Classic City Pilot Club Brain Fitness 5K 2017 oa

2017 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2017 Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Brain Fitness 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 441 17 M 1 15-19 17:52.7 5:46/M
2 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 459 13 M 1 11-14 20:28.8 6:36/M
3 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 473 44 M 1 40-44 21:28.2 6:55/M
4 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 467 19 M 2 15-19 23:17.6 7:31/M
5 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 486 39 M 1 35-39 23:43.8 7:39/M
6 Christa John Watkinsville GA 478 45 F 1 45-49 24:05.0 7:46/M
7 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 414 59 M 1 55-59 24:30.8 7:54/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 387 48 M 1 45-49 24:42.3 7:58/M
9 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 388 60 M 1 60-64 24:44.1 7:59/M
10 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 402 16 F 1 15-19 25:09.5 8:07/M
11 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 476 30 M 1 30-34 25:19.1 8:10/M
12 Roger Keel Valley AL 419 64 M 2 60-64 25:42.7 8:17/M
13 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 485 51 M 1 50-54 25:46.4 8:19/M
14 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 491 51 F 1 50-54 25:54.7 8:21/M
15 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 489 63 M 3 60-64 26:27.9 8:32/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 466 34 F 1 30-34 26:29.4 8:33/M
17 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 435 71 F 1 70-74 26:36.6 8:35/M
18 Jim Schulte Athens GA 480 58 M 2 55-59 27:09.8 8:45/M
19 John Hale Jefferson GA 409 50 M 2 50-54 27:12.3 8:46/M
20 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 395 42 M 2 40-44 27:41.1 8:56/M
21 Brooke Daniels Bishop GA 479 36 F 1 35-39 27:46.6 8:57/M
22 Mara Nance Augusta GA 431 58 F 1 55-59 28:15.1 9:07/M
23 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 393 45 F 2 45-49 28:29.8 9:11/M
24 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 475 36 F 2 35-39 28:48.2 9:17/M
25 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 410 51 F 2 50-54 29:16.4 9:26/M
26 Michael Fletcher Statham GA 481 10 M 1 0-10 29:25.0 9:29/M
27 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 482 56 F 2 55-59 29:34.5 9:32/M
28 Hannah Stephen Athens GA 447 23 F 1 20-24 29:40.9 9:34/M
29 Rob Kendrick Greenville SC 420 60 M 4 60-64 29:47.5 9:36/M
30 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 385 49 F 3 45-49 29:51.9 9:38/M
31 Claude Ray Athens GA 438 64 M 5 60-64 30:15.2 9:45/M
32 Amber Reeves Covington GA 469 37 F 3 35-39 30:26.5 9:49/M
33 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 399 14 F 1 11-14 30:46.3 9:55/M
34 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 472 45 M 2 45-49 30:49.7 9:56/M
35 Veronica Doster Athens GA 496 55 F 3 55-59 31:33.2 10:11/M
36 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 422 36 M 2 35-39 31:36.6 10:12/M
37 Cindy Den Athens GA 487 28 F 1 25-29 31:50.6 10:16/M
38 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 439 57 M 3 55-59 31:55.5 10:18/M
39 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 470 70 M 1 70-74 32:09.5 10:22/M
40 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 394 14 F 2 11-14 32:18.6 10:25/M
41 Emma Ren Athens GA 488 56 F 4 55-59 32:29.1 10:29/M
42 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 494 35 M 3 35-39 32:31.9 10:29/M
43 Sabrina Hart-Patterson Canon GA 412 37 F 4 35-39 32:42.6 10:33/M
44 Anthony Hart Royston GA 411 65 M 1 65-69 32:44.0 10:34/M
45 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 468 53 M 3 50-54 32:57.4 10:38/M
46 Roy Roger Dahlonega GA 462 68 M 2 65-69 33:11.5 10:42/M
47 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 449 64 F 1 60-64 33:42.1 10:52/M
48 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 384 49 M 3 45-49 33:56.5 10:57/M
49 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 471 33 F 2 30-34 34:27.2 11:07/M
50 John Mullis Commerce GA 83 44 M 3 40-44 34:28.9 11:07/M
51 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 484 66 M 3 65-69 34:31.5 11:08/M
52 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 458 35 F 5 35-39 34:47.3 11:13/M
53 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 423 75 M 1 75-99 34:58.2 11:17/M
54 Randy Booth Athens GA 495 51 M 4 50-54 35:00.6 11:17/M
55 Ken Brown Snellville GA 465 74 M 2 70-74 35:07.2 11:20/M
56 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 452 73 M 3 70-74 35:17.4 11:23/M
57 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 463 64 M 6 60-64 35:20.6 11:24/M
58 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 474 55 M 4 55-59 35:22.4 11:25/M
59 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 401 10 M 2 0-10 35:38.7 11:30/M
60 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 400 47 M 4 45-49 35:42.8 11:31/M
61 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 396 67 F 1 65-69 36:18.5 11:43/M
62 Nathan Pruitt Pendergrass GA 437 47 M 5 45-49 36:46.0 11:52/M
63 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 477 33 M 2 30-34 36:47.5 11:52/M
64 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 413 42 F 1 40-44 36:49.8 11:53/M
65 Marlee Kinley Hull GA 490 14 F 3 11-14 36:51.1 11:53/M
66 Kristen MacKeil Peachtree City GA 427 23 F 2 20-24 37:01.2 11:56/M
67 Megan McDaniel Bogart GA 429 12 F 4 11-14 37:34.7 12:07/M
68 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 454 41 F 2 40-44 38:32.7 12:26/M
69 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 442 67 M 4 65-69 38:33.8 12:26/M
70 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 406 68 F 2 65-69 38:52.1 12:32/M
71 George Southgate Calhoun GA 446 70 M 4 70-74 39:03.3 12:36/M
72 Timothy Porter Athens GA 434 46 M 6 45-49 39:05.1 12:36/M
73 Russell Harper Taylors SC 464 47 M 7 45-49 39:13.7 12:39/M
74 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 421 36 F 6 35-39 39:23.0 12:42/M
75 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 457 65 F 3 65-69 39:40.7 12:48/M
76 Kelly Porter Athens GA 433 48 F 4 45-49 39:55.5 12:53/M
77 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 403 54 F 3 50-54 40:47.4 13:09/M
78 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 425 71 F 2 70-74 40:54.6 13:12/M
79 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 432 44 F 3 40-44 41:14.4 13:18/M
80 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 460 57 F 5 55-59 41:27.4 13:22/M
81 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 443 47 F 5 45-49 41:46.2 13:28/M
82 Linda McDaniel Bogart GA 428 38 F 7 35-39 42:00.9 13:33/M
83 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 492 45 F 6 45-49 42:24.5 13:41/M
84 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 493 38 F 8 35-39 42:25.6 13:41/M
85 Jackie Elder Athens GA 405 49 F 7 45-49 42:26.6 13:41/M
86 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 389 59 F 6 55-59 43:24.4 14:00/M
87 Kristi Smallwood Commerce GA 445 34 F 3 30-34 43:31.3 14:02/M
88 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 430 48 F 8 45-49 46:23.5 14:58/M
89 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 448 64 M 7 60-64 46:35.0 15:02/M
90 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 416 42 F 4 40-44 46:59.2 15:09/M
91 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 392 31 F 4 30-34 47:36.0 15:21/M
92 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 386 33 F 5 30-34 47:36.2 15:21/M
93 Tammy Adams Commerce GA 383 54 F 4 50-54 49:55.5 16:06/M
94 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 455 65 F 4 65-69 50:50.2 16:24/M
95 Frank Thornburg Athens GA 451 65 M 5 65-69 52:40.6 16:59/M
96 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 436 51 F 5 50-54 52:44.0 17:01/M
97 Chris Scammon Rex GA 440 71 M 5 70-74 54:22.9 17:32/M
98 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 461 73 F 3 70-74 58:06.3 18:45/M
99 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 404 66 F 5 65-69 58:08.9 18:45/M
100 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 444 72 M 6 70-74 58:16.3 18:48/M
&nnbsp;
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 426 78 M 2 75-99 1:27:26.1 28:12/M