Outpace Parkinsons 5K 2017 ag

2017 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2017 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Age Group Results

August 19, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Parks Buford GA 856 28 1 19:23.1 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 868 13 12 24:03.0 7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 801 59 2 21:42.0 7:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Staples Athens GA 820 70 25 27:26.8 8:51/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 866 55 3 22:15.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 871 56 29 28:02.7 9:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judson Carter Madison GA 887 10 17 26:05.4 8:25/M
2 Bennett McSwain-Rohrer Watkinsville GA 794 6 57 32:13.2 10:24/M
3 Levi Johnson Athens GA 774 8 87 35:34.8 11:28/M
4 Harrison Buck Madison GA 715 10 111 39:32.4 12:45/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Johnson Athens GA 775 10 79 34:56.5 11:16/M
2 Ellen Carter Madison GA 888 7 136 52:31.7 16:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Kellum Jefferson GA 779 18 7 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 848 18 8 23:34.8 7:36/M
3 Max Jacobs Watkinsville GA 769 13 45 30:32.8 9:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 868 13 12 24:03.0 7:45/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 786 14 32 28:11.4 9:05/M
3 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 719 14 39 29:37.9 9:33/M
4 Shea Heckman Watkinsville GA 850 14 46 30:34.3 9:52/M
5 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 796 11 70 33:55.7 10:56/M
6 Poppy-Grace Buck Madison GA 716 12 140 53:18.2 17:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Parks Buford GA 856 28 1 19:23.1 6:15/M
2 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 723 29 4 22:31.2 7:16/M
3 Nick Wilson Eatonton GA 881 27 5 23:03.4 7:26/M
4 Micah Moore Perry GA 800 21 14 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 883 25 37 29:06.0 9:23/M
6 Julian Sanchez Athens GA 810 29 42 30:15.9 9:45/M
7 Derrick Behnsen Athens GA 876 27 48 30:45.4 9:55/M
8 Caleb Garner Adrian GA 751 23 76 34:41.5 11:11/M
9 Sebastian Galloway Clarkesville GA 749 21 89 35:54.7 11:35/M
10 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 725 21 100 37:35.1 12:07/M
11 Richard Armistead Athens GA 703 26 113 39:38.1 12:47/M
12 Jacob Kelly Flowery Br GA 780 26 114 40:29.8 13:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Waters Athens GA 845 20 20 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 819 21 30 28:07.6 9:04/M
3 Katelyn Gillespie Jefferson GA 754 27 34 28:24.2 9:10/M
4 Erin Browne Orland Hills IL 711 23 38 29:28.2 9:30/M
5 Emily Chambers Lilburn GA 874 27 49 30:46.4 9:55/M
6 Maria Vanegas Athens GA 824 24 50 31:14.7 10:05/M
7 Rachel Eremchuk Athens GA 885 24 60 32:28.8 10:28/M
8 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 816 23 69 33:48.8 10:54/M
9 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 726 20 77 34:41.6 11:11/M
10 Margaret Kelly Flowery Br GA 781 25 106 39:01.5 12:35/M
11 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 731 24 121 42:26.6 13:41/M
12 Chelsea Cutler Commerce GA 736 26 127 46:21.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Wise Statham GA 867 37 9 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Jared York Athens GA 842 39 24 27:18.7 8:48/M
3 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 823 34 33 28:14.2 9:06/M
4 Scotty Gadlin Athens GA 748 34 75 34:33.2 11:09/M
5 John Edey 742 34 82 35:16.7 11:23/M
6 Adam Johnson Athens GA 772 39 86 35:32.1 11:28/M
7 Andrea Ongaro Athens GA 806 35 112 39:37.8 12:47/M
8 James Armistead Nashville TN 702 38 143 53:51.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Johnson Athens GA 773 35 16 25:51.5 8:20/M
2 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 720 34 26 27:31.8 8:53/M
3 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 733 38 36 28:50.1 9:18/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 857 37 52 31:31.2 10:10/M
5 Lisa Bowles Rutledge GA 710 34 54 32:02.1 10:20/M
6 Amy Larimer Covington GA 783 39 55 32:02.4 10:20/M
7 Blake Schneider Athens GA 896 38 62 32:36.2 10:31/M
8 Kassandra Gadlin Athens GA 747 33 81 34:59.5 11:17/M
9 Hajra Husan 765 33 83 35:17.3 11:23/M
10 Stephanie Vazquez Lawrenceville GA 827 30 91 36:22.0 11:44/M
11 Stephany Madrigal Athens GA 790 30 95 36:42.2 11:50/M
12 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 768 30 101 37:47.4 12:11/M
13 Angela Jones 776 39 102 37:51.5 12:13/M
14 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 706 33 118 41:21.9 13:20/M
15 Amy Loggins Athens GA 788 39 119 42:05.4 13:35/M
16 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 712 31 125 44:51.3 14:28/M
17 Lisa Stewart Athens GA 821 35 126 44:59.8 14:31/M
18 Abby Honath Athens GA 859 34 146 55:15.4 17:49/M
19 Cindy Shehee Athens GA 814 38 150 57:35.6 18:35/M
20 Jennifer Jackson Athens GA 767 32 151 57:35.7 18:35/M
21 Mary Dove Athens GA 739 30 152 57:58.5 18:42/M
22 Andrea Gee Braselton GA 752 30 153 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 839 45 6 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 708 48 13 24:09.1 7:47/M
3 Scott Carter Madison GA 886 44 21 26:28.5 8:32/M
4 David Buck Madison GA 713 47 43 30:22.4 9:48/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 855 45 44 30:26.5 9:49/M
6 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 795 46 51 31:17.3 10:05/M
7 Jared Robinson Hull GA 809 41 67 33:31.3 10:49/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 704 49 71 34:15.7 11:03/M
9 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 895 42 73 34:30.7 11:08/M
10 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 770 43 74 34:33.1 11:09/M
11 Thomas Smith Winder GA 818 48 103 37:54.4 12:14/M
12 Mark Polson Monroe GA 862 48 122 42:34.8 13:44/M
13 Chris Hitt 761 45 139 53:08.3 17:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 718 45 28 27:42.1 8:56/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 705 49 41 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Kristen Roher Watkinsville GA 873 41 59 32:24.9 10:27/M
4 Angela McSwain Watkinsville GA 793 43 65 33:10.4 10:42/M
5 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 785 47 66 33:17.1 10:44/M
6 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 787 43 68 33:34.9 10:50/M
7 Mndy Jacobs Watkinsville GA 771 43 80 34:59.3 11:17/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 838 40 94 36:35.6 11:48/M
9 Wendy Swann Tignall GA 864 49 98 36:57.6 11:55/M
10 Amy Smith Winder GA 817 41 116 40:35.5 13:05/M
11 Holly Collier Athens GA 727 43 120 42:06.1 13:35/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 860 47 124 42:58.0 13:52/M
13 Leigh Hersey Monroe LA 851 46 128 46:34.5 15:01/M
14 Amy Carter Madison GA 889 42 137 52:34.7 16:57/M
15 Heather Hitt 762 46 138 53:08.1 17:08/M
16 Emily Buck Madison GA 714 42 142 53:51.2 17:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 801 59 2 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Mark Hanna Athens GA 866 55 3 22:15.3 7:11/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 760 59 10 23:46.1 7:40/M
4 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 847 53 11 23:53.8 7:42/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 758 50 18 26:11.4 8:27/M
6 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 869 53 19 26:16.3 8:28/M
7 Richard Swann Tignall GA 863 54 22 27:04.8 8:44/M
8 Jim Schulte Athens GA 884 58 23 27:13.3 8:47/M
9 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 858 53 61 32:33.5 10:30/M
10 Randy Booth Athens GA 709 51 97 36:57.5 11:55/M
11 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 878 55 104 38:15.3 12:20/M
12 Lawrence Dempsey Athens GA 879 58 110 39:24.4 12:43/M
13 Paul Vanwicklen 826 56 141 53:33.2 17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 871 56 29 28:02.7 9:03/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 746 53 31 28:10.1 9:05/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 805 58 35 28:30.2 9:12/M
4 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 877 52 40 29:43.9 9:35/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 835 55 56 32:03.1 10:20/M
6 Donna Greenwood Lawrenceville GA 757 53 58 32:21.5 10:26/M
7 Veronica Doster Athens GA 738 55 64 32:59.7 10:38/M
8 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 766 52 93 36:32.2 11:47/M
9 Mary Clements Athens GA 882 54 96 36:49.1 11:53/M
10 Patti Pitts Athens GA 808 57 99 37:14.1 12:01/M
11 Janet Whiten Athens GA 834 58 108 39:16.7 12:40/M
12 Becky Dempsey Athens GA 880 57 109 39:23.4 12:42/M
13 Marsha Kellum Jefferson GA 778 51 117 40:42.0 13:08/M
14 Suzanne Murphy Athens GA 804 58 144 55:13.1 17:49/M
15 Kathi Vanwicklen Athens GA 825 52 147 55:16.5 17:50/M
16 Elizabeth Hoffman Athens GA 763 51 148 55:25.6 17:53/M
17 Debora Shelton Braselton GA 815 55 154 1:00:50.3 19:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Parker South Berwick ME 891 60 15 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 852 66 27 27:38.0 8:55/M
3 Leslie Moore Athens GA 799 62 53 31:56.1 10:18/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 890 66 78 34:50.9 11:14/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 854 64 84 35:20.0 11:24/M
6 Dann Brown Madison GA 870 63 107 39:12.3 12:39/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 822 64 130 48:48.0 15:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 853 62 63 32:45.3 10:34/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 724 67 85 35:27.7 11:26/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 755 68 105 38:25.0 12:24/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 833 65 115 40:33.9 13:05/M
5 Naney Stangle Athens GA 872 62 123 42:39.9 13:45/M
6 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 782 64 129 46:48.9 15:06/M
7 Barbara Mann Watkinsville GA 792 66 155 1:01:56.9 19:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 875 75 47 30:37.9 9:53/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 861 73 72 34:30.2 11:08/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 784 75 88 35:43.5 11:31/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 730 74 90 35:57.3 11:36/M
5 Kent Hannon Athens GA 894 71 92 36:24.6 11:45/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 846 75 132 49:09.0 15:51/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 811 71 133 49:20.8 15:55/M
8 Chuck Murphy Athens GA 803 70 145 55:14.0 17:49/M
9 Doug Carlson Athens GA 721 74 149 55:26.4 17:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Staples Athens GA 820 70 25 27:26.8 8:51/M
2 Julie Cashin-Schneider Watkinsville GA 722 78 131 48:59.8 15:48/M
3 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 759 70 134 49:34.3 15:59/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 844 73 135 50:15.0 16:13/M