Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K 5K

2017 - Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

July 15, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 366 20 M 1 20-24 16:28.5 5:19/M
2 Nicholas Schafer Athens GA 364 21 M 2 20-24 16:45.1 5:24/M
3 Tom Buff Lilburn GA 367 19 M 1 15-19 17:42.1 5:43/M
4 Cameron Ratchford Lawrenceville GA 369 19 M 2 15-19 18:17.9 5:54/M
5 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 378 13 M 1 11-14 19:13.8 6:12/M
6 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 341 35 M 1 35-39 20:49.5 6:43/M
7 Mark Hanna Athens GA 380 55 M 1 55-59 22:10.3 7:09/M
8 Joey Young Watkinsville GA 359 15 M 3 15-19 22:39.0 7:18/M
9 John Lauckner Athens GA 326 30 M 1 30-34 22:49.4 7:22/M
10 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 379 14 F 1 11-14 24:44.4 7:59/M
11 Alton Fowler Gray GA 315 49 M 1 45-49 25:02.4 8:05/M
12 Michael Ottosen Bogart GA 337 47 M 2 45-49 25:24.3 8:12/M
13 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 342 71 F 1 70-74 25:26.5 8:12/M
14 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 365 72 F 2 70-74 25:43.5 8:18/M
15 Dwayne Walsh Baxley GA 350 50 M 1 50-54 26:18.0 8:29/M
16 Rhonda Ottosen Bogart GA 338 38 F 1 35-39 26:46.3 8:38/M
17 Robert Hancock Athens GA 373 35 M 2 35-39 27:20.8 8:49/M
18 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 307 45 F 1 45-49 27:41.9 8:56/M
19 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 374 36 F 2 35-39 27:43.1 8:56/M
20 Mara Nance Augusta GA 335 58 F 1 55-59 27:55.9 9:00/M
21 Mike West Jefferson GA 371 43 M 1 40-44 28:26.5 9:10/M
22 Justin Reid Colbert GA 344 31 M 2 30-34 28:41.2 9:15/M
23 Dave Young Watkinsville GA 358 46 M 3 45-49 28:54.0 9:19/M
24 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 383 58 M 2 55-59 29:03.4 9:22/M
25 Jim Schulte Athens GA 381 58 M 3 55-59 29:17.4 9:27/M
26 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 382 25 M 1 25-29 29:18.4 9:27/M
27 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 316 37 F 3 35-39 29:29.9 9:31/M
28 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 303 49 F 2 45-49 29:38.1 9:34/M
29 Danica Wright Loganville GA 356 41 F 1 40-44 29:45.3 9:36/M
30 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 308 14 F 2 11-14 29:47.0 9:36/M
31 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 339 36 F 4 35-39 30:24.0 9:48/M
32 Sharon Williams Winder GA 354 55 F 2 55-59 30:28.0 9:50/M
33 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 377 70 M 1 70-74 30:34.0 9:52/M
34 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 345 23 F 1 20-24 32:01.1 10:20/M
35 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 348 62 M 1 60-64 32:02.0 10:20/M
36 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 302 49 M 4 45-49 32:58.5 10:38/M
37 Amanda Walsh Baxley GA 349 48 F 3 45-49 33:12.4 10:43/M
38 Jonathon Walsh Athens GA 351 28 M 2 25-29 33:13.5 10:43/M
39 Brittan McGinn Bogart GA 331 12 F 3 11-14 33:13.7 10:43/M
40 Mike McGinn Statham GA 332 43 M 2 40-44 33:23.3 10:46/M
41 Alicia Dobner Athens GA 311 22 F 2 20-24 33:32.9 10:49/M
42 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 368 66 M 1 65-69 33:34.6 10:50/M
43 Michael McGinn Bogart GA 333 8 M 1 0-10 33:44.0 10:53/M
44 Alexis Wylie Athens GA 357 21 F 3 20-24 34:09.1 11:01/M
45 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 363 64 M 2 60-64 34:48.9 11:14/M
46 David Walton Bogart GA 352 41 M 3 40-44 34:57.9 11:16/M
47 Brandi McGinn Bogart GA 330 34 F 1 30-34 34:58.6 11:17/M
48 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 304 33 F 2 30-34 35:43.0 11:31/M
49 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 362 66 F 1 65-69 36:24.3 11:45/M
50 Bonnie Short Statham GA 346 47 F 4 45-49 37:17.3 12:02/M
51 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 323 30 F 3 30-34 37:23.9 12:04/M
52 Michael Murray Winder GA 334 66 M 2 65-69 37:24.1 12:04/M
53 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 305 13 M 2 11-14 37:47.3 12:11/M
54 Kristina Patel Athens GA 340 30 F 4 30-34 38:45.2 12:30/M
55 George Roberson Statham GA 375 68 M 3 65-69 39:05.9 12:36/M
56 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 312 54 F 1 50-54 39:35.3 12:46/M
57 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 376 21 F 4 20-24 39:57.7 12:53/M
58 Jerry Cunningham Clarksville GA 310 60 M 3 60-64 40:07.8 12:56/M
59 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 318 70 M 2 70-74 40:36.9 13:06/M
60 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 306 59 F 3 55-59 44:12.0 14:15/M
61 Melanie Hinton Watkinsville GA 372 34 F 5 30-34 46:24.1 14:58/M
62 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 347 64 M 4 60-64 47:04.3 15:11/M
63 Jackie Elder Athens GA 313 49 F 5 45-49 47:38.3 15:22/M
64 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 353 41 F 2 40-44 47:59.2 15:29/M
65 Lorrie Johnson Athens GA 325 24 F 5 20-24 48:11.7 15:33/M
66 Bonnie Chandler Good Hope GA 309 48 F 6 45-49 48:24.1 15:37/M
67 Joel Conley Athens GA 370 30 M 3 30-34 49:06.1 15:50/M
68 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 301 43 M 4 40-44 49:29.6 15:58/M
69 Wilson Page Athens GA 361 75 M 1 75-99 50:01.6 16:08/M
70 Margaret Earnest Athens GA 360 59 F 4 55-59 51:45.1 16:42/M
71 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 329 57 F 5 55-59 52:42.6 17:00/M
72 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 327 53 F 2 50-54 52:42.9 17:00/M
73 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 355 62 M 5 60-64 54:09.5 17:28/M