Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K

2017 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Age Group Results

July 15, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 379 14 10 24:44.4 7:59/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 366 20 1 16:28.5 5:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 342 71 13 25:26.5 8:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 380 55 7 22:10.3 7:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McGinn Bogart GA 333 8 43 33:44.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 379 14 10 24:44.4 7:59/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 308 14 30 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Brittan McGinn Bogart GA 331 12 39 33:13.7 10:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 378 13 5 19:13.8 6:12/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 305 13 53 37:47.3 12:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Buff Lilburn GA 367 19 3 17:42.1 5:43/M
2 Cameron Ratchford Lawrenceville GA 369 19 4 18:17.9 5:54/M
3 Joey Young Watkinsville GA 359 15 8 22:39.0 7:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 345 23 34 32:01.1 10:20/M
2 Alicia Dobner Athens GA 311 22 41 33:32.9 10:49/M
3 Alexis Wylie Athens GA 357 21 44 34:09.1 11:01/M
4 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 376 21 57 39:57.7 12:53/M
5 Lorrie Johnson Athens GA 325 24 65 48:11.7 15:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 366 20 1 16:28.5 5:19/M
2 Nicholas Schafer Athens GA 364 21 2 16:45.1 5:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 382 25 26 29:18.4 9:27/M
2 Jonathon Walsh Athens GA 351 28 38 33:13.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi McGinn Bogart GA 330 34 47 34:58.6 11:17/M
2 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 304 33 48 35:43.0 11:31/M
3 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 323 30 51 37:23.9 12:04/M
4 Kristina Patel Athens GA 340 30 54 38:45.2 12:30/M
5 Melanie Hinton Watkinsville GA 372 34 61 46:24.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lauckner Athens GA 326 30 9 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 Justin Reid Colbert GA 344 31 22 28:41.2 9:15/M
3 Joel Conley Athens GA 370 30 67 49:06.1 15:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Ottosen Bogart GA 338 38 16 26:46.3 8:38/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 374 36 19 27:43.1 8:56/M
3 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 316 37 27 29:29.9 9:31/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 339 36 31 30:24.0 9:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 341 35 6 20:49.5 6:43/M
2 Robert Hancock Athens GA 373 35 17 27:20.8 8:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Wright Loganville GA 356 41 29 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 353 41 64 47:59.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike West Jefferson GA 371 43 21 28:26.5 9:10/M
2 Mike McGinn Statham GA 332 43 40 33:23.3 10:46/M
3 David Walton Bogart GA 352 41 46 34:57.9 11:16/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 301 43 68 49:29.6 15:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 307 45 18 27:41.9 8:56/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 303 49 28 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 Amanda Walsh Baxley GA 349 48 37 33:12.4 10:43/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 346 47 50 37:17.3 12:02/M
5 Jackie Elder Athens GA 313 49 63 47:38.3 15:22/M
6 Bonnie Chandler Good Hope GA 309 48 66 48:24.1 15:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Fowler Gray GA 315 49 11 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Michael Ottosen Bogart GA 337 47 12 25:24.3 8:12/M
3 Dave Young Watkinsville GA 358 46 23 28:54.0 9:19/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 302 49 36 32:58.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 312 54 56 39:35.3 12:46/M
2 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 327 53 72 52:42.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwayne Walsh Baxley GA 350 50 15 26:18.0 8:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 335 58 20 27:55.9 9:00/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 354 55 32 30:28.0 9:50/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 306 59 60 44:12.0 14:15/M
4 Margaret Earnest Athens GA 360 59 70 51:45.1 16:42/M
5 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 329 57 71 52:42.6 17:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 380 55 7 22:10.3 7:09/M
2 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 383 58 24 29:03.4 9:22/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 381 58 25 29:17.4 9:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 348 62 35 32:02.0 10:20/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 363 64 45 34:48.9 11:14/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarksville GA 310 60 58 40:07.8 12:56/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 347 64 62 47:04.3 15:11/M
5 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 355 62 73 54:09.5 17:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 362 66 49 36:24.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 368 66 42 33:34.6 10:50/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 334 66 52 37:24.1 12:04/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 375 68 55 39:05.9 12:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 342 71 13 25:26.5 8:12/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 365 72 14 25:43.5 8:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 377 70 33 30:34.0 9:52/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 318 70 59 40:36.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 361 75 69 50:01.6 16:08/M