Bend Your Knees 5K 2017 oa

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 754 24 M 1 20-24 16:30.7 5:19/M
2 Mason Chilmonczyk Atlanta GA 1364 24 M 2 20-24 17:15.4 5:34/M
3 Evan Cowart Canton GA 679 17 M 1 15-19 18:00.6 5:48/M
4 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 649 15 M 2 15-19 18:02.4 5:49/M
5 Jonathan Bair Marietta GA 641 44 M 1 40-44 18:13.1 5:53/M
6 Bart Driscoll Canton GA 689 15 M 3 15-19 18:23.1 5:56/M
7 Taylor Busch Marietta GA 659 36 M 1 35-39 19:25.0 6:16/M
8 Sean Hutchins Atlanta GA 748 36 M 2 35-39 19:29.6 6:17/M
9 Tara Mooney Atlanta GA 1363 33 F 1 30-34 19:39.2 6:20/M
10 Matt Kelso Atlanta GA 1362 36 M 3 35-39 19:55.7 6:25/M
11 Mike Cincola Canton GA 669 52 M 1 50-54 20:00.7 6:27/M
12 Bryce Bussert Atlanta GA 1385 16 M 4 15-19 20:35.3 6:38/M
13 Ryan Mincey Cartersville GA 1349 35 M 4 35-39 20:52.0 6:44/M
14 Demond Ellison Canton GA 693 17 M 5 15-19 20:53.4 6:44/M
15 Tara Harris Marietta GA 726 39 F 1 35-39 20:57.4 6:45/M
16 Mccallum Baker Canton GA 1320 15 M 6 15-19 21:20.7 6:53/M
17 Payton Davis Canton GA 1321 18 F 1 15-19 21:26.6 6:55/M
18 Brandon Bostick Canton GA 654 16 M 7 15-19 22:05.3 7:07/M
19 Noah Gibson Ball Ground GA 712 16 M 8 15-19 22:32.7 7:16/M
20 Carson Gibson Ball Ground GA 710 11 M 1 11-14 22:34.3 7:17/M
21 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 692 46 M 1 45-49 22:43.4 7:20/M
22 Dustin Moyer Canton GA 1336 15 M 9 15-19 22:46.2 7:21/M
23 Brody Thompson Canton GA 836 15 M 10 15-19 22:52.3 7:23/M
24 Matt Burke Canton GA 657 15 M 11 15-19 22:54.8 7:23/M
25 Ian Lembeke Canton GA 1351 17 M 12 15-19 22:59.0 7:25/M
26 David Beeland Hoschton GA 644 48 M 2 45-49 23:24.4 7:33/M
27 Michael D'Angelo Canton GA 1358 16 M 13 15-19 23:30.8 7:35/M
28 Chris Bryant Canton GA 656 15 M 14 15-19 23:33.5 7:36/M
29 Johnathan Cole Canton GA 673 14 M 2 11-14 23:35.0 7:36/M
30 A J Ross Canton GA 805 17 M 15 15-19 23:35.6 7:36/M
31 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 734 42 M 2 40-44 23:40.4 7:38/M
32 Jonathon Young Canton GA 1360 16 M 16 15-19 23:45.6 7:40/M
33 Brandon English Canton GA 694 44 M 3 40-44 23:56.5 7:43/M
34 Chris Garity Canton GA 709 46 M 3 45-49 23:58.3 7:44/M
35 Ben Phillips Waleska GA 795 15 M 17 15-19 24:15.1 7:49/M
36 Keon Lee Rome GA 1367 61 M 1 60-64 24:20.9 7:51/M
37 Hanna Mincey Cartersville GA 1350 30 F 2 30-34 24:24.0 7:52/M
38 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 753 52 M 2 50-54 24:26.0 7:53/M
39 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 728 59 M 1 55-59 24:40.0 7:57/M
40 Camren Fambrough Canton GA 698 16 M 18 15-19 24:43.3 7:58/M
41 Lily Cincola Canton GA 668 12 F 1 11-14 24:50.5 8:01/M
42 Neal Maloy Canton GA 767 60 M 2 60-64 25:05.0 8:05/M
43 Luke Austin Ball Ground GA 640 15 M 19 15-19 25:10.0 8:07/M
44 Randi Copeland Ball Ground GA 676 31 F 3 30-34 25:16.5 8:09/M
45 Logan Corley Canton GA 677 15 M 20 15-19 25:19.7 8:10/M
46 Cole Cagle Canton GA 1315 15 M 21 15-19 25:33.1 8:15/M
47 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 744 46 M 4 45-49 25:37.0 8:16/M
48 A J Perales Canton GA 794 15 M 22 15-19 25:42.2 8:17/M
49 Brent Budde Canton GA 1344 43 M 4 40-44 25:44.7 8:18/M
50 Braesen Parker Ball Ground GA 790 14 M 3 11-14 25:46.6 8:19/M
51 Caleb Cagle Canton GA 1316 14 M 4 11-14 25:49.5 8:20/M
52 Davon Painter Canton GA 789 14 M 5 11-14 25:55.8 8:22/M
53 Devin Suzal Canton GA 828 15 M 23 15-19 25:58.8 8:23/M
54 Will Howe Canton GA 743 15 M 24 15-19 26:00.0 8:23/M
55 Aden Diaz Canton GA 1325 12 M 6 11-14 26:22.2 8:30/M
56 Jonathan Maloy Canton GA 1355 26 M 1 25-29 26:28.8 8:32/M
57 Vincent Squire Kennesaw GA 1361 43 M 5 40-44 26:45.9 8:38/M
58 Brock Thompson Canton GA 835 18 M 25 15-19 26:48.7 8:39/M
59 Brandon Byrd Canton GA 662 15 M 26 15-19 26:50.4 8:39/M
60 Alex Harkness Canton GA 1342 16 M 27 15-19 26:53.9 8:40/M
61 Bill Heikkila Cumming GA 1379 68 M 1 65-69 27:14.4 8:47/M
62 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 1354 47 F 1 45-49 27:24.0 8:50/M
63 Sierra Blanton Jasper GA 652 16 F 2 15-19 27:27.6 8:51/M
64 Nate Cline Canton GA 1348 38 M 5 35-39 27:32.0 8:53/M
65 Jacob Ririe Canton GA 804 16 M 28 15-19 27:35.7 8:54/M
66 John Heggie Carrollton GA 730 55 M 2 55-59 27:37.3 8:55/M
67 Brian Haymore Canton GA 729 17 M 29 15-19 27:43.3 8:56/M
68 William McNutt Canton GA 779 16 M 30 15-19 27:46.1 8:57/M
69 Roger Keel Valley AL 755 63 M 3 60-64 27:52.2 8:59/M
70 Maizie Smith Waleska GA 1332 16 F 3 15-19 27:56.1 9:01/M
71 James Matheny Canton GA 1353 17 M 31 15-19 27:57.7 9:01/M
72 Tripp Esposito Waleska GA 696 14 M 7 11-14 27:59.0 9:02/M
73 Sarah Watson Canton GA 1311 45 F 2 45-49 28:01.2 9:02/M
74 Kaylee Lowe Canton GA 764 15 F 4 15-19 28:02.9 9:03/M
75 Ronnie Chastain Canton GA 1337 20 M 3 20-24 28:04.7 9:03/M
76 Lance Murdock Canton GA 1302 52 M 3 50-54 28:08.1 9:05/M
77 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1343 66 M 2 65-69 28:10.1 9:05/M
78 Paige English Canton GA 695 42 F 1 40-44 28:11.6 9:05/M
79 Jake Stevens Canton GA 826 16 M 32 15-19 28:13.1 9:06/M
80 Zack Caskey Canton GA 665 15 M 33 15-19 28:19.1 9:08/M
81 Caitlin Costello Canton GA 678 14 F 2 11-14 28:19.6 9:08/M
82 Grant Mogelnicki Canton GA 784 16 M 34 15-19 28:21.2 9:09/M
83 Sean Brubaker Waleska GA 655 15 M 35 15-19 28:24.8 9:10/M
84 Jeff Tederous Woodstock GA 1335 38 M 6 35-39 28:35.0 9:13/M
85 Brian Hightower Canton GA 735 54 M 4 50-54 28:44.5 9:16/M
86 Nicole Pearce Woodstock GA 1303 31 F 4 30-34 28:46.6 9:17/M
87 Ashton White Canton GA 850 14 M 8 11-14 28:52.3 9:19/M
88 Dylan Filasky Canton GA 700 17 M 36 15-19 28:54.4 9:19/M
89 Daniel Randall Canton GA 799 15 M 37 15-19 28:55.5 9:20/M
90 Grant Dubiel Canton GA 690 16 M 38 15-19 29:01.2 9:22/M
91 Suzanne Cincola Canton GA 670 52 F 1 50-54 29:10.9 9:25/M
92 Leslie Dixon Canton GA 686 47 F 3 45-49 29:30.9 9:31/M
93 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 701 53 F 2 50-54 29:41.1 9:35/M
94 Caleb Heintz Canton GA 731 15 M 39 15-19 29:53.5 9:38/M
95 Hunter Pendley Canton GA 793 15 M 40 15-19 30:00.0 9:41/M
96 Carter Hedrick Canton GA 1365 15 M 41 15-19 30:01.4 9:41/M
97 Noah Reyna Canton GA 801 15 M 42 15-19 30:01.7 9:41/M
98 Sara Dixon Canton GA 1313 27 F 1 25-29 30:19.8 9:47/M
99 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 807 37 M 7 35-39 30:29.8 9:50/M
100 Ty Swanson Waleska GA 832 15 M 43 15-19 30:33.9 9:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Keagen Johnson Canton GA 751 16 M 44 15-19 30:35.2 9:52/M
102 Jonathan Dennis Canton GA 682 28 M 2 25-29 30:39.1 9:53/M
103 Riley Simmons Canton GA 818 11 F 3 11-14 30:48.1 9:56/M
104 Elisabeth Byess Canton GA 661 16 F 5 15-19 30:50.7 9:57/M
105 Lynn Simmons Canton GA 817 48 F 4 45-49 31:02.4 10:01/M
106 Jim Swanson Waleska GA 831 47 M 5 45-49 31:23.3 10:07/M
107 Ryan Fryer Canton GA 706 15 M 45 15-19 31:29.9 10:09/M
108 Robert Goss Jasper GA 716 28 M 3 25-29 31:34.8 10:11/M
109 Rebekah Goss Jasper GA 715 28 F 2 25-29 31:36.4 10:12/M
110 Shelly Stevens Canton GA 1347 42 F 2 40-44 31:38.2 10:12/M
111 Will Ross Canton GA 806 14 M 9 11-14 31:39.9 10:13/M
112 Mark Mosley Canton GA 787 42 M 6 40-44 31:41.4 10:13/M
113 Bennett Ulm Waleska GA 839 14 M 10 11-14 31:43.1 10:14/M
114 Roger Watson Canton GA 1312 50 M 5 50-54 31:48.2 10:15/M
115 Brett Barbree Canton GA 642 16 M 46 15-19 31:59.3 10:19/M
116 Brennan Perry Canton GA 1386 16 M 47 15-19 32:07.6 10:22/M
117 Mckinley Hunter Canton GA 747 16 M 48 15-19 32:11.0 10:23/M
118 Jeremy Law Canton GA 1305 40 M 7 40-44 32:14.2 10:24/M
119 Casey Millsaps Ball Ground GA 782 17 M 49 15-19 32:22.6 10:26/M
120 Ann Lee Rome GA 1366 61 F 1 60-64 32:24.2 10:27/M
121 Debra Sisk Canton GA 819 54 F 3 50-54 32:28.7 10:28/M
122 Steve Hardison Canton GA 1308 14 M 11 11-14 32:42.1 10:33/M
123 Jaden Williams White GA 851 16 M 50 15-19 32:47.9 10:35/M
124 Shak Bryant 1381 37 M 8 35-39 32:59.4 10:38/M
125 Blake King Canton GA 758 16 M 51 15-19 33:00.0 10:39/M
126 Dennis Hall Canton GA 720 34 M 1 30-34 33:02.1 10:39/M
127 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 763 40 M 8 40-44 33:06.0 10:41/M
128 Aden Mosley Canton GA 786 11 M 12 11-14 33:09.7 10:42/M
129 Justin Pearce Woodstock GA 1304 62 M 4 60-64 33:14.7 10:43/M
130 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 674 48 M 6 45-49 33:16.1 10:44/M
131 Austin Waller Canton GA 844 16 M 52 15-19 33:17.5 10:44/M
132 Korey Speer Marietta GA 822 24 M 4 20-24 33:19.3 10:45/M
133 Kellie Bertram Jasper GA 646 56 F 1 55-59 33:31.7 10:49/M
134 Justin Blalock Canton GA 648 15 M 53 15-19 33:42.6 10:52/M
135 Jacob Good Ball Ground GA 714 20 M 5 20-24 33:49.6 10:55/M
136 Renee Westlake Roswell GA 848 47 F 5 45-49 33:54.9 10:56/M
137 Connie Swanson Waleska GA 830 47 F 6 45-49 34:21.8 11:05/M
138 Denise Dowst Canton GA 688 48 F 7 45-49 34:25.1 11:06/M
139 Greg Vaughan Canton GA 1369 56 M 3 55-59 34:29.6 11:07/M
140 Abby Thomas Canton GA 833 46 F 8 45-49 34:55.8 11:16/M
141 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA 1329 52 F 4 50-54 35:03.9 11:18/M
142 Jared Reed Canton GA 1375 17 M 54 15-19 35:36.6 11:29/M
143 Brittany McGehee Waleska GA 1334 20 F 1 20-24 35:50.8 11:34/M
144 Jordan Townsend Waleska GA 1333 20 M 6 20-24 35:52.9 11:34/M
145 Jolynn Hardin Canton GA 1339 45 F 9 45-49 36:03.1 11:38/M
146 Emma Simmons Canton GA 816 18 F 6 15-19 36:10.1 11:40/M
147 Doug Hicks Canton GA 1331 49 M 7 45-49 36:17.5 11:42/M
148 Nan Ezell Canton GA 697 53 F 5 50-54 36:31.8 11:47/M
149 Justus Grogan Canton GA 719 16 M 55 15-19 37:00.1 11:56/M
150 Levi Hughes Canton GA 745 16 M 56 15-19 37:01.5 11:56/M
151 Taylor Harris Woodstock GA 727 24 F 2 20-24 37:03.1 11:57/M
152 Susan Schulz Canton GA 812 57 F 2 55-59 37:17.9 12:02/M
153 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 713 68 F 1 65-69 37:35.7 12:07/M
154 Charles Mills Canton GA 781 23 M 7 20-24 37:41.5 12:09/M
155 Dalton West Canton GA 846 14 M 13 11-14 37:52.3 12:13/M
156 Brandon West Canton GA 1357 35 M 9 35-39 37:52.7 12:13/M
157 Jim Latimer Canton GA 761 75 M 1 75-99 38:01.9 12:16/M
158 Collin Ulm Waleska GA 840 11 M 14 11-14 38:13.9 12:20/M
159 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 650 13 M 15 11-14 38:15.5 12:20/M
160 Mckinley Blanton Jasper GA 651 14 F 4 11-14 38:20.1 12:22/M
161 Victoria Blanton Jasper GA 653 16 F 7 15-19 38:28.4 12:25/M
162 Dana Austin Ball Ground GA 639 45 F 10 45-49 38:29.4 12:25/M
163 Connor Gibson Ball Ground GA 711 13 M 16 11-14 38:40.2 12:28/M
164 Josh Shaw Acworth GA 1306 42 M 9 40-44 38:49.7 12:31/M
165 Courtney Clark Ball Ground GA 671 19 F 8 15-19 39:04.0 12:36/M
166 Brady Hester Canton GA 733 20 M 8 20-24 39:05.3 12:36/M
167 Mike McGowan Canton GA 778 47 M 8 45-49 39:10.1 12:38/M
168 Seth Rich Canton GA 803 15 M 57 15-19 39:14.3 12:39/M
169 Garrison Blackmen Waleska GA 647 16 M 58 15-19 39:16.8 12:40/M
170 Morgan Berry Smyrna GA 645 24 F 3 20-24 39:32.1 12:45/M
171 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 845 65 F 2 65-69 39:40.0 12:48/M
172 Ally Maloy Canton GA 1356 25 F 3 25-29 39:44.4 12:49/M
173 Martha Cowart Canton GA 680 67 F 3 65-69 39:50.4 12:51/M
174 Jacob Farrell Canton GA 699 16 M 59 15-19 39:52.7 12:52/M
175 Brisbane Harrell Canton GA 1377 17 F 9 15-19 40:03.0 12:55/M
176 Logan Hardin Canton GA 723 17 M 60 15-19 40:04.6 12:55/M
177 Niko Grimaldo Canton GA 718 15 M 61 15-19 40:29.1 13:04/M
178 Allison Simmons Canton GA 814 13 F 5 11-14 40:31.2 13:04/M
179 Andrew Appling Canton GA 637 16 M 62 15-19 40:41.4 13:07/M
180 Josh Hardin Canton GA 1338 45 M 9 45-49 40:43.6 13:08/M
181 Kitty Martin Woodstock GA 771 59 F 3 55-59 40:56.3 13:12/M
182 Brian Simmons Canton GA 815 48 M 10 45-49 41:41.7 13:27/M
183 Kerwin Majuno Canton GA 766 14 M 17 11-14 42:12.7 13:37/M
184 Blake Kenney Canton GA 757 16 M 63 15-19 42:14.1 13:37/M
185 Kenny Grassel Waleska GA 717 15 M 64 15-19 42:20.4 13:39/M
186 Darius Harris Canton GA 725 17 M 65 15-19 42:25.8 13:41/M
187 Anna Catherine Ulm Waleska GA 838 16 F 10 15-19 42:39.0 13:45/M
188 Stephanie Francis Smyrna GA 705 25 F 4 25-29 42:50.5 13:49/M
189 Danjuma Francis Smyrna GA 704 24 M 9 20-24 42:52.0 13:50/M
190 Sue Hightower Canton GA 736 54 F 6 50-54 43:21.7 13:59/M
191 Sam Hardin Canton GA 1340 14 M 18 11-14 43:40.5 14:05/M
192 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 785 60 F 2 60-64 43:52.7 14:09/M
193 Caitlin O'Connor Canton GA 788 13 F 6 11-14 44:22.6 14:19/M
194 Dixie Gallups Winder GA 708 24 F 4 20-24 44:29.5 14:21/M
195 Amy Priest Ball Ground GA 1352 38 F 2 35-39 44:52.3 14:28/M
196 Tamara King Canton GA 759 38 F 3 35-39 44:54.0 14:29/M
197 Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA 1301 36 F 4 35-39 44:56.0 14:30/M
198 Garrett Miles Ball Ground GA 780 16 M 66 15-19 44:56.6 14:30/M
199 Brandi Shaw Kennesaw GA 813 36 F 5 35-39 45:00.1 14:31/M
200 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 1370 54 F 7 50-54 45:24.2 14:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 798 35 F 6 35-39 45:39.4 14:44/M
202 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 672 48 F 11 45-49 45:41.2 14:44/M
203 Anna Lamprey Canton GA 760 36 F 7 35-39 45:43.7 14:45/M
204 Madalyn Townsend Waleska GA 837 17 F 11 15-19 45:51.4 14:47/M
205 Jeff Harrell Canton GA 1378 48 M 11 45-49 45:53.1 14:48/M
206 Jessie Millwood Canton GA 783 20 F 5 20-24 45:54.5 14:48/M
207 R. Dylan Reid Waleska GA 800 16 M 67 15-19 46:28.8 14:59/M
208 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 769 62 M 5 60-64 46:36.9 15:02/M
209 Cynthia Wheeler Woodstock GA 849 55 F 4 55-59 47:16.0 15:15/M
210 T J Parks White GA 791 15 M 68 15-19 47:33.8 15:20/M
211 Kayla Speer Marietta GA 821 23 F 6 20-24 48:55.3 15:47/M
212 Cassie Barron Woodstock GA 1314 24 F 7 20-24 48:56.6 15:47/M
213 Sarah Wright Jasper GA 853 27 F 5 25-29 49:23.7 15:56/M
214 Josh Wright Jasper GA 852 27 M 4 25-29 49:27.0 15:57/M
215 George Barrie Canton GA 1372 70 M 1 70-74 49:35.9 16:00/M
216 Robert Pendergrass Jasper GA 792 71 M 2 70-74 49:36.1 16:00/M
217 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 777 50 F 8 50-54 49:54.1 16:06/M
218 John Carter Jasper GA 664 39 M 10 35-39 49:55.8 16:06/M
219 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 854 73 F 1 70-74 50:37.2 16:20/M
220 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 1371 50 F 9 50-54 50:45.9 16:22/M
221 Anthony Desoto Acworth GA 684 23 M 10 20-24 50:59.5 16:27/M
222 Chris Scammon Rex GA 811 71 M 3 70-74 51:06.6 16:29/M
223 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1384 70 M 4 70-74 51:08.4 16:30/M
224 Ana Desoto Acworth GA 683 24 F 8 20-24 51:11.4 16:31/M
225 Benjamin Prien Canton GA 797 15 M 69 15-19 52:10.0 16:50/M
226 Darian Smith Canton GA 1380 16 M 70 15-19 53:31.6 17:16/M
227 Chandler Cantrell Canton GA 663 16 M 71 15-19 53:32.9 17:16/M
228 Hamp Humphries Canton GA 746 16 M 72 15-19 53:48.3 17:21/M
229 Jakob Houwing Canton GA 742 16 M 73 15-19 53:50.0 17:22/M
230 Kathy Hyatt Jasper GA 749 40 F 3 40-44 56:00.6 18:04/M
231 Caroline Conley Watkinsville GA 675 27 F 6 25-29 56:02.6 18:05/M
232 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 820 72 M 5 70-74 56:02.8 18:05/M