Run for Glory 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2017 - 5K Run for Glory

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 669 15 M 1 11-19 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52/M
2 Will Hatchett Clarkesville GA 676 19 M 2 11-19 18:46.2 18:46.2 6:03/M
3 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 614 14 M 3 11-19 19:51.7 19:51.7 6:24/M
4 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 683 13 M 4 11-19 21:04.9 21:04.9 6:48/M
5 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 640 41 M 1 40-44 21:55.2 21:55.2 7:04/M
6 Joe Flores Cornelia GA 699 11 M 5 11-19 22:12.7 22:12.7 7:10/M
7 Corey Baird Demorest GA 677 34 M 1 30-34 22:16.4 22:16.4 7:11/M
8 Jose Flores Clarkesville GA 698 36 M 1 35-39 22:19.7 22:19.7 7:12/M
9 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 691 22 F 1 20-24 22:32.1 22:32.1 7:16/M
10 Aj Davidson Alto GA 621 16 M 6 11-19 23:18.8 23:18.8 7:31/M
11 David Beeland Hoschton GA 612 48 M 1 45-49 23:19.6 23:19.6 7:31/M
12 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 57 45 F 1 45-49 23:21.1 23:21.1 7:32/M
13 Turner Ingrassia Mount Airy GA 637 17 M 7 11-19 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:38/M
14 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 693 15 M 8 11-19 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:38/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 631 59 M 1 55-59 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
16 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 381 35 M 2 35-39 23:55.1 23:55.1 7:43/M
17 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 257 12 M 9 11-19 24:03.9 24:03.9 7:45/M
18 Brian Wiens Half Moon Bay CA 666 52 M 1 50-54 24:05.8 24:05.8 7:46/M
19 Niall Peacock Clarkesville GA 648 39 F 1 35-39 24:17.8 24:17.8 7:50/M
20 Jeff Miller Oakwood GA 362 59 M 2 55-59 24:32.5 24:32.5 7:55/M
21 Sean Owens Seneca SC 686 25 M 1 25-29 24:43.9 24:43.9 7:58/M
22 Hendricks Coates Demorest GA 685 13 M 10 11-19 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:14/M
23 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 655 13 M 11 11-19 25:37.8 25:37.8 8:16/M
24 Aida Roberts Clarkesville GA 651 19 F 1 11-19 25:53.6 25:53.6 8:21/M
25 John Hale Jefferson GA 630 50 M 2 50-54 25:53.8 25:53.8 8:21/M
26 Mallory Doolittle Seneca SC 687 25 F 1 25-29 26:09.9 26:09.9 8:26/M
27 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 678 34 F 1 30-34 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
28 Nick Webb Demorest GA 690 24 M 1 20-24 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:40/M
29 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 692 56 M 3 55-59 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
30 Jason Ramey Demorest GA 681 40 M 2 40-44 27:27.4 27:27.4 8:51/M
31 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 672 39 F 2 35-39 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
32 Kim Coleman Gainesville GA 618 42 F 1 40-44 28:22.1 28:22.1 9:09/M
33 Ward Frost Alto GA 629 52 M 3 50-54 28:30.7 28:30.7 9:12/M
34 Adrian Duran Alto GA 694 64 M 1 60-64 28:48.1 28:48.1 9:17/M
35 Shawn Sunderland Buford GA 659 41 M 3 40-44 29:03.3 29:03.3 9:22/M
36 Katie Chandler Lawrenceville GA 697 34 F 2 30-34 29:11.4 29:11.4 9:25/M
37 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 671 40 F 2 40-44 29:24.5 29:24.5 9:29/M
38 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 615 61 M 2 60-64 29:36.4 29:36.4 9:33/M
39 Sue Lockwood Demorest GA 673 61 F 1 60-64 29:37.8 29:37.8 9:33/M
40 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 635 13 M 12 11-19 30:00.6 30:00.6 9:41/M
41 Zac Baker Demorest GA 667 9 M 1 0-10 30:09.9 30:09.9 9:44/M
42 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 608 9 M 2 0-10 30:12.7 30:12.7 9:45/M
43 Pax Adams Cornelia GA 607 8 M 3 0-10 30:17.3 30:17.3 9:46/M
44 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 611 49 F 2 45-49 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:53/M
45 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 682 15 F 2 11-19 30:42.9 30:42.9 9:54/M
46 Zack Cline Miamisburg OH 617 42 M 4 40-44 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
47 Wyatt Frankum Clarkesville GA 623 8 M 4 0-10 31:03.9 31:03.9 10:01/M
48 Mark Frankum Clarkesville GA 622 41 M 5 40-44 31:14.3 31:14.3 10:05/M
49 Gary Ramey Demorest GA 680 43 M 6 40-44 31:18.4 31:18.4 10:06/M
50 Clint Shurtleff Clarkesville GA 656 50 M 4 50-54 31:28.0 31:28.0 10:09/M
51 Luke Shurtleff Clarkesville GA 657 15 M 13 11-19 31:29.2 31:29.2 10:09/M
52 Michael Smith Demorest GA 675 51 M 5 50-54 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:17/M
53 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 633 12 M 14 11-19 32:13.6 32:13.6 10:24/M
54 Justin Barrett Cornelia GA 679 30 M 2 30-34 32:14.3 32:14.3 10:24/M
55 Veronica Doster Athens GA 84 55 F 1 55-59 32:51.1 32:51.1 10:36/M
56 Alfredo Jacobo Clarkesville GA 287 49 M 2 45-49 32:57.2 32:57.2 10:38/M
57 Rope Roberts Clarkesville GA 652 64 M 3 60-64 33:01.3 33:01.3 10:39/M
58 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 197 66 M 1 65-69 33:08.8 33:08.8 10:41/M
59 Fabiola Rodriguez Clarkesville GA 6 36 F 3 35-39 33:22.5 33:22.5 10:46/M
60 Emily Cline Bellbrook OH 616 34 F 3 30-34 33:23.5 33:23.5 10:46/M
61 Randall Bales Clermont GA 609 57 M 4 55-59 33:34.2 33:34.2 10:50/M
62 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 139 33 F 4 30-34 33:40.8 33:40.8 10:52/M
63 Ryder Frost Alto GA 627 18 M 15 11-19 33:47.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
64 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 613 37 F 4 35-39 34:08.5 34:08.5 11:01/M
65 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 610 49 M 3 45-49 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
66 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 684 66 F 1 65-69 35:45.2 35:45.2 11:32/M
67 Katelyn McClain Hartwell GA 53 10 F 1 0-10 35:54.2 35:54.2 11:35/M
68 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 639 75 M 1 75-99 36:35.4 36:35.4 11:48/M
69 Carla Smith Demorest GA 674 46 F 3 45-49 36:42.2 36:42.2 11:50/M
70 Brandon Terrell Clarkesville GA 660 33 M 3 30-34 37:28.9 37:28.9 12:05/M
71 Heather Terrell Clarkesville GA 661 30 F 5 30-34 37:29.7 37:29.7 12:05/M
72 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 620 73 M 1 70-74 37:49.0 37:49.0 12:12/M
73 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 638 30 F 6 30-34 37:56.0 37:56.0 12:14/M
74 Randy Booth Athens GA 110 51 M 6 50-54 38:59.8 38:59.8 12:35/M
75 Emma Grace Rogers Cleveland GA 654 9 F 2 0-10 39:27.1 39:27.1 12:44/M
76 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 653 35 M 3 35-39 39:27.4 39:27.4 12:44/M
77 Annaliese Wiens Half Moon Bay CA 665 21 F 2 20-24 39:50.2 39:50.2 12:51/M
78 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 641 62 F 2 60-64 39:55.8 39:55.8 12:53/M
79 Spence Chandler Lawrenceville GA 696 8 M 5 0-10 43:08.1 43:08.1 13:55/M
80 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 695 17 M 16 11-19 43:36.2 43:36.2 14:04/M
81 Lexi Nix Clarkesville GA 688 15 F 3 11-19 43:37.1 43:37.1 14:04/M
82 Conner Frost Alto GA 625 14 M 17 11-19 43:45.5 43:45.5 14:07/M
83 Sheila Barnett Clarkesville GA 689 57 F 2 55-59 45:24.4 45:24.4 14:39/M
84 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 668 72 M 2 70-74 48:04.0 48:04.0 15:30/M
85 Ana Vonier Cornelia GA 700 37 F 5 35-39 48:14.9 48:14.9 15:34/M
86 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 251 55 F 3 55-59 51:23.7 51:23.7 16:35/M
87 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 199 5 F 3 0-10 51:23.9 51:23.9 16:35/M
88 Aubrey Frost Alto GA 624 12 F 4 11-19 57:00.4 57:00.4 18:23/M
89 Lisa Frost Alto GA 626 50 F 1 50-54 57:02.0 57:02.0 18:24/M
90 Keith Moody Clarkesville GA 643 39 M 4 35-39 57:46.8 57:46.8 18:38/M
91 Kelly Moody Clarkesville GA 644 35 F 6 35-39 57:48.2 57:48.2 18:39/M
92 Riley Moody Clarkesville GA 646 12 F 5 11-19 57:48.2 57:48.2 18:39/M
93 Jaden Moody Clarkesville GA 642 10 M 6 0-10 57:48.6 57:48.6 18:39/M