Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K

2017 - Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Cohen Athens GA 490 21 1 1 20:11.3 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1566 51 1 5 25:58.9 7:32/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Cabe Jacksonville FL 791 43 1 4 25:30.3 7:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 765 58 1 18 29:19.6 8:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 495 8 1 50 36:23.5 10:33/M
2 James Phillips Stephens GA 192 7 1 60 40:10.3 11:39/M
3 Garrett Lopp Athens GA 1560 6 1 89 1:00:04.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 762 8 1 51 36:26.3 10:34/M
2 Abigail Gabriel Colbert GA 497 7 1 83 53:52.3 15:37/M
3 Millie Lopp Athens GA 1559 4 1 88 59:55.9 17:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 763 11 1 72 44:21.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 758 14 1 17 28:53.4 8:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 1568 19 3 48 36:20.0 10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikayla Broome Washington GA 196 18 1 11 27:39.5 8:01/M
2 Lola Hammond Crawford GA 500 15 1 57 38:40.1 11:12/M
3 Ruth Chafin Washington GA 198 15 1 58 38:59.4 11:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Cohen Athens GA 490 21 1 1 20:11.3 5:51/M
2 Kobe Largeman Hamilton GA 755 21 1 12 27:50.9 8:04/M
3 Bryan Morton Athens GA 764 21 3 67 41:22.9 11:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 783 24 1 24 31:08.3 9:01/M
2 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 191 21 1 25 31:40.8 9:11/M
3 Mary Strother Washington GA 778 21 1 40 34:30.8 10:00/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 494 24 1 62 40:14.4 11:40/M
5 Amanda Parker Arnoldsville GA 766 23 1 78 48:46.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Parker Colbert GA 768 28 1 79 49:14.3 14:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Jennings Athens GA 753 27 1 34 32:43.6 9:29/M
2 Anna Sheridan Union Point GA 775 27 1 35 33:32.2 9:43/M
3 Natalie Burroughs Colbert GA 197 29 1 64 40:47.2 11:49/M
4 Carol Parker Colbert GA 767 28 1 80 49:16.4 14:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1564 33 1 2 20:29.9 5:56/M
2 Adam Lee Athens GA 757 34 1 3 25:12.7 7:18/M
3 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 779 34 1 13 28:06.5 8:09/M
4 Craig Thornton Elberton GA 782 33 1 59 39:12.1 11:22/M
5 Christian Cordon Athens GA 493 30 1 61 40:10.9 11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 788 33 1 23 30:52.2 8:57/M
2 Cindy Robbins Athens GA 773 31 1 39 34:27.3 9:59/M
3 Jennifer Wilson Lexington GA 896 33 1 45 35:44.5 10:21/M
4 Beth Cleveland Stone Mountain GA 200 32 1 47 36:10.2 10:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Hancock Athens GA 798 35 1 10 27:36.1 8:00/M
2 Jamee Phillips Stephens GA 769 39 1 82 51:45.4 15:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1563 36 1 15 28:35.4 8:17/M
2 April Bishop Athens GA 193 35 1 26 31:46.0 9:12/M
3 Kim Schmidt Athens GA 774 35 1 65 41:01.0 11:53/M
4 Karie Phillips Stephens GA 770 39 1 85 55:15.4 16:01/M
5 Amy Stone Athens GA 1561 35 1 87 59:53.6 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Cabe Jacksonville FL 791 43 1 4 25:30.3 7:23/M
2 John Mullis Commerce GA 900 44 1 21 30:27.1 8:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Poss Washington GA 771 42 1 20 29:58.3 8:41/M
2 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 498 40 1 38 34:13.5 9:55/M
3 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 759 43 1 43 35:31.3 10:18/M
4 Merre Price Stephens GA 772 42 1 46 36:01.5 10:26/M
5 Amy Karamihalis Tignall GA 754 44 1 66 41:07.7 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Strother Washington GA 796 48 1 14 28:22.1 8:13/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1562 45 1 28 32:12.9 9:20/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 899 48 1 36 34:01.3 9:52/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 190 48 3 49 36:23.2 10:33/M
5 Jeffrey Norllan Colbert GA 1558 47 1 70 43:30.7 12:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 898 49 1 22 30:35.1 8:52/M
2 Terri Hammond Crawford GA 748 47 1 33 32:39.7 9:28/M
3 Kristi Norllan Colbert GA 1557 45 1 71 43:32.8 12:37/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 776 46 1 74 44:51.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 499 50 1 7 26:29.8 7:41/M
2 Tommy Saggus Washington GA 795 52 1 8 26:33.2 7:42/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 194 51 1 55 38:08.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1566 51 1 5 25:58.9 7:32/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 749 51 1 19 29:41.4 8:36/M
3 Mary Comer Martinez GA 491 53 1 30 32:21.7 9:23/M
4 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 492 51 1 37 34:05.2 9:53/M
5 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 751 52 1 54 37:55.2 10:59/M
6 Linda Allen Elberton GA 1567 50 1 77 48:23.7 14:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1565 58 1 6 26:22.1 7:39/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 750 59 3 53 37:05.7 10:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 765 58 1 18 29:19.6 8:30/M
2 Veronica Booth Athens GA 195 55 1 27 32:07.8 9:19/M
3 Mandy Jackson Tignall GA 752 57 1 68 41:23.9 12:00/M
4 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 781 56 1 75 44:53.6 13:01/M
5 Errynne Wingo Colbert GA 787 56 1 84 53:54.1 15:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 793 64 1 41 34:37.0 10:02/M
2 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 761 62 1 69 43:29.1 12:36/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 777 64 1 76 48:06.1 13:57/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 789 62 1 86 55:22.8 16:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 785 64 1 32 32:37.6 9:27/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 780 64 1 42 34:45.3 10:04/M
3 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 760 60 1 73 44:30.3 12:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 790 66 1 9 27:24.0 7:57/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 199 69 1 16 28:43.7 8:19/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 794 67 1 31 32:34.2 9:26/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 797 66 1 56 38:39.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 895 66 1 52 36:57.8 10:43/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 786 65 1 63 40:44.5 11:48/M
3 Nancy Stone Athens GA 799 66 1 91 1:01:40.2 17:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 784 71 1 29 32:13.6 9:20/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 897 72 1 44 35:37.4 10:19/M
3 Steve Stone Athens GA 800 70 1 90 1:01:39.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 792 75 1 81 50:09.5 14:32/M