Classic City Pilot Club Brain Fitness 5K 2017 ag

2017 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2017 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Age Group Results

August 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Brain Fitness 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 441 17 1 17:52.7 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa John Watkinsville GA 478 45 6 24:05.0 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 473 44 3 21:28.2 6:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 491 51 14 25:54.7 8:21/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 414 59 7 24:30.8 7:54/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 435 71 17 26:36.6 8:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fletcher Statham GA 481 10 26 29:25.0 9:29/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 401 10 59 35:38.7 11:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 459 13 2 20:28.8 6:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 399 14 33 30:46.3 9:55/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 394 14 40 32:18.6 10:25/M
3 Marlee Kinley Hull GA 490 14 65 36:51.1 11:53/M
4 Megan McDaniel Bogart GA 429 12 67 37:34.7 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 441 17 1 17:52.7 5:46/M
2 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 467 19 4 23:17.6 7:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 402 16 10 25:09.5 8:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Stephen Athens GA 447 23 28 29:40.9 9:34/M
2 Kristen MacKeil Peachtree City GA 427 23 66 37:01.2 11:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Den Athens GA 487 28 37 31:50.6 10:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 476 30 11 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 477 33 63 36:47.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 466 34 16 26:29.4 8:33/M
2 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 471 33 49 34:27.2 11:07/M
3 Kristi Smallwood Commerce GA 445 34 87 43:31.3 14:02/M
4 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 392 31 91 47:36.0 15:21/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 386 33 92 47:36.2 15:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 486 39 5 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 422 36 36 31:36.6 10:12/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 494 35 42 32:31.9 10:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Daniels Bishop GA 479 36 21 27:46.6 8:57/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 475 36 24 28:48.2 9:17/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 469 37 32 30:26.5 9:49/M
4 Sabrina Hart-Patterson Canon GA 412 37 43 32:42.6 10:33/M
5 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 458 35 52 34:47.3 11:13/M
6 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 421 36 74 39:23.0 12:42/M
7 Linda McDaniel Bogart GA 428 38 82 42:00.9 13:33/M
8 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 493 38 84 42:25.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 473 44 3 21:28.2 6:55/M
2 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 395 42 20 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 83 44 50 34:28.9 11:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 413 42 64 36:49.8 11:53/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 454 41 68 38:32.7 12:26/M
3 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 432 44 79 41:14.4 13:18/M
4 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 416 42 90 46:59.2 15:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 387 48 8 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 472 45 34 30:49.7 9:56/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 384 49 48 33:56.5 10:57/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 400 47 60 35:42.8 11:31/M
5 Nathan Pruitt Pendergrass GA 437 47 62 36:46.0 11:52/M
6 Timothy Porter Athens GA 434 46 72 39:05.1 12:36/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 464 47 73 39:13.7 12:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa John Watkinsville GA 478 45 6 24:05.0 7:46/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 393 45 23 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 385 49 30 29:51.9 9:38/M
4 Kelly Porter Athens GA 433 48 76 39:55.5 12:53/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 443 47 81 41:46.2 13:28/M
6 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 492 45 83 42:24.5 13:41/M
7 Jackie Elder Athens GA 405 49 85 42:26.6 13:41/M
8 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 430 48 88 46:23.5 14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 485 51 13 25:46.4 8:19/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 409 50 19 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 468 53 45 32:57.4 10:38/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 495 51 54 35:00.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 491 51 14 25:54.7 8:21/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 410 51 25 29:16.4 9:26/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 403 54 77 40:47.4 13:09/M
4 Tammy Adams Commerce GA 383 54 93 49:55.5 16:06/M
5 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 436 51 96 52:44.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 414 59 7 24:30.8 7:54/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 480 58 18 27:09.8 8:45/M
3 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 439 57 38 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 474 55 58 35:22.4 11:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 431 58 22 28:15.1 9:07/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 482 56 27 29:34.5 9:32/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 496 55 35 31:33.2 10:11/M
4 Emma Ren Athens GA 488 56 41 32:29.1 10:29/M
5 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 460 57 80 41:27.4 13:22/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 389 59 86 43:24.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 388 60 9 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 419 64 12 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 489 63 15 26:27.9 8:32/M
4 Rob Kendrick Greenville SC 420 60 29 29:47.5 9:36/M
5 Claude Ray Athens GA 438 64 31 30:15.2 9:45/M
6 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 463 64 57 35:20.6 11:24/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 448 64 89 46:35.0 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 449 64 47 33:42.1 10:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hart Royston GA 411 65 44 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Roy Roger Dahlonega GA 462 68 46 33:11.5 10:42/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 484 66 51 34:31.5 11:08/M
4 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 442 67 69 38:33.8 12:26/M
5 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 451 65 95 52:40.6 16:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 396 67 61 36:18.5 11:43/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 406 68 70 38:52.1 12:32/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 457 65 75 39:40.7 12:48/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 455 65 94 50:50.2 16:24/M
5 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 404 66 99 58:08.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 470 70 39 32:09.5 10:22/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 465 74 55 35:07.2 11:20/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 452 73 56 35:17.4 11:23/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 446 70 71 39:03.3 12:36/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 440 71 97 54:22.9 17:32/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 444 72 100 58:16.3 18:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 435 71 17 26:36.6 8:35/M
2 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 425 71 78 40:54.6 13:12/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 461 73 98 58:06.3 18:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 423 75 53 34:58.2 11:17/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 426 78 101 1:27:26.1 28:12/M