Bend Your Knees 5K 2017 ag

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 754 24 1 16:30.7 5:19/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Mooney Atlanta GA 1363 33 9 19:39.2 6:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bair Marietta GA 641 44 5 18:13.1 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 1354 47 62 27:24.0 8:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Gibson Ball Ground GA 710 11 20 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Johnathan Cole Canton GA 673 14 29 23:35.0 7:36/M
3 Braesen Parker Ball Ground GA 790 14 50 25:46.6 8:19/M
4 Caleb Cagle Canton GA 1316 14 51 25:49.5 8:20/M
5 Davon Painter Canton GA 789 14 52 25:55.8 8:22/M
6 Aden Diaz Canton GA 1325 12 55 26:22.2 8:30/M
7 Tripp Esposito Waleska GA 696 14 72 27:59.0 9:02/M
8 Ashton White Canton GA 850 14 87 28:52.3 9:19/M
9 Will Ross Canton GA 806 14 111 31:39.9 10:13/M
10 Bennett Ulm Waleska GA 839 14 113 31:43.1 10:14/M
11 Steve Hardison Canton GA 1308 14 122 32:42.1 10:33/M
12 Aden Mosley Canton GA 786 11 128 33:09.7 10:42/M
13 Dalton West Canton GA 846 14 155 37:52.3 12:13/M
14 Collin Ulm Waleska GA 840 11 158 38:13.9 12:20/M
15 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 650 13 159 38:15.5 12:20/M
16 Connor Gibson Ball Ground GA 711 13 163 38:40.2 12:28/M
17 Kerwin Majuno Canton GA 766 14 183 42:12.7 13:37/M
18 Sam Hardin Canton GA 1340 14 191 43:40.5 14:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Cincola Canton GA 668 12 41 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Caitlin Costello Canton GA 678 14 81 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Riley Simmons Canton GA 818 11 103 30:48.1 9:56/M
4 Mckinley Blanton Jasper GA 651 14 160 38:20.1 12:22/M
5 Allison Simmons Canton GA 814 13 178 40:31.2 13:04/M
6 Caitlin O'Connor Canton GA 788 13 193 44:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Cowart Canton GA 679 17 3 18:00.6 5:48/M
2 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 649 15 4 18:02.4 5:49/M
3 Bart Driscoll Canton GA 689 15 6 18:23.1 5:56/M
4 Bryce Bussert Atlanta GA 1385 16 12 20:35.3 6:38/M
5 Demond Ellison Canton GA 693 17 14 20:53.4 6:44/M
6 Mccallum Baker Canton GA 1320 15 16 21:20.7 6:53/M
7 Brandon Bostick Canton GA 654 16 18 22:05.3 7:07/M
8 Noah Gibson Ball Ground GA 712 16 19 22:32.7 7:16/M
9 Dustin Moyer Canton GA 1336 15 22 22:46.2 7:21/M
10 Brody Thompson Canton GA 836 15 23 22:52.3 7:23/M
11 Matt Burke Canton GA 657 15 24 22:54.8 7:23/M
12 Ian Lembeke Canton GA 1351 17 25 22:59.0 7:25/M
13 Michael D'Angelo Canton GA 1358 16 27 23:30.8 7:35/M
14 Chris Bryant Canton GA 656 15 28 23:33.5 7:36/M
15 A J Ross Canton GA 805 17 30 23:35.6 7:36/M
16 Jonathon Young Canton GA 1360 16 32 23:45.6 7:40/M
17 Ben Phillips Waleska GA 795 15 35 24:15.1 7:49/M
18 Camren Fambrough Canton GA 698 16 40 24:43.3 7:58/M
19 Luke Austin Ball Ground GA 640 15 43 25:10.0 8:07/M
20 Logan Corley Canton GA 677 15 45 25:19.7 8:10/M
21 Cole Cagle Canton GA 1315 15 46 25:33.1 8:15/M
22 A J Perales Canton GA 794 15 48 25:42.2 8:17/M
23 Devin Suzal Canton GA 828 15 53 25:58.8 8:23/M
24 Will Howe Canton GA 743 15 54 26:00.0 8:23/M
25 Brock Thompson Canton GA 835 18 58 26:48.7 8:39/M
26 Brandon Byrd Canton GA 662 15 59 26:50.4 8:39/M
27 Alex Harkness Canton GA 1342 16 60 26:53.9 8:40/M
28 Jacob Ririe Canton GA 804 16 65 27:35.7 8:54/M
29 Brian Haymore Canton GA 729 17 67 27:43.3 8:56/M
30 William McNutt Canton GA 779 16 68 27:46.1 8:57/M
31 James Matheny Canton GA 1353 17 71 27:57.7 9:01/M
32 Jake Stevens Canton GA 826 16 79 28:13.1 9:06/M
33 Zack Caskey Canton GA 665 15 80 28:19.1 9:08/M
34 Grant Mogelnicki Canton GA 784 16 82 28:21.2 9:09/M
35 Sean Brubaker Waleska GA 655 15 83 28:24.8 9:10/M
36 Dylan Filasky Canton GA 700 17 88 28:54.4 9:19/M
37 Daniel Randall Canton GA 799 15 89 28:55.5 9:20/M
38 Grant Dubiel Canton GA 690 16 90 29:01.2 9:22/M
39 Caleb Heintz Canton GA 731 15 94 29:53.5 9:38/M
40 Hunter Pendley Canton GA 793 15 95 30:00.0 9:41/M
41 Carter Hedrick Canton GA 1365 15 96 30:01.4 9:41/M
42 Noah Reyna Canton GA 801 15 97 30:01.7 9:41/M
43 Ty Swanson Waleska GA 832 15 100 30:33.9 9:51/M
44 Keagen Johnson Canton GA 751 16 101 30:35.2 9:52/M
45 Ryan Fryer Canton GA 706 15 107 31:29.9 10:09/M
46 Brett Barbree Canton GA 642 16 115 31:59.3 10:19/M
47 Brennan Perry Canton GA 1386 16 116 32:07.6 10:22/M
48 Mckinley Hunter Canton GA 747 16 117 32:11.0 10:23/M
49 Casey Millsaps Ball Ground GA 782 17 119 32:22.6 10:26/M
50 Jaden Williams White GA 851 16 123 32:47.9 10:35/M
51 Blake King Canton GA 758 16 125 33:00.0 10:39/M
52 Austin Waller Canton GA 844 16 131 33:17.5 10:44/M
53 Justin Blalock Canton GA 648 15 134 33:42.6 10:52/M
54 Jared Reed Canton GA 1375 17 142 35:36.6 11:29/M
55 Justus Grogan Canton GA 719 16 149 37:00.1 11:56/M
56 Levi Hughes Canton GA 745 16 150 37:01.5 11:56/M
57 Seth Rich Canton GA 803 15 168 39:14.3 12:39/M
58 Garrison Blackmen Waleska GA 647 16 169 39:16.8 12:40/M
59 Jacob Farrell Canton GA 699 16 174 39:52.7 12:52/M
60 Logan Hardin Canton GA 723 17 176 40:04.6 12:55/M
61 Niko Grimaldo Canton GA 718 15 177 40:29.1 13:04/M
62 Andrew Appling Canton GA 637 16 179 40:41.4 13:07/M
63 Blake Kenney Canton GA 757 16 184 42:14.1 13:37/M
64 Kenny Grassel Waleska GA 717 15 185 42:20.4 13:39/M
65 Darius Harris Canton GA 725 17 186 42:25.8 13:41/M
66 Garrett Miles Ball Ground GA 780 16 198 44:56.6 14:30/M
67 R. Dylan Reid Waleska GA 800 16 207 46:28.8 14:59/M
68 T J Parks White GA 791 15 210 47:33.8 15:20/M
69 Benjamin Prien Canton GA 797 15 225 52:10.0 16:50/M
70 Darian Smith Canton GA 1380 16 226 53:31.6 17:16/M
71 Chandler Cantrell Canton GA 663 16 227 53:32.9 17:16/M
72 Hamp Humphries Canton GA 746 16 228 53:48.3 17:21/M
73 Jakob Houwing Canton GA 742 16 229 53:50.0 17:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Davis Canton GA 1321 18 17 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Sierra Blanton Jasper GA 652 16 63 27:27.6 8:51/M
3 Maizie Smith Waleska GA 1332 16 70 27:56.1 9:01/M
4 Kaylee Lowe Canton GA 764 15 74 28:02.9 9:03/M
5 Elisabeth Byess Canton GA 661 16 104 30:50.7 9:57/M
6 Emma Simmons Canton GA 816 18 146 36:10.1 11:40/M
7 Victoria Blanton Jasper GA 653 16 161 38:28.4 12:25/M
8 Courtney Clark Ball Ground GA 671 19 165 39:04.0 12:36/M
9 Brisbane Harrell Canton GA 1377 17 175 40:03.0 12:55/M
10 Anna Catherine Ulm Waleska GA 838 16 187 42:39.0 13:45/M
11 Madalyn Townsend Waleska GA 837 17 204 45:51.4 14:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 754 24 1 16:30.7 5:19/M
2 Mason Chilmonczyk Atlanta GA 1364 24 2 17:15.4 5:34/M
3 Ronnie Chastain Canton GA 1337 20 75 28:04.7 9:03/M
4 Korey Speer Marietta GA 822 24 132 33:19.3 10:45/M
5 Jacob Good Ball Ground GA 714 20 135 33:49.6 10:55/M
6 Jordan Townsend Waleska GA 1333 20 144 35:52.9 11:34/M
7 Charles Mills Canton GA 781 23 154 37:41.5 12:09/M
8 Brady Hester Canton GA 733 20 166 39:05.3 12:36/M
9 Danjuma Francis Smyrna GA 704 24 189 42:52.0 13:50/M
10 Anthony Desoto Acworth GA 684 23 221 50:59.5 16:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany McGehee Waleska GA 1334 20 143 35:50.8 11:34/M
2 Taylor Harris Woodstock GA 727 24 151 37:03.1 11:57/M
3 Morgan Berry Smyrna GA 645 24 170 39:32.1 12:45/M
4 Dixie Gallups Winder GA 708 24 194 44:29.5 14:21/M
5 Jessie Millwood Canton GA 783 20 206 45:54.5 14:48/M
6 Kayla Speer Marietta GA 821 23 211 48:55.3 15:47/M
7 Cassie Barron Woodstock GA 1314 24 212 48:56.6 15:47/M
8 Ana Desoto Acworth GA 683 24 224 51:11.4 16:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Maloy Canton GA 1355 26 56 26:28.8 8:32/M
2 Jonathan Dennis Canton GA 682 28 102 30:39.1 9:53/M
3 Robert Goss Jasper GA 716 28 108 31:34.8 10:11/M
4 Josh Wright Jasper GA 852 27 214 49:27.0 15:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Dixon Canton GA 1313 27 98 30:19.8 9:47/M
2 Rebekah Goss Jasper GA 715 28 109 31:36.4 10:12/M
3 Ally Maloy Canton GA 1356 25 172 39:44.4 12:49/M
4 Stephanie Francis Smyrna GA 705 25 188 42:50.5 13:49/M
5 Sarah Wright Jasper GA 853 27 213 49:23.7 15:56/M
6 Caroline Conley Watkinsville GA 675 27 231 56:02.6 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Hall Canton GA 720 34 126 33:02.1 10:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Mooney Atlanta GA 1363 33 9 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Hanna Mincey Cartersville GA 1350 30 37 24:24.0 7:52/M
3 Randi Copeland Ball Ground GA 676 31 44 25:16.5 8:09/M
4 Nicole Pearce Woodstock GA 1303 31 86 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Busch Marietta GA 659 36 7 19:25.0 6:16/M
2 Sean Hutchins Atlanta GA 748 36 8 19:29.6 6:17/M
3 Matt Kelso Atlanta GA 1362 36 10 19:55.7 6:25/M
4 Ryan Mincey Cartersville GA 1349 35 13 20:52.0 6:44/M
5 Nate Cline Canton GA 1348 38 64 27:32.0 8:53/M
6 Jeff Tederous Woodstock GA 1335 38 84 28:35.0 9:13/M
7 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 807 37 99 30:29.8 9:50/M
8 Shak Bryant 1381 37 124 32:59.4 10:38/M
9 Brandon West Canton GA 1357 35 156 37:52.7 12:13/M
10 John Carter Jasper GA 664 39 218 49:55.8 16:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Harris Marietta GA 726 39 15 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Amy Priest Ball Ground GA 1352 38 195 44:52.3 14:28/M
3 Tamara King Canton GA 759 38 196 44:54.0 14:29/M
4 Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA 1301 36 197 44:56.0 14:30/M
5 Brandi Shaw Kennesaw GA 813 36 199 45:00.1 14:31/M
6 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 798 35 201 45:39.4 14:44/M
7 Anna Lamprey Canton GA 760 36 203 45:43.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bair Marietta GA 641 44 5 18:13.1 5:53/M
2 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 734 42 31 23:40.4 7:38/M
3 Brandon English Canton GA 694 44 33 23:56.5 7:43/M
4 Brent Budde Canton GA 1344 43 49 25:44.7 8:18/M
5 Vincent Squire Kennesaw GA 1361 43 57 26:45.9 8:38/M
6 Mark Mosley Canton GA 787 42 112 31:41.4 10:13/M
7 Jeremy Law Canton GA 1305 40 118 32:14.2 10:24/M
8 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 763 40 127 33:06.0 10:41/M
9 Josh Shaw Acworth GA 1306 42 164 38:49.7 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige English Canton GA 695 42 78 28:11.6 9:05/M
2 Shelly Stevens Canton GA 1347 42 110 31:38.2 10:12/M
3 Kathy Hyatt Jasper GA 749 40 230 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 692 46 21 22:43.4 7:20/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 644 48 26 23:24.4 7:33/M
3 Chris Garity Canton GA 709 46 34 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 744 46 47 25:37.0 8:16/M
5 Jim Swanson Waleska GA 831 47 106 31:23.3 10:07/M
6 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 674 48 130 33:16.1 10:44/M
7 Doug Hicks Canton GA 1331 49 147 36:17.5 11:42/M
8 Mike McGowan Canton GA 778 47 167 39:10.1 12:38/M
9 Josh Hardin Canton GA 1338 45 180 40:43.6 13:08/M
10 Brian Simmons Canton GA 815 48 182 41:41.7 13:27/M
11 Jeff Harrell Canton GA 1378 48 205 45:53.1 14:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 1354 47 62 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Sarah Watson Canton GA 1311 45 73 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 Leslie Dixon Canton GA 686 47 92 29:30.9 9:31/M
4 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 817 48 105 31:02.4 10:01/M
5 Renee Westlake Roswell GA 848 47 136 33:54.9 10:56/M
6 Connie Swanson Waleska GA 830 47 137 34:21.8 11:05/M
7 Denise Dowst Canton GA 688 48 138 34:25.1 11:06/M
8 Abby Thomas Canton GA 833 46 140 34:55.8 11:16/M
9 Jolynn Hardin Canton GA 1339 45 145 36:03.1 11:38/M
10 Dana Austin Ball Ground GA 639 45 162 38:29.4 12:25/M
11 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 672 48 202 45:41.2 14:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cincola Canton GA 669 52 11 20:00.7 6:27/M
2 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 753 52 38 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Lance Murdock Canton GA 1302 52 76 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Brian Hightower Canton GA 735 54 85 28:44.5 9:16/M
5 Roger Watson Canton GA 1312 50 114 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cincola Canton GA 670 52 91 29:10.9 9:25/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 701 53 93 29:41.1 9:35/M
3 Debra Sisk Canton GA 819 54 121 32:28.7 10:28/M
4 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA 1329 52 141 35:03.9 11:18/M
5 Nan Ezell Canton GA 697 53 148 36:31.8 11:47/M
6 Sue Hightower Canton GA 736 54 190 43:21.7 13:59/M
7 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 1370 54 200 45:24.2 14:39/M
8 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 777 50 217 49:54.1 16:06/M
9 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 1371 50 220 50:45.9 16:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 728 59 39 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 John Heggie Carrollton GA 730 55 66 27:37.3 8:55/M
3 Greg Vaughan Canton GA 1369 56 139 34:29.6 11:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Bertram Jasper GA 646 56 133 33:31.7 10:49/M
2 Susan Schulz Canton GA 812 57 152 37:17.9 12:02/M
3 Kitty Martin Woodstock GA 771 59 181 40:56.3 13:12/M
4 Cynthia Wheeler Woodstock GA 849 55 209 47:16.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keon Lee Rome GA 1367 61 36 24:20.9 7:51/M
2 Neal Maloy Canton GA 767 60 42 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 755 63 69 27:52.2 8:59/M
4 Justin Pearce Woodstock GA 1304 62 129 33:14.7 10:43/M
5 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 769 62 208 46:36.9 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Lee Rome GA 1366 61 120 32:24.2 10:27/M
2 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 785 60 192 43:52.7 14:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Heikkila Cumming GA 1379 68 61 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1343 66 77 28:10.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 713 68 153 37:35.7 12:07/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 845 65 171 39:40.0 12:48/M
3 Martha Cowart Canton GA 680 67 173 39:50.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Barrie Canton GA 1372 70 215 49:35.9 16:00/M
2 Robert Pendergrass Jasper GA 792 71 216 49:36.1 16:00/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 811 71 222 51:06.6 16:29/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1384 70 223 51:08.4 16:30/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 820 72 232 56:02.8 18:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 854 73 219 50:37.2 16:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Canton GA 761 75 157 38:01.9 12:16/M