Deans Run Godfrey Gallop 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Godfrey Gallop 5K 5K

2017 - Godfrey Gallop 5K

Overall Finish List

July 15, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 253 48 M 1 45-49 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Alex Compton Decatur GA 252 28 M 1 25-29 21:13.1 6:51/M
3 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 222 42 M 1 40-44 22:23.7 7:13/M
4 Chad Westmoreland Eatonton GA 256 42 M 2 40-44 23:58.0 7:44/M
5 Vaughan Catvert Eatonton GA 254 65 M 1 65-69 23:58.9 7:44/M
6 Lisa Lee Covington GA 258 34 F 1 30-34 26:39.3 8:36/M
7 Rodrigo Campos Vitoria ES 206 23 M 1 20-24 26:48.2 8:39/M
8 Tyler Sennette Rutledge GA 251 25 M 2 25-29 27:02.5 8:43/M
9 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 232 34 M 1 30-34 27:16.3 8:48/M
10 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 262 38 M 1 35-39 27:27.6 8:51/M
11 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 227 68 M 2 65-69 27:57.6 9:01/M
12 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 208 10 M 1 0-10 27:59.6 9:02/M
13 Hunter Strange Madison GA 261 14 M 1 11-14 28:06.6 9:04/M
14 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 230 56 M 1 55-59 28:55.7 9:20/M
15 Barry Strother Washington GA 255 48 M 2 45-49 29:13.0 9:25/M
16 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 202 31 F 2 30-34 29:33.2 9:32/M
17 William Whitlock Madison GA 235 12 M 2 11-14 29:46.5 9:36/M
18 Britanny Collis Madison GA 249 27 F 1 25-29 29:48.1 9:37/M
19 Mary Newton Madison GA 228 36 F 1 35-39 30:28.5 9:50/M
20 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 244 60 M 1 60-64 31:34.7 10:11/M
21 Matthew Brewster Athens GA 204 33 M 2 30-34 31:46.2 10:15/M
22 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 224 48 F 1 45-49 32:08.5 10:22/M
23 Brian Kiepper Rutledge GA 223 54 M 1 50-54 32:37.3 10:31/M
24 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 233 64 F 1 60-64 32:59.5 10:38/M
25 Ken Green Greensboro GA 219 72 M 1 70-74 33:17.7 10:44/M
26 Mary Strother Washington GA 231 21 F 1 20-24 33:30.1 10:48/M
27 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 220 68 M 3 65-69 33:42.5 10:52/M
28 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 246 42 F 1 40-44 33:46.8 10:54/M
29 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 245 26 F 2 25-29 33:47.8 10:54/M
30 Joseph Gouge Bishop GA 217 34 M 3 30-34 34:13.5 11:02/M
31 Jenny Fox Madison GA 264 39 F 2 35-39 35:57.3 11:36/M
32 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 257 55 M 2 55-59 36:00.0 11:37/M
33 Sandra Davis Athens GA 212 22 F 2 20-24 37:15.3 12:01/M
34 Kathi Edwards Madison GEORGIA 213 32 F 3 30-34 37:16.1 12:01/M
35 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 221 54 M 2 50-54 37:59.5 12:15/M
36 Paul Cook Monroe GA 209 53 M 3 50-54 38:49.5 12:31/M
37 Renee Gouge Bishop GA 218 31 F 4 30-34 38:54.7 12:33/M
38 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 203 23 F 3 20-24 39:00.8 12:35/M
39 Fanicia Harris Eatonton GA 266 41 F 2 40-44 39:23.4 12:42/M
40 Laura Ladnier Eatonton GA 225 49 F 2 45-49 41:12.9 13:17/M
41 Mike Ladnier Eatonton GA 226 50 M 4 50-54 41:14.0 13:18/M
42 Kelly Whitlock Madison GA 234 37 F 3 35-39 43:52.9 14:09/M
43 Jacob Schlipf Madison GA 263 24 M 2 20-24 43:57.7 14:11/M
44 Whitney Foster Watkinsville GA 214 33 F 5 30-34 45:50.4 14:47/M
45 Charlene Cronic Madison GA 210 41 F 3 40-44 45:57.6 14:49/M
46 Judy Lawrence Madison GA 265 68 F 1 65-69 46:29.9 15:00/M
47 Carden Williams Mexico MO 260 10 M 2 0-10 48:07.1 15:31/M
48 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 248 49 F 3 45-49 48:17.0 15:35/M
49 Lynn Barker Eatonton GA 201 49 F 4 45-49 48:18.2 15:35/M
50 Dave Strange Madison GA 242 34 M 4 30-34 51:38.2 16:39/M
51 Cindy Williams Newborn GA 259 54 F 1 50-54 52:11.2 16:50/M
52 Esther Curry Madison GA 211 47 F 5 45-49 52:36.6 16:58/M
53 Chasity Strange Madison GA 243 35 F 4 35-39 52:51.7 17:03/M
54 Amanda Woodberry Madison GA 267 34 F 6 30-34 56:19.4 18:10/M