Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K Oglethorpe Cty Rec 5K

2017 - Oglethorpe County Rec Run 5K

Overall Finish List

July 01, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Oglethorpe Cty Rec 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brett Cohen Athens GA 490 21 M 1 20-24 20:11.3 5:51/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1564 33 M 1 30-34 20:29.9 5:56/M
3 Adam Lee Athens GA 757 34 M 2 30-34 25:12.7 7:18/M
4 Shane Cabe Jacksonville FL 791 43 M 1 40-44 25:30.3 7:23/M
5 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1566 51 F 1 50-54 25:58.9 7:32/M
6 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1565 58 M 1 55-59 26:22.1 7:39/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 499 50 M 1 50-54 26:29.8 7:41/M
8 Tommy Saggus Washington GA 795 52 M 2 50-54 26:33.2 7:42/M
9 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 790 66 M 1 65-69 27:24.0 7:57/M
10 Wes Hancock Athens GA 798 35 M 1 35-39 27:36.1 8:00/M
11 Mikayla Broome Washington GA 196 18 F 1 15-19 27:39.5 8:01/M
12 Kobe Largeman Hamilton GA 755 21 M 2 20-24 27:50.9 8:04/M
13 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 779 34 M 3 30-34 28:06.5 8:09/M
14 Barry Strother Washington GA 796 48 M 1 45-49 28:22.1 8:13/M
15 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1563 36 F 1 35-39 28:35.4 8:17/M
16 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 199 69 M 2 65-69 28:43.7 8:19/M
17 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 758 14 F 1 11-14 28:53.4 8:22/M
18 Mara Nance Augusta GA 765 58 F 1 55-59 29:19.6 8:30/M
19 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 749 51 F 2 50-54 29:41.4 8:36/M
20 Susan Poss Washington GA 771 42 F 1 40-44 29:58.3 8:41/M
21 John Mullis Commerce GA 900 44 M 2 40-44 30:27.1 8:50/M
22 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 898 49 F 1 45-49 30:35.1 8:52/M
23 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 788 33 F 1 30-34 30:52.2 8:57/M
24 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 783 24 F 1 20-24 31:08.3 9:01/M
25 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 191 21 F 2 20-24 31:40.8 9:11/M
26 April Bishop Athens GA 193 35 F 2 35-39 31:46.0 9:12/M
27 Veronica Booth Athens GA 195 55 F 2 55-59 32:07.8 9:19/M
28 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1562 45 M 2 45-49 32:12.9 9:20/M
29 David Watkins Tucker GA 784 71 M 1 70-74 32:13.6 9:20/M
30 Mary Comer Martinez GA 491 53 F 3 50-54 32:21.7 9:23/M
31 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 794 67 M 3 65-69 32:34.2 9:26/M
32 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 785 64 F 1 60-64 32:37.6 9:27/M
33 Terri Hammond Crawford GA 748 47 F 2 45-49 32:39.7 9:28/M
34 Jessie Jennings Athens GA 753 27 F 1 25-29 32:43.6 9:29/M
35 Anna Sheridan Union Point GA 775 27 F 2 25-29 33:32.2 9:43/M
36 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 899 48 M 3 45-49 34:01.3 9:52/M
37 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 492 51 F 4 50-54 34:05.2 9:53/M
38 Stephanie Gabriel Colbert GA 498 40 F 2 40-44 34:13.5 9:55/M
39 Cindy Robbins Athens GA 773 31 F 2 30-34 34:27.3 9:59/M
40 Mary Strother Washington GA 778 21 F 3 20-24 34:30.8 10:00/M
41 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 793 64 M 1 60-64 34:37.0 10:02/M
42 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 780 64 F 2 60-64 34:45.3 10:04/M
43 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 759 43 F 3 40-44 35:31.3 10:18/M
44 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 897 72 M 2 70-74 35:37.4 10:19/M
45 Jennifer Wilson Lexington GA 896 33 F 3 30-34 35:44.5 10:21/M
46 Merre Price Stephens GA 772 42 F 4 40-44 36:01.5 10:26/M
47 Beth Cleveland Stone Mountain GA 200 32 F 4 30-34 36:10.2 10:29/M
48 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 495 8 M 1 0-10 36:23.5 10:33/M
49 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 762 8 F 1 0-10 36:26.3 10:34/M
50 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 895 66 F 1 65-69 36:57.8 10:43/M
51 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 751 52 F 5 50-54 37:55.2 10:59/M
52 Randy Booth Athens GA 194 51 M 3 50-54 38:08.3 11:03/M
53 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 797 66 M 4 65-69 38:39.3 11:12/M
54 Lola Hammond Crawford GA 500 15 F 2 15-19 38:40.1 11:12/M
55 Ruth Chafin Washington GA 198 15 F 3 15-19 38:59.4 11:18/M
56 Craig Thornton Elberton GA 782 33 M 4 30-34 39:12.1 11:22/M
57 James Phillips Stephens GA 192 7 M 2 0-10 40:10.3 11:39/M
58 Christian Cordon Athens GA 493 30 M 5 30-34 40:10.9 11:39/M
59 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 494 24 F 4 20-24 40:14.4 11:40/M
60 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 786 65 F 2 65-69 40:44.5 11:48/M
61 Natalie Burroughs Colbert GA 197 29 F 3 25-29 40:47.2 11:49/M
62 Kim Schmidt Athens GA 774 35 F 3 35-39 41:01.0 11:53/M
63 Amy Karamihalis Tignall GA 754 44 F 5 40-44 41:07.7 11:55/M
64 Mandy Jackson Tignall GA 752 57 F 3 55-59 41:23.9 12:00/M
65 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 761 62 M 2 60-64 43:29.1 12:36/M
66 Jeffrey Norllan Colbert GA 1558 47 M 4 45-49 43:30.7 12:37/M
67 Kristi Norllan Colbert GA 1557 45 F 3 45-49 43:32.8 12:37/M
68 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 763 11 M 1 11-14 44:21.8 12:51/M
69 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 760 60 F 3 60-64 44:30.3 12:54/M
70 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 776 46 F 4 45-49 44:51.9 13:00/M
71 Connie Thornton Elberton GA 781 56 F 4 55-59 44:53.6 13:01/M
72 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 777 64 M 3 60-64 48:06.1 13:57/M
73 Linda Allen Elberton GA 1567 50 F 6 50-54 48:23.7 14:01/M
74 Amanda Parker Arnoldsville GA 766 23 F 5 20-24 48:46.7 14:08/M
75 Stan Parker Colbert GA 768 28 M 1 25-29 49:14.3 14:16/M
76 Carol Parker Colbert GA 767 28 F 4 25-29 49:16.4 14:17/M
77 Wilson Page Athens GA 792 75 M 1 75-99 50:09.5 14:32/M
78 Jamee Phillips Stephens GA 769 39 M 2 35-39 51:45.4 15:00/M
79 Abigail Gabriel Colbert GA 497 7 F 2 0-10 53:52.3 15:37/M
80 Errynne Wingo Colbert GA 787 56 F 5 55-59 53:54.1 15:37/M
81 Karie Phillips Stephens GA 770 39 F 4 35-39 55:15.4 16:01/M
82 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 789 62 M 4 60-64 55:22.8 16:03/M
83 Amy Stone Athens GA 1561 35 F 5 35-39 59:53.6 17:21/M
84 Millie Lopp Athens GA 1559 4 F 3 0-10 59:55.9 17:22/M
85 Garrett Lopp Athens GA 1560 6 M 3 0-10 1:00:04.8 17:25/M
86 Steve Stone Athens GA 800 70 M 3 70-74 1:01:39.3 17:52/M
87 Nancy Stone Athens GA 799 66 F 3 65-69 1:01:40.2 17:52/M