Deans Run Godfrey Gallop 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Godfrey Gallop 5K 5K

2017 - Godfrey Gallop 5K

Age Group Results

July 15, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 253 48 1 20:01.5 6:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lee Covington GA 258 34 6 26:39.3 8:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 222 42 3 22:23.7 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 224 48 22 32:08.5 10:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 208 10 12 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 Carden Williams Mexico MO 260 10 47 48:07.1 15:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Strange Madison GA 261 14 13 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 William Whitlock Madison GA 235 12 17 29:46.5 9:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodrigo Campos Vitoria ES 206 23 7 26:48.2 8:39/M
2 Jacob Schlipf Madison GA 263 24 43 43:57.7 14:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Strother Washington GA 231 21 26 33:30.1 10:48/M
2 Sandra Davis Athens GA 212 22 33 37:15.3 12:01/M
3 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 203 23 38 39:00.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Compton Decatur GA 252 28 2 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 Tyler Sennette Rutledge GA 251 25 8 27:02.5 8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britanny Collis Madison GA 249 27 18 29:48.1 9:37/M
2 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 245 26 29 33:47.8 10:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 232 34 9 27:16.3 8:48/M
2 Matthew Brewster Athens GA 204 33 21 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Joseph Gouge Bishop GA 217 34 30 34:13.5 11:02/M
4 Dave Strange Madison GA 242 34 50 51:38.2 16:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lee Covington GA 258 34 6 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 202 31 16 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Kathi Edwards Madison GEORGIA 213 32 34 37:16.1 12:01/M
4 Renee Gouge Bishop GA 218 31 37 38:54.7 12:33/M
5 Whitney Foster Watkinsville GA 214 33 44 45:50.4 14:47/M
6 Amanda Woodberry Madison GA 267 34 54 56:19.4 18:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 262 38 10 27:27.6 8:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Newton Madison GA 228 36 19 30:28.5 9:50/M
2 Jenny Fox Madison GA 264 39 31 35:57.3 11:36/M
3 Kelly Whitlock Madison GA 234 37 42 43:52.9 14:09/M
4 Chasity Strange Madison GA 243 35 53 52:51.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 222 42 3 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Chad Westmoreland Eatonton GA 256 42 4 23:58.0 7:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 246 42 28 33:46.8 10:54/M
2 Fanicia Harris Eatonton GA 266 41 39 39:23.4 12:42/M
3 Charlene Cronic Madison GA 210 41 45 45:57.6 14:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 253 48 1 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Barry Strother Washington GA 255 48 15 29:13.0 9:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 224 48 22 32:08.5 10:22/M
2 Laura Ladnier Eatonton GA 225 49 40 41:12.9 13:17/M
3 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 248 49 48 48:17.0 15:35/M
4 Lynn Barker Eatonton GA 201 49 49 48:18.2 15:35/M
5 Esther Curry Madison GA 211 47 52 52:36.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kiepper Rutledge GA 223 54 23 32:37.3 10:31/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 221 54 35 37:59.5 12:15/M
3 Paul Cook Monroe GA 209 53 36 38:49.5 12:31/M
4 Mike Ladnier Eatonton GA 226 50 41 41:14.0 13:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Williams Newborn GA 259 54 51 52:11.2 16:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 230 56 14 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 257 55 32 36:00.0 11:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 244 60 20 31:34.7 10:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 233 64 24 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vaughan Catvert Eatonton GA 254 65 5 23:58.9 7:44/M
2 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 227 68 11 27:57.6 9:01/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 220 68 27 33:42.5 10:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Lawrence Madison GA 265 68 46 46:29.9 15:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 219 72 25 33:17.7 10:44/M