Run for Glory 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2017 - 5K Run for Glory

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 669 15 1 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 691 22 9 22:32.1 22:32.1 7:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 640 41 5 21:55.2 21:55.2 7:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 57 45 12 23:21.1 23:21.1 7:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zac Baker Demorest GA 667 9 41 30:09.9 30:09.9 9:44/M
2 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 608 9 42 30:12.7 30:12.7 9:45/M
3 Pax Adams Cornelia GA 607 8 43 30:17.3 30:17.3 9:46/M
4 Wyatt Frankum Clarkesville GA 623 8 47 31:03.9 31:03.9 10:01/M
5 Spence Chandler Lawrenceville GA 696 8 79 43:08.1 43:08.1 13:55/M
6 Jaden Moody Clarkesville GA 642 10 93 57:48.6 57:48.6 18:39/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 53 10 67 35:54.2 35:54.2 11:35/M
2 Emma Grace Rogers Cleveland GA 654 9 75 39:27.1 39:27.1 12:44/M
3 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 199 5 87 51:23.9 51:23.9 16:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 669 15 1 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52/M
2 Will Hatchett Clarkesville GA 676 19 2 18:46.2 18:46.2 6:03/M
3 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 614 14 3 19:51.7 19:51.7 6:24/M
4 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 683 13 4 21:04.9 21:04.9 6:48/M
5 Joe Flores Cornelia GA 699 11 6 22:12.7 22:12.7 7:10/M
6 Aj Davidson Alto GA 621 16 10 23:18.8 23:18.8 7:31/M
7 Turner Ingrassia Mount Airy GA 637 17 13 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:38/M
8 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 693 15 14 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:38/M
9 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 257 12 17 24:03.9 24:03.9 7:45/M
10 Hendricks Coates Demorest GA 685 13 22 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:14/M
11 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 655 13 23 25:37.8 25:37.8 8:16/M
12 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 635 13 40 30:00.6 30:00.6 9:41/M
13 Luke Shurtleff Clarkesville GA 657 15 51 31:29.2 31:29.2 10:09/M
14 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 633 12 53 32:13.6 32:13.6 10:24/M
15 Ryder Frost Alto GA 627 18 63 33:47.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
16 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 695 17 80 43:36.2 43:36.2 14:04/M
17 Conner Frost Alto GA 625 14 82 43:45.5 43:45.5 14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aida Roberts Clarkesville GA 651 19 24 25:53.6 25:53.6 8:21/M
2 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 682 15 45 30:42.9 30:42.9 9:54/M
3 Lexi Nix Clarkesville GA 688 15 81 43:37.1 43:37.1 14:04/M
4 Aubrey Frost Alto GA 624 12 88 57:00.4 57:00.4 18:23/M
5 Riley Moody Clarkesville GA 646 12 92 57:48.2 57:48.2 18:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Webb Demorest GA 690 24 28 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 691 22 9 22:32.1 22:32.1 7:16/M
2 Annaliese Wiens Half Moon Bay CA 665 21 77 39:50.2 39:50.2 12:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Owens Seneca SC 686 25 21 24:43.9 24:43.9 7:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallory Doolittle Seneca SC 687 25 26 26:09.9 26:09.9 8:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Baird Demorest GA 677 34 7 22:16.4 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Justin Barrett Cornelia GA 679 30 54 32:14.3 32:14.3 10:24/M
3 Brandon Terrell Clarkesville GA 660 33 70 37:28.9 37:28.9 12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 678 34 27 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
2 Katie Chandler Lawrenceville GA 697 34 36 29:11.4 29:11.4 9:25/M
3 Emily Cline Bellbrook OH 616 34 60 33:23.5 33:23.5 10:46/M
4 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 139 33 62 33:40.8 33:40.8 10:52/M
5 Heather Terrell Clarkesville GA 661 30 71 37:29.7 37:29.7 12:05/M
6 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 638 30 73 37:56.0 37:56.0 12:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Flores Clarkesville GA 698 36 8 22:19.7 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 381 35 16 23:55.1 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 653 35 76 39:27.4 39:27.4 12:44/M
4 Keith Moody Clarkesville GA 643 39 90 57:46.8 57:46.8 18:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Niall Peacock Clarkesville GA 648 39 19 24:17.8 24:17.8 7:50/M
2 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 672 39 31 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
3 Fabiola Rodriguez Clarkesville GA 6 36 59 33:22.5 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 613 37 64 34:08.5 34:08.5 11:01/M
5 Ana Vonier Cornelia GA 700 37 85 48:14.9 48:14.9 15:34/M
6 Kelly Moody Clarkesville GA 644 35 91 57:48.2 57:48.2 18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 640 41 5 21:55.2 21:55.2 7:04/M
2 Jason Ramey Demorest GA 681 40 30 27:27.4 27:27.4 8:51/M
3 Shawn Sunderland Buford GA 659 41 35 29:03.3 29:03.3 9:22/M
4 Zack Cline Miamisburg OH 617 42 46 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
5 Mark Frankum Clarkesville GA 622 41 48 31:14.3 31:14.3 10:05/M
6 Gary Ramey Demorest GA 680 43 49 31:18.4 31:18.4 10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Coleman Gainesville GA 618 42 32 28:22.1 28:22.1 9:09/M
2 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 671 40 37 29:24.5 29:24.5 9:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 612 48 11 23:19.6 23:19.6 7:31/M
2 Alfredo Jacobo Clarkesville GA 287 49 56 32:57.2 32:57.2 10:38/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 610 49 65 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 57 45 12 23:21.1 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 611 49 44 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:53/M
3 Carla Smith Demorest GA 674 46 69 36:42.2 36:42.2 11:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Wiens Half Moon Bay CA 666 52 18 24:05.8 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 630 50 25 25:53.8 25:53.8 8:21/M
3 Ward Frost Alto GA 629 52 33 28:30.7 28:30.7 9:12/M
4 Clint Shurtleff Clarkesville GA 656 50 50 31:28.0 31:28.0 10:09/M
5 Michael Smith Demorest GA 675 51 52 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:17/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 110 51 74 38:59.8 38:59.8 12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Frost Alto GA 626 50 89 57:02.0 57:02.0 18:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 631 59 15 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Jeff Miller Oakwood GA 362 59 20 24:32.5 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 692 56 29 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
4 Randall Bales Clermont GA 609 57 61 33:34.2 33:34.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 84 55 55 32:51.1 32:51.1 10:36/M
2 Sheila Barnett Clarkesville GA 689 57 83 45:24.4 45:24.4 14:39/M
3 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 251 55 86 51:23.7 51:23.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Duran Alto GA 694 64 34 28:48.1 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 615 61 38 29:36.4 29:36.4 9:33/M
3 Rope Roberts Clarkesville GA 652 64 57 33:01.3 33:01.3 10:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Lockwood Demorest GA 673 61 39 29:37.8 29:37.8 9:33/M
2 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 641 62 78 39:55.8 39:55.8 12:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 197 66 58 33:08.8 33:08.8 10:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 684 66 66 35:45.2 35:45.2 11:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 620 73 72 37:49.0 37:49.0 12:12/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 668 72 84 48:04.0 48:04.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 639 75 68 36:35.4 36:35.4 11:48/M