 37:00.5 5:58/M
4 Carl Boles Jr Eatonton GA 67 31 M 1 30-34 2 39:32.7 6:23/M
5 Ryan Loveeachother Milledgeville GA 81 30 M 2 30-34 1 40:45.1 6:34/M
6 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 232 49 M 1 45-49 1 40:50.6 6:35/M
7 Rusty Boland Gray GA 198 46 M 2 45-49 1 40:54.7 6:36/M
8 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 139 55 M 1 55-59 1 41:28.9 6:41/M
9 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 158 35 M 2 35-39 1 42:19.2 6:50/M
10 Mitch Sheppard Sandersville GA 272 36 M 3 35-39 1 42:46.3 6:54/M
11 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 174 43 M 1 40-44 1 43:03.5 6:57/M
12 Buddy Davis Gray GA 78 54 M 1 50-54 1 43:09.1 6:58/M
13 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 33 40 M 2 40-44 1 43:14.5 6:58/M
14 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 263 31 M 3 30-34 1 43:16.7 6:59/M
15 Kristen Smith Warner Robins GA 57 32 F 1 30-34 1 43:47.9 7:04/M
16 Chris Dietrich Milledgeville GA 16 40 M 3 40-44 1 43:55.2 7:05/M
17 Brian Johnson Madison GA 238 43 M 4 40-44 1 44:00.6 7:06/M
18 Luis Caiza Grovetown GA 202 50 M 2 50-54 1 44:15.8 7:08/M
19 Corey R. Blackburn Bonaire GA 109 40 M 5 40-44 1 44:17.1 7:09/M
20 Zack Allen Eatonton GA 185 17 M 1 15-19 2 44:18.1 7:09/M
21 Ryan Cassiday Maysville GA 118 20 M 1 20-24 1 44:29.4 7:10/M
22 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 107 63 M 1 60-64 1 44:54.5 7:15/M
23 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 27 54 M 3 50-54 1 45:12.7 7:17/M
24 Andrew Grodecki Milledgeville GA 226 36 M 4 35-39 1 45:27.1 7:20/M
25 Harry Mehre IV Atlanta GA 256 16 M 2 15-19 1 45:30.1 7:20/M
26 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 34 9 M 1 0-14 1 45:48.0 7:23/M
27 Michelle McCullough Ponte Vedra FL 251 38 F 1 35-39 1 46:22.0 7:29/M
28 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 252 20 M 2 20-24 1 46:39.2 7:31/M
29 Greg Morin Bishop GA 260 47 M 3 45-49 1 47:07.9 7:36/M
30 Joey Monell Monroe GA 43 30 M 4 30-34 1 47:14.9 7:37/M
31 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 233 16 M 3 15-19 1 47:27.3 7:39/M
32 Dylan Lindsey Eatonton GA 147 16 M 4 15-19 2 47:38.4 7:41/M
33 Edward Duke Monticello GA 132 45 M 4 45-49 1 47:39.8 7:41/M
34 Dan Ash Gray GA 104 64 M 2 60-64 1 47:56.5 7:44/M
35 Arthur Schwartz Macon GA 271 53 M 4 50-54 1 48:04.7 7:45/M
36 Kate Boland Gray GA 197 18 F 1 15-19 1 48:15.0 7:47/M
37 Stacy Paine Eatonton GA 87 41 F 1 40-44 1 48:24.9 7:48/M
38 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 241 42 M 6 40-44 2 48:31.7 7:50/M
39 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 181 67 M 1 65-69 1 48:37.5 7:50/M
40 Caleb McFaddin Winston Salem NC 254 34 M 5 30-34 1 48:39.4 7:51/M
41 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 219 29 M 1 25-29 1 48:55.9 7:53/M
42 Alejandro Escutia Eatonton GA 18 21 M 3 20-24 2 49:11.2 7:56/M
43 Kelly Frazer Johnson Madison GA 218 41 F 1 40-44 1 49:15.2 7:57/M
44 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 130 34 M 6 30-34 2 49:23.2 7:58/M
45 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 223 29 F 1 25-29 1 49:39.7 8:00/M
46 Doug Cassiday Maysville GA 120 51 M 5 50-54 1 49:41.2 8:01/M
47 Jake Holloway Eatonton GA 230 15 M 5 15-19 2 50:03.1 8:04/M
48 Rebecca Keipper Athens GA 145 22 F 1 20-24 1 50:28.1 8:08/M
49 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 23 37 M 5 35-39 2 50:30.7 8:09/M
50 Ramelro Crawford Eatonton GA 125 30 M 7 30-34 2 50:34.5 8:09/M
51 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 13 35 F 2 35-39 2 50:39.7 8:10/M
52 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 140 34 F 1 30-34 1 51:16.6 8:16/M
53 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 7 50 F 1 50-54 2 51:28.5 8:18/M
54 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 112 65 M 2 65-69 2 51:37.9 8:20/M
55 Beau Little Eatonton GA 149 21 M 4 20-24 2 52:10.4 8:25/M
56 David Ralston Eatonton GA 169 34 M 8 30-34 2 52:12.1 8:25/M
57 Carrie Davis Eatonton GA 29 37 F 3 35-39 2 52:15.2 8:26/M
58 George Rae Monticello GA 165 48 M 5 45-49 1 52:19.7 8:26/M
59 Chuck Turner Conyers GA 60 50 M 6 50-54 1 52:22.5 8:27/M
60 Jason Gaskins Gray GA 38 42 M 7 40-44 1 52:24.6 8:27/M
61 Steve Canova Macon GA 113 57 M 2 55-59 1 52:33.8 8:29/M
62 Trent Doty Atlanta GA 70 25 M 2 25-29 1 52:43.9 8:30/M
63 Robert Clemmer Eatonton GA 205 29 M 3 25-29 2 52:58.6 8:33/M
64 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 258 51 F 2 50-54 1 53:13.4 8:35/M
65 Addison Davis Granitville SC 46 30 M 9 30-34 1 53:24.5 8:37/M
66 Hallie Cash Buckhead GA 116 28 F 2 25-29 1 53:33.5 8:38/M
67 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 32 38 F 4 35-39 1 53:39.7 8:39/M
68 Ben Burnley Jasper GA 76 22 M 5 20-24 1 53:42.1 8:40/M
69 Kristen Cummins Niwot CO 208 43 F 2 40-44 1 53:57.9 8:42/M
70 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 229 27 F 3 25-29 1 54:01.5 8:43/M
71 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 204 28 M 4 25-29 2 54:30.1 8:47/M
72 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 77 22 F 2 20-24 1 54:48.9 8:50/M
73 Colin Conway Hoschton GA 73 21 M 6 20-24 1 54:49.4 8:50/M
74 Mark Adams Marietta GA 103 54 M 7 50-54 1 54:53.5 8:51/M
75 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 188 61 M 3 60-64 1 54:53.9 8:51/M
76 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 24 49 M 6 45-49 1 54:58.6 8:52/M
77 Mandi Allen Newborn GA 184 34 F 2 30-34 1 54:59.7 8:52/M
78 Gabe Stone Eatonton GA 14 42 M 8 40-44 2 55:00.5 8:52/M
79 Nancy Cruz Grovetown GA 82 32 F 3 30-34 1 55:10.9 8:54/M
80 Byron Ray Wren Grovetown GA 5 46 M 7 45-49 1 55:20.9 8:55/M
81 Geffrey Welch Smyrna GA 3 33 M 10 30-34 1 55:25.5 8:56/M
82 Kenneth Black Road GA 15 42 M 9 40-44 1 55:42.5 8:59/M
83 Nick Wilson Eatonton GA 48 26 M 5 25-29 2 55:47.9 9:00/M
84 James Mead Eatonton GA 155 14 M 2 0-14 2 55:55.1 9:01/M
85 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 40 16 M 6 15-19 2 56:20.0 9:05/M
86 J J Cullens Macon GA 126 43 M 10 40-44 1 56:35.1 9:08/M
87 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 12 43 M 11 40-44 2 56:37.7 9:08/M
88 Amber Hodor Macon GA 55 31 F 4 30-34 1 56:44.1 9:09/M
89 Josh Randall Dunwoody GA 266 35 M 6 35-39 1 57:00.2 9:12/M
90 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 123 59 M 3 55-59 1 57:08.4 9:13/M
91 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 146 64 M 4 60-64 1 57:22.6 9:15/M
92 River Bishop Acworth GA 192 14 M 3 0-14 1 57:26.4 9:16/M
93 Alton Fowler Gray GA 134 49 M 8 45-49 1 57:30.6 9:16/M
94 Jennifer Hunter Columbus GA 235 41 F 3 40-44 1 57:49.2 9:20/M
95 Benjamin Bishop Acworth GA 191 49 M 9 45-49 1 57:53.7 9:20/M
96 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 121 37 F 5 35-39 2 58:11.1 9:23/M
97 Amanda Black Boston MA 194 32 F 5 30-34 1 58:19.9 9:24/M
98 Andy Walker Eatonton GA 179 33 M 11 30-34 2 58:21.2 9:25/M
99 Melissa Rainey Eatonton GA 166 50 F 3 50-54 2 58:23.7 9:25/M
100 James Thompson Sylvania GA 52 22 M 7 20-24 1 58:36.9 9:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 225 40 F 4 40-44 1 58:48.7 9:29/M
102 Chris Carter Smyrna GA 35 29 M 6 25-29 1 58:51.6 9:30/M
103 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 180 37 F 6 35-39 2 58:55.1 9:30/M
104 Anna Mothner Dunwoody GA 53 15 F 2 15-19 1 59:02.3 9:31/M
105 Selena Bautista Eatonton GA 71 21 F 3 20-24 2 59:18.4 9:34/M
106 Beth Braddy Macon GA 110 47 F 1 45-49 1 59:23.1 9:35/M
107 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 261 38 F 7 35-39 1 59:26.0 9:35/M
108 Gary Hansford Athens GA 227 70 M 1 70-97 1 59:41.3 9:38/M
109 Christine Mango Milledgeville GA 250 43 F 5 40-44 1 59:48.4 9:39/M
110 Mara Nance Augusta GA 262 58 F 1 55-59 1 1:00:02.3 9:41/M
111 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 224 51 M 8 50-54 1 1:00:03.8 9:41/M
112 Katelyn Lackey Hoschton GA 244 28 F 4 25-29 1 1:00:06.7 9:42/M
113 Rob Jones Madison GA 45 50 M 9 50-54 1 1:00:06.8 9:42/M
114 Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA 136 55 M 4 55-59 1 1:00:19.2 9:44/M
115 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 156 47 F 2 45-49 1 1:00:26.5 9:45/M
116 Cindy Gaskins Gray GA 221 44 F 6 40-44 1 1:00:28.1 9:45/M
117 Margaret Blanche Macon GA 195 45 F 3 45-49 1 1:00:42.0 9:47/M
118 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 54 53 M 10 50-54 1 1:01:19.0 9:53/M
119 Katherine Meyer White Plains GA 64 38 F 8 35-39 1 1:01:25.5 9:54/M
120 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 20 47 M 10 45-49 2 1:01:36.0 9:56/M
121 Leah Hursey Gray GA 41 38 F 9 35-39 1 1:01:40.7 9:57/M
122 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 58 52 F 4 50-54 2 1:01:58.2 10:00/M
123 Holly Gore Juliette GA 135 44 F 7 40-44 1 1:02:05.1 10:01/M
124 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 80 45 F 4 45-49 2 1:02:09.0 10:01/M
125 Marcy McCurry Athens GA 253 37 F 10 35-39 1 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
126 Edward Lottongim Buckhead GA 151 38 M 7 35-39 1 1:02:15.2 10:02/M
127 Sarah Rollins Milledgeville GA 66 31 F 6 30-34 1 1:02:17.8 10:03/M
128 Jennifer Cullens Macon GA 127 44 F 8 40-44 1 1:02:24.7 10:04/M
129 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 138 50 F 5 50-54 1 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
130 Bill Waters Eatonton GA 68 46 M 11 45-49 2 1:02:31.1 10:05/M
131 Todd Lekarezyk Eatonton GA 245 54 M 11 50-54 2 1:02:33.3 10:05/M
132 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 11 45 F 5 45-49 2 1:02:42.7 10:07/M
133 Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA 199 22 F 4 20-24 1 1:03:03.6 10:10/M
134 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 216 56 F 2 55-59 1 1:03:09.5 10:11/M
135 Bryce McCuin Greensboro GA 63 35 M 8 35-39 1 1:03:12.4 10:12/M
136 Emily Adams Kennesaw GA 102 50 F 6 50-54 1 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
137 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 214 17 F 3 15-19 2 1:03:45.8 10:17/M
138 Michael Riedesel Kennesaw GA 172 53 M 12 50-54 1 1:03:52.1 10:18/M
139 Cory Johnson Eatonton GA 143 20 M 8 20-24 2 1:04:17.0 10:22/M
140 Sarah Johnson Eatonton GA 144 47 F 6 45-49 2 1:04:19.8 10:22/M
141 Barbara Danson Grayson GA 209 55 F 3 55-59 1 1:04:27.3 10:24/M
142 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 170 56 M 5 55-59 1 1:04:30.6 10:24/M
143 Garrett Mack Decatur GA 248 29 M 7 25-29 1 1:05:00.9 10:29/M
144 Kelley McLaughlin Atlanta GA 255 26 F 5 25-29 1 1:05:00.9 10:29/M
145 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 182 66 F 1 65-69 1 1:05:19.1 10:32/M
146 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 212 56 F 4 55-59 1 1:05:24.6 10:33/M
147 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 153 63 F 1 60-64 2 1:05:34.3 10:35/M
148 Grace Moore Greensboro GA 31 41 F 9 40-44 1 1:05:35.9 10:35/M
149 Tripp Becker Milledgeville GA 62 37 M 9 35-39 1 1:05:37.3 10:35/M
150 Jimmy Ward Dexter GA 39 66 M 3 65-69 1 1:05:41.4 10:36/M
151 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 222 63 F 2 60-64 1 1:06:22.7 10:42/M
152 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 183 65 F 2 65-69 2 1:06:34.6 10:44/M
153 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 10 37 F 11 35-39 2 1:06:47.4 10:46/M
154 David Calvert Eatonton GA 61 52 M 13 50-54 2 1:06:50.4 10:47/M
155 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 215 47 F 7 45-49 2 1:06:54.9 10:47/M
156 Gary Stroup Macon GA 176 56 M 6 55-59 1 1:06:55.0 10:48/M
157 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 178 57 F 5 55-59 2 1:07:17.9 10:51/M
158 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 190 51 F 7 50-54 1 1:07:19.2 10:51/M
159 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 171 41 F 10 40-44 2 1:07:27.4 10:53/M
160 Jesse McMillen Eatonton GA 154 31 M 12 30-34 2 1:07:28.2 10:53/M
161 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 51 50 M 14 50-54 1 1:07:29.3 10:53/M
162 Gary Venable Athens GA 2 42 M 12 40-44 1 1:07:35.9 10:54/M
163 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 186 31 F 7 30-34 2 1:07:55.2 10:57/M
164 Christin Cox Eatonton GA 207 24 F 5 20-24 2 1:08:55.1 11:07/M
165 Bonnie Hopkins Macon GA 231 55 F 6 55-59 1 1:08:55.2 11:07/M
166 William Davis Athens GA 211 68 M 4 65-69 1 1:09:24.9 11:12/M
167 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 101 72 M 2 70-97 1 1:10:26.8 11:22/M
168 Shelby Herring Eatonton GA 228 16 F 4 15-19 2 1:11:02.0 11:27/M
169 Nichole Grizzard Milledgeville GA 49 32 F 8 30-34 1 1:11:08.3 11:28/M
170 Dannielle Maldonado Milledgeville GA 249 46 F 8 45-49 1 1:11:30.6 11:32/M
171 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 122 41 M 13 40-44 2 1:11:41.1 11:34/M
172 Rachel Willis Eatonton GA 72 23 F 6 20-24 2 1:11:42.5 11:34/M
173 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 28 56 M 7 55-59 2 1:11:43.3 11:34/M
174 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 210 55 F 7 55-59 1 1:11:57.0 11:36/M
175 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 105 69 M 5 65-69 1 1:11:57.2 11:36/M
176 Jamie Easter Milledgeville GA 42 52 F 8 50-54 1 1:11:59.4 11:37/M
177 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 206 70 F 1 70-99 1 1:12:09.4 11:38/M
178 Stacie Perkins Macon GA 47 43 F 11 40-44 1 1:12:10.8 11:38/M
179 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 162 69 F 3 65-69 1 1:12:19.9 11:40/M
180 Steven Mayfield Cumming GA 44 27 M 8 25-29 1 1:12:34.6 11:42/M
181 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 161 60 F 3 60-64 1 1:12:53.9 11:45/M
182 Kim Davison Evans GA 129 66 M 6 65-69 1 1:13:04.5 11:47/M
183 Jonathon Deen Eatonton GA 69 44 M 14 40-44 2 1:13:28.3 11:51/M
184 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 137 42 M 15 40-44 1 1:13:30.5 11:51/M
185 Mark Parham Eatonton GA 157 25 M 9 25-29 2 1:14:15.2 11:59/M
186 Grady Jones Eatonton GA 8 50 M 15 50-54 2 1:15:16.4 12:08/M
187 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 115 72 F 2 70-99 1 1:15:16.7 12:08/M
188 Noname Shaker Greensboro GA 84 44 M 16 40-44 1 1:15:22.2 12:09/M
189 Irma Penn Lizella GA 159 60 F 4 60-64 1 1:16:42.8 12:22/M
190 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 124 73 M 3 70-97 1 1:17:13.7 12:27/M
191 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 106 25 F 6 25-29 1 1:17:36.2 12:31/M
192 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 26 37 F 12 35-39 1 1:17:39.8 12:31/M
193 Irona Liggins-Spikes Gray GA 247 57 F 8 55-59 1 1:17:51.1 12:33/M
194 Hayley Callaway Eatonton GA 203 30 F 9 30-34 2 1:18:20.2 12:38/M
195 Cindy Canova Macon GA 114 58 F 9 55-59 1 1:18:31.3 12:40/M
196 David Perry Milledgeville GA 163 70 M 4 70-97 1 1:18:40.1 12:41/M
197 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 240 54 M 16 50-54 1 1:18:44.4 12:42/M
198 Kimberly Rich Swainsboro GA 268 43 F 12 40-44 1 1:18:59.4 12:44/M
199 Ralph Tyner Warner Robins GA 177 76 M 5 70-97 1 1:19:41.3 12:51/M
200 Rana Calvert Eatonton GA 30 50 F 9 50-54 2 1:20:43.4 13:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
201 Stephanie Welch Eatonton GA 4 48 F 9 45-49 2 1:20:58.2 13:04/M
202 Janet Cassiday Maysville GA 119 52 F 10 50-54 1 1:22:19.3 13:17/M
203 Ted Brooke Cumming GA 111 74 M 6 70-97 1 1:23:22.2 13:27/M
204 Tommy Penn Lizella GA 160 72 M 7 70-97 1 1:23:38.7 13:29/M
205 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1 41 F 13 40-44 1 1:23:59.7 13:33/M
206 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 83 55 M 8 55-59 1 1:24:07.4 13:34/M
207 Robert Strong Sunset Beach NC 275 69 M 7 65-69 1 1:25:04.7 13:43/M
208 Ellen Wright Sandersville GA 6 43 F 14 40-44 1 1:27:35.4 14:08/M
209 Jeanette Lewis Midville GA 246 56 F 10 55-59 1 1:27:39.2 14:08/M
210 James Humphries Eatonton GA 142 53 M 17 50-54 2 1:27:52.3 14:10/M
211 Wade Lewis Madison GA 86 21 M 9 20-24 1 1:28:30.3 14:16/M
212 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 128 67 M 8 65-69 1 1:29:38.2 14:27/M
213 Gail Segars Rainey Milledgeville GA 167 66 F 4 65-69 1 1:29:57.4 14:30/M
214 Crystal Parker Covington GA 264 37 F 13 35-39 1 1:30:47.6 14:39/M
215 Anne Strong Sunset Beach NC 274 64 F 5 60-64 1 1:30:52.2 14:39/M
216 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 25 67 M 9 65-69 1 1:31:15.2 14:43/M
217 Julie Roberson Haddock GA 270 52 F 11 50-54 1 1:31:17.6 14:43/M
218 Laura Davis Gray GA 79 49 F 10 45-49 1 1:31:18.0 14:44/M
219 Larry Robbins Kennesaw GA 173 73 M 8 70-97 1 1:35:42.3 15:26/M
220 Diane Rainey Watkinsville GA 168 68 F 5 65-69 1 1:37:02.5 15:39/M
221 Katie Brown Eatonton GA 85 23 F 7 20-24 1 1:37:48.8 15:46/M
222 Chuck Little Eatonton GA 150 65 M 10 65-69 2 1:38:30.4 15:53/M
223 Patt Labarre Greensboro GA 243 65 F 6 65-69 1 1:40:47.0 16:15/M
224 Charles Alecksen Eatonton GA 74 21 M 10 20-24 2 1:41:39.6 16:24/M
225 Armontre Adam Eatonton GA 75 21 M 11 20-24 2 1:41:39.8 16:24/M
226 Gloria Donoghue Stockbridge GA 213 41 F 15 40-44 1 1:45:12.8 16:58/M
227 Joellen Little Eatonton GA 148 56 F 11 55-59 2 1:45:29.3 17:01/M
228 Jeffrey Smith Eatonton GA 175 23 M 12 20-24 2 1:45:29.6 17:01/M