Miles 4 Meier 5K 2017 oa

MILES 4 MEIER 5K 5K

MILES 4 MEIER 5K

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Max Carroll Columbus GA 1942 23 M 1 20-24 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 Givenski Rogers Smyrna GA 879 36 M 1 35-39 20:22.8 6:34/M
3 Jaimeson Gamble Kennesaw GA 878 25 M 1 25-29 20:23.0 6:35/M
4 Roger Jochum Smyrna GA 895 31 M 1 30-34 21:00.9 6:46/M
5 Joe Foster Sharpsburg GA 1907 51 M 1 50-54 21:12.8 6:50/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 863 48 M 1 45-49 21:41.2 7:00/M
7 Jeanette Waters Powder Springs GA 937 47 F 1 45-49 22:16.4 7:11/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 886 59 M 1 55-59 22:24.6 7:14/M
9 Jeff Doran Canton GA 1901 61 M 1 60-64 22:28.4 7:15/M
10 Sydney Ray Acworth GA 1904 24 F 1 20-24 22:37.8 7:18/M
11 William Read Hiram GA 921 39 M 2 35-39 23:23.0 7:33/M
12 Chrissy Gibson Acworth GA 1902 41 F 1 40-44 23:24.6 7:33/M
13 Asa Porter Atlanta GA 919 27 M 2 25-29 23:56.8 7:43/M
14 Inman Porter Atlanta GA 920 27 M 3 25-29 24:16.0 7:50/M
15 Natalie Findling Atlanta GA 875 27 F 1 25-29 24:41.7 7:58/M
16 Alex Adams Kennesaw GA 1910 14 F 1 11-14 24:44.4 7:59/M
17 Roger Keel Valley AL 898 64 M 2 60-64 25:23.1 8:11/M
18 Shaugn McReynolds Peachtree Corners GA 907 51 M 2 50-54 25:39.1 8:16/M
19 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 876 53 F 1 50-54 26:10.4 8:26/M
20 Chip Saye Powder Springs GA 922 53 M 3 50-54 26:23.0 8:31/M
21 Z Marshall Lilburn GA 905 29 M 4 25-29 26:56.6 8:41/M
22 Lisa Exley Peachtree Cor GA 873 36 F 1 35-39 27:05.7 8:44/M
23 Sophie Stelter Roswell GA 1921 18 F 1 15-19 27:29.0 8:52/M
24 Bailey Spaulding Kennesaw GA 1932 16 F 2 15-19 27:34.9 8:54/M
25 Paige Casella Kennesaw GA 1927 16 F 3 15-19 27:35.1 8:54/M
26 Brian Lunsford Atlanta GA 902 39 M 3 35-39 28:14.6 9:06/M
27 David Schwartz Acworth GA 925 23 M 2 20-24 28:23.0 9:09/M
28 Bob Marshall Dallas GA 1924 57 M 2 55-59 28:24.4 9:10/M
29 Alberto Caraballo Marietta GA 1928 27 M 5 25-29 28:32.6 9:12/M
30 Ryland Wales Kennesaw GA 936 17 M 1 15-19 28:35.6 9:13/M
31 Daniel Lunsford Atlanta GA 903 14 M 1 11-14 28:49.2 9:18/M
32 Robert Taylor Kennesaw GA 932 52 M 4 50-54 28:53.4 9:19/M
33 Lillie Salmon Kennesaw GA 1931 17 F 4 15-19 28:55.3 9:20/M
34 Amanda Taylor Kennesaw GA 1911 21 F 2 20-24 28:58.0 9:21/M
35 Patrick Hawkins Acworth GA 885 48 M 2 45-49 29:04.6 9:23/M
36 Frank Lillig Acworth GA 901 23 M 3 20-24 29:22.0 9:28/M
37 Joe Wales Kennesaw GA 935 54 M 5 50-54 29:37.4 9:33/M
38 Latasha Williams Marietta GA 1925 40 F 2 40-44 29:44.0 9:35/M
39 Harvey Newland Acworth GA 917 56 M 3 55-59 29:54.2 9:39/M
40 Sophia Voulopos Roswell GA 1920 16 F 5 15-19 30:00.6 9:41/M
41 Charles Wilson Acworth GA 1939 11 M 2 11-14 30:17.2 9:46/M
42 Kathryn Stanton Marietta GA 930 27 F 2 25-29 30:19.2 9:47/M
43 Alex Holbrook Suwanee GA 889 51 M 6 50-54 30:36.9 9:52/M
44 Sydney Casella Kennesaw GA 1926 18 F 6 15-19 30:39.0 9:53/M
45 Melissa Van Essendelft Kennesaw GA 934 43 F 3 40-44 30:41.1 9:54/M
46 Stacey Casella Kennesaw GA 1930 45 F 2 45-49 30:41.2 9:54/M
47 Angie Hawkins Acworth GA 884 46 F 3 45-49 30:49.3 9:56/M
48 Jaime Shapiro Atlanta GA 928 31 M 2 30-34 31:26.3 10:08/M
49 Billy Esposito Atlanta GA 871 29 M 6 25-29 31:26.6 10:08/M
50 Richard Moltzen Marietta GA 1906 66 M 1 65-69 31:28.7 10:09/M
51 Debbie Williams Kennesaw GA 940 54 F 2 50-54 31:30.2 10:10/M
52 Phil Williams Atlanta GA 941 57 M 4 55-59 31:30.3 10:10/M
53 Kris Allegood Roswell GA 856 42 M 1 40-44 31:56.0 10:18/M
54 Pam Honeycutt Acworth GA 1917 48 F 4 45-49 32:16.1 10:25/M
55 Mary Lunsford Atlanta GA 904 48 F 5 45-49 32:41.4 10:33/M
56 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 892 30 F 1 30-34 32:53.2 10:36/M
57 Michael Murray Winder GA 913 66 M 2 65-69 32:53.4 10:36/M
58 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1905 64 M 3 60-64 33:13.6 10:43/M
59 Beth Klinefelter Kennesaw GA 1935 57 F 1 55-59 33:20.8 10:45/M
60 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1912 75 M 1 75-99 33:28.1 10:48/M
61 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 880 68 F 1 65-69 34:13.3 11:02/M
62 Debbie Johnson Woodstock GA 897 43 F 4 40-44 34:29.1 11:07/M
63 Jody Wales Kennesaw GA 1934 52 M 7 50-54 35:12.7 11:21/M
64 Lucas Morais Suwanee GA 912 7 M 1 0-10 35:17.6 11:23/M
65 Ken Burns Suwanee GA 865 58 M 5 55-59 35:19.0 11:24/M
66 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 938 65 F 2 65-69 36:19.7 11:43/M
67 Savanna Cherry Temperance MI 869 19 F 7 15-19 36:37.1 11:49/M
68 Mycala Cherry Marietta GA 868 23 F 3 20-24 36:37.3 11:49/M
69 Sean Gibson Acworth GA 1903 15 M 2 15-19 37:27.9 12:05/M
70 Camryn Hull Acworth GA 890 15 F 8 15-19 37:40.0 12:09/M
71 Tamara Hull Acworth GA 891 49 F 6 45-49 37:49.1 12:12/M
72 Dana Voulopos Roswell GA 1919 50 M 8 50-54 38:16.7 12:21/M
73 Susan Stelter Roswell GA 1922 48 F 7 45-49 38:16.9 12:21/M
74 Patti Burns Suwanee GA 866 56 F 2 55-59 41:53.3 13:31/M
75 Sara Allegood Marietta GA 857 44 F 5 40-44 41:53.8 13:31/M
76 Van Lynn Kennesaw GA 1916 42 M 2 40-44 42:37.8 13:45/M
77 Ann Burkly 1940 51 F 3 50-54 44:34.4 14:23/M
78 Chris Scammon Rex GA 923 71 M 1 70-74 45:11.2 14:35/M
79 Mimi Whittingslow Kennesaw GA 939 54 F 4 50-54 45:19.6 14:37/M
80 Katherine Fudala Norcross GA 1908 38 F 2 35-39 45:57.3 14:49/M
81 Ken Fudala Norcross GA 1909 48 M 3 45-49 45:57.5 14:49/M
82 Nichole Hill Alpharetta GA 1941 33 F 2 30-34 46:06.6 14:52/M
83 Kelly Thrash Big Canoe GA 933 42 F 6 40-44 46:06.8 14:52/M
84 Katlyn Gower Kennesaw GA 882 19 F 9 15-19 46:17.9 14:56/M
85 Tina Stanton Marietta GA 931 57 F 3 55-59 47:08.9 15:12/M
86 Mary Margaret Wilson Acworth GA 1938 10 F 1 0-10 47:21.7 15:16/M
87 Pam Gower Kennesaw GA 883 47 F 8 45-49 48:04.8 15:30/M
88 Jason Gower Kennesaw GA 881 15 M 3 15-19 48:05.0 15:31/M
89 Lisa Schwenk Atlanta GA 927 30 F 3 30-34 48:20.2 15:35/M
90 Abby Chandler Canton GA 867 29 F 3 25-29 48:20.4 15:35/M
91 Lindsey Brown Marietta GA 864 30 F 4 30-34 48:20.6 15:35/M
92 Catherine Jeffreys Tucker GA 893 4 F 2 0-10 48:53.4 15:46/M
93 Mike Jeffreys Tucker GA 894 48 M 4 45-49 48:53.6 15:46/M
94 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 942 73 F 1 70-74 50:16.1 16:13/M
95 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 929 72 M 2 70-74 50:16.4 16:13/M
96 Elise Dyke Marietta GA 870 55 F 4 55-59 50:24.4 16:15/M
97 Erin Parker Suwanee GA 918 27 F 4 25-29 50:25.6 16:16/M
98 Tammy Lanier Atlanta GA 900 56 F 5 55-59 50:26.2 16:16/M
99 Eileen Parker Roswell GA 1933 56 F 6 55-59 50:26.8 16:16/M
100 Elizabeth Miles Acworth GA 911 50 F 5 50-54 51:34.6 16:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mary Schwartz Acworth GA 926 57 F 7 55-59 51:34.9 16:38/M
102 Sallie Carlile Marietta GA 1914 67 F 3 65-69 52:24.4 16:54/M
103 Janice Carlile Marietta GA 1913 62 F 1 60-64 52:43.1 17:00/M
104 Kathy Barela Acworth GA 859 51 F 6 50-54 53:02.0 17:06/M
105 Angela Fiechtl Acworth GA 874 50 F 7 50-54 53:02.2 17:06/M
106 Connie Still Powder Springs GA 1915 66 F 4 65-69 53:37.5 17:18/M