CBF Back To School 5K 2017 ag

CBF Back To School 5K Back to School 5K

CBF Back To School 5K

Age Group Results

July 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Back to School 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Flajszer Canton GA 117 38 1 18:59.7 6:07/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 128 47 2 19:13.2 6:12/M
3 Jared Franklin Tampa FL 180 34 3 20:15.2 6:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 129 71 6 26:35.8 8:35/M
2 Sarah Locke Chamblee GA 199 54 9 28:40.8 9:15/M
3 Chamberlynn Shelton 135 26 13 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 177 54 4 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 John Goodwin Suwanee GA 181 56 10 29:50.8 9:37/M
3 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 179 60 11 30:08.5 9:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 146 64 20 34:53.0 11:15/M
2 Jen Simmons Atlanta GA 139 42 31 43:26.2 14:01/M
3 Josie Sterling Torrance CA 142 69 36 44:19.9 14:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eveyn Sims-Stone 141 10 14 31:58.4 10:19/M
2 Bryce Simmons Atlanta GA 138 10 23 39:05.1 12:36/M
3 Zac Robison Atlanta GA 197 6 38 48:11.2 15:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Fleury Suwanee GA 118 9 32 43:39.3 14:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Adams Alpharetta GA 185 21 29 43:00.3 13:52/M
2 Melissa Presswood 130 22 40 48:24.8 15:37/M
3 Hannah Alexander 104 23 46 51:20.3 16:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marquise Richardson Cleveland GA 147 29 15 32:45.2 10:34/M
2 Alex Jameson Stone Mountain GA 198 27 16 33:12.4 10:43/M
3 Ben Everett Marietta GA 115 28 34 43:56.7 14:10/M
4 Michael Casas Suwanee GA 200 25 43 48:51.7 15:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chamberlynn Shelton 135 26 13 31:01.2 10:00/M
2 Tara Downor Alpharetta GA 113 27 22 37:08.4 11:59/M
3 Katie Beck Avondale Estates GA 154 29 35 44:01.4 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Franklin Tampa FL 180 34 3 20:15.2 6:32/M
2 William Dukes Atlanta GA 114 33 7 26:41.9 8:36/M
3 Christopher Williams 182 32 8 27:59.4 9:02/M
4 Jason Campanella 108 30 42 48:30.2 15:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Lauzon Luthersville GA 178 31 26 41:14.5 13:18/M
2 Julie Flajszer Canton GA 116 31 28 43:00.0 13:52/M
3 Theresa Robison 134 33 41 48:28.6 15:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Flajszer Canton GA 117 38 1 18:59.7 6:07/M
2 Andrew Meggison Dunwoody GA 125 37 5 26:18.7 8:29/M
3 Bernard Brown Decatur GA 107 36 12 30:45.2 9:55/M
4 Warren Simmons Atlanta GA 140 36 24 39:05.3 12:36/M
5 Joel Mitchell 127 36 48 54:15.4 17:30/M
6 Keith Cotter-Reilly 110 37 54 1:09:40.0 22:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Meggison Dunwoody GA 126 37 19 33:40.3 10:52/M
2 Lesley Guyot Peachtree Corners GA 120 37 49 54:15.6 17:30/M
3 Kate Cotter-Reilly 109 35 53 1:09:39.5 22:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Robison 133 40 39 48:12.5 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Simmons Atlanta GA 139 42 31 43:26.2 14:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 128 47 2 19:13.2 6:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 177 54 4 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 Craig Adams Cumming GA 100 54 30 43:00.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Locke Chamblee GA 199 54 9 28:40.8 9:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Goodwin Suwanee GA 181 56 10 29:50.8 9:37/M
2 Tony Daughtry Lawrenceville GA 112 57 25 41:08.9 13:16/M
3 Chuck Hoye Lawrenceville GA 121 59 45 49:36.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Hoye Lawrenceville GA 122 58 51 56:36.6 18:15/M
2 Katrina Daughtry Lawrenceville GA 111 56 52 56:52.4 18:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 179 60 11 30:08.5 9:43/M
2 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 144 62 18 33:29.7 10:48/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 183 64 21 37:01.7 11:56/M
4 John Adams Lawrenceville GA 102 62 44 49:23.4 15:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 146 64 20 34:53.0 11:15/M
2 Debbie Adams Lawrenceville GA 101 60 50 56:32.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Sterling Torrance CA 143 69 27 41:57.5 13:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Sterling Torrance CA 142 69 36 44:19.9 14:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 145 71 17 33:27.9 10:47/M
2 Peter Fleury Fayetteville PA 119 71 33 43:39.4 14:05/M
3 Bill Brandt Duluth GA 106 70 47 53:42.3 17:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 129 71 6 26:35.8 8:35/M
2 Donna Brandt Duluth GA 105 70 37 45:54.1 14:48/M